Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Vellore district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| இ.தே.கா | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 13 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 57,776; rejected: 2,266.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | பாஸ்கரன்.சு | தி.மு.க | 2,200 | 1,294 | 5,729 | 78.09% | 7 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | லலிதா.டே | தி.மு.க | 2,578 | 1,197 | 5,834 | 76.57% | 5 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சுமதி.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,199 | 1,374 | 5,096 | 81.42% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | ஹுஸ்னாரா பர்வீன்.பீஎம் | தி.மு.க | 3,196 | 2,695 | 5,180 | 73.53% | 3 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சாவித்திரி.ஆர் | தி.மு.க | 2,112 | 560 | 5,085 | 77.36% | 4 |
| 6 | General | செல்வகுமார்.ப | இ.தே.கா | 1,423 | 408 | 4,773 | 78.38% | 7 |
| 7 | General (Women) | சித்ரா.ஜ | தி.மு.க | 2,463 | 463 | 5,733 | 81.55% | 2 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | குமாரி.செள | தி.மு.க | 2,899 | 2,029 | 5,061 | 81.15% | 3 |
| 9 | General | ஹேமலதா.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,278 | 851 | 5,294 | 75.24% | 4 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (General) | டில்லிராஜா.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,722 | 1,894 | 5,000 | 75.46% | 3 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (General) | செந்தில்.ம | இ.தே.கா | 2,174 | 1,050 | 4,457 | 79.25% | 3 |
| 12 | General | அபிராமி.சே | தி.மு.க | 2,404 | 1,407 | 5,260 | 74.81% | 3 |
| 13 | General (Women) | சந்தியா.கே | தி.மு.க | 1,909 | 775 | 5,395 | 73.12% | 6 |
| 14 | General (Women) | சுஜாதா.எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 2,107 | 1,330 | 4,889 | 75.13% | 4 |
| 15 | General (Women) | சரஸ்வதி.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,561 | 1,477 | 5,260 | 73.10% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 5,729 · turnout 78.09% | |||||||
| 1 | பாஸ்கரன்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பிரமணி ஆர்.எஸ். | தி.மு.க | 2,200 | 51.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லோகநாதன்.வெ | Male | வெங்கிடகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 906 | 21.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயராமன்.எ | Male | எத்துராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 664 | 15.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஈஸ்வரன்.எ | Male | எல்லப்பன்.வெ. | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 387 | 9.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுரேஷ்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 75 | 1.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கார்த்திக்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி.தே. | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 53 | 1.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | லாவண்யா.ர | Female | ரஞ்சித்குமார்.க. | மற்றவை | 17 | 0.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,834 · turnout 76.57% | |||||||
| 1 | லலிதா.டே (won) | Female | டேவிட்.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,578 | 59.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரசா.ச | Female | சவுந்தர்.சொ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,381 | 31.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமுதா.அ | Female | அல்லி.ம | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 296 | 6.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நதியா.ச | Female | சரவணன்.த | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 42 | 0.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வினிதா.வி | Female | வி.வினோத்குமார் | மற்றவை | 38 | 0.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,096 · turnout 81.42% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமதி.ச (won) | Female | சம்பத் | தி.மு.க | 2,199 | 55.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குப்பன்.பு | Male | புட்டன்.ச | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 825 | 21.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சக்கரவர்த்தி.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 688 | 17.52% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வைரமுத்து.மு | Male | க.முனிரத்தினம் | மற்றவை | 216 | 5.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,180 · turnout 73.53% | |||||||
| 1 | ஹுஸ்னாரா பர்வீன்.பீஎம் (won) | Female | உஜேர் அஹமது.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 3,196 | 85.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இளவரசி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன்.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 501 | 13.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | ஜமுனா.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ்.பி | மற்றவை | 52 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,085 · turnout 77.36% | |||||||
| 1 | சாவித்திரி.ஆர் (won) | Female | ரவி.எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 2,112 | 55.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நந்தினி.பி | Female | பிரேம்தாஸ்.பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,552 | 40.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தீபா.சு | Female | ச.சுரேஷ் | மற்றவை | 99 | 2.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விந்தியா.சூ | Female | சூர்யா.வெ | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,773 · turnout 78.38% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வகுமார்.ப (won) | Male | பட்டாபி கோ | இ.தே.கா | 1,423 | 40.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அறிவழகன்.அ | Male | அரசன்.கே. | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,015 | 28.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முரளி. நா | Male | நாராயணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 864 | 24.48% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ரங்கசாமி.கு | Male | குட்டிகான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 164 | 4.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜ்குமார்.லே | Male | லேனா த | மற்றவை | 32 | 0.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பழனி.க | Male | கண்ணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 21 | 0.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அப்துல்சுபான்.அ | Male | அப்துல் ரஷீத் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 10 | 0.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,733 · turnout 81.55% | |||||||
| 1 | சித்ரா.ஜ (won) | Female | ஜனார்த்தனன் க | தி.மு.க | 2,463 | 55.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகாலட்சுமி.மு | Female | முனிரத்தினம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,000 | 44.81% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,061 · turnout 81.15% | |||||||
| 1 | குமாரி.செள (won) | Female | செளந்தராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 2,899 | 73.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரியா.மு | Female | முனிரத்தினம் மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 870 | 21.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரளா.பா | Female | பாஸ்கரன்.ஜெ | மற்றவை | 190 | 4.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 5,294 · turnout 75.24% | |||||||
| 1 | ஹேமலதா.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆதி ர | தி.மு.க | 2,278 | 59.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமேஷ்.ச | Male | சந்திர சேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,427 | 37.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரபு.அ | Male | அத்திராமுலு | மற்றவை | 83 | 2.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜ்பாபு.கு | Male | பு.குப்புசாமி | பி.எஸ்.பி | 42 | 1.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,000 · turnout 75.46% | |||||||
| 1 | டில்லிராஜா.மு (won) | Male | முனிசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,722 | 74.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தணிகாசலம்.த | Male | தங்கவேலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 828 | 22.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நீலகண்டன்.சி | Male | சிவராஜ் | மற்றவை | 90 | 2.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,457 · turnout 79.25% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தில்.ம (won) | Male | மனோகரன்.த | இ.தே.கா | 2,174 | 63.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெங்கடேசன்.சே | Male | சேட்டு.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,124 | 32.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேந்திரன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 112 | 3.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,260 · turnout 74.81% | |||||||
| 1 | அபிராமி.சே (won) | Female | சேட்டு | தி.மு.க | 2,404 | 63.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மமுதாதேவி.கோ | Female | கோதண்டன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 997 | 26.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரவணன்.குகோ | Male | கோபால் | மற்றவை | 410 | 10.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,395 · turnout 73.12% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்தியா.கே (won) | Female | காமராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,909 | 51.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பர்குணா.வே | Female | வேலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,134 | 30.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயந்தி.சே | Female | சேகர்.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 492 | 13.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.பா | Female | பாலாஜி.க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 132 | 3.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுபத்ரா.க | Female | கலையரசன் | மற்றவை | 43 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ரசியா பர்வீன்.க | Female | க.கலீல் நிசார் அகமது | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 4,889 · turnout 75.13% | |||||||
| 1 | சுஜாதா.எஸ் (won) | Female | சத்தியநாராயணமூர்த்தி.எஸ். | தி.மு.க | 2,107 | 59.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூவிழி.ம | Female | ஜெ.சதீஷ்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 777 | 21.94% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நீலாவதி.ப | Female | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.சு. | சி.பி.ஐ | 558 | 15.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கனிமொழி.லோ | Female | லோகநாதன் | மற்றவை | 100 | 2.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,260 · turnout 73.10% | |||||||
| 1 | சரஸ்வதி.கு (won) | Female | பெ.குருசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,561 | 68.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கீதா.பி | Female | அ.தி.அருண் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,084 | 28.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கீதா.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 103 | 2.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (24)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| சொக்கரிஷிகுப்பம் | பாபு.சு | 636 | 29 | 9 | 1,906 | 75.81% |
| பத்தலபல்லி | வசந்தா.க | 1,221 | 895 | 9 | 2,867 | 79.00% |
| அழிஞ்சிகுப்பம் | மோகன்.மு | 546 | 2 | 6 | 1,590 | 69.94% |
| அரவட்லா | ராஜகுமாரி.வே (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 3,450 | 0.00% |
| பாலூர் | கோமதி.செள | 1,195 | 125 | 9 | 2,934 | 81.46% |
| ஏரிகுத்தி | ஸ்ரீதேவி.சோ | 2,770 | 1,581 | 12 | 6,953 | 74.28% |
| குண்டலப்பல்லி | லட்சுமி.ச | 1,171 | 507 | 9 | 3,142 | 80.94% |
| கார்கூர் | பிரபாகரன்.க | 283 | 6 | 6 | 1,404 | 82.05% |
| மாச்சம்பட்டு | ஜெயந்தி.தா | 597 | 40 | 9 | 2,264 | 76.06% |
| மொரசப்பல்லி | பிரசன்னாதேவி நீஸ்.வி | 1,097 | 317 | 9 | 2,825 | 80.99% |
| கொத்தப்பல்லி | ரோஜா.ரா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,628 | 0.00% |
| கொத்தூர் | கோதண்டன்.ஸ்ரீ | 742 | 56 | 9 | 1,954 | 75.03% |
| மேல்பட்டி | இளையரசன்.க | 749 | 11 | 9 | 3,555 | 74.18% |
| மசிகம் | தியாகராஜன்.இரா | 1,142 | 26 | 9 | 4,569 | 75.73% |
| மேல்வைத்திணாங்குப்பம் | முத்துலட்சுமி.வெ | 1,171 | 60 | 9 | 3,489 | 71.74% |
| பல்லலகுப்பம் | கஜேந்திரன்.ந | 896 | 32 | 9 | 2,479 | 72.81% |
| பரவக்கல் | சுரேஷ்பாபு.ரா | 675 | 165 | 6 | 1,643 | 79.91% |
| பொகளூர் | ராகசுதா.ம | 627 | 360 | 9 | 1,853 | 77.44% |
| ராஜக்கல் | கருணாகரன்.து | 2,529 | 1,295 | 12 | 6,666 | 74.27% |
| சாத்கர் | சங்கீதப்பிரியா.ர | 3,808 | 2,516 | 12 | 7,256 | 76.02% |
| டி.டி.மோட்டூர் | அமிலா.சி | 1,587 | 724 | 9 | 4,185 | 79.02% |
| செண்டத்தூர் | தேவகுமார்.சி | 965 | 167 | 9 | 2,745 | 75.56% |
| சின்னதாமல்செருவு | இராஜமாணிக்கம்.ஜ | 1,202 | 177 | 9 | 4,460 | 81.39% |
| எருக்கம்பட்டு | ராணி.வெ | 902 | 159 | 9 | 2,229 | 84.52% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).