District panchayat · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Pudukkottai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 8 |
| இ.தே.கா | 2 |
| த.மா.கா(மூ) | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 11 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 795,980; rejected: 34,400.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | சிவசாமி.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 21,623 | 4,741 | 53,427 | 82.77% | 6 |
| 2 | General | சாந்தி.த | தி.மு.க | 23,334 | 7,096 | 54,863 | 82.14% | 5 |
| 3 | General | செல்வம்.த | தி.மு.க | 13,117 | 1,672 | 45,361 | 81.30% | 4 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஸ்டாலின்.நா | தி.மு.க | 15,016 | 2,116 | 45,041 | 82.98% | 5 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | விஜயா.பூ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,210 | 5,565 | 45,884 | 79.63% | 4 |
| 6 | General | இராஜேந்திரன்.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,380 | 4,203 | 48,716 | 82.14% | 8 |
| 7 | General | சண்முகம்.க | த.மா.கா(மூ) | 15,343 | 472 | 46,524 | 83.21% | 6 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 14,955 | 669 | 43,319 | 80.33% | 6 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (General) | தங்கையா.ஆ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,340 | 2,382 | 49,026 | 79.16% | 4 |
| 10 | General (Women) | ராஜேஸ்வரி.செ | தி.மு.க | 17,466 | 2,232 | 48,171 | 80.94% | 6 |
| 11 | General (Women) | மீனாட்சி.ம | தி.மு.க | 18,420 | 1,524 | 52,390 | 77.75% | 4 |
| 12 | General | பாண்டியன்.சோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 21,090 | 6,124 | 53,598 | 76.45% | 5 |
| 13 | General | மணிகண்டன்.கே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,037 | 1,437 | 49,818 | 74.04% | 7 |
| 14 | General (Women) | உஷா.செ | தி.மு.க | 12,775 | 3,060 | 39,158 | 83.59% | 6 |
| 15 | General (Women) | உமாமகேஸ்வாி.த | இ.தே.கா | 16,900 | 5,710 | 45,690 | 81.78% | 5 |
| 16 | General (Women) | கௌசல்யா.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,638 | 1,161 | 49,002 | 77.40% | 4 |
| 17 | General (Women) | கலைவாணி.சு | தி.மு.க | 16,292 | 2,687 | 53,176 | 74.00% | 4 |
| 18 | General (Women) | பாக்கியலெட்சுமி.கா | தி.மு.க | 16,743 | 1,971 | 49,946 | 75.79% | 4 |
| 19 | General (Women) | சரிதா.மே | தி.மு.க | 18,935 | 5,350 | 46,798 | 78.61% | 4 |
| 20 | General (Women) | கன்சுல் மகரிபா.ஜ | தி.மு.க | 21,720 | 15,958 | 47,017 | 66.69% | 4 |
| 21 | General | சுப்பிரமணியன்.ரா | இ.தே.கா | 13,092 | 2,772 | 41,591 | 74.54% | 5 |
| 22 | General | ராமநாதன்.கா | தி.மு.க | 12,730 | 3,133 | 50,774 | 70.94% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 53,427 · turnout 82.77% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவசாமி.க (won) | Male | கந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 21,623 | 50.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இளங்குமரன்.அ | Male | அண்ணாமலை | தி.மு.க | 16,882 | 39.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கணேசன்.இரா | Male | இராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | நா.த.க. | 1,488 | 3.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சேகர்.ம | Male | மருதமுத்து | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,440 | 3.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வீரசெல்வன்.உ | Male | உருக்குமிணி சங்கா் | பி.ஜே.பி | 589 | 1.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜெகநாதன்.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 538 | 1.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 54,863 · turnout 82.14% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.த (won) | Female | தங்கசிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 23,334 | 53.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துச்சாமி.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,238 | 37.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிச்சரெத்தினம்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | நா.த.க. | 1,768 | 4.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாாிமுத்து.சி | Male | சின்னையா | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,575 | 3.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இன்னாசிமுத்து.ஆ | Male | ஆரோக்கியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 497 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 45,361 · turnout 81.30% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வம்.த (won) | Male | தங்கமுத்து பி | தி.மு.க | 13,117 | 37.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்து சுப்பிரமணியன்.லெ | Male | லெட்சுமணன் எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11,445 | 32.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கார்ததிபிரபாகரன்.ஒ | Male | ஒய்யப்பன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 9,034 | 25.53% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜகுமார்.அ | Male | அருள்சாமி | நா.த.க. | 1,792 | 5.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 45,041 · turnout 82.98% | |||||||
| 1 | ஸ்டாலின்.நா (won) | Male | நாராயணசாமி | தி.மு.க | 15,016 | 41.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காளிமுத்து.ஆ | Male | ஆண்டியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 12,900 | 36.01% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இளையராஜா.வீ | Male | வீரன் | நா.த.க. | 2,837 | 7.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அருண்குமார்.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,536 | 7.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அண்ணாத்துரை.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன்.ச | அ.ம.மு.க. | 2,530 | 7.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 45,884 · turnout 79.63% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயா.பூ (won) | Female | பூபதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,210 | 49.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தகுமாரி.பொ | Female | பொன்னுச்சாமி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 11,645 | 33.30% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரமிலா.மோ | Female | மோகன்ராஜ் | நா.த.க. | 3,874 | 11.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மகேஸ்வரி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 2,244 | 6.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 48,716 · turnout 82.14% | |||||||
| 1 | இராஜேந்திரன்.ச (won) | Male | சன்னாசி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,380 | 40.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுப்பிரமணியன்.ஆா்.ஜி | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | இ.தே.கா | 11,177 | 29.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேசன்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | அ.ம.மு.க. | 2,921 | 7.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிகண்டன்.செ | Male | செழியன் | நா.த.க. | 2,553 | 6.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தங்கராசு.சி | Male | சின்னையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,296 | 5.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாரதிராஜா.ம | Male | மலையப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,783 | 4.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சரவணன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,537 | 4.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | பொன்ராசு.சி | Male | சின்னையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 761 | 1.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 46,524 · turnout 83.21% | |||||||
| 1 | சண்முகம்.க (won) | Male | கந்தசாமி | த.மா.கா(மூ) | 15,343 | 41.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலியமூர்த்தி.மு | Male | முத்துக்கருப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 14,871 | 40.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பார்த்திபன்.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ் | நா.த.க. | 2,872 | 7.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காஜாமொய்தீன்.க | Male | கமருதீன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,737 | 4.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செந்தில்குமார்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,547 | 4.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராவியத்துல் பசரியா.மு | Female | முகம்மது மீரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 430 | 1.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 43,319 · turnout 80.33% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.த (won) | Female | தமிழ்ச்செல்வன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 14,955 | 45.02% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோகிலவாணி.ப | Female | நாகராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 14,286 | 43.01% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | டயானா.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | நா.த.க. | 1,983 | 5.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | உமா.பா | Female | பாக்கியராஜ் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,007 | 3.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சின்னம்மாள்.க | Female | கருப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 565 | 1.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சாந்தி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயசங்கர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 419 | 1.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 49,026 · turnout 79.16% | |||||||
| 1 | தங்கையா.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆண்டியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 17,340 | 46.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாண்டியம்மாள்.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | இ.தே.கா | 14,958 | 40.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வராஜ்.க | Male | அ.கருப்பையா | அ.ம.மு.க. | 3,297 | 8.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கணபதி.மு | Male | முருகன் | நா.த.க. | 1,667 | 4.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 48,171 · turnout 80.94% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.செ (won) | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 17,466 | 46.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரண்யா.ரா | Female | ராஜசேகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,234 | 40.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | திலகவதி.ர | Female | அ.ரவிச்சந்திரன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,853 | 4.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லலிதா.கோ | Female | கோபால் | நா.த.க. | 1,721 | 4.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சொர்ணம்.ரா | Female | ராமையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 795 | 2.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சந்திரா.ரா | Female | வெ.ராசு | பு.த. | 420 | 1.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 52,390 · turnout 77.75% | |||||||
| 1 | மீனாட்சி.ம (won) | Female | மணிகண்டன் | தி.மு.க | 18,420 | 47.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரியா.ச | Female | சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 16,896 | 43.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வள்ளி.க | Female | கந்தசாமி | நா.த.க. | 1,872 | 4.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மீனாள்.த | Female | தங்கராசு | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,687 | 4.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 53,598 · turnout 76.45% | |||||||
| 1 | பாண்டியன்.சோ (won) | Male | சோலையப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 21,090 | 53.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொன்னழகு.தே | Male | தேனிமலை | தி.மு.க | 14,966 | 37.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேஷ்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளைக்கண்ணு | நா.த.க. | 1,542 | 3.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நீதிஅரசன் சாதிக்.நி | Male | நிஜாம்மைதீன் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,191 | 3.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பழனிவேலு.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 675 | 1.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 49,818 · turnout 74.04% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிகண்டன்.கே (won) | Male | கருப்பையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 15,037 | 42.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முகமது இப்ராஹிம்.மு | Male | முகமதுகாசிம் | இ.தே.கா | 13,600 | 38.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராம்குமார்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | நா.த.க. | 2,326 | 6.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்துச்சாமி.சோ | Male | சோலையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,219 | 6.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாண்டியன்.மு | Male | முத்தையா | பு.த. | 943 | 2.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | புரட்சிபாலன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.தி.க. அ.தி.க. | 859 | 2.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சின்னையா.ரா | Male | ராமையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 407 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 39,158 · turnout 83.59% | |||||||
| 1 | உஷா.செ (won) | Female | செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 12,775 | 40.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஞ்சலை.இரா | Female | இராமகிருஷ்ணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 9,715 | 30.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தீபா.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | இ.தே.கா | 4,494 | 14.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலைச்செல்வி.வெ | Female | வெங்கட்ராமன் | நா.த.க. | 2,042 | 6.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலைவாணி.ரெ | Female | ரெகுபாரதி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,875 | 5.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஆனந்தி.செ | Female | செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 520 | 1.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 45,690 · turnout 81.78% | |||||||
| 1 | உமாமகேஸ்வாி.த (won) | Female | தங்கவேல் | இ.தே.கா | 16,900 | 47.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இயலரசி.சு | Female | சுகந்த் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11,190 | 31.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆரோக்கியமேரி.ரா | Female | ராபர்ட் கென்னடி | அ.ம.மு.க. | 3,983 | 11.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஆனந்தி.க | Female | கணேசன் | நா.த.க. | 3,216 | 8.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | உஷா.கா | Female | கார்த்திகேயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 470 | 1.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 49,002 · turnout 77.40% | |||||||
| 1 | கௌசல்யா.ச (won) | Female | சரவணகுமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,638 | 37.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூமதி.து | Female | துரைக்கண்ணு | சி.பி.ஐ | 12,477 | 34.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிமேகலை.தி | Female | திருநாவுக்கரசு | அ.ம.மு.க. | 5,509 | 15.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பரமேஸ்வரி.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | நா.த.க. | 4,470 | 12.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 53,176 · turnout 74.00% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைவாணி.சு (won) | Female | சுப்ரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 16,292 | 43.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.ர | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 13,605 | 36.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லெட்சுமி.சீ | Female | சீனிவாசன் | நா.த.க. | 4,334 | 11.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தனலெட்சுமி.அ | Female | அழகுசுந்தரம் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 3,201 | 8.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 49,946 · turnout 75.79% | |||||||
| 1 | பாக்கியலெட்சுமி.கா (won) | Female | கார்த்திகேயன் | தி.மு.க | 16,743 | 46.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காயத்ரி.ரா | Female | ராமநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 14,772 | 40.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராதிகா.சி | Female | சித்திரவேல் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 2,728 | 7.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லதா.மா | Female | மாணிக்கம் | நா.த.க. | 2,041 | 5.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 46,798 · turnout 78.61% | |||||||
| 1 | சரிதா.மே (won) | Female | மேகராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 18,935 | 53.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜான்சி மகாராணி.ரா | Female | ராஜசேகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 13,585 | 38.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வனிதா.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தகுமார் | நா.த.க. | 1,856 | 5.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலா.ரா | Female | ராஜ்குமார் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,193 | 3.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 47,017 · turnout 66.69% | |||||||
| 1 | கன்சுல் மகரிபா.ஜ (won) | Female | ஜகுபர் சாதிக் | தி.மு.க | 21,720 | 71.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்திபரிதா.க | Female | கலந்தர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5,762 | 19.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுந்தரம்பாள்.ப | Female | பன்னீர் | நா.த.க. | 2,172 | 7.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரம்ஜான்பீவி.க | Female | கமால் பாட்சா | அ.ம.மு.க. | 677 | 2.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 41,591 · turnout 74.54% | |||||||
| 1 | சுப்பிரமணியன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமு உடையார் | இ.தே.கா | 13,092 | 44.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தேவி.ப | Female | பவித்ரா கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 10,320 | 34.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குழந்தைசெல்வி.ஜா | Female | ஜான் | நா.த.க. | 2,646 | 8.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | உலகநாதன்.அ | Male | அமிர்தம் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 2,280 | 7.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆரோக்கியதாஸ்.தோ | Male | தோமாஸ் | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,391 | 4.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 50,774 · turnout 70.94% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமநாதன்.கா (won) | Male | காளிமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 12,730 | 37.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கூத்தையா.த | Male | தண்டாயுதம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 9,597 | 27.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நவாஸ்கான்.அ | Male | அபுல்ஹசன் | Manithaneya Makkal Katchi | 4,975 | 14.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நமச்சிவாயம்.வே | Male | வேலு உடையார் | ம.தி.மு.க. | 2,975 | 8.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜான்.இரா | Male | இராஜேந்திரன் செ | நா.த.க. | 2,521 | 7.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கார்த்திக் சேவுகப்பெருமாள்.ரா | Male | ராமையா | அ.ம.மு.க. | 1,507 | 4.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) (the column election_id names the body: TNRLB-2019-DP-PDK). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).