Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Ranipet district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 5 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 41,965; rejected: 1,963.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | முனியம்மாள்.க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,789 | 652 | 4,920 | 81.00% | 4 |
| 2 | General | ராணி.சே | தி.மு.க | 2,366 | 1,111 | 5,698 | 84.19% | 6 |
| 3 | General (Women) | கோமதி.கு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,260 | 894 | 5,644 | 86.55% | 4 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மாாிமுத்து.கி | இ.தே.கா | 1,981 | 250 | 4,712 | 84.21% | 3 |
| 5 | General | யுவராஜ்.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,924 | 221 | 4,927 | 84.62% | 5 |
| 6 | General | அனிதா.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,198 | 698 | 5,270 | 85.43% | 3 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | குமாரி.வி | தி.மு.க | 2,452 | 759 | 5,531 | 87.24% | 3 |
| 8 | General (Women) | தீபா.சி | மற்றவை | 1,892 | 658 | 5,527 | 83.26% | 4 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஞானமணி.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,501 | 334 | 4,323 | 89.10% | 3 |
| 10 | General | வசந்தகுமார்.ல | தி.மு.க | 2,119 | 359 | 5,069 | 85.68% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 4,920 · turnout 81.00% | |||||||
| 1 | முனியம்மாள்.க (won) | Female | கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,789 | 47.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அகிலா தணிகாசலம். | Female | தணிகாசலம் | தி.மு.க | 1,137 | 29.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேன்மொழி.நெ | Female | நெடுச்செழியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 764 | 20.09% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மாலதி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 113 | 2.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 5,698 · turnout 84.19% | |||||||
| 1 | ராணி.சே (won) | Female | சேட்டு | தி.மு.க | 2,366 | 51.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.வ | Male | வரதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,255 | 27.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பார்த்திபன்.ரா | Male | ராஜகோபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 638 | 13.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குமாா்.ஆர் | Male | லட்சுமி | மற்றவை | 198 | 4.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சதாம்உசேன்.சு | Male | சுபான் | மற்றவை | 109 | 2.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ரேவதி.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 24 | 0.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,644 · turnout 86.55% | |||||||
| 1 | கோமதி.கு (won) | Female | குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,260 | 48.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மங்களம்.ப | Female | பச்சையப்பன் | மற்றவை | 1,366 | 29.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சகுந்தலா.அ | Female | அன்னியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 661 | 14.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லோகு.ஸ்ரீ | Female | ஸ்ரீனிவாசன் | தி.மு.க | 363 | 7.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,712 · turnout 84.21% | |||||||
| 1 | மாாிமுத்து.கி (won) | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | இ.தே.கா | 1,981 | 52.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அருள்தாஸ்.பி | Male | பஞ்சாட்சரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,731 | 45.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புண்ணியகோட்டி.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 69 | 1.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,927 · turnout 84.62% | |||||||
| 1 | யுவராஜ்.கு (won) | Male | குப்பச்சாரி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,924 | 48.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கர்.பி | Male | பிச்சாண்டி | தி.மு.க | 1,703 | 42.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பச்சையப்பன்.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 158 | 3.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தனசேகரன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 102 | 2.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நீலகண்டன்.வி | Male | விஜயராகவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 90 | 2.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,270 · turnout 85.43% | |||||||
| 1 | அனிதா.கு (won) | Female | குப்புசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,198 | 51.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரவணன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயபால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,500 | 34.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜ்குமார்.க | Male | கரும்பாத்தை | மற்றவை | 611 | 14.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,531 · turnout 87.24% | |||||||
| 1 | குமாரி.வி (won) | Female | வில்லாளன் | தி.மு.க | 2,452 | 53.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணிமேகலை.அ | Female | அண்ணாதுரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,693 | 37.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தாட்சாயணி.வி | Female | வினோத்குமார் | மற்றவை | 427 | 9.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,527 · turnout 83.26% | |||||||
| 1 | தீபா.சி (won) | Female | கார்திகேயன் | மற்றவை | 1,892 | 43.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரமேஸ்வரி.கு | Female | குமரவேல்பாண்டியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,234 | 28.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கௌரி.க | Female | கண்ணபிரான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 636 | 14.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிமேகலை.வ | Female | வரதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 620 | 14.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,323 · turnout 89.10% | |||||||
| 1 | ஞானமணி.அ (won) | Female | அருள் அரசு | தி.மு.க | 1,501 | 40.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரீத்தி.ஆ | Female | ஆடலரசு | மற்றவை | 1,167 | 31.45% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அா்ச்சனா.கு | Female | குமரேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,043 | 28.11% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 5,069 · turnout 85.68% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தகுமார்.ல (won) | Male | லக்ஷ்்மணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,119 | 50.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரபாகர்.மு | Male | முனிசாமி வெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,760 | 42.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமரேசன்.சே | Male | சேட்டு | மற்றவை | 311 | 7.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (29)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ஆயர்பாடி | ஆனந்தி.கோ | 808 | 270 | 6 | 1,560 | 87.69% |
| பாணாவரம் | அர்ஜுனன்.சி | 1,748 | 247 | 9 | 4,920 | 81.04% |
| சேரி | ரமணி.சு | 990 | 1 | 9 | 2,550 | 82.47% |
| தர்மநீதி | அனிதா.மு | 497 | 45 | 6 | 1,051 | 92.20% |
| கர்ணாவூர் | செல்வி.ஜீ | 1,522 | 543 | 9 | 3,196 | 84.61% |
| கூத்தம்பாக்கம் | தயாவதி.ரா | 782 | 264 | 6 | 1,632 | 83.03% |
| கீழ்வீராணம் | உமாதேவி.ச (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,034 | 0.00% |
| ஒச்சேரி | சங்கீதா.ஜெ | 591 | 58 | 6 | 1,881 | 79.74% |
| பன்னியூர் | லட்சுமி.லோ | 345 | 57 | 6 | 729 | 87.65% |
| உத்திரம்பட்டு | மனோகரன்.க | 507 | 136 | 6 | 1,056 | 85.89% |
| அத்திப்பட்டு | மோகனசுந்தரம்.சு | 608 | 48 | 9 | 1,937 | 88.28% |
| அவளூர் | பார்வதி.ரா | 765 | 262 | 9 | 1,738 | 89.41% |
| ஈராளச்சேரி | திவ்யபாரதி.க | 453 | 220 | 6 | 1,129 | 83.97% |
| கட்டளை | அலமேலு வேல்முருகன்.வே | 447 | 172 | 6 | 883 | 83.35% |
| மாகாணிப்பட்டு | பிரமீலா.ர | 411 | 139 | 6 | 765 | 90.33% |
| மாமண்டூர் | சுலோச்சனா.பி | 613 | 84 | 6 | 1,289 | 90.15% |
| மங்கலம் | யசோதா.சே | 636 | 52 | 6 | 1,526 | 81.65% |
| பெருவளையம் | குமரேசன்.சி | 499 | 57 | 9 | 2,372 | 84.82% |
| புதுப்பட்டு | சுந்தரம்.கொ | 1,734 | 1,374 | 9 | 2,448 | 89.13% |
| புதூர் | லோகநாயகி.வி | 859 | 409 | 6 | 1,506 | 89.44% |
| சிறுகரும்பூர் | தமிழ்செல்வி.கு | 995 | 391 | 9 | 2,086 | 83.13% |
| துரைபெரும்பாக்கம் | செல்லக்கிளி.மூ | 535 | 180 | 6 | 1,232 | 87.74% |
| ஆலப்பாக்கம் | மரியாபிரகாசி.கி | 799 | 55 | 9 | 1,853 | 84.62% |
| வேகாமங்கலம் | ஜெயமணி.மு | 468 | 196 | 6 | 1,097 | 89.88% |
| கரிவேடு | சங்கீத.தா | 712 | 65 | 9 | 2,742 | 83.84% |
| சிறுவளையம் | ருக்குமணி.த | 759 | 217 | 9 | 2,340 | 83.68% |
| பெரும்புலிப்பாக்கம் | ஜெயந்தி.பி | 1,053 | 610 | 9 | 1,780 | 86.01% |
| களத்தூர் | சாந்தி.சு | 1,460 | 1,069 | 9 | 2,275 | 83.65% |
| சங்கரம்பாடி | ராஜேந்திரன்.க | 551 | 325 | 6 | 1,014 | 89.64% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).