Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Villupuram district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 13 |
| மற்றவை | 3 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 80,587; rejected: 3,146.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | சிட்டிபாபு.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 1,321 | 36 | 4,884 | 90.32% | 5 |
| 2 | General | உதயகுமார்.க | தி.மு.க | 1,533 | 279 | 6,986 | 46.45% | 3 |
| 3 | General (Women) | வசந்தா.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,157 | 707 | 5,828 | 86.07% | 6 |
| 4 | General (Women) | வசந்தி.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,352 | 1,696 | 4,706 | 85.34% | 4 |
| 5 | General | செளந்தர்ராஜன்.த | தி.மு.க | 2,074 | 755 | 4,964 | 87.23% | 3 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தேவி.வே | இ.தே.கா | 1,554 | 155 | 5,434 | 91.57% | 5 |
| 7 | General (Women) | ஜெயலட்சுமி.தெ | தி.மு.க | 3,067 | 1,738 | 5,771 | 79.35% | 2 |
| 8 | General (Women) | பச்சையம்மாள்.இ | தி.மு.க | 2,716 | 1,996 | 5,143 | 81.80% | 3 |
| 9 | General (Women) | கீர்த்திகா.க | தி.மு.க | 1,902 | 441 | 5,471 | 77.02% | 4 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தேனருவி.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 3,553 | 2,729 | 5,786 | 88.78% | 6 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மஞ்சுளா.ஆ | மற்றவை | 2,149 | 301 | 4,959 | 90.84% | 4 |
| 12 | General | சிவக்குமார்.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,810 | 1,064 | 5,097 | 92.21% | 6 |
| 13 | General (Women) | ஆதிலட்சுமி.கா | தி.மு.க | 1,475 | 420 | 3,722 | 84.71% | 4 |
| 14 | General | ஜெயஸ்ரீதர்.இரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,754 | 394 | 4,551 | 86.86% | 4 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கிருபாநிதி.த | தி.மு.க | 1,864 | 323 | 4,022 | 89.86% | 3 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சச்சிதாநந்தம்.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 1,429 | 844 | 4,092 | 85.83% | 7 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராமதாஸ்.ம | மற்றவை | 2,678 | 2,033 | 4,776 | 87.88% | 5 |
| 18 | General (Women) | அமுதா.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,435 | 842 | 5,336 | 87.43% | 4 |
| 19 | General | தணிகைவேல்.வே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,485 | 55 | 3,480 | 91.35% | 3 |
| 20 | General | பிரியா.த | மற்றவை | 1,602 | 175 | 4,579 | 90.06% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,884 · turnout 90.32% | |||||||
| 1 | சிட்டிபாபு.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,321 | 31.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிகாமணி.க | Male | பா.கலியபெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,285 | 30.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அர்ச்சுணன்.இரா | Male | இராமலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 964 | 22.73% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | இந்துமொழி.சு | Female | க. சுந்தரராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 557 | 13.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆனந்தகுமார்.அ | Male | ஆ அரசகுமாரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 115 | 2.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 6,986 · turnout 46.45% | |||||||
| 1 | உதயகுமார்.க (won) | Male | கமலக்கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,533 | 48.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சின்னசாமி.சி | Male | சின்னையன் | மற்றவை | 1,254 | 39.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்துமதி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் குமார்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 381 | 12.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,828 · turnout 86.07% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தா.ரா (won) | Female | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,157 | 44.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காந்திமதி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 1,450 | 30.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுலோச்சனா.இ | Female | கோ.இளம்வழுதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 629 | 13.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அமுதா.சு | Female | கே. சுபாஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 270 | 5.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுமதி.ம | Female | மனோகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 213 | 4.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வைஷ்ணவி.கு | Female | குப்பன்.ம | தே.மு.தி.க | 98 | 2.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,706 · turnout 85.34% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தி.ச (won) | Female | சந்திரசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,352 | 61.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.பா | Female | பாண்டிதுரை.இ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 656 | 17.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அரசம்மாள்.ரா | Female | எஸ் ராமலிங்கம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 643 | 16.68% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சுந்தரி.க | Female | கருணாகரன் | மற்றவை | 204 | 5.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,964 · turnout 87.23% | |||||||
| 1 | செளந்தர்ராஜன்.த (won) | Male | தட்சணாமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 2,074 | 49.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆரோக்கியஅந்தோணிராஜ்.மா | Male | ச.மார்க் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,319 | 31.45% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கார்த்திக்.க | Male | கமலக்கண்ணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 801 | 19.10% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,434 · turnout 91.57% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவி.வே (won) | Female | வேலு | இ.தே.கா | 1,554 | 32.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விமலா.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன்.மு | மற்றவை | 1,399 | 29.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அற்புதம்.க | Female | எம்.கணபதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,272 | 26.54% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜெயந்தி.வே | Female | ஏ.ஆர்.வேலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 397 | 8.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பவானி.த | Female | தமிழ்மணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 170 | 3.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,771 · turnout 79.35% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.தெ (won) | Female | தெய்வசிகாமணி | தி.மு.க | 3,067 | 69.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உமா.ம | Female | மணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,329 | 30.23% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,143 · turnout 81.80% | |||||||
| 1 | பச்சையம்மாள்.இ (won) | Female | கே இன்பசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,716 | 66.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வனிதா.பி | Female | பிரபாகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 720 | 17.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குணவதி.மோ | Female | மோகன் | மற்றவை | 636 | 15.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,471 · turnout 77.02% | |||||||
| 1 | கீர்த்திகா.க (won) | Female | சதிஷ் | தி.மு.க | 1,902 | 47.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சல்மாபேகம்.ச | Female | சலீம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,461 | 36.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்தியா.ரா | Female | ராஜ்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 477 | 11.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.வீ | Female | வீரன் கோ | மற்றவை | 191 | 4.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,786 · turnout 88.78% | |||||||
| 1 | தேனருவி.ஆ (won) | Female | ரா ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 3,553 | 71.02% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஞ்சலிதேவி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 824 | 16.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | பிரமிளா.ர | Female | ரஞ்சித். டி | மற்றவை | 212 | 4.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கீதா.ம | Female | மகாளி | மற்றவை | 195 | 3.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முத்துவள்ளி.ஆ | Female | டி ஆனந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 188 | 3.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கெளசல்யா.பா | Female | எஸ். பாலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 31 | 0.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,959 · turnout 90.84% | |||||||
| 1 | மஞ்சுளா.ஆ (won) | Female | ர ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 2,149 | 50.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சின்னபிள்ளை.ஆ | Female | ஜி.ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,848 | 43.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இரஞ்சிதா.மு | Female | முத்துவேல் | மற்றவை | 136 | 3.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விஜயா.வே | Female | இ வேலு | மற்றவை | 118 | 2.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,097 · turnout 92.21% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவக்குமார்.ப (won) | Male | ம பன்னீர்செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 1,810 | 40.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தெய்வயாணி.ரா | Female | வி.ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 746 | 16.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயக்குமார்.எஸ் | Male | என்.சுப்ரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 715 | 16.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மஞ்சுநாதன்.ரா | Male | ராமமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 634 | 14.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவனேசன்.கு | Male | குழந்தைவேலு.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 375 | 8.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முருகன்.பா | Male | பாண்டுரங்கன்.கா | மற்றவை | 180 | 4.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 3,722 · turnout 84.71% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆதிலட்சுமி.கா (won) | Female | மா காசிநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,475 | 48.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ருக்குமணி.வே | Female | வேலூ த | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,055 | 34.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குணவதி.ரா | Female | மொ. ராஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 495 | 16.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலையரசி.தி | Female | மா. திருமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 15 | 0.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 4,551 · turnout 86.86% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயஸ்ரீதர்.இரா (won) | Male | பா.இராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,754 | 46.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணி.என் ஆர் | Male | ராசு | தி.மு.க | 1,360 | 35.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பெரியண்ணன்.க | Male | கண்ணப்பன் ந | மற்றவை | 403 | 10.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சண்முகம்.வி | Male | விஜயகுமார்.ஆ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 272 | 7.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,022 · turnout 89.86% | |||||||
| 1 | கிருபாநிதி.த (won) | Male | தயாநிதி | தி.மு.க | 1,864 | 53.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகன்.சி | Male | வெ.சின்னதுரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,541 | 43.94% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழரசன்.க | Male | கலியவரதன். அ | மற்றவை | 102 | 2.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,092 · turnout 85.83% | |||||||
| 1 | சச்சிதாநந்தம்.ஏ (won) | Male | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,429 | 42.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகன்.இ | Male | மா.இருசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 585 | 17.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெற்றிவேல்.த | Male | மா.தடிகாரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 575 | 17.14% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முல்லையம்மாள்.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 512 | 15.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கஸ்தூரி திலகம்.அ | Female | த அருணகிரி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 185 | 5.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | செல்வம்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 61 | 1.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கல்யாணசுந்தரம்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,776 · turnout 87.88% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமதாஸ்.ம (won) | Male | மணி | மற்றவை | 2,678 | 65.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மீனாட்சி.செ | Female | செல்வகுமார் | மற்றவை | 645 | 15.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | முரளிராஜா.கா | Male | காமராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 554 | 13.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முருகன்.தே | Male | பொ. தேவராஜ் | மற்றவை | 139 | 3.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தினேஷ்குமார்.ஆ | Male | ஆனந்தன் கு | மற்றவை | 61 | 1.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 5,336 · turnout 87.43% | |||||||
| 1 | அமுதா.க (won) | Female | அ கணேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,435 | 54.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவகங்கை.சு | Female | சுதேசி | மற்றவை | 1,593 | 35.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அருள் அரசி.ரா | Female | குழந்தைவேல் | மற்றவை | 364 | 8.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பரமேஸ்வரி.தெ | Female | சி. தெய்வசிகாமணி | மற்றவை | 95 | 2.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 3,480 · turnout 91.35% | |||||||
| 1 | தணிகைவேல்.வே (won) | Male | டி.வேணு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,485 | 48.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அர்ஜுன்.ம | Male | மண்ணாங்கட்டி | தி.மு.க | 1,430 | 46.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அருண்.கு | Male | பெ. குப்பன் | மற்றவை | 155 | 5.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 4,579 · turnout 90.06% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரியா.த (won) | Female | தமிழகன் | மற்றவை | 1,602 | 40.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெங்கடேசன்.சே | Male | சேஷாசலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,427 | 35.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சண்முகம்.சா | Male | சாரங்கபானி | தி.மு.க | 829 | 20.82% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி.ஜ | Male | ஜம்புநாதன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 67 | 1.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பார்த்திபன்.கு | Male | குணசேகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 57 | 1.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (42)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அரியலூர்.வி | தமிழரசி.ப | 453 | 52 | 6 | 1,101 | 90.10% |
| மரகதபுரம் | தேவி.ர | 917 | 270 | 9 | 2,476 | 92.53% |
| மேல்பாதி | மணிவேல். க | 968 | 670 | 6 | 1,541 | 95.20% |
| நன்னாடு | சொல்லின்செல்வம்.கு | 679 | 20 | 9 | 2,042 | 87.12% |
| நரையூர் | சரண்யா.சு | 1,032 | 0 | 9 | 2,849 | 90.42% |
| பனங்குப்பம் | கோமதி.ம | 1,492 | 91 | 9 | 3,964 | 80.47% |
| பிடாகம் | அய்யனார்.பி | 1,184 | 102 | 9 | 3,029 | 88.45% |
| பில்லூர் | சித்திரசேனன்.க | 704 | 142 | 9 | 2,792 | 86.68% |
| பொய்யப்பாக்கம் | சந்திரா.ர | 581 | 36 | 9 | 2,647 | 88.82% |
| சாலைஅகரம் | லதா.செ | 1,210 | 788 | 9 | 2,059 | 80.91% |
| சாலையாம்பாளையம் | இருசன்.கு | 1,130 | 112 | 9 | 4,092 | 85.85% |
| சத்திப்பட்டு | மோகனாதேவி.பா | 412 | 94 | 6 | 1,350 | 90.81% |
| செங்காடு | ஜெயலட்சுமி.கு | 791 | 62 | 9 | 2,002 | 83.92% |
| தென்குச்சிப்பாளையம் | விஜயசாரதி.ந | 304 | 81 | 6 | 850 | 91.88% |
| தென்னமாதேவி | ரோஜாரமணி.ர | 953 | 144 | 9 | 2,251 | 91.25% |
| திருப்பாச்சனூர் | சரவணன்.வி | 569 | 15 | 6 | 1,266 | 92.97% |
| திருவாமாத்தூர் | கவிதா.த | 1,475 | 513 | 9 | 3,998 | 84.62% |
| தொடர்ந்தனூர் | கவிதா.செ | 543 | 82 | 6 | 1,179 | 86.09% |
| தோகைப்பாடி | பாஞ்சாலி.பி | 614 | 90 | 6 | 1,302 | 89.94% |
| வேலியம்பாக்கம் | மீனாட்சி.அ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,148 | 0.00% |
| விராட்டிக்குப்பம் | அன்னலட்சுமி ஆறுமுகம்.ஆ | 1,420 | 95 | 9 | 5,471 | 77.01% |
| சோழகனூர் | பாஸ்கரன்.பா | 430 | 18 | 6 | 1,592 | 90.33% |
| சேர்ந்தனூர் | சுதா.பா | 587 | 181 | 6 | 1,643 | 89.11% |
| மழவராயனூர் | சிவகாமி.ரா | 734 | 30 | 6 | 2,125 | 89.79% |
| சகாதேவன்பேட்டை | பிரபலட்சுமி.ரா | 759 | 229 | 9 | 1,897 | 89.98% |
| தளவானூர் | பாரதி.த | 525 | 199 | 6 | 1,364 | 89.52% |
| ஆனாங்கூர் | கனிமொழி.வெ | 659 | 58 | 9 | 3,271 | 88.32% |
| ஆலாத்தூர் | வனிதா.ச | 490 | 207 | 6 | 909 | 88.67% |
| அரசமங்கலம் | மகேஸ்வரி.வி | 976 | 159 | 9 | 2,936 | 90.60% |
| ஆசாரங்குப்பம் | சுரேஷ்.ரா | 550 | 274 | 6 | 1,041 | 88.09% |
| அத்தியூர்திருவாதி | நாகஜோதி.பா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,167 | 0.00% |
| அய்யங்கோயில்பட்டு | சத்யா.ஆர் | 915 | 35 | 9 | 6,986 | 46.45% |
| சோழாம்பூண்டி | கற்பகவள்ளி.கு | 418 | 54 | 6 | 1,830 | 89.18% |
| இளங்காடு | விஜயன்.சே | 1,019 | 280 | 9 | 2,962 | 89.50% |
| கல்லப்பட்டு | இந்திரா.க | 293 | 86 | 6 | 1,044 | 89.46% |
| கண்டமானடி | ஏழுமலை.வீ | 1,266 | 422 | 6 | 2,621 | 82.49% |
| கண்டம்பாக்கம் | தனசேகரன்.வ | 1,238 | 617 | 9 | 2,621 | 92.03% |
| கப்பூர் | கௌரி.ரா | 1,483 | 750 | 9 | 3,609 | 90.83% |
| காவணிப்பாக்கம் | கிருஷ்ணன்.சி | 1,299 | 951 | 9 | 1,984 | 89.57% |
| கொளத்தூர் | புகழேந்தி.அ | 477 | 199 | 6 | 1,280 | 83.13% |
| கோலியனூர் | கண்மணி.வி | 1,833 | 962 | 9 | 5,771 | 79.35% |
| கொண்டங்கி | சரஸ்வதி.கி | 390 | 7 | 6 | 1,533 | 90.08% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).