Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Ranipet district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 4 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 8 |
| மற்றவை | 4 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 81,738; rejected: 3,289.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சுப்பிரமணி.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 2,268 | 168 | 6,360 | 87.30% | 3 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | முருகேசன்.கொ | தி.மு.க | 2,781 | 1,566 | 6,148 | 81.96% | 5 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சங்கரி.ச | தி.மு.க | 3,235 | 2,624 | 5,492 | 87.84% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | நீலாவதி.ஏ | மற்றவை | 1,470 | 14 | 5,296 | 83.93% | 5 |
| 5 | General (Women) | கெளரி.ரா | மற்றவை | 1,350 | 77 | 5,015 | 81.75% | 5 |
| 6 | General | விநாயகம்.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,021 | 878 | 5,158 | 89.34% | 5 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (General) | வினோத்குமார்.லோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,291 | 283 | 4,847 | 84.75% | 4 |
| 8 | General (Women) | வரலட்சுமி.அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,166 | 464 | 3,503 | 84.76% | 5 |
| 9 | General | வடிவேலு.பெ | தி.மு.க | 2,645 | 1,995 | 4,393 | 86.23% | 5 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சரஸ்வதி.பா | தி.மு.க | 2,837 | 1,375 | 5,531 | 84.16% | 3 |
| 11 | General (Women) | சுகந்தி.ஆர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,624 | 372 | 4,784 | 89.88% | 6 |
| 12 | General (Women) | மணிமேகலை.வெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,626 | 846 | 6,580 | 83.39% | 6 |
| 13 | General (Women) | கெளரி.வே | தி.மு.க | 2,137 | 436 | 5,850 | 81.61% | 4 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.வெ | தி.மு.க | 2,895 | 1,675 | 4,922 | 86.57% | 2 |
| 15 | General (Women) | சங்கீதா.க | மற்றவை | 1,987 | 128 | 5,372 | 86.84% | 4 |
| 16 | General | சுகுமார்.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,080 | 2 | 6,150 | 85.80% | 4 |
| 17 | General | ஆருண்.அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,018 | 636 | 5,085 | 85.72% | 4 |
| 18 | General | மனோகரன்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,250 | 621 | 5,151 | 80.61% | 3 |
| 19 | General | தீனதயாளன்.ச | மற்றவை | 1,791 | 792 | 4,179 | 87.68% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,360 · turnout 87.30% | |||||||
| 1 | சுப்பிரமணி.ஏ (won) | Male | ஏகாம்பரம் | தி.மு.க | 2,268 | 42.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமாரி.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 2,100 | 39.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சேகர்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 951 | 17.88% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,148 · turnout 81.96% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகேசன்.கொ (won) | Male | கொள்ளபுரி | தி.மு.க | 2,781 | 56.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முனுசாமி.எஸ் | Male | சஞ்சிவி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,215 | 24.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மனோகரன்.ந | Male | நரசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 674 | 13.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பத்மநாபன்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 169 | 3.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நாகம்மாள்.கு | Female | குணசேகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 41 | 0.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,492 · turnout 87.84% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கரி.ச (won) | Female | செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 3,235 | 69.53% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாரதா.மோ | Female | மோகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 611 | 13.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | கோமதி.ம | Female | மணிவண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 574 | 12.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாரதி.கு | Female | குமார் | தே.மு.தி.க | 233 | 5.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,296 · turnout 83.93% | |||||||
| 1 | நீலாவதி.ஏ (won) | Female | ஏகாம்பரம் | மற்றவை | 1,470 | 33.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அம்சா.மு | Female | முனிசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,456 | 33.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காஞ்சனா.ஹ | Female | ஹரிநாத் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,128 | 26.01% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சாமாத்தாள்.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 207 | 4.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கெளசல்யா.பி | Female | பிரகாஷ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 75 | 1.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,015 · turnout 81.75% | |||||||
| 1 | கெளரி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 1,350 | 33.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாரியம்மாள்.தீ | Female | தினதயாளன் | தி.மு.க | 1,273 | 31.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கீதா.ச | Female | சங்கரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 711 | 17.82% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சாவித்திரி.தெ | Female | தென்னரசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 438 | 10.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பவித்ரா.ச | Female | சதீஸ் | மற்றவை | 219 | 5.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,158 · turnout 89.34% | |||||||
| 1 | விநாயகம்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 2,021 | 45.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவியரசு.இ கே | Male | குப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,143 | 25.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சீனிவாசன்.த | Male | தக்காளி | மற்றவை | 1,033 | 23.17% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தினேஷ்.ஓ | Male | ஒசூரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 134 | 3.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாஸ்கரன்.மா | Male | மாதவன் | மற்றவை | 128 | 2.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,847 · turnout 84.75% | |||||||
| 1 | வினோத்குமார்.லோ (won) | Male | லோகநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,291 | 32.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | டில்லி.எ | Male | எத்திராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,008 | 25.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தங்கராஜ்.எஸ் | Male | ஷண்முகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 995 | 25.25% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜானகிராமன்.அ | Male | அப்பாதுரை | தி.மு.க | 647 | 16.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 3,503 · turnout 84.76% | |||||||
| 1 | வரலட்சுமி.அ (won) | Female | அசோக்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,166 | 41.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராணி.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 702 | 25.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கீதா.லெ | Female | லெலின் லோகநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 666 | 23.93% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மகாலட்சுமி.பா | Female | பாலசுந்தர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 139 | 4.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | யமுனா.தா | Female | தாஸ் | மற்றவை | 110 | 3.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,393 · turnout 86.23% | |||||||
| 1 | வடிவேலு.பெ (won) | Male | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 2,645 | 72.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆறுமுகம்.உ | Male | உலகநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 650 | 17.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகபூஷணம்.ர | Female | ரகுராமன் | மற்றவை | 292 | 8.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வினோத்.ஏ | Male | ஏகாம்பரம் | மற்றவை | 44 | 1.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அரவிந்த்.ப | Male | பச்சையப்பன் | மற்றவை | 11 | 0.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,531 · turnout 84.16% | |||||||
| 1 | சரஸ்வதி.பா (won) | Female | பார்த்திபன் | தி.மு.க | 2,837 | 63.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஞானசெளந்தரி.அ | Female | அன்புதாசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,462 | 32.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனலட்சுமி.ஜோ | Female | ஜோதி | மற்றவை | 191 | 4.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 4,784 · turnout 89.88% | |||||||
| 1 | சுகந்தி.ஆர் (won) | Female | சிவராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,624 | 39.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தேவி.வி | Female | விஜயகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,252 | 30.30% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.தி | Female | திருமால் | மற்றவை | 1,237 | 29.94% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | விஜயலட்சுமி.ம | Female | மணீ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அனிதா.தீ | Female | தீனதயளான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 | 0.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | இனிப்பதம்.சி | Female | சின்னப்பையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 | 0.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 6,580 · turnout 83.39% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிமேகலை.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,626 | 50.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாகமணி.ச | Female | சம்பத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,780 | 34.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோட்டீஸ்வரி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 428 | 8.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாந்தி.கா | Female | காசி | மற்றவை | 154 | 2.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தமிழரசி.லோ | Female | லோகநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 114 | 2.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மோகனா.ப | Female | பக்தன் | மற்றவை | 50 | 0.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,850 · turnout 81.61% | |||||||
| 1 | கெளரி.வே (won) | Female | வேலாயுதம் | தி.மு.க | 2,137 | 46.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜாக்குலின். ந | Female | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 1,701 | 37.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோமதி.வி | Female | வினோதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 586 | 12.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நந்தினி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 166 | 3.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,922 · turnout 86.57% | |||||||
| 1 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,895 | 70.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஏகவள்ளி.மோ | Female | மோகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,220 | 29.65% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,372 · turnout 86.84% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கீதா.க (won) | Female | கதிரவன் | மற்றவை | 1,987 | 43.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேவதி.கா | Female | கார்த்திகேயன் | தி.மு.க | 1,859 | 41.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகலட்சுமி.அ | Female | அருணாபதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 619 | 13.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுதா.சி | Female | சிலம்பரசன் | மற்றவை | 63 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 6,150 · turnout 85.80% | |||||||
| 1 | சுகுமார்.கோ (won) | Male | கோதண்டராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,080 | 41.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மோகன்குமார்.க | Male | கமலக்கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,078 | 40.99% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கார்த்திகேயன்.வ | Male | வடிவேல் | மற்றவை | 818 | 16.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாரதி.கு | Female | குமார் | மற்றவை | 94 | 1.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 5,085 · turnout 85.72% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆருண்.அ (won) | Male | அமீத் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,018 | 48.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவீந்திரன்.ஆர் பி | Male | போதுராஜிலு நாயுடு | தி.மு.க | 1,382 | 33.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயவேலு.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜி | மற்றவை | 371 | 9.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்துஜா.அ | Male | அப்துல்லா சாயுபு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 350 | 8.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 5,151 · turnout 80.61% | |||||||
| 1 | மனோகரன்.க (won) | Male | கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,250 | 56.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரகாஷ்.ப | Male | பரசுராமன் | தி.மு.க | 1,629 | 40.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜா.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 115 | 2.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 4,179 · turnout 87.68% | |||||||
| 1 | தீனதயாளன்.ச (won) | Male | சபாபதி | மற்றவை | 1,791 | 50.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கண்ணாயிரம்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 999 | 28.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அருணாபதி.வே | Male | வேணு நாயக்கா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 703 | 19.85% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மணி.எஸ் ஆர் | Male | ரத்தினம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 49 | 1.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (47)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அரிகிலபாடி | வள்ளி.க (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,776 | 0.00% |
| நெடும்புலி | மாறன்.பெ | 1,025 | 427 | 9 | 2,806 | 82.57% |
| நெல்வாய் | ரேணுகாம்பாள்.சு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,261 | 0.00% |
| ஓச்சலம் | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன்.க (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,303 | 0.00% |
| பள்ளூர் | பிரதாப்.ரா | 1,507 | 650 | 9 | 3,189 | 83.88% |
| பரமேஸ்வரமங்கலம் | கவிதா.ச | 894 | 234 | 6 | 2,071 | 89.76% |
| பரித்திபுத்தூர் | சரஸ்வதி.சி | 705 | 353 | 9 | 2,330 | 87.08% |
| பொய்கைநல்லூர் | சரளா.மா | 624 | 156 | 6 | 1,291 | 87.99% |
| ரெட்டிவலம் | உமாதேவி.ர | 752 | 263 | 6 | 1,468 | 86.38% |
| சயனபுரம் | பவானி.வ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 4,784 | 0.00% |
| செல்வமந்தை | ஆறுமுகம்.ப | 293 | 16 | 6 | 793 | 91.93% |
| சிறுணமல்லி | ஜோதி.அ | 1,518 | 501 | 9 | 3,933 | 88.76% |
| ஜாகீர்தண்டலம் | கன்னியம்மாள்.ப | 1,473 | 841 | 9 | 2,509 | 86.01% |
| திருமால்பூர் | துலுக்கானம்.மு | 1,770 | 95 | 9 | 4,299 | 84.53% |
| வேட்டாங்குளம் | சாந்தி.ர (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,288 | 0.00% |
| மேல்களத்தூர் | சசிகலா.வெ | 601 | 160 | 6 | 2,002 | 80.72% |
| மேலேரி | மனோகரன்.செ | 871 | 189 | 9 | 2,501 | 83.81% |
| மேலபுலம் | அனிதா.நா | 2,558 | 1,082 | 9 | 5,151 | 80.61% |
| மேலாந்துரை | ரங்கநாதன்.வெ | 202 | 77 | 6 | 419 | 80.67% |
| மாங்காட்டுச்சேரி | ரேகா.பா | 965 | 115 | 9 | 2,911 | 84.75% |
| மகேந்திரவாடி | பரணிகுமார்.பி | 734 | 193 | 9 | 2,215 | 82.39% |
| கோடம்பாக்கம் | வளர்மதி.சு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,066 | 0.00% |
| கீழ்வீதி | ஆனந்தி.செ | 1,323 | 829 | 9 | 2,246 | 82.06% |
| கீழ்வெங்கடாபுரம் | அம்மு.த | 1,170 | 584 | 9 | 2,444 | 90.63% |
| கீழ்வெண்பாக்கம் | மாலதி.மு | 816 | 19 | 9 | 1,851 | 88.82% |
| கீழ்களத்தூர் | குமார்.வ | 461 | 6 | 6 | 1,460 | 86.16% |
| காட்டுப்பாக்கம் | தணிகாசலம்.சி | 1,035 | 337 | 9 | 3,428 | 80.63% |
| இலுப்பைத்தண்டலம் | அனுசுயா.மா | 443 | 103 | 6 | 1,400 | 86.79% |
| கணபதிபுரம் | லோகநாதன்.மு | 764 | 228 | 9 | 2,342 | 86.38% |
| எலத்தூர் | ஷோபனா.வி | 678 | 229 | 6 | 1,669 | 79.39% |
| சித்தேரி | கலைஞ்செழியன்.சு | 1,385 | 302 | 9 | 2,907 | 86.82% |
| ஆட்டுப்பாக்கம் | நித்தியா.ரா | 414 | 29 | 6 | 1,314 | 89.65% |
| அசனல்லிக்குப்பம் | சேகர்.அ | 1,005 | 214 | 9 | 3,111 | 87.59% |
| அரும்பாக்கம் | ஜெயசங்கர்.பெ | 580 | 175 | 6 | 1,123 | 88.96% |
| நாகவேடு | ஆனந்தி.எஸ் | 1,263 | 439 | 9 | 4,426 | 81.13% |
| வேளியநல்லூர் | அமுதா.ச | 798 | 460 | 6 | 1,670 | 90.18% |
| வெளிதாங்கிபுரம் | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.மு | 674 | 58 | 6 | 1,587 | 84.37% |
| உளியநல்லூர் | ஜீவா.ச | 1,194 | 697 | 9 | 2,569 | 81.24% |
| துறையூர் | குணசேகரன்.ச | 522 | 165 | 6 | 988 | 91.80% |
| திருமாதலம்பாக்கம் | ஜோதிலட்சுமி.வெ | 263 | 35 | 6 | 592 | 84.80% |
| பின்னாவரம் | மணிவ்ண்ணன்.சி | 927 | 261 | 9 | 1,821 | 89.35% |
| பெரப்பேரி | கலைவாணி.மா | 546 | 54 | 6 | 1,205 | 87.72% |
| முருங்கை | சசிகுமார்.ச வி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,276 | 0.00% |
| கீழாந்துரை | மின்னல் ஒளி.அ | 806 | 513 | 6 | 1,559 | 85.50% |
| அகவலம் | ஆஷா.மா | 1,100 | 698 | 6 | 1,673 | 91.33% |
| வேப்பேரி | கீதா.வ | 154 | 13 | 6 | 493 | 86.41% |
| சித்தூர் | வெங்கடேசன்.மு | 486 | 210 | 6 | 1,296 | 87.96% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).