Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Dindigul district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 12 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 67,733; rejected: 3,762.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | ஹேமலதா.ம | தி.மு.க | 993 | 430 | 2,256 | 73.05% | 2 |
| 2 | General (Women) | சிந்தாமணி.நா | தி.மு.க | 3,342 | 2,072 | 6,406 | 74.95% | 2 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஆனந்தன்.மொ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,217 | 331 | 6,020 | 79.25% | 3 |
| 4 | General | காணிக்கைசாமி.மி | தி.மு.க | 2,296 | 403 | 5,560 | 81.83% | 3 |
| 5 | General (Women) | செல்வி.கா | தி.மு.க | 2,611 | 424 | 6,305 | 80.87% | 2 |
| 6 | General (Women) | மகேஸ்வரி.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,385 | 1,265 | 5,312 | 79.57% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | வெண்ணிலா தெய்வீகராணி.அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,474 | 140 | 5,380 | 76.04% | 5 |
| 8 | General | காணிக்கைராஜ்.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,803 | 708 | 5,742 | 83.07% | 6 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பாப்பாத்தி.பெ | தி.மு.க | 1,998 | 388 | 5,771 | 80.18% | 4 |
| 10 | General | சாதிக்.அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,548 | 352 | 6,795 | 70.51% | 7 |
| 11 | General | ஜோதி.ம | தி.மு.க | 1,706 | 122 | 4,910 | 71.79% | 3 |
| 12 | General | அழகுசரவணக்குமார்.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,312 | 1,036 | 5,403 | 73.50% | 3 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | நிச்சிதா.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,851 | 584 | 4,715 | 73.21% | 4 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | முத்துமாரி.சே | தி.மு.க | 2,044 | 1,146 | 5,404 | 71.30% | 4 |
| 15 | General | ராஜலெட்சுமி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,294 | 374 | 6,020 | 77.44% | 5 |
| 16 | General (Women) | தேன்மொழி.பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,657 | 179 | 5,160 | 72.03% | 4 |
| 17 | General (Women) | நாகவள்ளி.எம் | தி.மு.க | 2,540 | 500 | 6,242 | 79.14% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 2,256 · turnout 73.05% | |||||||
| 1 | ஹேமலதா.ம (won) | Female | சி.மணிகண்டன் | தி.மு.க | 993 | 63.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துலட்சுமி.பா | Female | பெ.பாண்டியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 563 | 36.18% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 6,406 · turnout 74.95% | |||||||
| 1 | சிந்தாமணி.நா (won) | Female | நாகசுந்தரம் | தி.மு.க | 3,342 | 72.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குழந்தைதெரஸ்.இ | Female | இனிக்கா பிரான்சிஸ் பவுல்ராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,270 | 27.54% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,020 · turnout 79.25% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆனந்தன்.மொ (won) | Male | கோ.மொக்கையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,217 | 49.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாக்கியசெல்வம்.ஆ | Male | எஸ்.ஆண்டி | மற்றவை | 1,886 | 42.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்லபாண்டி.ப | Male | பழனிச்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 346 | 7.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 5,560 · turnout 81.83% | |||||||
| 1 | காணிக்கைசாமி.மி (won) | Male | மிக்கேல்பிள்ளை | தி.மு.க | 2,296 | 52.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ருக்குமணி.கு | Female | சி.குணசேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,893 | 43.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுரேஷ்.சி | Male | சின்னன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 171 | 3.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 6,305 · turnout 80.87% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.கா (won) | Female | காங்கேயன் | தி.மு.க | 2,611 | 54.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலெட்சுமி.சி | Female | சின்னமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,187 | 45.58% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 5,312 · turnout 79.57% | |||||||
| 1 | மகேஸ்வரி.மு (won) | Female | முருகேசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,385 | 58.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோகிலா.ச | Female | சண்முகவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,120 | 27.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பழனியம்மாள்.வே | Female | வேலுச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 348 | 8.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சகாயராணி.த | Female | தர்மராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 217 | 5.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,380 · turnout 76.04% | |||||||
| 1 | வெண்ணிலா தெய்வீகராணி.அ (won) | Female | அருள்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,474 | 38.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிளாசி.ஐ | Female | ஐசக் | தி.மு.க | 1,334 | 35.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இமாக்குலின் ஷர்மிலி.ஜா | Female | பி.ஜான் டி பிாிட்டோ. | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 770 | 20.22% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜெயசுதா.ஜா | Female | ஜான் பிாிட்டோ கென்னடி | மற்றவை | 192 | 5.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வனஜா மோி.அ | Female | அந்தோணி சாமி | மற்றவை | 38 | 1.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 5,742 · turnout 83.07% | |||||||
| 1 | காணிக்கைராஜ்.செ (won) | Male | செல்வராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,803 | 40.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆனிசோபி மெட்டில்டா.ரா | Female | டி.ராஜ்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,095 | 24.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவசுந்தரம்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 684 | 15.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சேசு.லூ | Male | லூர்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 444 | 9.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தமிழ்செல்வன்.கு | Male | குழந்தை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 308 | 6.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கார்த்திக்.சி | Male | ஆ. சின்னு | மற்றவை | 119 | 2.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,771 · turnout 80.18% | |||||||
| 1 | பாப்பாத்தி.பெ (won) | Female | பெரியகருப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,998 | 46.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வேல்சர்வசக்தி சுவாமிகள்.வே | Male | வேலுச்சாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,610 | 37.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வக்குமார்.ரா | Male | ராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 524 | 12.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | போதுமணி.சு | Female | சுப்பு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 208 | 4.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 6,795 · turnout 70.51% | |||||||
| 1 | சாதிக்.அ (won) | Male | அப்பாஸ் சா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,548 | 34.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன்.வ | Male | வல்லவன் | இ.தே.கா | 1,196 | 26.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அருச்சுணன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 981 | 21.99% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜைனுல் சகாபுதீன்.மு | Male | முகமது | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 406 | 9.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மூர்த்தி.பெ | Male | பொியகவுண்டன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 193 | 4.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கண்ணன்.மை | Male | மைனா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 95 | 2.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பாண்டீஸ்வரன்.மொ | Male | மொக்கசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 43 | 0.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 4,910 · turnout 71.79% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜோதி.ம (won) | Female | மலைச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,706 | 50.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலாராணி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,584 | 47.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயபாலன்.மா | Male | மாயத்தேவர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 79 | 2.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,403 · turnout 73.50% | |||||||
| 1 | அழகுசரவணக்குமார்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 2,312 | 60.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாண்டி.ச | Male | சங்கையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,276 | 33.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜாராம்.சு | Male | சுடலைக்கனி | மற்றவை | 220 | 5.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,715 · turnout 73.21% | |||||||
| 1 | நிச்சிதா.மு (won) | Female | சோ.சந்தனகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,851 | 57.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தங்கபுஷ்பம்.வி | Female | விசேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,267 | 39.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காளீஸ்வரி.த | Female | தமி்ழ்மாறன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 85 | 2.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அழகம்மாள்.மு | Female | முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 39 | 1.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,404 · turnout 71.30% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துமாரி.சே (won) | Female | சி.சேகர் | தி.மு.க | 2,044 | 56.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாகம்மாள்.சு | Female | சுப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 898 | 24.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேஸ்வரி.செ | Female | செல்வகுமார் | தே.மு.தி.க | 553 | 15.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிந்தாமணி.ச | Female | சத்தியராஜ் | மற்றவை | 151 | 4.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 6,020 · turnout 77.44% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜலெட்சுமி.ச (won) | Female | சந்தானகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,294 | 51.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.க | Male | கணபதிராஜா | தி.மு.க | 1,920 | 43.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரமேஷ்.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 113 | 2.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நாகபிரசாத்.மு | Male | முத்துரெங்கன் | மற்றவை | 82 | 1.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணிவாசகம்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 49 | 1.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 5,160 · turnout 72.03% | |||||||
| 1 | தேன்மொழி.பா (won) | Female | பாலாஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,657 | 46.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லெட்சுமி.ரெ | Female | ரெங்கசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,478 | 41.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகம்மாள்.ரா | Female | ராஜாதனிக்கொடி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 325 | 9.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பூங்கொடி.கா | Female | காட்டுராஜா | மற்றவை | 94 | 2.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 6,242 · turnout 79.14% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகவள்ளி.எம் (won) | Female | ஆசைத்தம்பி | தி.மு.க | 2,540 | 53.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துமணி.சி | Female | செ.சின்னக்காளை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,040 | 42.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கார்த்திகா.பா | Female | பாண்டி | மற்றவை | 168 | 3.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (22)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அக்கரைப்பட்டி | லட்சுமி.ச | 1,260 | 573 | 9 | 3,262 | 79.03% |
| அம்பாத்துரை | சேகர்.ம | 5,148 | 4,127 | 12 | 8,708 | 74.25% |
| அய்யன்கோட்டை | சுந்தரராஜ்.ரெ | 615 | 94 | 9 | 2,276 | 74.69% |
| ஆத்தூர் | ஜம்ருத்பேகம்.சை | 2,147 | 238 | 12 | 6,406 | 75.02% |
| ஆலமரத்துப்பட்டி | ஆறுமுகம்.ரா | 1,642 | 920 | 9 | 3,275 | 74.41% |
| என்.பஞ்சம்பட்டி | பாப்பாத்தி.நா | 1,752 | 318 | 12 | 6,220 | 75.92% |
| எஸ். பாறைப்பட்டி | பாலாஜி.எஸ்.வி.ஆர் | 1,216 | 418 | 9 | 3,669 | 82.20% |
| கலிக்கம்பட்டி | கோமதி.செ | 1,087 | 299 | 9 | 2,745 | 80.95% |
| காந்திகிராமம் | தங்கமுனியம்மாள்.பி | 1,124 | 145 | 9 | 3,236 | 67.03% |
| சித்தரேவு | வளர்மதி.ம | 3,283 | 76 | 15 | 14,144 | 71.22% |
| சீவல்சரகு | ராணி.ரா | 1,948 | 682 | 9 | 4,255 | 79.95% |
| செட்டியப்பட்டி | ராஜா.தி | 870 | 247 | 9 | 3,191 | 77.44% |
| தேவரப்பன்பட்டி | ரேவதி.மா | 1,499 | 869 | 12 | 5,403 | 73.53% |
| தொப்பம்பட்டி | கருப்பையா.எஸ்.பி | 795 | 514 | 6 | 1,671 | 84.14% |
| பாளையங்கோட்டை | அழகுமலை.வே | 840 | 145 | 9 | 3,294 | 77.44% |
| பித்தளைப்பட்டி | மயில்சாமி.சி | 844 | 511 | 9 | 1,989 | 81.45% |
| பிள்ளையார்நத்தம் | உலகநாதன்.சி | 1,389 | 1,223 | 9 | 2,483 | 79.58% |
| போடிகாமன்வாடி | நாகலட்சுமி.ச | 1,273 | 540 | 9 | 2,477 | 83.61% |
| மணலூர் | லதா.செ | 1,030 | 510 | 9 | 2,256 | 73.09% |
| முன்னிலைக்கோட்டை | அந்தோணியம்மாள்.அ | 1,131 | 234 | 9 | 3,108 | 84.27% |
| வக்கம்பட்டி | பேட்ரிக் பிரேம் குமாா்.பு | 584 | 4 | 9 | 2,634 | 81.66% |
| வீரக்கல் | ராஜேஷ்வரி.த | 2,456 | 106 | 12 | 6,699 | 80.98% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).