Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruchirappalli district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 6 |
| தி.மு.க | 11 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 71,210; rejected: 2,511.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | அருணாசலம்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,758 | 1,662 | 4,946 | 81.95% | 5 |
| 2 | General (Women) | பராசக்தி.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,751 | 422 | 4,578 | 82.28% | 3 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பொன்னன்.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,995 | 501 | 5,316 | 81.15% | 5 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சின்னம்மாள்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,792 | 78 | 5,387 | 75.05% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | சரோஜா.செ | தி.மு.க | 2,450 | 948 | 5,630 | 77.25% | 4 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ரேகா.ஆ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,548 | 875 | 5,586 | 80.74% | 3 |
| 7 | General | மலா்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,509 | 292 | 4,388 | 79.90% | 5 |
| 8 | General | சாமித்துரை.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,224 | 923 | 5,198 | 71.22% | 3 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பழனியாண்டி.மூ | தி.மு.க | 1,755 | 382 | 4,213 | 79.11% | 3 |
| 10 | General (Women) | மெஹா்பானு.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,031 | 379 | 5,532 | 71.60% | 3 |
| 11 | General (Women) | விஜயலெட்சுமி.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,416 | 538 | 4,733 | 68.58% | 6 |
| 12 | General | பாண்டிராஜா.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,618 | 609 | 5,082 | 71.96% | 5 |
| 13 | General (Women) | சுமதி.கு | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,439 | 1,192 | 5,403 | 77.88% | 3 |
| 14 | General (Women) | கீதா.இரா | தி.மு.க | 1,859 | 1,093 | 3,630 | 77.16% | 3 |
| 15 | General | சிவநேசன்.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,284 | 930 | 5,385 | 76.69% | 4 |
| 16 | General | சின்னக்கருப்பன்.ஆ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,625 | 602 | 4,499 | 79.88% | 5 |
| 17 | General (Women) | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.ந | தி.மு.க | 2,400 | 548 | 5,640 | 80.82% | 3 |
| 18 | General (Women) | நல்லம்மாள்.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,568 | 637 | 4,842 | 76.70% | 5 |
| 19 | General | பொன்னையா.வெ | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,772 | 522 | 5,550 | 77.03% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,946 · turnout 81.95% | |||||||
| 1 | அருணாசலம்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,758 | 69.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அண்ணாவி.பொ | Male | பொன்னக்கவுண்டா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,096 | 27.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இராமகிருஷ்ணன்.து | Male | துரை இரா | மற்றவை | 62 | 1.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நடராஜன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னகவுண்டா் | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செந்தில்குமாா்.அ | Male | அழகன் .பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 4,578 · turnout 82.28% | |||||||
| 1 | பராசக்தி.அ (won) | Female | அருணாசலம் பி.ஆா். | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,751 | 47.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இளஞ்சியம்.அ | Female | அய்யம் பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 1,329 | 36.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்திராணி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 573 | 15.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,316 · turnout 81.15% | |||||||
| 1 | பொன்னன்.அ (won) | Male | அண்ணாவி | தி.மு.க | 1,995 | 48.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகேசன்.அ | Male | அரசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,494 | 35.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தா்மராஜ்.அ | Male | அடைக்கன் | மற்றவை | 510 | 12.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சங்கப்பிள்ளை அய்யாக்கண்ணு.அ | Male | அண்ணாவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 98 | 2.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அழகா்சாமி.சி | Male | சிதம்பரம் | மற்றவை | 57 | 1.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,387 · turnout 75.05% | |||||||
| 1 | சின்னம்மாள்.க (won) | Female | கருப்பையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,792 | 45.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஞ்சலை.பா | Female | பாலசுப்ரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,714 | 43.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லெட்சுமி.சி | Female | சின்னக்கண்ணு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 283 | 7.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்திரலேகா.செ | Female | செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 123 | 3.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,630 · turnout 77.25% | |||||||
| 1 | சரோஜா.செ (won) | Female | செல்வராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,450 | 58.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மல்லிகா.சா | Female | சாமிக்கண்ணு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,502 | 35.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமு.மா | Female | மாகாளி | மற்றவை | 127 | 3.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அழகு.ந | Female | நல்லுச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 123 | 2.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,586 · turnout 80.74% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேகா.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆனந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,548 | 58.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அழகுசுந்தாி.சி | Female | சின்னச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,673 | 38.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கனகா.பி | Female | பிச்சைக்கண்ணு | மற்றவை | 168 | 3.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,388 · turnout 79.90% | |||||||
| 1 | மலா்.ரா (won) | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,509 | 44.53% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொன்னுச்சாமி.சி | Male | சின்னையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,217 | 35.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்லத்துரை.ப | Male | பழனிச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 424 | 12.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வராஜ்.பொ | Male | பொன்னன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 174 | 5.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தங்கையா.கா | Male | காளியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 65 | 1.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 5,198 · turnout 71.22% | |||||||
| 1 | சாமித்துரை.ச (won) | Male | சண்முகம் | தி.மு.க | 2,224 | 61.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சின்னு.ரா | Male | ராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,301 | 36.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நல்லுச்சாமி.ரா | Male | ராமன் | மற்றவை | 67 | 1.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,213 · turnout 79.11% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனியாண்டி.மூ (won) | Male | மூக்கன் | தி.மு.க | 1,755 | 54.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அழகா்சாமி.தொ | Male | தொத்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,373 | 42.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.ம | Male | மலையாண்டி | மற்றவை | 100 | 3.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,532 · turnout 71.60% | |||||||
| 1 | மெஹா்பானு.ச (won) | Female | சபியுல்லா | தி.மு.க | 2,031 | 52.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கனகவள்ளி.த | Female | தங்கவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,652 | 42.99% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலைச்செல்வி.ச | Female | சரவணன் | மற்றவை | 160 | 4.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 4,733 · turnout 68.58% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயலெட்சுமி.அ (won) | Female | அசோகராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 1,416 | 45.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாத்திமா.ப | Female | பத்தியதாஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 878 | 28.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுந்தரம்பாள்.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 411 | 13.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரேமா.செ | Male | செந்தில் | பி.ஜே.பி | 231 | 7.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சரஸ்வதி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன்.சி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 114 | 3.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அஞ்சலிதேவி.செ | Female | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 72 | 2.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,082 · turnout 71.96% | |||||||
| 1 | பாண்டிராஜா.அ (won) | Male | அழகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,618 | 46.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குணசேகரன்.இரா | Male | இராஜீ | தி.மு.க | 1,009 | 28.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நடராஜன்.க | Male | கணேசன் .பொ | மற்றவை | 425 | 12.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிவசுப்ரமணியன்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 329 | 9.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவலிங்கம்.ஆ | Male | பழனியாண்டி | மற்றவை | 134 | 3.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,403 · turnout 77.88% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமதி.கு (won) | Female | குணசேகரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,439 | 60.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சியாமளா.அ | Female | அழகு | தி.மு.க | 1,247 | 30.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயா.செ | Female | செந்தில் குமாா் | மற்றவை | 374 | 9.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 3,630 · turnout 77.16% | |||||||
| 1 | கீதா.இரா (won) | Female | இராஜா காவோி மணியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,859 | 68.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திரவியம்.ம | Female | மலைச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 766 | 28.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இளையராணி.த | Female | தண்டபாணி | மற்றவை | 74 | 2.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 5,385 · turnout 76.69% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவநேசன்.அ (won) | Male | அடைக்கன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,284 | 57.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணன்.அ | Male | அழகப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,354 | 34.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலசுப்ரமணி.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 220 | 5.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சின்னு.சி | Male | சின்னையா | மற்றவை | 107 | 2.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 4,499 · turnout 79.88% | |||||||
| 1 | சின்னக்கருப்பன்.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆண்டிக்கருப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,625 | 47.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராசு.பொ | Male | பொன்னழகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,023 | 29.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கனகராஜ்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 454 | 13.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கண்ணதாசன்.பெ | Male | பொியசாமி | சி.பி.ஐ | 280 | 8.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குமரவேல்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 68 | 1.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 5,640 · turnout 80.82% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.ந (won) | Female | நல்லு | தி.மு.க | 2,400 | 54.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரஸ்வதி.ப | Female | பழனியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,852 | 41.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வள்ளி.லெ | Female | லெட்சுமணன் | மற்றவை | 168 | 3.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 4,842 · turnout 76.70% | |||||||
| 1 | நல்லம்மாள்.அ (won) | Female | அழகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,568 | 44.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மோகனப்பிாியா.உ | Female | உதயமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 931 | 26.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புவனேஸ்வாி.நா | Female | நாராயணமூா்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 814 | 23.21% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தெய்வானை.மு | Female | முத்து | மற்றவை | 116 | 3.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராணி.பா | Female | பால்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 78 | 2.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 5,550 · turnout 77.03% | |||||||
| 1 | பொன்னையா.வெ (won) | Male | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,772 | 42.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நடராஜன்.மா | Male | மாாியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 1,250 | 30.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிங்காரம்.ரா | Male | ராசு | மற்றவை | 903 | 21.83% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சின்னு.ப | Male | பச்சைமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 127 | 3.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வினோத்.வெ | Female | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 85 | 2.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (49)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அடைக்கம்பட்டி | சித்ரா.ம | 553 | 36 | 6 | 1,588 | 82.24% |
| அதிகாரம் | துரைச்சாமி.ப (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 1,569 | 0.00% |
| அ.பொருவாய் | தெய்வராணி.ந | 944 | 468 | 9 | 3,377 | 72.34% |
| அம்மா சத்திரம் | வெள்ளக்கண்ணு.ஆ | 656 | 22 | 6 | 2,512 | 66.88% |
| ஆமணக்கம்பட்டி | வரதராஜன்.பூ | 1,051 | 761 | 9 | 2,113 | 82.06% |
| ஆலம்பட்டி | சந்திரலிங்கம்.சி | 745 | 32 | 9 | 1,867 | 79.75% |
| இக்கரைகோசிகுறிச்சி | ரஞ்சனி.ந | 391 | 14 | 6 | 1,283 | 86.05% |
| உசிலம்பட்டி | பொம்மநாயக்கா்.பா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 965 | 0.00% |
| ஊத்துக்குளி | பாா்வதி.சு | 1,121 | 316 | 9 | 2,398 | 84.53% |
| ஊனையூர் | அழகன்.சி | 421 | 123 | 6 | 1,126 | 77.35% |
| எண்டப்புளி | சித்ரா.ர | 1,008 | 623 | 6 | 1,774 | 81.34% |
| எம்.இடையபட்டி | ராஜாத்தி.சு | 478 | 203 | 6 | 1,330 | 68.27% |
| ஏ.புதுப்பட்டி | அழகம்மாள்.மு | 484 | 261 | 6 | 1,524 | 81.04% |
| கஞ்சநாயக்கன்பட்டி | பழனிச்சாமி.ப | 1,530 | 524 | 9 | 3,334 | 78.70% |
| கண்ணுகுழி | தங்கராசு.ப | 511 | 391 | 6 | 928 | 78.99% |
| கண்ணூத்து | செல்வி.பெ | 617 | 69 | 6 | 1,551 | 85.94% |
| கரடிப்பட்டி | வெள்ளையம்மாள்.ஆ | 383 | 145 | 6 | 1,165 | 83.09% |
| கருமலை | பாண்டிச்செல்வி.க | 559 | 157 | 6 | 1,563 | 74.41% |
| கலிங்கப்பட்டி | ஆனந்தி.வடமலை | 1,275 | 383 | 9 | 3,050 | 73.15% |
| கவுண்டம்பட்டி | பொன்னம்மாள்.ச | 876 | 662 | 6 | 1,477 | 76.37% |
| கள்ளக்காம்பட்டி | ஆனந்தன்.பெ | 733 | 414 | 6 | 1,847 | 76.29% |
| கன்னிவடுகப்பட்டி | அன்னக்கிளி.ச | 577 | 221 | 9 | 1,959 | 79.33% |
| காரைபட்டி | செகப்பாயி.க | 540 | 93 | 9 | 1,950 | 72.72% |
| கொடும்பபட்டி | வேட்டை.ப (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,809 | 0.00% |
| செவல்பட்டி | செல்வி.வெ | 670 | 28 | 9 | 2,568 | 77.61% |
| டி.இடையபட்டி | வடிவேலன்.த | 781 | 1 | 9 | 2,284 | 80.69% |
| டி.புதுப்பட்டி | பழனியம்மாள்.ஏ | 279 | 47 | 6 | 1,123 | 76.58% |
| தாதனூர் | மகாதேவன்.அ | 487 | 265 | 6 | 874 | 88.90% |
| தாழம்பாடி | மகாலெட்சுமி.ச | 739 | 215 | 9 | 2,256 | 75.35% |
| திருநெல்லிபட்டி | ராணி.த | 1,407 | 68 | 9 | 3,623 | 78.88% |
| தெத்தூர் | போதுமணி.சி | 421 | 320 | 6 | 1,149 | 81.29% |
| தேனூர் | மீனாட்சி.க | 956 | 538 | 9 | 2,537 | 76.70% |
| தொட்டியபட்டி | குப்பம்மாள்.இரா | 1,142 | 862 | 9 | 2,117 | 80.82% |
| நல்லூர் | சின்னக்காளை.சு | 341 | 17 | 6 | 1,374 | 80.79% |
| நாட்டார்பட்டி | லெட்சுமி.அ | 532 | 189 | 6 | 1,465 | 79.66% |
| பழுவஞ்சி | சரவணன்.ரா | 694 | 290 | 6 | 1,386 | 81.24% |
| பழைய பாளையம் | கிருஷ்ணன்.ரா | 933 | 266 | 9 | 2,047 | 80.07% |
| பாலக்குறிச்சி | நீலாவதி.செ | 480 | 45 | 9 | 3,388 | 65.76% |
| பிடாரபட்டி | பழனியப்பன்.ரெ | 410 | 56 | 6 | 1,789 | 81.67% |
| பிராம்பட்டி | கிருணஷ்மூா்த்தி.இரா | 1,073 | 860 | 9 | 1,741 | 79.55% |
| மணியங்குறிச்சி | அம்மாக்கண்ணு.சி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,063 | 0.00% |
| மருங்காபுரி | வேலுச்சாமி.ஆ | 767 | 144 | 9 | 3,119 | 75.73% |
| மினிக்கியூர் | பாப்பு.மு | 479 | 172 | 6 | 1,026 | 83.43% |
| முத்தாழ்வார்பட்டி | பழனியம்மாள்.மூ | 760 | 250 | 9 | 2,827 | 77.96% |
| வகுத்தாழ்வார்பட்டி | சாந்தி.தி | 843 | 370 | 9 | 1,963 | 83.39% |
| வளநாடு | வெங்கடேசன்.ரா | 907 | 44 | 9 | 4,055 | 69.86% |
| வி.இடையபட்டி | முத்துலெட்சுமி.கோ | 789 | 409 | 6 | 1,435 | 82.72% |
| வேம்பனூர் | ராஜேந்திரன்.சி | 1,183 | 301 | 9 | 2,918 | 77.69% |
| வைரம்பட்டி | மனோகா்.ப | 503 | 129 | 6 | 1,352 | 74.56% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).