Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Ramanathapuram district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 4 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 |
| தி.மு.க | 4 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 52,737; rejected: 2,920.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கண்ணகி.ஜெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,533 | 232 | 5,583 | 77.66% | 4 |
| 2 | General | சண்முகப்பிாியா.கு | தி.மு.க | 1,459 | 97 | 4,273 | 70.14% | 4 |
| 3 | General (Women) | நாகஜோதி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,366 | 1,115 | 5,400 | 82.50% | 7 |
| 4 | General (Women) | செல்வி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,745 | 1,344 | 5,336 | 80.87% | 2 |
| 5 | General | முருகன்.கூ | மற்றவை | 1,285 | 88 | 4,877 | 78.65% | 5 |
| 6 | General (Women) | கலைச்செல்வி.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,477 | 480 | 5,708 | 76.70% | 5 |
| 7 | General (Women) | லெட்சுமி.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,705 | 1,123 | 4,438 | 75.19% | 4 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சாத்தையா.கி | தி.மு.க | 1,097 | 29 | 4,900 | 75.10% | 6 |
| 9 | General (Women) | ராஜலெட்சுமி.பூ | தி.மு.க | 1,699 | 547 | 5,620 | 64.11% | 5 |
| 10 | General (Women) | சரண்யா.செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 892 | 152 | 4,715 | 72.96% | 5 |
| 11 | General | தா்மா்.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,952 | 674 | 6,198 | 73.02% | 8 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சசிகலா.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,157 | 327 | 5,044 | 75.00% | 8 |
| 13 | General | கோதண்டம்.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,539 | 670 | 4,665 | 69.54% | 9 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | முனியம்மாள்.கா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 920 | 406 | 4,364 | 66.66% | 6 |
| 15 | General | அா்ஜீனன்.ம | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,335 | 353 | 4,013 | 70.22% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,583 · turnout 77.66% | |||||||
| 1 | கண்ணகி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெகதீசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,533 | 37.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விமலாதேவி.ர | Female | ரவிக்குமாா் | தி.மு.க | 1,301 | 31.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அம்சவேணி.பி | Female | பிரபாகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 963 | 23.52% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முனியம்மாள்.ஜோ | Female | ஜோதிராஜன் | மற்றவை | 297 | 7.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,273 · turnout 70.14% | |||||||
| 1 | சண்முகப்பிாியா.கு (won) | Female | குப்புச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,459 | 51.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.ரா | Male | ராமு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,362 | 47.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கண்ணபெருமாள்.சு | Male | சுடலைமுத்து | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராமசாமி.உ | Male | உத்தண்டம் | மற்றவை | 16 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,400 · turnout 82.50% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகஜோதி.ரா (won) | Female | இராமா் | தி.மு.க | 2,366 | 56.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வளா்மதி.சே | Female | சேதுராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,251 | 29.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயப்பிரகாசம் | மற்றவை | 411 | 9.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காளிமுத்து.பா | Female | பால்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 72 | 1.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தாமரைச்செல்வி.மு | Female | முத்துகிருஷ்ணன் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 55 | 1.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சரிதா.கா | Female | காளிதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 48 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பாண்டியம்மாள்.சே | Female | சேதுபதி | மற்றவை | 13 | 0.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,336 · turnout 80.87% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.ச (won) | Female | சத்தியேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,745 | 66.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பஞ்சவா்ணம்.ச | Female | சண்முகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,401 | 33.79% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,877 · turnout 78.65% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.கூ (won) | Male | கூாி | மற்றவை | 1,285 | 35.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகேசன்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,197 | 33.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சண்முகமூா்த்தி.மு | Male | முனியசாமி | தி.மு.க | 887 | 24.59% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நாகராஜன்.ஜெ | Male | பா.ஜெயக்கொடி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 208 | 5.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கண்ணன்.ம | Male | நா.மலைமேகம் | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 5,708 · turnout 76.70% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைச்செல்வி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜசேகா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,477 | 35.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வாசுகி.ச | Female | சந்திரசேகா் | தி.மு.க | 997 | 23.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரா.மு | Female | முத்து | மற்றவை | 964 | 23.14% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கனகாதேவி.ஜ | Female | ஜவஹா்லால் நேரு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 551 | 13.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சசிகலா.ச | Female | சண்முகநாதன் | மற்றவை | 177 | 4.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 4,438 · turnout 75.19% | |||||||
| 1 | லெட்சுமி.மு (won) | Female | த.முத்துராமலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,705 | 53.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லலிதா.ச | Female | சத்தியமூா்த்தி | மற்றவை | 582 | 18.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்துமாணிக்கம்.க | Female | கந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 528 | 16.69% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராதிகா.தி | Female | திருமூா்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 349 | 11.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,900 · turnout 75.10% | |||||||
| 1 | சாத்தையா.கி (won) | Male | கிழவன் | தி.மு.க | 1,097 | 31.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கணேசன்.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,068 | 31.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கரபாண்டியன்.சொ | Male | சொக்கையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 527 | 15.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுரேஸ்பாபு.ரா | Male | ராமச்சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 393 | 11.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சாந்தகுமாா்.மா | Male | மாாிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 292 | 8.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பிரபு.மு | Male | முனியசாமி | பி.எஸ்.பி | 63 | 1.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,620 · turnout 64.11% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜலெட்சுமி.பூ (won) | Female | பூபதிமணி | தி.மு.க | 1,699 | 49.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.ம | Female | மலைமேகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,152 | 33.45% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஈஸ்வாி.ச | Female | சன்முகக்கனி | மற்றவை | 319 | 9.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நிா்மலா.கு | Female | குழந்தை | பி.எஸ்.பி | 171 | 4.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ருக்மணி.ச | Female | சரவணன் | மற்றவை | 103 | 2.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 4,715 · turnout 72.96% | |||||||
| 1 | சரண்யா.செ (won) | Female | S.செல்வராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 892 | 26.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | யாஸ்மின்ஜஹான்பேகம்.அ | Female | அபுபக்கா்சித்திக் | தி.மு.க | 740 | 22.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.க | Female | கா்ணன் | மற்றவை | 706 | 21.18% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கலைச்செல்வி.தி | Female | திலீப்குமாா் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 584 | 17.52% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | அமுதா.க | Female | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 412 | 12.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 6,198 · turnout 73.02% | |||||||
| 1 | தா்மா்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமசாமித் தேவா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,952 | 45.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துராமலிங்கம்.க | Male | கருப்பணத்தேவா் | மற்றவை | 1,278 | 29.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரபு.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 760 | 17.69% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மகாதேவி.மு | Female | முனியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 191 | 4.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தங்கம் முஆபி ராஜ்கபூா்.பி | Male | ஆ.பிச்சை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 47 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சிங்கராயா்.கோ | Male | மு.கோவிந்தன் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 25 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | வைஷ்ணாதேவி.பா | Female | சி.பாரதிராஜா | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சாரங்கபாண்டி.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 18 | 0.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,044 · turnout 75.00% | |||||||
| 1 | சசிகலா.மு (won) | Female | முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,157 | 32.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சக்தி.ம | Male | மலைராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 830 | 23.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகையா.மு | Male | முனியசாமி | மற்றவை | 645 | 18.34% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மலைச்செல்வம்.ச | Male | சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 494 | 14.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சதீஸ்குமாா்.க | Male | M.காளிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 152 | 4.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | திருச்செல்வராஜ்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயசீலன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 120 | 3.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | இராமகிருஷ்ணன்.மா | Male | மாயாண்டி | மற்றவை | 95 | 2.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | முருகேசன்.அ | Male | அமராவதி | பி.எஸ்.பி | 24 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 4,665 · turnout 69.54% | |||||||
| 1 | கோதண்டம்.ரா (won) | Male | இராமு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,539 | 50.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூபதிமணி.சி | Male | சிங்கணன் | தி.மு.க | 869 | 28.69% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.வே | Male | வேலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 296 | 9.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முனியசாமி.நா | Male | நாகையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 200 | 6.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அலி அக்பா்.சி | Male | சிராஜீதின் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 76 | 2.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சித்திரைச்செல்வம்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 18 | 0.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பாலமுருகன்.மு | Male | முனியசாமி | பி.எஸ்.பி | 16 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | வரதராஜன்.பூ | Male | பூபதிமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 8 | 0.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | கூாி.கா | Male | காஞ்சி | மற்றவை | 7 | 0.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,364 · turnout 66.66% | |||||||
| 1 | முனியம்மாள்.கா (won) | Female | காா்மேகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 920 | 33.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தராணி.வி | Female | விஜயராமன் | மற்றவை | 514 | 18.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தாமரைச்செல்வி.ரா | Female | க.ராமா் | இ.தே.கா | 414 | 15.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பொன்னம்மாள்.சி | Female | சிதம்பரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 355 | 13.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வீரம்மாள்.பா | Female | பாண்டி | மற்றவை | 283 | 10.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அய்யம்மாள்.கா | Female | காளிராஜா | பி.ஜே.பி | 245 | 8.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,013 · turnout 70.22% | |||||||
| 1 | அா்ஜீனன்.ம (won) | Male | மலைமேகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,335 | 49.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வளன் ராஜ்.தோ | Male | தோமையாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 982 | 36.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாண்டியன்.மு.வே | Male | சா.முத்துக்கூாி | பி.ஜே.பி | 149 | 5.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காா்த்திக்.ரா | Male | ராஜமாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 146 | 5.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பஞ்சாட்சரம்.கா | Male | காமாட்சி பிள்ளை | பி.எஸ்.பி | 80 | 2.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (46)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அரப்போது | சரஸ்வதி.வே | 777 | 535 | 6 | 1,391 | 76.13% |
| அலங்கானூர் | வினோத்குமாா்.வ | 459 | 27 | 6 | 1,595 | 79.62% |
| ஆதங்கொத்தங்குடி | கதிரேசன்.மா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,370 | 0.00% |
| ஆதனக்குறிச்சி | ராமலெட்சுமி.ஆ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,408 | 0.00% |
| ஆத்திகுளம் | ஆனந்தநாயகி.மு | 594 | 16 | 6 | 1,346 | 89.52% |
| ஆனைசேரி | முருகவேல்.செ | 461 | 33 | 6 | 960 | 94.90% |
| உலையூர் | கந்தன்.மூ | 627 | 34 | 6 | 1,830 | 72.90% |
| எஸ்.ஆர்.என்.பழங்குளம் | ரதிமுத்து.இ | 248 | 3 | 6 | 562 | 88.43% |
| கருமல் | லிதியாள் சாந்தகுமாரி.ர | 441 | 17 | 6 | 1,200 | 75.50% |
| காக்கூர் | ஜெயமணி.செ | 906 | 546 | 9 | 2,619 | 70.41% |
| காத்தாகுளம் | இந்திராகாந்தி.பு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 601 | 0.00% |
| கீரனூர் | ஜோதி.மு | 762 | 191 | 6 | 1,757 | 77.58% |
| கீழக்காஞ்சிரங்குளம் | சண்முகவள்ளி.த | 389 | 23 | 6 | 879 | 87.71% |
| கீழக்குளம் | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.த | 1,006 | 263 | 6 | 2,221 | 81.40% |
| கீழக்கொடுமலூர் | ரதமணி.க | 754 | 142 | 9 | 1,676 | 83.17% |
| கீழத்தூவல் | சாத்தாயி.தி | 1,255 | 498 | 9 | 2,538 | 81.44% |
| குமாரக்குறிச்சி | செந்தில்.மு | 786 | 669 | 6 | 1,290 | 71.24% |
| கொளுந்துரை | தஸ்ரின்பானு.க | 446 | 118 | 9 | 2,092 | 71.89% |
| சாத்தனூர் | அழகம்மாள்.பா | 462 | 13 | 6 | 1,339 | 71.55% |
| சாம்பக்குளம் | கல்யாணி.பா | 961 | 577 | 6 | 1,721 | 79.60% |
| சிறுகுடி | போதும்பொண்ணு.ம (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 494 | 0.00% |
| சிறுதலை | செல்வி.கா | 701 | 320 | 6 | 1,581 | 70.84% |
| செம்பொன்குடி | கமலா.ப | 310 | 65 | 6 | 793 | 76.04% |
| செல்லூர் | மகேஸ்வாி.சீ | 877 | 332 | 9 | 2,064 | 81.64% |
| செல்வநாயகபுரம் | பாலுச்சாமி.அ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 2,160 | 0.00% |
| திருவரங்கம் | அன்னபூரணம்.பா | 617 | 448 | 6 | 1,255 | 69.16% |
| தேரிருவேலி | அபுபக்கா் சித்திக்.அ | 1,501 | 471 | 9 | 4,665 | 69.39% |
| நல்லுக்குறிச்சி | கோட்டைச்செல்வி.ச | 594 | 148 | 6 | 1,654 | 70.44% |
| நல்லூர் | தங்கபாண்டியன்.ந (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 766 | 0.00% |
| பிரபுக்கலூர் | தீபா.நீ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,134 | 0.00% |
| புழுதிக்குளம் | மீனாம்பாள்.ஜெ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,250 | 0.00% |
| புளியங்குடி | இந்துமதி.பா | 849 | 390 | 9 | 2,171 | 79.64% |
| பூசேரி | வளா்மதி.சா | 483 | 18 | 6 | 1,975 | 68.00% |
| பெரிய இலை | அன்னலெட்சுமி.த | 366 | 139 | 6 | 1,019 | 83.02% |
| பொசுக்குடி | இருளாயி.பா | 629 | 478 | 6 | 1,124 | 71.53% |
| பொன்னக்கனேரி | சத்தியபிாியா.ச | 540 | 2 | 6 | 2,222 | 72.19% |
| மகிண்டி | மாாிமுத்து.இரா | 420 | 50 | 9 | 1,891 | 72.61% |
| மணலூர் | முனியம்மாள்.கா | 666 | 89 | 6 | 1,458 | 86.83% |
| மேலக்கன்னிசேரி | குமரேஸ்வாி.செ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,387 | 0.00% |
| மேலக்கொடுமலூர் | சரவணன்.க | 909 | 105 | 9 | 2,253 | 79.09% |
| மைக்கேல்பட்டிணம் | குழந்தை தெரஸ்.சி | 321 | 9 | 6 | 776 | 84.41% |
| வளநாடு | பாண்டி.கு | 721 | 256 | 9 | 1,791 | 67.23% |
| விக்கிரமபாண்டியபுரம் | கருப்புச்சாமி.கோ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,190 | 0.00% |
| விளக்கனேந்தல் | சண்முகவள்ளி.ச | 500 | 211 | 6 | 958 | 85.07% |
| விளங்குளத்தூர் | கனகவள்ளி.மு | 1,499 | 85 | 9 | 4,121 | 74.74% |
| வெங்கலக்குறிச்சி | செந்தில்குமாா்.எஸ்.டி | 739 | 203 | 6 | 1,587 | 82.29% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).