Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Cuddalore district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 7 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 6 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 2 |
| மற்றவை | 3 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 70,737; rejected: 2,751.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | இந்திராணி.கி | தி.மு.க | 1,273 | 292 | 4,241 | 85.17% | 5 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சங்கர்.K.R. | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,476 | 702 | 3,910 | 84.17% | 4 |
| 3 | General | முருகானந்தம்.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,432 | 241 | 6,700 | 66.54% | 5 |
| 4 | General | பாலமுருகன்.க | மற்றவை | 865 | 34 | 4,526 | 58.00% | 5 |
| 5 | General (Women) | ரேவதி.இ | தி.மு.க | 1,810 | 652 | 6,969 | 57.73% | 3 |
| 6 | General (Women) | அமுதா.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,519 | 434 | 5,133 | 70.97% | 6 |
| 7 | General (Women) | முத்துலெட்சுமி.மா | தி.மு.க | 2,887 | 1,548 | 5,521 | 85.13% | 3 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | வெற்றிச்செல்வி.ம | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,770 | 54 | 5,655 | 82.02% | 4 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | திரிபுரசுந்தரி.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,105 | 435 | 5,239 | 83.30% | 3 |
| 10 | General (Women) | சுபஸ்ரீ.த | மற்றவை | 1,261 | 29 | 4,379 | 71.43% | 3 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ரஜினிகாந்த்.க | தி.மு.க | 1,405 | 600 | 4,744 | 72.24% | 4 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சிவலோகநாதன்.கு | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,794 | 210 | 4,912 | 83.10% | 4 |
| 13 | General (Women) | பூங்குழலி.பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,393 | 1,306 | 5,049 | 75.64% | 3 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஹேமலதா.S | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,292 | 1,101 | 4,814 | 79.66% | 3 |
| 15 | General (Women) | சுஜாதா.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,801 | 42 | 4,823 | 79.49% | 3 |
| 16 | General | வசந்தி.K | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,665 | 1,808 | 4,907 | 86.16% | 4 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | புவனேஸ்வரி.R | தே.மு.தி.க | 817 | 232 | 4,825 | 83.73% | 9 |
| 18 | General | சேதுமாதவன்.ஆ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,144 | 388 | 4,799 | 75.10% | 7 |
| 19 | General | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.ஜெ | மற்றவை | 1,392 | 28 | 5,092 | 81.25% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,241 · turnout 85.17% | |||||||
| 1 | இந்திராணி.கி (won) | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,273 | 36.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தமிழரசி.ச | Female | சண்முகசுந்தரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 981 | 28.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அருளரசி.சௌ | Female | சௌந்திரபாண்டியன் | மற்றவை | 846 | 24.35% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மச்சகாந்தி.ரா | Female | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 259 | 7.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சத்யா.ரா | Female | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 116 | 3.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,910 · turnout 84.17% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கர்.K.R. (won) | Male | ராஜமாணிக்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,476 | 46.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மனுநீதிச்செல்வன்.அ | Male | அன்பொளி | இ.தே.கா | 774 | 24.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜவேல்.அ | Male | அருணாச்சலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 504 | 15.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பரமேஸ்வரன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 416 | 13.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 6,700 · turnout 66.54% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகானந்தம்.ப (won) | Male | பழனியப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,432 | 33.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வராஜ்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெகனாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,191 | 27.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாண்டியன்.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 843 | 19.74% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | செல்வராணி.வி | Female | விஜயபாஸ்கர் | மற்றவை | 513 | 12.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆபித் உசேன்.சா | Male | சாலியாஉசேன் U | இ.தே.கா | 291 | 6.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 4,526 · turnout 58.00% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலமுருகன்.க (won) | Male | கலியன் | மற்றவை | 865 | 33.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரஜேஷ் பட்டேல்.ரா | Male | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 831 | 32.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஸ்ரீதர் ராஜா.மா | Male | மாரியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 382 | 15.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஆனந்தாராஜ்.அ | Male | அண்ணாமலை | பி.ஜே.பி | 369 | 14.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கிருத்திகா.ச | Female | மில்லர். பாச | மற்றவை | 99 | 3.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 6,969 · turnout 57.73% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேவதி.இ (won) | Female | இளவரசன் S | தி.மு.க | 1,810 | 46.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாமுண்டீஸ்வரி.த | Female | ஸ்ரீதர் | மற்றவை | 1,158 | 29.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரஜினாமேரி.க | Female | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 919 | 23.64% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 5,133 · turnout 70.97% | |||||||
| 1 | அமுதா.ர (won) | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,519 | 43.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தினி.செ | Female | ராஜராஜசோழன் | தி.மு.க | 1,085 | 31.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உமாராணி.தி | Female | தில்லைநடராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 383 | 11.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வாசுகி.நா | Female | சதீஷ்குமார் .மோ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 265 | 7.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | உமா மகேஸ்வரி.ர | Female | ரவி.பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 123 | 3.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பிரியா.அ | Female | அகிலன் | மற்றவை | 95 | 2.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,521 · turnout 85.13% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துலெட்சுமி.மா (won) | Female | மாமல்லன் | தி.மு.க | 2,887 | 63.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரபா.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | மற்றவை | 1,339 | 29.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ரா | Female | ராமதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 319 | 7.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,655 · turnout 82.02% | |||||||
| 1 | வெற்றிச்செல்வி.ம (won) | Female | மணிமாறன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,770 | 39.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரகுநாத்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,716 | 38.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுப்ரமணியசுவாமி.ப | Male | பழனிவேலு | மற்றவை | 555 | 12.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பழனிசாமி.த | Male | தருமலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 427 | 9.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,239 · turnout 83.30% | |||||||
| 1 | திரிபுரசுந்தரி.மு (won) | Female | முருகானந்தம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,105 | 50.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உஷாரணி.செ | Female | செல்வக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 1,670 | 39.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரேம் குமாரி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 431 | 10.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 4,379 · turnout 71.43% | |||||||
| 1 | சுபஸ்ரீ.த (won) | Female | தவசீலன் | மற்றவை | 1,261 | 41.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நிலவருன்னிசா.அ | Female | அபுசாலி | தி.மு.க | 1,232 | 40.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஷமிமுன்னிசா.கெள | Female | கெளஸ்பாஸா | மற்றவை | 545 | 17.94% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,744 · turnout 72.24% | |||||||
| 1 | ரஜினிகாந்த்.க (won) | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 1,405 | 43.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனிராஜன்.த | Male | தம்புசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 805 | 24.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வாசுதேவன்.ப | Male | பழனிவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 782 | 24.22% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சிலம்பரசன்.பா | Male | பாலு | மற்றவை | 237 | 7.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,912 · turnout 83.10% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவலோகநாதன்.கு (won) | Male | குணசேகரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,794 | 45.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மனோகரன்.த | Male | தங்கசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,584 | 40.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பகவத்சிங்.சே | Male | சேகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 372 | 9.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | திருநாவுகரசு.ம | Male | மணி | மற்றவை | 164 | 4.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,049 · turnout 75.64% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்குழலி.பா (won) | Female | கே.ஏ. பாண்டியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,393 | 65.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தனலெட்சுமி.ம | Female | சா மணிவண்ணன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,087 | 29.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயகுமாரி.சி | Female | சிவக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 188 | 5.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,814 · turnout 79.66% | |||||||
| 1 | ஹேமலதா.S (won) | Female | S செந்தில்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,292 | 61.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலட்சுமி.இ | Female | இளங்கோவன் | இ.தே.கா | 1,191 | 31.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அனிதா.பி | Female | பிரகாஷ் | மற்றவை | 266 | 7.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 4,823 · turnout 79.49% | |||||||
| 1 | சுஜாதா.ச (won) | Female | சக்திவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,801 | 48.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திலகவதி.பா | Female | க பாலசுப்ரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,759 | 47.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூங்கொடி.ரா | Female | ராமலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 173 | 4.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 4,907 · turnout 86.16% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தி.K (won) | Female | A கருணாகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,665 | 64.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நடராஜன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 857 | 20.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜகுமாரன்.நா | Male | நாகூரான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 502 | 12.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வேலுசாமி.ரா | Male | ராமு | மற்றவை | 122 | 2.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,825 · turnout 83.73% | |||||||
| 1 | புவனேஸ்வரி.R (won) | Female | A ராஜசேகர் | தே.மு.தி.க | 817 | 21.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கீதா.G | Female | V குணசேகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 585 | 15.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | சரஸ்வதி.K | Female | கலியபெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 575 | 15.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுமதி.தி | Female | திருநாராயணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 574 | 14.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அன்புச்செல்வி.M | Female | மோகனவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 496 | 12.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கபிலாராணி.ச | Female | சத்தியா | மற்றவை | 254 | 6.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அமுதா.க | Female | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 198 | 5.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | வேல்விழி.B | Female | பாலசுப்ரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 191 | 4.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | பிரேமா.ச | Female | சத்திவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 143 | 3.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 4,799 · turnout 75.10% | |||||||
| 1 | சேதுமாதவன்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆதிமூலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,144 | 33.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுப்பிரமணியன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 756 | 21.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலையரசன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 523 | 15.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மகாலட்சுமி.R | Female | V.C. ராஜலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 448 | 13.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இராசாராமன்.பா | Male | சி பாவாடை | மற்றவை | 336 | 9.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தமிழ்மாறன்.நா | Male | நாகரத்தினம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 174 | 5.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | வேல்முருகன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 59 | 1.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 5,092 · turnout 81.25% | |||||||
| 1 | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.ஜெ (won) | Male | ஜெகநாதன் | மற்றவை | 1,392 | 35.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரசேகரன்.S | Male | செல்வநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,364 | 34.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புவனேஸ்வரி.ம | Female | மணிவண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 726 | 18.38% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கருணாகரன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 292 | 7.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செங்குட்டுவன்.ம | Male | மதிசோழன்.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 161 | 4.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சக்திவேல்.க | Male | கலியமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 15 | 0.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (57)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அகரநல்லூர் | கீதாமணி.இ | 249 | 56 | 6 | 1,197 | 86.88% |
| அத்திப்பட்டு | சுகந்தி.ச (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 975 | 0.00% |
| ஆட்கொண்டநத்தம் | வினோதா.கா | 459 | 110 | 6 | 1,320 | 83.79% |
| இளநாங்கூர் | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி.லெ | 487 | 181 | 6 | 1,061 | 87.28% |
| உசுப்பூர் | தென்றல்மணி.இ | 2,325 | 559 | 12 | 8,436 | 56.05% |
| எடையார் | பரசுராமன்.என் | 414 | 67 | 6 | 1,649 | 82.72% |
| எள்ளேரி | பிரமிளா.ச. | 1,073 | 607 | 9 | 3,277 | 67.93% |
| கடவாச்சேரி | அஞ்சுகம்.எ. | 483 | 213 | 6 | 1,010 | 87.92% |
| கருப்பூர் | தருமராஜா.ஆர். | 369 | 146 | 6 | 1,077 | 87.28% |
| காட்டுக்கூடலூர் | மாரியம்மாள்.இ | 244 | 36 | 6 | 715 | 85.17% |
| கீழகுண்டலபாடி | சாந்தி.பி. | 544 | 301 | 6 | 1,284 | 78.58% |
| கீழபருத்திக்குடி | ஜெயா.ச | 283 | 12 | 6 | 899 | 85.09% |
| கீழ்அதங்குடி | சம்பத்குமார்.ம. | 168 | 46 | 6 | 514 | 91.83% |
| குமராட்சி | தமிழ்வாணன்.G | 3,133 | 2,620 | 12 | 5,049 | 75.62% |
| கூடுவெளிச்சவாடி | ராஜலெட்சுமி.ரெ | 557 | 356 | 6 | 1,141 | 85.98% |
| கூத்தன்கோயில் | கோபிநாதன்.கோ | 365 | 30 | 6 | 1,095 | 86.30% |
| சர்வராஜன்பேட்டை | கௌரி.சி | 396 | 145 | 6 | 750 | 87.73% |
| சாலியந்தோப்பு | விமலாதேவி.ம | 384 | 84 | 6 | 1,158 | 77.37% |
| சி.அரசூர் | தெய்வசிகாமனி.சி | 334 | 11 | 6 | 773 | 85.38% |
| சி.தண்டேஸ்வரநல்லூர் | மாரியப்பன்.கு | 1,867 | 1,027 | 9 | 6,700 | 66.54% |
| சிதம்பரம்-நகராட்சி அல்லாதது | பத்மசுந்தரி.உ | 1,850 | 1,589 | 9 | 4,526 | 58.00% |
| சி.வக்காரமாரி | சீதாலெட்சுமி.ச | 184 | 25 | 6 | 717 | 85.77% |
| சிவபுரி | அன்புசெல்வன்.வீ | 710 | 95 | 9 | 2,226 | 76.55% |
| சிவாயம் | பொற்செல்வி.செ | 403 | 311 | 6 | 735 | 84.49% |
| சிறகிழந்தநல்லூர் | சரவணன்.எஸ்.த | 392 | 167 | 6 | 1,217 | 78.47% |
| செட்டிக்கட்டளை | செல்வகுமார்.கோ | 526 | 25 | 6 | 1,199 | 86.66% |
| சோழக்கூர் | வெற்றிவேல்.கா | 588 | 390 | 6 | 873 | 90.84% |
| டி.புத்தூர் | சிவக்குமார்.அ | 532 | 324 | 6 | 1,339 | 82.45% |
| தவர்த்தாம்பட்டு | சௌந்தர்ராஜன்.கு | 251 | 23 | 6 | 1,080 | 89.44% |
| திருநாரையூர் | வாசுகி.சோ | 1,184 | 367 | 9 | 2,513 | 81.93% |
| தெம்மூர் | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன்.க | 950 | 749 | 6 | 1,414 | 83.73% |
| தெற்குமாங்குடி | கௌசல்யா.வி | 479 | 326 | 6 | 742 | 86.39% |
| நந்திமங்கலம் | N S விஜயகுமார்.ச | 496 | 144 | 6 | 1,035 | 83.86% |
| நளம்புத்தூர் | பாஸ்கரன்.சி | 269 | 75 | 6 | 729 | 89.03% |
| நாஞ்சலூர் | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.ரா | 1,070 | 922 | 9 | 1,762 | 75.43% |
| நெடும்பூர் | இளையசிங்கம்.சா | 1,060 | 363 | 9 | 2,324 | 77.15% |
| நெய்வாசல் | கிருபாகிரி.பா | 362 | 13 | 6 | 843 | 85.77% |
| பரிவிளாகம் | மரியம்ரூத்.எஸ் | 522 | 212 | 6 | 947 | 89.44% |
| பூலாமேடு | சுமதி.செ | 398 | 26 | 6 | 1,361 | 81.12% |
| பெராம்பட்டு | சிவாஜி.J | 583 | 74 | 9 | 2,410 | 83.61% |
| மா.அரசூர் | அருணா.செ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,202 | 0.00% |
| மா.உடையூர் | ஜெயசங்கர்.த | 480 | 421 | 6 | 661 | 82.00% |
| மா.கொளக்குடி | பாபுராஜன்.க | 828 | 138 | 9 | 4,744 | 72.28% |
| மாதர்சூடாமணி | பழனிவேல்.ரா | 558 | 336 | 6 | 983 | 84.54% |
| மா.புளியங்குடி | உமாராணி.R | 376 | 108 | 6 | 1,204 | 75.00% |
| முள்ளங்குடி | திருமாவளவன்.கோ | 399 | 73 | 6 | 829 | 87.58% |
| மெய்யாத்தூர் | வளர்மதி.சு | 493 | 194 | 6 | 1,355 | 82.80% |
| மேலபருத்திக்குடி | மல்லிகா.ரா | 417 | 111 | 6 | 896 | 82.03% |
| ருத்திரசோலை | இளவரசி.A | 561 | 253 | 6 | 1,102 | 81.85% |
| வடக்குமாங்குடி | தமிழ்ச்செல்வன்.மா | 453 | 80 | 6 | 1,373 | 83.32% |
| வடமூர் | புஷ்பலதா.கா | 219 | 36 | 6 | 635 | 85.67% |
| வரகூர் | அறவாழி.பா | 212 | 33 | 6 | 1,440 | 84.86% |
| வல்லம்படுகை | ஜெயசித்ரா.க | 2,656 | 2,266 | 9 | 4,799 | 75.06% |
| வெண்ணையூர் | இளையராஜா.ப | 643 | 258 | 6 | 1,428 | 73.25% |
| வெள்ளூர் | பிரபு.மா | 365 | 111 | 6 | 759 | 82.87% |
| வையூர் | வாசுகி.ரா | 316 | 38 | 6 | 1,358 | 85.86% |
| ஜெயங்கொண்டப்பட்டிணம் | கோமதி.க. | 580 | 72 | 6 | 1,398 | 79.90% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).