Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Dindigul district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 6 |
| சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 2 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 8 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 88,007; rejected: 5,196.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பார்வதி.பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,526 | 134 | 5,704 | 84.64% | 4 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | செல்வநாயகம்.பா | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 2,033 | 419 | 7,114 | 75.64% | 5 |
| 3 | General (Women) | பாண்டிச்செல்வி.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 2,239 | 190 | 8,073 | 64.39% | 4 |
| 4 | General | ராஜா.அ | தி.மு.க | 3,644 | 2,458 | 8,641 | 66.90% | 9 |
| 5 | General | வெங்கடேசன்.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,092 | 1,109 | 8,970 | 52.56% | 6 |
| 6 | General | ஜெயசீலன்.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,411 | 999 | 6,722 | 75.53% | 6 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | நாகராணி.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,860 | 85 | 6,056 | 78.91% | 5 |
| 8 | General (Women) | மேகலா.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,318 | 491 | 6,008 | 78.48% | 4 |
| 9 | General | மோகன்.ரெ | மற்றவை | 1,504 | 12 | 7,269 | 51.31% | 5 |
| 10 | General (Women) | அழகு.பொ | தி.மு.க | 2,355 | 700 | 6,678 | 69.74% | 4 |
| 11 | General | பரமேஸ்வரி.பா | தி.மு.க | 2,508 | 1,210 | 7,706 | 59.10% | 4 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மல்லிகா.ஜெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,939 | 549 | 6,453 | 78.58% | 5 |
| 13 | General (Women) | ஜீவாநந்தினி.ஜெ | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 2,082 | 720 | 6,437 | 72.60% | 4 |
| 14 | General | முத்து.வி | தி.மு.க | 2,033 | 163 | 8,236 | 64.96% | 5 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கார்த்திகா.செ | தி.மு.க | 4,412 | 2,862 | 8,311 | 79.21% | 3 |
| 16 | General (Women) | பிருந்தா.ப | மற்றவை | 2,807 | 1,303 | 6,606 | 71.89% | 3 |
| 17 | General (Women) | சோபியாராணி.பா | தி.மு.க | 3,251 | 2,241 | 6,065 | 78.10% | 4 |
| 18 | General (Women) | அருணா விஜயலெட்சுமி.ஆா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,377 | 1,882 | 6,521 | 81.67% | 4 |
| 19 | General | ரா.கனிராஜன்.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,515 | 433 | 4,791 | 68.86% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,704 · turnout 84.64% | |||||||
| 1 | பார்வதி.பா (won) | Female | பாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,526 | 34.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாக்கியம்.ப | Female | மூ.பழனிச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,392 | 31.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகம்மாள்.அ | Female | அா்ச்சுணன் (லேட்) | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,098 | 24.57% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | காளீஸ்வரி.கு | Female | சு. குமார் | மற்றவை | 452 | 10.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 7,114 · turnout 75.64% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வநாயகம்.பா (won) | Male | மா.பாலையா | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 2,033 | 40.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாண்டி.கா | Male | காளியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,614 | 32.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பழனிவேல்.த | Male | தங்கம் | மற்றவை | 621 | 12.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாலதண்டாயுதபாணி.வே | Male | வேலுச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 409 | 8.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கார்த்திகேயன்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 364 | 7.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 8,073 · turnout 64.39% | |||||||
| 1 | பாண்டிச்செல்வி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெகநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 2,239 | 44.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சசிகலா.மோ | Female | மோகன்.ம | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,049 | 40.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அபிநயா.வி | Female | க.வினோத் | மற்றவை | 397 | 7.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாக்கியலெட்சுமி.மு | Female | முகமது அப்துல் காதா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 325 | 6.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 8,641 · turnout 66.90% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜா.அ (won) | Male | பா.அய்யாச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 3,644 | 66.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கா்ணன்.சு | Male | சுப்பா நாயுடு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,186 | 21.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுரேஷ்குமார்.பா | Male | பாஸ்கரன் | மற்றவை | 349 | 6.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிகண்டன்.ரா | Male | சி.ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 187 | 3.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முனியப்பன்.ரா | Male | ராஜா | மற்றவை | 32 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கர்ணன்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 29 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முனியாண்டி.வெ | Male | வெள்ளையன் | மற்றவை | 28 | 0.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | பாலமுரளி.மு | Male | பா.முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | ஆனந்தகுமார்.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 17 | 0.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 8,970 · turnout 52.56% | |||||||
| 1 | வெங்கடேசன்.மு (won) | Male | சி.முத்துச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,092 | 46.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோபால்.சி | Male | மு.சின்னையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 983 | 22.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜசேகா்.மு | Male | ஆா்.முத்துச்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 851 | 19.06% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சுகுமாரன்.அ | Male | அழகா்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 246 | 5.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தினேஷ்.மு | Male | இரா.முருகானந்தம் | மற்றவை | 197 | 4.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | விமலா.ரா | Female | ராஜகோபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 95 | 2.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 6,722 · turnout 75.53% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயசீலன்.அ (won) | Male | அந்தோணிமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,411 | 50.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கதிரேசன்.இரா | Male | ராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,412 | 29.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகராஜ்.தா | Male | தாசையா.ல | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 487 | 10.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வரதராஜன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 251 | 5.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முத்துமாரி.சு | Female | க.செல்லமுத்து | மற்றவை | 141 | 2.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கருணாகரன்.பெ | Male | க.பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 75 | 1.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,056 · turnout 78.91% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகராணி.க (won) | Female | கமலக்கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,860 | 40.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுப்புலெட்சுமி.கா | Female | ம.காளிதாஸ் | தி.மு.க | 1,775 | 38.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்திரைச்செல்வி.நா | Female | நாகராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 566 | 12.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மினியம்மாள்.சி | Female | ப.சின்னத்தம்பி | மற்றவை | 205 | 4.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அமுதா.பா | Female | பாலசந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 166 | 3.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 6,008 · turnout 78.48% | |||||||
| 1 | மேகலா.அ (won) | Female | அழகா்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,318 | 50.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலெட்சுமி.ம | Female | பொன்னுச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,827 | 40.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வனிதா.ப | Female | அ.பழனிச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 283 | 6.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லெட்சுமி.ரா | Female | இ.ராஜசேகர் | மற்றவை | 121 | 2.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 7,269 · turnout 51.31% | |||||||
| 1 | மோகன்.ரெ (won) | Male | ரெங்கசாமி | மற்றவை | 1,504 | 41.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாத்தையா.அ | Male | அய்யணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,492 | 41.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதாகா்.பி | Male | பிச்சைக்கண்ணன்.சு | மற்றவை | 494 | 13.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலையரசன்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 64 | 1.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குருசாமி.ச | Male | சங்கிலித்தேவா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 50 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 6,678 · turnout 69.74% | |||||||
| 1 | அழகு.பொ (won) | Female | பொன்னையா | தி.மு.க | 2,355 | 52.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாகலெட்சுமி.அ | Female | சு.அங்குசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,655 | 37.04% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேஸ்வரி.ரா | Female | கா.ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 230 | 5.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அனுப்பிரியா.எஸ் | Female | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 228 | 5.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 7,706 · turnout 59.10% | |||||||
| 1 | பரமேஸ்வரி.பா (won) | Female | பாண்டித்துரை | தி.மு.க | 2,508 | 58.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கார்த்திக் வினோத்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,298 | 30.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மெகராஜ் பேகம்.ஜோ | Female | ம.ஜோன் செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 339 | 7.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாலமுருகன்.ப | Male | பழனிச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 170 | 3.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,453 · turnout 78.58% | |||||||
| 1 | மல்லிகா.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயக்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,939 | 40.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெஸிந்தா.க | Female | ப.கருப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,390 | 28.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.மா | Female | மாரிமுத்து.வி | தி.மு.க | 1,098 | 22.88% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முத்துக்குமார்.ப | Male | ரெ.பழனிச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 295 | 6.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கவிதா.ப | Female | சு.பழனிச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 78 | 1.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 6,437 · turnout 72.60% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜீவாநந்தினி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெஸ்டின் ராஜ்குமார் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 2,082 | 49.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சகாயமேரி.ச | Female | பி.சலேத்ராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,362 | 32.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாரதாமணி.வி | Female | பி.விஜயகுமார் | மற்றவை | 405 | 9.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜமுனாராணி.பா | Female | பால்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 333 | 7.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 8,236 · turnout 64.96% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்து.வி (won) | Male | டி.வெள்ளைச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,033 | 41.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கல்யாணகுமார்.ரா | Male | மு.ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,870 | 38.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரீத்தாமேரி.அ | Female | ஏ.அந்தோணி | மற்றவை | 436 | 8.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரவணன்.மூ | Male | மூா்த்தி | மற்றவை | 378 | 7.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நாராயணன்.ரெ | Male | என்.ரெங்கராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 189 | 3.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 8,311 · turnout 79.21% | |||||||
| 1 | கார்த்திகா.செ (won) | Male | செந்தில்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 4,412 | 71.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிருந்தா.நா | Female | நாகராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,550 | 25.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகாலெட்சுமி.செ | Female | வெ.செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 239 | 3.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 6,606 · turnout 71.89% | |||||||
| 1 | பிருந்தா.ப (won) | Female | இரா.பரசுராமன் | மற்றவை | 2,807 | 62.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.ம | Female | மனோகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,504 | 33.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சகுந்தலா.ம | Female | ம.மணிகண்டன் | மற்றவை | 211 | 4.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 6,065 · turnout 78.10% | |||||||
| 1 | சோபியாராணி.பா (won) | Female | ஆ.பாஸ்கா் | தி.மு.க | 3,251 | 71.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஸ்டெல்லாமேரி.தா | Female | தாமஸ் ஆரோக்கியசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,010 | 22.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சபரி ஆரோக்கிய செல்வி.ஆ | Female | எம்.ஆரோக்கியதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 236 | 5.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராதிகா.பா | Female | பாபு | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 6,521 · turnout 81.67% | |||||||
| 1 | அருணா விஜயலெட்சுமி.ஆா் (won) | Female | முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,377 | 66.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குழந்தைதெரசு.சே | Female | எல்.சேசுராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,495 | 29.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வைலட்சுகந்தி.எ | Female | ஜெ.செபாஸ்டியன் கோபிநாத் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 145 | 2.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தனலெட்சுமி.ஜா | Female | ஜான்பீட்டா் | மற்றவை | 90 | 1.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 4,791 · turnout 68.86% | |||||||
| 1 | ரா.கனிராஜன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராசையாபிள்ளை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,515 | 51.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நெடுஞ்செழியன்.த | Male | தங்கவேல்பிள்ளை | தி.மு.க | 1,082 | 36.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பழனியாண்டி.சி | Male | சிதம்பரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 307 | 10.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெள்ளிமலை.வீ | Male | பி.வீரப்பபிள்ளை | மற்றவை | 65 | 2.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (14)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அடியனூத்து | ஜீவானந்தம்.அ | 5,300 | 1,447 | 15 | 15,651 | 68.14% |
| அணைப்பட்டி | தங்கப்பொன்னு.ம | 213 | 28 | 6 | 897 | 89.41% |
| எ.வெள்ளோடு | இளங்கோ.ரா | 4,745 | 833 | 15 | 12,586 | 79.91% |
| குரும்பப்பட்டி | முருகன்.வெ | 2,161 | 945 | 9 | 4,807 | 83.75% |
| சிறுமலை | சங்கீதா.வெ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 4,791 | 0.00% |
| சீலப்பாடி | மீனாட்சி.அ | 2,333 | 97 | 15 | 17,611 | 59.57% |
| செட்டிநாயக்கன்பட்டி | லதா.க | 4,217 | 996 | 15 | 15,187 | 69.69% |
| தாமரைப்பாடி | அமரஜோதி.ப | 1,354 | 217 | 9 | 3,222 | 80.42% |
| தோட்டனூத்து | சித்ரா.இரா | 2,893 | 858 | 12 | 9,392 | 77.92% |
| பள்ளபட்டி | பரமன்.நா | 1,800 | 49 | 15 | 11,000 | 76.95% |
| பாலகிருஷ்ணாபுரம் | ரேவதி.நா | 7,725 | 3,425 | 15 | 23,148 | 60.16% |
| பெரியகோட்டை | சுப்பிரமணி.வி | 2,509 | 1,886 | 12 | 6,008 | 78.45% |
| ம.மூ.கோவிலூர் | நாகராஜ்.க | 281 | 12 | 6 | 1,705 | 75.37% |
| முள்ளிப்பாடி | மாதவி.கா | 2,038 | 800 | 12 | 6,356 | 78.65% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).