Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Villupuram district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 10 |
| மற்றவை | 4 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 104,571; rejected: 3,846.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சந்திரமோகன்.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,036 | 1,007 | 5,085 | 90.19% | 5 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | லதா.கா | மற்றவை | 1,606 | 520 | 4,192 | 86.50% | 6 |
| 3 | General | வேல்முருகன்.பொ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,187 | 332 | 3,951 | 89.50% | 10 |
| 4 | General (Women) | சித்ரா.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,423 | 327 | 3,595 | 86.40% | 3 |
| 5 | General | பருவ கீர்த்தனா.வி | தி.மு.க | 1,376 | 564 | 4,094 | 85.91% | 6 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராஜவேலு.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,974 | 778 | 4,082 | 92.87% | 5 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | அலமேலு.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,828 | 36 | 5,504 | 89.41% | 3 |
| 8 | General | ராஜ்குமார்.ரா | மற்றவை | 1,168 | 238 | 5,151 | 87.32% | 6 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பாலு.ல | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,442 | 590 | 4,687 | 86.09% | 7 |
| 10 | General (Women) | மகாலட்சுமி.ஏ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,304 | 389 | 4,024 | 87.80% | 4 |
| 11 | General | முனுசாமி.கு | தி.மு.க | 1,412 | 111 | 4,686 | 89.31% | 5 |
| 12 | General | கணேசன்.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,130 | 495 | 5,242 | 91.28% | 6 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜெகதீஸ்வரி.த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,596 | 577 | 4,003 | 92.81% | 6 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மின்னல்.சே | தி.மு.க | 1,419 | 24 | 3,538 | 90.25% | 4 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தேவகி.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,050 | 444 | 5,060 | 87.31% | 3 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சசிகுமார்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 2,473 | 1,148 | 6,637 | 86.70% | 8 |
| 17 | General (Women) | ஜமுனா.பெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,723 | 361 | 3,616 | 88.08% | 3 |
| 18 | General (Women) | விஜயலட்சுமி.நா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,227 | 907 | 5,096 | 83.69% | 5 |
| 19 | General (Women) | ஜெயந்தி.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,851 | 245 | 6,194 | 83.08% | 4 |
| 20 | General | பிரகாஷ்.ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,593 | 242 | 4,179 | 89.16% | 5 |
| 21 | General (Women) | புவனேஸ்வரி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,475 | 398 | 6,304 | 75.13% | 2 |
| 22 | General | உஷா.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,490 | 800 | 2,676 | 92.30% | 4 |
| 23 | General (Women) | மகாலட்சுமி.ம | மற்றவை | 1,549 | 21 | 4,654 | 89.60% | 5 |
| 24 | General | முருகன்.பெ | தி.மு.க | 2,534 | 507 | 5,372 | 91.01% | 3 |
| 25 | General (Women) | சிவகாமி.க | தி.மு.க | 2,313 | 791 | 4,924 | 87.96% | 7 |
| 26 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கல்பனா.வே | மற்றவை | 1,250 | 145 | 4,684 | 86.61% | 5 |
| 27 | General (Women) | காமாட்சி.வி | தி.மு.க | 1,468 | 945 | 3,489 | 64.29% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,085 · turnout 90.19% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திரமோகன்.கோ (won) | Male | கோதண்டராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,036 | 45.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சதீஷ்.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,029 | 23.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமமூர்த்தி.ந | Male | நடேசன்.ல | இ.தே.கா | 952 | 21.48% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஆனந்தன்.அ | Male | அய்யங்குட்டி | மற்றவை | 326 | 7.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பன்னீர் செல்வம்.மா | Male | மாரி | மற்றவை | 90 | 2.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,192 · turnout 86.50% | |||||||
| 1 | லதா.கா (won) | Female | காந்திநேசன்.சு | மற்றவை | 1,606 | 45.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமேஷ்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,086 | 30.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அய்யனார்.எ | Male | எட்டியான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 358 | 10.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சங்கீதகுமார் ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.ரா | Male | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 218 | 6.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராகுல்.பா | Male | பாஸ்கர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 197 | 5.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுந்தராஜ்.அ | Male | அம்மாவாசை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 78 | 2.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 3,951 · turnout 89.50% | |||||||
| 1 | வேல்முருகன்.பொ (won) | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,187 | 34.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கணேசன்.து | Male | துரைக்கண்ணு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 855 | 24.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | திருஞானமூர்த்தி.நா | Male | நாமதேவ் | தி.மு.க | 564 | 16.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வீரப்பன்.அ | Male | அர்ஜுனன் | மற்றவை | 458 | 13.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குமரேசன்.ரா | Male | ராஜகோபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 204 | 5.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அருள்மணி.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 67 | 1.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மலையான்.மா | Male | மாசிலாமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 35 | 1.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | தியாகநாதன்.ம | Male | மஞ்சினி | தே.மு.தி.க | 30 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | தனுஷ்.ப | Male | பழனி.எ | மற்றவை | 22 | 0.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | சிவஞானம்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி.மா | மற்றவை | 10 | 0.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 3,595 · turnout 86.40% | |||||||
| 1 | சித்ரா.செ (won) | Female | செல்வகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,423 | 47.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மல்லிகா.ர | Female | ரகுராமன்.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,096 | 36.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரோகினி.க | Female | கலியபெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 460 | 15.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,094 · turnout 85.91% | |||||||
| 1 | பருவ கீர்த்தனா.வி (won) | Female | விநாயகமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,376 | 41.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கணேசன்.க | Male | கண்ணாயிரம் | மற்றவை | 812 | 24.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காசிநாதன்.அ | Male | அச்சுதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 586 | 17.47% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வேணுகோபால்.வா | Male | வாசுதேவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 254 | 7.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராமன்.ந | Male | நரசிம்மன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 194 | 5.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தனசேகரன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 133 | 3.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,082 · turnout 92.87% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜவேலு.சி (won) | Male | சிங்காரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,974 | 54.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.த | Male | தனபால் | தி.மு.க | 1,196 | 32.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரகாஷ்.அ | Male | அம்மாவாசை | மற்றவை | 244 | 6.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அறிவழகன்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 149 | 4.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பத்மநாபன்.சு | Male | சுப்புராயன் | மற்றவை | 88 | 2.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,504 · turnout 89.41% | |||||||
| 1 | அலமேலு.க (won) | Female | கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,828 | 38.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புவனா.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,792 | 37.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கனிமொழி.ச | Female | சசிகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,098 | 23.27% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 5,151 · turnout 87.32% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜ்குமார்.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜாராமன் | மற்றவை | 1,168 | 27.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காளியம்மாள்.அ | Female | அய்யனார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 930 | 21.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவராமன்.வி | Male | விஜயராமன் | தி.மு.க | 918 | 21.54% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முருகன்.சீ | Male | சீனுவாசன்.ஜி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 711 | 16.68% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | ரவி.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 288 | 6.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தனஞ்செயன்.வா | Male | வாசுதேவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 247 | 5.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,687 · turnout 86.09% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலு.ல (won) | Male | லட்சுமணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,442 | 36.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமதாஸ்.ப | Male | பச்சைமுத்து | மற்றவை | 852 | 21.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவமுத்து.ரா | Male | ராமச்சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 639 | 16.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 599 | 15.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சின்னமணி.வே | Male | வேலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 202 | 5.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சதீஷ்.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 100 | 2.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | நவீன்ராஜ்.சா | Male | சாமிகண்ணு | மற்றவை | 83 | 2.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 4,024 · turnout 87.80% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாலட்சுமி.ஏ (won) | Female | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,304 | 38.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவரஞ்சனி.த | Female | தணிகைவேலன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 915 | 26.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாலதி.மா | Female | மாசிலாமணி | சி.பி.ஐ | 818 | 24.06% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கிருஷ்ணகுமாரி.க | Female | கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 363 | 10.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 4,686 · turnout 89.31% | |||||||
| 1 | முனுசாமி.கு (won) | Male | குப்புசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,412 | 35.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரமேஸ்வரி.ப | Female | பக்தவச்சலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,301 | 32.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுரேஷ்.கு | Male | குணசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 1,198 | 30.02% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜா.வ | Male | வடிவேல் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 56 | 1.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பரத்குமரன்.ப | Male | பக்தவச்சலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 24 | 0.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,242 · turnout 91.28% | |||||||
| 1 | கணேசன்.சி (won) | Male | சின்னையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,130 | 46.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஞானசேகரன்.க | Male | கண்ணாடி | தி.மு.க | 1,635 | 35.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கார்த்திகேயன்.வீ | Male | வீரக்கண்ணு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 479 | 10.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சீத்தாராமன்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 136 | 2.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 128 | 2.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஐயப்பன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 119 | 2.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,003 · turnout 92.81% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெகதீஸ்வரி.த (won) | Female | தர்மேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,596 | 44.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வாசுகி.ப | Female | பக்கிரிசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,019 | 28.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராதா.மு | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 476 | 13.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயா.பூ | Female | பூபாலன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 338 | 9.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சூரியா.உ | Female | உமாபதி | மற்றவை | 84 | 2.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராதிகா.ரா | Female | ராஜகோபால்.பெ | பி.ஜே.பி | 74 | 2.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,538 · turnout 90.25% | |||||||
| 1 | மின்னல்.சே (won) | Female | சேகர்.எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 1,419 | 45.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சகுந்தலா.ம | Female | மதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,395 | 44.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சகுந்தலா.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 168 | 5.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஷர்மிளா.ரா | Female | அசோக்குமார்.ஆ | மற்றவை | 135 | 4.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,060 · turnout 87.31% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவகி.அ (won) | Female | அருள்தாஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,050 | 48.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுபலட்சுமி.ரா | Female | ராமலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,606 | 37.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லட்சுமி. ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 579 | 13.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,637 · turnout 86.70% | |||||||
| 1 | சசிகுமார்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,473 | 44.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாஸ்கர்.சு | Male | சுப்ராயன்.வி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,325 | 24.09% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கர்.ரா | Male | ராசு | தே.மு.தி.க | 581 | 10.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தனலட்சுமி.த | Female | தனசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 384 | 6.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சந்தோஷ்குமார்.ச | Male | சசிகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 327 | 5.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாலு.நா | Male | நாகமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 163 | 2.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சங்கரலிங்கம்.சி | Male | சிவப்பிரகாசம்.வ | மற்றவை | 129 | 2.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | பாலாஜி.வே | Male | வேலு.எ | மற்றவை | 118 | 2.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 3,616 · turnout 88.08% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜமுனா.பெ (won) | Female | சதீஷ்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,723 | 55.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.மு | Female | முத்துவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,362 | 43.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அகிலா.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 46 | 1.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 5,096 · turnout 83.69% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயலட்சுமி.நா (won) | Female | நாகராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,227 | 54.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவகாமி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,320 | 32.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரம்யா.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 310 | 7.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வளர்மதி.சே | Female | சேகர் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 137 | 3.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவரஞ்சனி.அ | Female | அருணாச்சலம் | மற்றவை | 123 | 2.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 6,194 · turnout 83.08% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயந்தி.ர (won) | Female | ரமேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,851 | 37.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரஸ்வதி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயக்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,606 | 32.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜமுனா.வி | Female | விஸ்வநாதன் | மற்றவை | 1,381 | 27.83% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வேளாங்கண்ணி.சு | Female | சுந்தர் | மற்றவை | 124 | 2.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 4,179 · turnout 89.16% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரகாஷ்.ப (won) | Male | பக்கிரிசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,593 | 44.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கர்.ப | Male | பச்சையப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,351 | 37.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வீரமுத்து.க | Male | கண்ணாயிரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 581 | 16.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குணசேகரன்.ந | Male | நடேசன் | மற்றவை | 55 | 1.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குமார்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 26 | 0.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 6,304 · turnout 75.13% | |||||||
| 1 | புவனேஸ்வரி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமதாஸ் | தி.மு.க | 2,475 | 54.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இந்திராகாந்தி.ல | Female | லட்சுமணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,077 | 45.63% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 2,676 · turnout 92.30% | |||||||
| 1 | உஷா.செ (won) | Female | செல்வமுத்துக்குமாரசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,490 | 61.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜோதி.சி | Female | சிங்காரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 690 | 28.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்துக்குமரன்.வி | Male | விஸ்வநாதன் | மற்றவை | 195 | 8.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அரசு.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 41 | 1.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General (Women) · electors 4,654 · turnout 89.60% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாலட்சுமி.ம (won) | Female | மகாலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 1,549 | 38.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவகாமி.கு | Female | குப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,528 | 38.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காந்தி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 792 | 19.77% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வதிகலா.ரா | Female | ராஜ்குமார் | மற்றவை | 108 | 2.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பெர்னாதெத்மேரி.வி | Female | விஜய்விக்ரம் | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General · electors 5,372 · turnout 91.01% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.பெ (won) | Male | பெரியசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,534 | 53.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | டில்லி.சி | Male | சிவலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,027 | 42.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஐய்யனார்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 198 | 4.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · General (Women) · electors 4,924 · turnout 87.96% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவகாமி.க (won) | Female | கருணாநிதி | தி.மு.க | 2,313 | 55.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரம்யா.ச | Female | சந்தோஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,522 | 36.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுசித்ரா.அ | Female | அறிவழகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 177 | 4.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அனஸ்ட் பிரவீனா.சி | Female | சிவகண்டன் | மற்றவை | 98 | 2.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணிமேகலை.ந | Female | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 37 | 0.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | செல்வகாந்தி.பெ | Female | பெரியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | விமலா.ர | Female | ரவிக்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 25 | 0.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 26 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,684 · turnout 86.61% | |||||||
| 1 | கல்பனா.வே (won) | Female | வேலு | மற்றவை | 1,250 | 31.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகாலட்சுமி.மு | Female | முத்துவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,105 | 28.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மலர்.கா | Female | கார்த்திகேயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 926 | 23.54% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ரேவதி.செ | Female | செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 586 | 14.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிரேமா.கு | Female | குமார் | மற்றவை | 66 | 1.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 27 · General (Women) · electors 3,489 · turnout 64.29% | |||||||
| 1 | காமாட்சி.வி (won) | Female | விஜயரங்கன்.கே | தி.மு.க | 1,468 | 68.53% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மஞ்சுளா.மோ | Female | மோகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 523 | 24.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.க | Female | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 151 | 7.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (65)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| கழுப்பெரும்பாக்கம் | சம்மந்தம்.பா | 887 | 210 | 6 | 1,722 | 97.68% |
| தென்கோடிப்பாக்கம் | ராஜசேகர்.ர | 773 | 375 | 6 | 1,446 | 91.56% |
| குண்ணம் | அருணகிரி.ஜெ | 826 | 68 | 9 | 1,853 | 92.71% |
| மாத்தூர் | ஹேமாமாலினி.சு | 589 | 90 | 6 | 1,230 | 91.38% |
| நல்லாவூர் | சாவித்திரி.ஏ | 1,177 | 281 | 9 | 2,538 | 89.60% |
| நாராயணபுரம் | வள்ளி.ரா | 263 | 9 | 6 | 567 | 93.47% |
| நெமிலி | குழந்தைவேலு.நா | 778 | 353 | 6 | 1,299 | 93.46% |
| நெசல் | ரஹமதுல்லா.அ | 438 | 102 | 6 | 1,190 | 91.01% |
| ஓட்டை | ஜெயக்கொடி.பெ | 510 | 149 | 6 | 1,291 | 92.02% |
| ஒழிந்திராம்பட்டு | சுலோச்சனா.ரா | 617 | 160 | 6 | 1,617 | 87.94% |
| பரங்கினி.டி | மணியம்மாள்.கு | 958 | 280 | 9 | 2,120 | 92.69% |
| பரங்கனி.வி | சங்கீதா.செ | 545 | 78 | 6 | 1,259 | 82.84% |
| பரிக்கல்பட்டு | கோவிந்தசாமி.ச | 597 | 170 | 6 | 1,190 | 88.91% |
| பெரம்பை | இந்திரா.ச | 568 | 79 | 9 | 2,152 | 82.81% |
| பேராவூர் | தமிழ்செல்வி ராமலிங்கம்.ரா | 1,188 | 435 | 9 | 2,100 | 93.67% |
| பெரும்பாக்கம் | இராஜாங்கம்.அ | 809 | 208 | 6 | 1,586 | 91.99% |
| பொம்பூர் | அமுதா.கெ | 1,728 | 1,314 | 9 | 3,108 | 84.81% |
| பொன்னட்பூண்டி | மஞ்சுளாதேவி.பா | 275 | 91 | 6 | 494 | 93.52% |
| புதுக்குப்பம் | வேலு.சு | 888 | 247 | 6 | 1,831 | 85.80% |
| வி.புதுப்பாக்கம் | வேலு.ஞா | 624 | 102 | 6 | 1,309 | 91.44% |
| புளிச்சப்பள்ளம் | ஜெய்சங்கர்.உ | 759 | 58 | 9 | 2,288 | 89.29% |
| பூத்துறை | சேகர்.ஜெ | 1,879 | 1,730 | 9 | 2,532 | 96.52% |
| ரெங்கநாதபுரம் | முனியம்மாள்.ம | 582 | 66 | 6 | 1,305 | 85.75% |
| இராவுத்தன்குப்பம் | காமாட்சி.வெ | 1,166 | 435 | 9 | 2,471 | 90.13% |
| இராயப்புதுப்பாக்கம் | ரவிசங்கர்.நா | 959 | 356 | 9 | 1,891 | 83.66% |
| சேமங்கலம் | தசரதன்.த | 655 | 63 | 9 | 2,717 | 84.76% |
| செங்கமேடு | மங்கையர்கரசி.ப | 282 | 48 | 6 | 761 | 92.25% |
| கொழுவாரி | தாண்டவராயன்.மு | 627 | 183 | 6 | 1,130 | 96.11% |
| கோரைக்கேணி | புவனேஸ்வரி.சி | 301 | 39 | 6 | 631 | 95.09% |
| கொஞ்சிமங்கலம் | முருகையன்.தா | 792 | 431 | 9 | 1,889 | 88.46% |
| கொந்தமூர் | சிவகுமார்.கு | 789 | 97 | 6 | 1,589 | 94.15% |
| கொமடிப்பட்டு | லட்சுமி.து | 352 | 54 | 6 | 999 | 85.59% |
| கொடூர் | கனகராஜ்.பெ | 750 | 275 | 9 | 1,877 | 83.00% |
| கிளியனூர் | நாகம்மாள்.கோ | 1,081 | 39 | 9 | 4,687 | 85.90% |
| கிளாப்பாக்கம் | சித்ரா.ச | 630 | 189 | 6 | 1,315 | 84.56% |
| கீழ்கூத்தப்பாக்கம் | அன்பு.ஆ | 431 | 3 | 6 | 1,400 | 91.21% |
| கேணிப்பட்டு.வி | பாபு.கு | 420 | 213 | 6 | 668 | 94.16% |
| காயல்மேடு | முருவம்மாள்.ம | 282 | 75 | 6 | 659 | 88.62% |
| காட்டராம்பாக்கம் | வில்வமணி.க | 615 | 172 | 6 | 1,675 | 88.84% |
| காராட்டை | பாரதி.மு | 588 | 365 | 6 | 1,149 | 89.38% |
| கரசானூர் | மாரியம்மாள்.மு | 1,116 | 468 | 9 | 2,199 | 91.31% |
| கடப்பேரிக்குப்பம் | மனோகரன்.ரா | 939 | 715 | 9 | 1,385 | 93.43% |
| கடகம்பட்டு | வசந்தா.ஏ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 712 | 0.00% |
| ஐவேலி | சிவா.செ | 426 | 23 | 6 | 986 | 93.10% |
| இரும்பை | வசந்தி.க | 1,474 | 70 | 9 | 4,576 | 84.70% |
| எறையூர் | சாவித்ரி.லோ | 1,257 | 295 | 9 | 2,417 | 93.42% |
| இளையாண்டிப்பட்டு | ராணி.ஆ | 385 | 42 | 6 | 830 | 92.65% |
| பொம்மையார்பாளையம் | ஜெகதீசன்.சு | 2,062 | 300 | 12 | 6,714 | 82.48% |
| அருவப்பாக்கம் | சித்ரா.வீ | 622 | 256 | 6 | 1,101 | 90.74% |
| அப்பிரம்பட்டு | முத்துலட்சுமி.ல | 387 | 129 | 6 | 1,010 | 91.78% |
| ஆகாசம்பட்டு | வசந்தா.எ | 603 | 127 | 6 | 1,708 | 87.76% |
| ஆதனம்பட்டு | கற்பகவள்ளி.ப | 666 | 103 | 6 | 1,742 | 85.53% |
| தென்சிறுவலூர் | புஷ்பராஜ்.ரா | 741 | 311 | 6 | 1,355 | 88.04% |
| சிறுவை | குமுதா.பொ | 963 | 57 | 9 | 2,137 | 88.44% |
| தேற்குணம் | வினோதினி.கு | 1,352 | 820 | 9 | 2,624 | 86.05% |
| திருச்சிற்றம்பலம் | வெங்கடேசன்.ர | 2,308 | 281 | 12 | 9,793 | 71.27% |
| திருவக்கரை | மோகனா.ரா | 818 | 93 | 9 | 2,110 | 91.80% |
| தொள்ளமூர் | கங்கா.கு | 678 | 455 | 6 | 980 | 95.41% |
| துருவை | அன்பழகி.ம | 255 | 63 | 6 | 715 | 94.13% |
| உலகாபுரம் | ஸ்ரீதர்.வெ | 458 | 34 | 9 | 2,092 | 84.37% |
| உப்புவேலூர் | சிவக்குமார்.ச | 656 | 111 | 9 | 2,596 | 86.71% |
| வானூர் | சுப்பிரமணியன்.மு | 1,843 | 1,570 | 9 | 4,349 | 85.33% |
| தைலாபுரம் | தனபால் ராஜ்.க | 1,461 | 632 | 9 | 3,262 | 86.66% |
| தலகாணிக்குப்பம் | மகாலட்சுமி.தே (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 971 | 0.00% |
| வில்வநத்தம் | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.வீ | 374 | 154 | 6 | 820 | 92.32% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).