Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Ranipet district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1 |
| இ.தே.கா | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 10 |
| மற்றவை | 6 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 76,564; rejected: 3,390.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுகந்தி.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,799 | 1,157 | 3,891 | 79.13% | 4 |
| 2 | General | ராமன்.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,291 | 887 | 5,736 | 78.87% | 7 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சாவித்திரி.பெ | தி.மு.க | 2,109 | 904 | 4,727 | 84.47% | 4 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கலைகுமார்.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,135 | 501 | 6,191 | 81.02% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | நதியா.ஆர் | தி.மு.க | 1,920 | 529 | 5,458 | 77.39% | 4 |
| 6 | General (Women) | சசிகலா.கா | இ.தே.கா | 1,553 | 1 | 5,232 | 77.94% | 5 |
| 7 | General | பாபு.சு | மற்றவை | 2,211 | 638 | 5,995 | 75.86% | 5 |
| 8 | General (Women) | முனியம்மாள்.பி | தி.மு.க | 2,301 | 615 | 5,067 | 85.63% | 5 |
| 9 | General | கோவிந்தசாமி.வே | தி.மு.க | 1,984 | 623 | 5,482 | 79.62% | 4 |
| 10 | General (Women) | வேண்டா.ச | மற்றவை | 1,455 | 363 | 5,223 | 84.53% | 7 |
| 11 | General | கிருஷ்ணன்.அ ம | மற்றவை | 1,511 | 268 | 4,966 | 82.62% | 6 |
| 12 | General (Women) | கீதா.த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,363 | 57 | 4,629 | 85.59% | 5 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பழனி.சு | மற்றவை | 1,143 | 263 | 3,911 | 82.89% | 6 |
| 14 | General (Women) | பூங்கொடி.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,080 | 11 | 5,809 | 81.67% | 3 |
| 15 | General | மாரிமுத்து.வ | தி.மு.க | 1,427 | 187 | 4,745 | 82.70% | 6 |
| 16 | General (Women) | சுமதி.சி | மற்றவை | 2,402 | 790 | 5,612 | 83.71% | 5 |
| 17 | General (Women) | சுமதி.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,876 | 769 | 5,386 | 78.80% | 5 |
| 18 | General | சுப்பிரமணி.சி | இ.தே.கா | 1,330 | 335 | 4,722 | 82.30% | 6 |
| 19 | General | முருகன்.எம் | மற்றவை | 1,269 | 18 | 5,225 | 87.46% | 7 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,891 · turnout 79.13% | |||||||
| 1 | சுகந்தி.மு (won) | Female | முருகேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,799 | 60.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கற்பகம்.ச | Female | சம்பத் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 642 | 21.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மல்லிகா.ம | Female | மணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 503 | 16.96% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அமாவாசை.ம | Female | சி.மனோகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 21 | 0.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 5,736 · turnout 78.87% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமன்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆனந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 2,291 | 52.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுதாகர்.கோ | Male | கோபால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,404 | 32.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கெளசல்யா.ரா | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 281 | 6.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கணேஷ்.கோ | Male | கோதண்டன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 185 | 4.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பெருமாள்.பி | Male | பரிமளா | தே.மு.தி.க | 103 | 2.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | குட்டியப்பன்.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி ரெட்டி | மற்றவை | 41 | 0.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பழனி.அ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 39 | 0.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,727 · turnout 84.47% | |||||||
| 1 | சாவித்திரி.பெ (won) | Female | எம்.பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 2,109 | 54.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுகிர்தம்.மு | Female | கு.முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,205 | 31.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரிதா.பா | Female | பாஸ்கரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 375 | 9.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கொள்ளாபுரி.க | Female | கணேசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 157 | 4.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,191 · turnout 81.02% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைகுமார்.அ (won) | Male | பி.அர்ஜீனன் | தி.மு.க | 2,135 | 44.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஏசு.ப | Male | பலராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,634 | 34.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஷ்.கு | Male | குப்பன் ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 840 | 17.59% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நவீன்குமார்.வ | Male | வடிவேல் | மற்றவை | 166 | 3.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,458 · turnout 77.39% | |||||||
| 1 | நதியா.ஆர் (won) | Female | மதன்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,920 | 47.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராதா.நா | Female | நாகராஜன் | மற்றவை | 1,391 | 34.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மலர்.ச | Female | ஜி.சங்கர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 722 | 17.71% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கோட்டீஸ்வரி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | மற்றவை | 44 | 1.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 5,232 · turnout 77.94% | |||||||
| 1 | சசிகலா.கா (won) | Female | வே.கார்த்திகேயன் | இ.தே.கா | 1,553 | 40.02% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேணுகா.ப | Female | பழனி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,552 | 39.99% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காயத்திரி.ச | Female | சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 502 | 12.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரஞ்சனி.நா | Female | நாகப்பன் | மற்றவை | 239 | 6.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராணி.கோ | Female | கோபால் | மற்றவை | 35 | 0.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 5,995 · turnout 75.86% | |||||||
| 1 | பாபு.சு (won) | Male | உஷா | மற்றவை | 2,211 | 51.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பார்த்தீபன்.சீ | Male | கலைவானி | தி.மு.க | 1,573 | 36.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கதிர்வேல்.கோ | Male | கோதண்டரெட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 406 | 9.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாயகண்ணன்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | மற்றவை | 60 | 1.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணி.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 46 | 1.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,067 · turnout 85.63% | |||||||
| 1 | முனியம்மாள்.பி (won) | Female | பிச்சாண்டி | தி.மு.க | 2,301 | 54.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயா.ர | Female | ரவி | மற்றவை | 1,686 | 40.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜா.தே | Female | தேவராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 153 | 3.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிலோமினா.வி | Female | ஏ.விஜயகுமார் | மற்றவை | 45 | 1.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாப்பு.ரா | Female | ராஜி | மற்றவை | 20 | 0.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 5,482 · turnout 79.62% | |||||||
| 1 | கோவிந்தசாமி.வே (won) | Male | வேணுகோபால் | தி.மு.க | 1,984 | 47.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி.டி வி | Male | கிரிஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,361 | 32.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வில்பிரட் ஜெயகுமார்.பெ | Male | கேத்ரின் | மற்றவை | 524 | 12.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரதீப்.வே | Male | வே.வேலு | மற்றவை | 296 | 7.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,223 · turnout 84.53% | |||||||
| 1 | வேண்டா.ச (won) | Female | சரவணன் | மற்றவை | 1,455 | 34.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாஞ்சாலை.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமன் | தி.மு.க | 1,092 | 26.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வடிவு.ப | Female | பரசுராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 958 | 22.92% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பத்மாவதி.மு | Female | பி.முருகேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 394 | 9.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜீவமணி.க | Female | கருணாகரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 185 | 4.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தனலட்சுமி.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 60 | 1.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பாஞ்சாலை.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 35 | 0.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 4,966 · turnout 82.62% | |||||||
| 1 | கிருஷ்ணன்.அ ம (won) | Male | மகேஷ்வரி | மற்றவை | 1,511 | 38.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சக்கரவர்த்தி.கே | Male | எஸ்.கிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,243 | 31.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயசந்திரன்.அ | Male | ஏ.அருணாச்சலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,146 | 28.92% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பாலாஜி.ஜெ | Male | ஜீவராஜ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 31 | 0.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முருகன்.சி | Male | கீதா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 24 | 0.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வேணுகோபால்.பா | Male | பார்த்தீபன் | மற்றவை | 8 | 0.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,629 · turnout 85.59% | |||||||
| 1 | கீதா.த (won) | Female | தமிழ்வாணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,363 | 36.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | யமுனா.பி | Female | பிரகாசம் | தி.மு.க | 1,306 | 34.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காஞ்சனா.ர | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 839 | 22.17% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பிரியா.எம் | Female | முனிதேவன் | மற்றவை | 254 | 6.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சங்கீதா.நீ | Female | நீலகண்டன் | மற்றவை | 23 | 0.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,911 · turnout 82.89% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனி.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 1,143 | 36.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கஜேந்திரன்.வை | Male | வையாபுரி | இ.தே.கா | 880 | 28.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பெருமாள்.மா | Male | அமுதா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 776 | 25.02% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சந்தியா.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 207 | 6.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குப்பன்.சி | Male | தாயரம்மாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 67 | 2.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தென்னரசன்.ச | Male | சடையப்பன் | மற்றவை | 29 | 0.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 5,809 · turnout 81.67% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்கொடி.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆனந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 2,080 | 45.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புனிதா.வி | Female | விஜயன் | மற்றவை | 2,069 | 45.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | டிஸ்மா.ம | Female | மணி | பி.ஜே.பி | 444 | 9.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,745 · turnout 82.70% | |||||||
| 1 | மாரிமுத்து.வ (won) | Male | வரதப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,427 | 38.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாலமுருகன்.டி | Male | தண்டபானி | மற்றவை | 1,240 | 33.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுந்தரம்.எம் | Male | வனிதா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 618 | 16.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முரளி.சி | Male | சின்னப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 393 | 10.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வேல்முருகன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 28 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஸ்ரீதர்.த | Male | தயாளன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 16 | 0.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 5,612 · turnout 83.71% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமதி.சி (won) | Female | சிதம்பரம் | மற்றவை | 2,402 | 53.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தி.சி | Female | சிவகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,612 | 35.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 368 | 8.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தேவிகா.ப | Female | பழனி | மற்றவை | 82 | 1.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | யசோதா.வீ | Female | லேட்.வீரராகவன் | மற்றவை | 45 | 1.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 5,386 · turnout 78.80% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமதி.ச (won) | Female | கோ.சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,876 | 46.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புனிதா.க | Female | கணேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,107 | 27.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஹேமாவதி.பி | Female | வி.வி.பிச்சாண்டி | மற்றவை | 983 | 24.12% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராதிகா.ச | Female | கு.சரவணன் | மற்றவை | 58 | 1.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காயத்ரி.ச | Female | சரவணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 52 | 1.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 4,722 · turnout 82.30% | |||||||
| 1 | சுப்பிரமணி.சி (won) | Male | தாமரைசெல்வி | இ.தே.கா | 1,330 | 35.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சம்பத்.எம் | Male | கெளசல்யா | மற்றவை | 995 | 26.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆதம்.ஏ | Male | ஏ.ஷகிலா | மற்றவை | 804 | 21.60% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தேவராஜீ.பா | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 423 | 11.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சங்கர்.த | Male | தனசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 153 | 4.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பெருமாள்.ஆ | Male | ப.ஆறுமுகம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 18 | 0.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 5,225 · turnout 87.46% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.எம் (won) | Male | மீனாட்சி | மற்றவை | 1,269 | 29.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாதவன்.எஸ் | Male | ஆர்.சண்முகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,251 | 28.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஸ்.சே | Male | சி.சேகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 814 | 18.68% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முனிசாமி.எஸ் | Male | சரளா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 482 | 11.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கருணாகரன்.அ | Male | அண்ணாமைலை | மற்றவை | 431 | 9.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாஸ்கர்.ம | Male | மணி | தே.மு.தி.க | 74 | 1.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சந்திரன்.ரா | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 37 | 0.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (40)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| சூரை | மஞ்சுளா.பெ | 874 | 370 | 9 | 2,358 | 82.91% |
| கோவிந்தசேரிகுப்பம் | அர்சுணன்.கே | 890 | 158 | 9 | 2,352 | 81.38% |
| ஜம்புகுளம் | கஸ்தூரி.கு | 1,601 | 927 | 9 | 3,127 | 75.70% |
| வடகடப்பந்தாங்கல் | அனிதா.டே | 535 | 355 | 6 | 1,097 | 83.23% |
| கல்லாலங்குப்பம் | சுப்பிரமணி.வீ | 394 | 179 | 6 | 671 | 91.95% |
| கொடைக்கல் | ஹேமச்சந்திரன்.வெ | 2,354 | 907 | 12 | 7,180 | 76.03% |
| மருதாலம் | இராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.எம் | 1,784 | 435 | 9 | 3,905 | 83.97% |
| மேல்வீராணம் | ஜெயந்தி.பா | 630 | 301 | 6 | 1,307 | 91.12% |
| செங்கல்நத்தம் | தாமோதரன்.வெ | 1,461 | 1,292 | 9 | 2,103 | 87.07% |
| சோமசமுத்திரம் | அந்தோனி.ச | 1,239 | 270 | 9 | 3,891 | 79.13% |
| ஆயல் | ஆனந்தன்.து | 866 | 235 | 6 | 1,811 | 85.09% |
| அய்ப்பேடு | மணிகண்டன்.மு | 904 | 449 | 9 | 3,256 | 87.07% |
| கூடலூர் | கலா.ச | 1,148 | 463 | 9 | 3,370 | 84.04% |
| கரிக்கல் | நிர்மலா.கி | 1,256 | 105 | 9 | 3,133 | 81.68% |
| வாங்கூர் | அம்சவேனி.பி | 1,032 | 273 | 9 | 2,059 | 89.02% |
| கோவிந்தசேரி | அசோக்குமார்.எம் | 187 | 70 | 6 | 469 | 88.27% |
| கரடிகுப்பம் | ரத்தினம்.கே | 519 | 140 | 6 | 1,372 | 81.12% |
| காட்ரம்பாக்கம் | உமா.ஜீ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,707 | 0.00% |
| கேசவனாங்குப்பம் | சாந்தி.தா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,069 | 0.00% |
| கொளத்தேரி | சுப்பிரமணி.க | 730 | 453 | 6 | 1,588 | 82.24% |
| ஒழுகூர் | சத்யா.ரா | 1,766 | 1,412 | 9 | 3,134 | 82.29% |
| பாண்டியநல்லூர் | கல்யாணி.ர | 1,376 | 472 | 9 | 3,058 | 80.35% |
| ரெண்டாடி | சுதா.பா | 1,523 | 798 | 9 | 4,255 | 72.90% |
| பொன்னப்பந்தாங்கல் | மேகநாதன்.வ | 145 | 11 | 6 | 487 | 88.91% |
| புலிவலம் | திருமலை.மு | 1,247 | 481 | 9 | 3,510 | 80.94% |
| செக்கடிகுப்பம் | தீபா.பா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 846 | 0.00% |
| தகரகுப்பம் | ஆனந்தன்.சு | 906 | 48 | 9 | 2,118 | 86.12% |
| தலங்கை | கங்காபாய்.மு | 1,075 | 658 | 9 | 1,924 | 83.00% |
| வேலம் | சந்தியா.ச | 2,772 | 1,731 | 9 | 5,386 | 78.78% |
| மேல்வெங்கடாபுரம் | ஜெகதீசன்.ந | 525 | 195 | 6 | 1,258 | 86.25% |
| தாளிக்கால் | விஜயகாந்த்.ம | 1,470 | 632 | 9 | 2,809 | 83.91% |
| பழையபாளையம் | பாரதி.சூ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,157 | 0.00% |
| குன்னத்தூர் | வேண்டா.பொ | 884 | 32 | 9 | 3,911 | 82.87% |
| நந்திமங்கலம் | கவிதா.ந | 251 | 28 | 6 | 1,054 | 87.19% |
| பரவத்தூர் | தனம்மாள்.மா | 849 | 300 | 9 | 2,387 | 76.62% |
| போளிப்பாக்கம் | கார்த்திக்.ம | 1,726 | 869 | 9 | 3,652 | 85.79% |
| அக்கச்சிக்குப்பம் | நிஷாந்தி.எஸ் | 483 | 41 | 6 | 1,471 | 78.72% |
| வைலாம்பாடி | மோகன்.வி | 466 | 80 | 6 | 1,259 | 89.75% |
| வெங்குப்பட்டு | பாலசந்தர்.பி | 1,529 | 625 | 9 | 3,349 | 80.47% |
| தப்பூர் | பழனி.து (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,157 | 0.00% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).