Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Ramanathapuram district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 5 |
| பி.ஜே.பி | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 25,465; rejected: 1,111.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | காளீஸ்வாி.வி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,424 | 89 | 4,553 | 76.35% | 5 |
| 2 | General (Women) | சத்யா.கு | தி.மு.க | 1,930 | 976 | 3,872 | 80.14% | 4 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தேன்மொழி.பா | தி.மு.க | 1,729 | 774 | 3,376 | 87.47% | 4 |
| 4 | General | இராமசாமி.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,547 | 74 | 4,770 | 77.99% | 7 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | முருகேஸ்வாி.க | தி.மு.க | 1,693 | 371 | 4,569 | 79.47% | 5 |
| 6 | General | கதிரவன்.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,579 | 737 | 3,965 | 74.50% | 6 |
| 7 | General | பூமிநாதன்.இரா | தி.மு.க | 1,342 | 2 | 4,114 | 78.17% | 5 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | காளிதாஸ்.சு | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,692 | 513 | 4,426 | 79.60% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 4,553 · turnout 76.35% | |||||||
| 1 | காளீஸ்வாி.வி (won) | Female | க.விஜயகுமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,424 | 42.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கீதா.ப | Female | பழனிச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,335 | 40.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாா்லின் பிாியா.ச | Female | சரவணக்குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 318 | 9.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோகிலாராணி.எஸ் | Female | சுந்தரம் | மற்றவை | 126 | 3.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலாவதி.ரா | Female | ச.ராமமூா்த்தி | மற்றவை | 123 | 3.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 3,872 · turnout 80.14% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்யா.கு (won) | Female | குணசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,930 | 64.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.நா | Female | நாகநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 954 | 31.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாிதா.இரா | Female | இராமகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 100 | 3.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சௌந்திரவள்ளி.வ | Female | வன்னிக்கரசு | மற்றவை | 13 | 0.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,376 · turnout 87.47% | |||||||
| 1 | தேன்மொழி.பா (won) | Female | பாதாள வைரவன் | தி.மு.க | 1,729 | 60.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அனிதா.க | Female | கணக்கன்பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 955 | 33.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குருந்தாயி.மு | Female | முனியசாமி | மற்றவை | 113 | 3.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜோதி.ரா | Female | ராஜ்குமாா் | மற்றவை | 57 | 2.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 4,770 · turnout 77.99% | |||||||
| 1 | இராமசாமி.மு (won) | Male | முனியாண்டிதேவா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,547 | 44.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லோகிதாசன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயமனி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,473 | 42.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கண்ணன்.உ | Male | உதயசூாியன் | தி.மு.க | 339 | 9.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காளீஸ்வரன்.சு | Male | பெ.சுந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 102 | 2.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கருணாநிதி.க | Male | கருங்கப்பன் | மற்றவை | 14 | 0.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சரவணக்குமாா்.ரா | Male | K.இராமு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 9 | 0.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கலைச்செல்வி.ம | Female | மலைச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 7 | 0.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,569 · turnout 79.47% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகேஸ்வாி.க (won) | Female | M.கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,693 | 48.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கமலா.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,322 | 37.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்யா.பா | Female | மா.பாா்த்தசாரதி | மற்றவை | 184 | 5.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காந்தி.தெ | Female | தெய்வச்சிலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 173 | 4.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தாமரைச்செல்வி.செ | Female | சௌந்திரபாண்டி | மற்றவை | 122 | 3.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 3,965 · turnout 74.50% | |||||||
| 1 | கதிரவன்.மு (won) | Male | முத்துவீரபெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 1,579 | 55.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமரகுரு.க | Male | கருப்பையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 842 | 29.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இராஜராம்பாண்டியன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணசாமித் தேவா் | மற்றவை | 242 | 8.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரவணக்கண்ணன்.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 102 | 3.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சீனிப்பீா்.வ | Male | வருசை முகமது | மற்றவை | 37 | 1.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வெங்கடேசன்.ஆ | Male | எஸ்.ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 22 | 0.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,114 · turnout 78.17% | |||||||
| 1 | பூமிநாதன்.இரா (won) | Male | பூ.இராமலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,342 | 43.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணன்.பி | Male | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,340 | 43.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலேஸ்வரன்.ரா | Male | ராமையா | மற்றவை | 267 | 8.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வளா்மதி.இ | Female | இளங்கோவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 82 | 2.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சரவணக்குமாா்.து | Male | துரைச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,426 · turnout 79.60% | |||||||
| 1 | காளிதாஸ்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,692 | 49.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சஞ்சய்காந்தி.கு | Male | சி.குப்பையன் | தி.மு.க | 1,179 | 34.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வீரமுருகன்.மு | Male | பெ.முத்து | மற்றவை | 395 | 11.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கிருஷ்ணகுமாா்.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 126 | 3.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (26)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அ.புத்தூர் | காயத்திாி.கா | 944 | 185 | 9 | 2,925 | 76.72% |
| உரத்தூர் | சண்முகவேல்.பெ | 339 | 86 | 6 | 976 | 80.94% |
| எட்டிவயல் | கனகசக்தி.பா | 433 | 113 | 6 | 1,315 | 82.28% |
| கருத்தனேந்தல் | குருசாமி.அ | 241 | 63 | 6 | 513 | 82.46% |
| கவிதைகுடி | முருகேசன்.மா | 271 | 89 | 6 | 555 | 82.88% |
| காமன்கோட்டை | பாண்டியன்.சா | 875 | 193 | 9 | 1,816 | 88.00% |
| காமுகோட்டை | இராமமூா்த்தி.ச | 373 | 93 | 6 | 844 | 78.44% |
| கீழம்பாழ் | நாகம்மாள்.சே | 355 | 202 | 6 | 967 | 68.15% |
| கே.வலசை | வள்ளிமயில்.ச | 631 | 212 | 6 | 1,760 | 74.20% |
| ச.கொடிக்குளம் | வேல்முருகன்.வீ | 178 | 0 | 6 | 738 | 73.04% |
| செமனூர் | பதக்காதவதி.கு | 407 | 17 | 6 | 1,189 | 81.24% |
| செய்யலூர் | நவாஸ்கான்.அ | 255 | 106 | 6 | 686 | 79.74% |
| செவ்வூர் | சாந்தா.சி | 549 | 227 | 6 | 1,428 | 77.17% |
| டி.கருங்குளம் | சிவசுப்பிரமணி.சு | 549 | 167 | 6 | 1,353 | 69.84% |
| தீயனூர் | சாத்தாயி.சா | 336 | 131 | 6 | 842 | 78.74% |
| தேவேந்திர நல்லூர் | ராணி.செ | 240 | 16 | 6 | 909 | 78.66% |
| பாண்டிகண்மாய் | சமயவள்ளி.ஜி | 237 | 39 | 6 | 549 | 82.15% |
| பொட்டிதட்டி | சரவணக்குமாா்.மு | 491 | 224 | 6 | 929 | 83.10% |
| போகளூர் | கலையரசி.பா | 775 | 110 | 9 | 3,965 | 74.50% |
| மஞ்சக்கொல்லை | கற்பகவள்ளி.மு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 677 | 0.00% |
| மஞ்சூர் | தமிழ்மணி.ரா | 586 | 34 | 9 | 1,684 | 82.90% |
| முதலூர் | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.ரா | 881 | 539 | 6 | 1,525 | 82.75% |
| முத்துவயல் | ரவி.மு | 390 | 12 | 9 | 1,560 | 86.86% |
| மென்னந்தி நாகாச்சி | தங்கராசு.வீ | 592 | 366 | 9 | 1,582 | 82.87% |
| வீரவனூர் | தவச்செல்வம்.சே | 404 | 300 | 6 | 857 | 76.43% |
| வைரவனேந்தல் | பாபு.மு | 620 | 104 | 6 | 1,501 | 77.55% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).