Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Villupuram district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 15 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 76,409; rejected: 2,947.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | இந்துமதி.வெ | தி.மு.க | 1,993 | 294 | 5,468 | 83.60% | 6 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | அமிர்தம்.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,659 | 238 | 3,878 | 87.13% | 4 |
| 3 | General (Women) | கோமதி.ஊ | தி.மு.க | 1,292 | 186 | 4,614 | 85.02% | 6 |
| 4 | General | ராஜேந்திரன்.மா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,846 | 671 | 4,131 | 82.26% | 5 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜெயலலிதா.பு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,574 | 51 | 4,422 | 85.41% | 5 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஏழுமலை.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 1,916 | 1,354 | 3,941 | 85.23% | 6 |
| 7 | General (Women) | மலர்விழி.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,200 | 1,108 | 4,570 | 78.12% | 4 |
| 8 | General | பிரபாகரன்.ரா | மற்றவை | 1,461 | 25 | 4,825 | 83.79% | 5 |
| 9 | General | பத்மநாபன்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,882 | 824 | 4,503 | 83.28% | 4 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அமுதா.ர | தி.மு.க | 2,895 | 2,173 | 4,485 | 86.38% | 3 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஏலக்கன்னி.வே | தி.மு.க | 1,954 | 550 | 4,390 | 86.42% | 4 |
| 12 | General (Women) | லட்சுமி.ல | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,528 | 1,744 | 4,743 | 84.27% | 7 |
| 13 | General | பக்தவச்சலம்.வீ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,359 | 436 | 4,153 | 85.41% | 6 |
| 14 | General | சிலம்பரசி.பா | தி.மு.க | 2,572 | 1,684 | 4,356 | 90.40% | 4 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | விஜயா.க | தி.மு.க | 1,532 | 548 | 4,441 | 88.20% | 5 |
| 16 | General (Women) | பிரேம் சாந்தி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,361 | 1,490 | 4,678 | 84.27% | 4 |
| 17 | General | கம்சலா.மா | தி.மு.க | 2,632 | 2,141 | 4,356 | 83.65% | 4 |
| 18 | General | கோபால்.ஆ | மற்றவை | 1,354 | 103 | 4,615 | 81.67% | 6 |
| 19 | General (Women) | சாந்துஸ்மேரி.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,266 | 212 | 4,654 | 84.16% | 8 |
| 20 | General (Women) | ரேணுகா.வே | தி.மு.க | 2,091 | 976 | 4,686 | 83.93% | 5 |
| 21 | General (Women) | கலைவாணி.கி | தி.மு.க | 1,762 | 631 | 3,891 | 85.17% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,468 · turnout 83.60% | |||||||
| 1 | இந்துமதி.வெ (won) | Female | மா. வெற்றிவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,993 | 45.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாலதி.சு | Female | சுபாஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,699 | 38.99% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மல்லிகா.க | Female | கன்னியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 321 | 7.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விஜியலட்சுமி.சி | Female | சிவனேசன் | மற்றவை | 163 | 3.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜனனி.ம | Female | ஆ. மணவாளன் | மற்றவை | 109 | 2.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சிவகாமி.ரா | Female | டி. ராமசுந்தரம் | மற்றவை | 72 | 1.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,878 · turnout 87.13% | |||||||
| 1 | அமிர்தம்.அ (won) | Female | அரிகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,659 | 50.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வனிதா.ச | Female | சக்கரவர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,421 | 43.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.செ | Female | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 149 | 4.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சித்திரா.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன். சி | மற்றவை | 48 | 1.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 4,614 · turnout 85.02% | |||||||
| 1 | கோமதி.ஊ (won) | Female | ஊமைத்துரை | தி.மு.க | 1,292 | 35.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உமா.ஸ் | Female | ஸ்டாலின் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,106 | 30.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜீவா.ர | Female | ரவி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 949 | 25.89% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கஸ்தூரி.ஸ்ரீ | Female | ஸ்ரீராமன் | மற்றவை | 187 | 5.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.செ | Female | செல்வராஜ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 84 | 2.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மலர்.கு | Female | குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 47 | 1.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 4,131 · turnout 82.26% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேந்திரன்.மா (won) | Male | மாணிக்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,846 | 55.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரிமேலழகன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 1,175 | 35.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜமாணிக்கம்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 163 | 4.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முருகன்.ப | Male | பழனி | தே.மு.தி.க | 111 | 3.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முருகவேல்.சு | Male | சுப்பரமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 10 | 0.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,422 · turnout 85.41% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயலலிதா.பு (won) | Female | புருஷோத்தமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,574 | 44.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லதா.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 1,523 | 42.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மலர் எ மலர்விழி.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 216 | 6.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தேவி.பு | Female | புண்ணியகோட்டி | மற்றவை | 202 | 5.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராணி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 53 | 1.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,941 · turnout 85.23% | |||||||
| 1 | ஏழுமலை.ஜெ (won) | Male | ஜெயராமன் | தி.மு.க | 1,916 | 59.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மோகன்.சா | Male | சாமிநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 562 | 17.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தினேஷ்குமார்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 454 | 14.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.வி | Female | வினாயகம் | மற்றவை | 134 | 4.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வாசுகி.ப | Female | பலராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 113 | 3.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கற்பகம்.செ | Female | செல்வம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 30 | 0.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 4,570 · turnout 78.12% | |||||||
| 1 | மலர்விழி.அ (won) | Female | சீ. அண்ணாதுரை | தி.மு.க | 2,200 | 62.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரிமளா.ப | Female | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,092 | 31.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுகுணா.வெ | Female | வெங்கிடேசன் | மற்றவை | 150 | 4.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுதா.வ | Female | வடமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 71 | 2.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,825 · turnout 83.79% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரபாகரன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 1,461 | 37.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொன்னுசாமி.பெ | Male | பெரியண்ணகவுண்டர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,436 | 36.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிதம்பரம்.வ | Male | வரதராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 980 | 24.97% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அறிவழகன்.ஞா | Male | ஞானசேகரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 33 | 0.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | விஜயகுமார்.சி | Male | சின்னதம்பி | மற்றவை | 15 | 0.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,503 · turnout 83.28% | |||||||
| 1 | பத்மநாபன்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தராசு | தி.மு.க | 1,882 | 52.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமிர்தகுமாரி.ரா | Female | ராஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,058 | 29.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அரிகிருஷ்ணன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 393 | 10.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கார்த்திகேயன்.ஏ | Male | நா. ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 266 | 7.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,485 · turnout 86.38% | |||||||
| 1 | அமுதா.ர (won) | Female | ரவிகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,895 | 76.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயா.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 722 | 19.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நவீன்குமார்.கா | Male | ந. காளிதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 146 | 3.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,390 · turnout 86.42% | |||||||
| 1 | ஏலக்கன்னி.வே (won) | Female | சி. வேணுகோபால் | தி.மு.க | 1,954 | 53.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உஷாராணி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,404 | 38.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முனியம்மாள்.கு | Female | குமார் | மற்றவை | 271 | 7.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முனியாண்டி.அ | Male | அண்ணாமலை | தே.மு.தி.க | 50 | 1.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,743 · turnout 84.27% | |||||||
| 1 | லட்சுமி.ல (won) | Female | லட்சுமணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,528 | 65.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லட்சுமி.அ | Female | அய்யப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 784 | 20.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புஷ்பா.ம | Female | மனோகரன் | இ.தே.கா | 205 | 5.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராணி.ம | Female | மணி | மற்றவை | 107 | 2.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மைதிலி.உ | Female | உமாபதி | தே.மு.தி.க | 94 | 2.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தனபாக்கியம்.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 88 | 2.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | லாவண்யா.மை | Female | மைக்கேல் | மற்றவை | 50 | 1.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 4,153 · turnout 85.41% | |||||||
| 1 | பக்தவச்சலம்.வீ (won) | Male | வீராசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,359 | 39.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | துரை.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 923 | 27.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கமலக்கண்ணன்.தே | Male | தேசி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 566 | 16.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பெருமாள்.கோ | Male | கோபால் | மற்றவை | 390 | 11.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரேகா.ர | Female | கோ. ரமேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 153 | 4.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அரிகிருஷ்ணன்.இரா | Male | இராதா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 4,356 · turnout 90.40% | |||||||
| 1 | சிலம்பரசி.பா (won) | Female | பாண்டியராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 2,572 | 67.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | எழிலரசன்.வ | Male | வரதன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 888 | 23.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வித்தியா.கா | Female | காண்டீபன் | மற்றவை | 213 | 5.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஆனந்தன்.பூ | Male | பூங்காவனம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 131 | 3.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,441 · turnout 88.20% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயா.க (won) | Female | எ. கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,532 | 41.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சத்தியவாணி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம். செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 984 | 26.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.அ | Female | அரிராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 857 | 22.98% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அஞ்சலை.மா | Female | மாரியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 218 | 5.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மகேஸ்வரி.வி | Female | விஜயரங்கன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 139 | 3.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 4,678 · turnout 84.27% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரேம் சாந்தி.ரா (won) | Female | கோ. ராமமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 2,361 | 61.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மஞ்சுளா.கு | Female | குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 871 | 22.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முனியம்மாள்.பா | Female | பாண்டுரங்கன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 306 | 8.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரேகா.வி | Female | விஷ்ணு | மற்றவை | 278 | 7.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 4,356 · turnout 83.65% | |||||||
| 1 | கம்சலா.மா (won) | Female | மாரிமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 2,632 | 74.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கண்ணன்.சா | Male | சாமிகண்ணு | மற்றவை | 491 | 13.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | அய்யம்மாள்.க | Female | கமலக்கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 304 | 8.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிமாறன்.பூ | Male | பூங்காவனம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 111 | 3.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 4,615 · turnout 81.67% | |||||||
| 1 | கோபால்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆதிமூலம் | மற்றவை | 1,354 | 37.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமார்.ரா | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,251 | 34.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜாராமன்.ப | Male | பச்சையப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 466 | 12.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தம்பிதுரை.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 293 | 8.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வம்.வ | Male | வரதன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 202 | 5.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அனிதா.தி | Female | தினேஷ் குமார் | மற்றவை | 53 | 1.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 4,654 · turnout 84.16% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்துஸ்மேரி.ச (won) | Female | சகாயஸ்டாலின் | தி.மு.க | 1,266 | 33.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரிபூரணம்.ப | Female | பரசுராமன் | மற்றவை | 1,054 | 28.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலைவாணி.மு | Female | ஜெ. முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 490 | 13.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தீபாராணி.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 422 | 11.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சரசு.ர | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 362 | 9.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | லட்சுமி.மு | Female | முருகானந்தம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 86 | 2.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கிரிஜா.அ | Female | அர்ச்சுணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 29 | 0.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ஷர்மிளா.கி | Female | பி. கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 26 | 0.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 4,686 · turnout 83.93% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேணுகா.வே (won) | Female | வேலாயுதம் | தி.மு.க | 2,091 | 54.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.கி | Female | பொ. கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,115 | 29.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கற்பகம்.ர | Female | ரங்காபாஸ் | மற்றவை | 223 | 5.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | புஷ்பஷாலினி.அ | Female | அர்ச்சுணன் | மற்றவை | 206 | 5.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலைசொப்பனா.த | Female | தனசேகர் | மற்றவை | 186 | 4.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 3,891 · turnout 85.17% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைவாணி.கி (won) | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,762 | 54.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரேமா.பா | Female | பாபு கந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,131 | 35.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அண்ணலட்சுமி.அ | Female | அருள் | மற்றவை | 133 | 4.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்தம்மாள்.வா | Female | வாசுதேவன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 88 | 2.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பஞ்சம்மாள்.பூ | Female | பூவரசு | மற்றவை | 76 | 2.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ரமணி.அ | Female | எல். எஸ். அருணகிரிகண்ணா | மற்றவை | 22 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (66)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| தாமனூர் | காந்தாமணி.சு | 510 | 124 | 6 | 1,043 | 87.82% |
| அகலூர் | பெரியகுழந்தை.வீ | 638 | 295 | 6 | 1,164 | 87.37% |
| ஆனாங்கூர் | சங்கீதா.ஏ | 362 | 109 | 6 | 735 | 84.63% |
| ஆனத்தூர் | பழனி.ஏ | 259 | 23 | 6 | 786 | 86.13% |
| அணிலாடி | பிலோமினாள்.அ | 582 | 68 | 6 | 1,443 | 77.06% |
| அருகாவூர் | லோகேஷ்.செ | 679 | 61 | 9 | 1,823 | 89.63% |
| அவியூர் | பூவிழி.ம | 1,001 | 669 | 9 | 2,081 | 64.73% |
| போந்தை | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.து (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 927 | 0.00% |
| சின்னகரம் | சௌந்தர்.கா | 354 | 119 | 6 | 790 | 86.33% |
| ஈச்சூர் | பரணிதரன்.ரா | 560 | 85 | 9 | 1,946 | 83.40% |
| ஏதாநெமிலி | இரவிச்சந்திரன்.சா | 961 | 689 | 6 | 1,537 | 84.71% |
| இல்லோடு | இந்திரா.பா | 685 | 202 | 9 | 2,097 | 79.88% |
| இரும்புலி | கமலா.ஏ | 343 | 105 | 6 | 979 | 84.98% |
| கடம்பூர் | உமாதேவி.ச | 486 | 221 | 6 | 1,594 | 82.94% |
| களையூர் | விமலா.ப | 734 | 474 | 6 | 1,277 | 89.19% |
| கல்லடிக்குப்பம் | சரஸ்வதி.க | 670 | 374 | 6 | 1,351 | 85.86% |
| கல்லாலிப்பட்டு | அம்சா.பா | 676 | 210 | 6 | 1,498 | 85.25% |
| கள்ளபுலியூர் | தனசேகரன்.கு | 423 | 64 | 6 | 1,543 | 79.39% |
| கம்மந்தூர் | காமாட்சி.ச | 394 | 50 | 6 | 1,277 | 84.34% |
| கண்டமநல்லூர் | சிவசங்கர்.கு | 398 | 81 | 6 | 838 | 86.04% |
| கப்பை | ஸ்ரீதர்.பா | 517 | 202 | 6 | 1,331 | 81.52% |
| காரியமங்கலம் | சரளா.பா | 366 | 20 | 6 | 825 | 88.85% |
| கருங்குழி | சரசு.ரா | 317 | 154 | 6 | 728 | 88.74% |
| கீழையூர் | காசியம்மாள்.மு | 407 | 235 | 6 | 1,068 | 85.30% |
| கீழ்பாப்பாம்பாடி | நாகமுத்து.வெ | 628 | 212 | 6 | 1,265 | 88.30% |
| கீழ்மாம்பட்டு | முருகன்.ர | 427 | 256 | 6 | 788 | 92.64% |
| கீழ்வைலாமூர் | செல்வகுமார்.ப | 462 | 155 | 6 | 1,274 | 79.12% |
| கொங்கரப்பட்டு | காயத்ரி.த | 981 | 71 | 9 | 2,333 | 83.75% |
| குறிஞ்சிப்பை | சரசுவதி.செ | 795 | 162 | 6 | 1,654 | 88.75% |
| மகாதேவிமங்கலம் | அரிகிருஷ்ணன்.பூ | 441 | 54 | 6 | 948 | 88.82% |
| மரூர் | சத்தியமூர்த்தி.பொ | 536 | 258 | 6 | 1,104 | 84.33% |
| மேலத்திப்பாக்கம் | சுப்பரமணியன்.மு | 572 | 260 | 6 | 1,522 | 80.09% |
| மேல்கூடலூர் | முருகன்.நா | 396 | 168 | 6 | 976 | 85.96% |
| மேல்களவாய் | கலைச்செல்வி.பா | 473 | 44 | 6 | 1,639 | 86.64% |
| மேல் ஒலக்கூர் | மாலா.சி | 667 | 149 | 6 | 1,481 | 82.11% |
| மேல் சேவூர் | ராஜகோபால்.மு | 1,453 | 386 | 9 | 4,356 | 83.65% |
| மேல்சித்தாமூர் | ஜெனோவா.சி | 782 | 18 | 9 | 2,917 | 80.87% |
| முக்குணம் | முத்துகுமரன்.ரு | 395 | 157 | 6 | 689 | 92.74% |
| மொடையூர் | கோவிந்தன்.மா | 978 | 229 | 9 | 3,168 | 84.60% |
| நாகந்தூர் | ரஞ்சிதம்.த | 688 | 578 | 6 | 1,059 | 76.96% |
| நங்கியானந்தல் | கலா.வெ | 376 | 257 | 6 | 666 | 88.44% |
| நாட்டார்மங்கலம் | மாரியம்மாள்.மா | 556 | 255 | 6 | 985 | 88.12% |
| நெகனூர் | சித்ரா.ஜெ | 1,164 | 369 | 9 | 2,879 | 84.09% |
| நீர்பெருந்தகரம் | சிவராமமூர்த்தி.அ | 371 | 31 | 6 | 783 | 92.85% |
| பள்ளிகுளம் | சுகுணா.வே | 699 | 38 | 6 | 1,636 | 86.37% |
| பென்னகர் | புனிதவதி.பா | 987 | 327 | 9 | 1,894 | 89.60% |
| பெரும்புகை | ஹேமமாலினி.செ | 463 | 217 | 6 | 1,158 | 85.58% |
| பெரும்பூண்டி | சுமதி.ச | 485 | 103 | 6 | 1,049 | 84.94% |
| இராஜாம்புலியூர் | ராஜாத்தி.பூ | 360 | 38 | 6 | 1,094 | 93.42% |
| சண்டிசாட்சி | பரிமளா.அ | 286 | 79 | 6 | 633 | 78.99% |
| செல்லபிராட்டி | அன்பரசி.க | 469 | 266 | 6 | 902 | 87.14% |
| சேர்விளாாகம் | சரோஜா.சு | 625 | 188 | 6 | 1,608 | 90.05% |
| சொரத்தூர் | அசோக்.சீ | 501 | 22 | 6 | 1,614 | 87.86% |
| சோழங்குணம் | வாசுகி.பா | 722 | 341 | 9 | 1,992 | 79.37% |
| தையூர் | திருமுருகன்.ரா | 773 | 14 | 6 | 1,738 | 89.41% |
| தளவாளப்பட்டு | பாலமுருகன்.க | 593 | 182 | 6 | 1,234 | 87.93% |
| தளவானூர் | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.நா | 375 | 45 | 6 | 906 | 87.53% |
| தென்புத்தூர் | சுவாதி.பா | 718 | 480 | 6 | 1,598 | 88.49% |
| திருவம்பட்டு | முருகன்.பெ | 770 | 354 | 9 | 2,019 | 77.71% |
| தொண்டூர் | சின்னையா.மு | 440 | 96 | 6 | 1,356 | 84.22% |
| துடுப்பாக்கம் | மழைமேனிபாண்டியன்.சு | 480 | 32 | 6 | 1,089 | 86.78% |
| உடையந்தாங்கல் | கல்பனா.அ | 324 | 8 | 6 | 1,059 | 85.17% |
| வடபுத்தூர் | ஜெயந்தி.சே | 414 | 123 | 6 | 784 | 90.82% |
| வல்லம் | சகுந்தலா.ம | 901 | 432 | 9 | 1,826 | 89.70% |
| வீரணாமூர் | ஆண்டாள்.கோ | 901 | 263 | 9 | 2,885 | 85.79% |
| கடுகப்பட்டு | சசிகலா.ம | 204 | 31 | 6 | 559 | 90.16% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).