Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Kancheepuram district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 18 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 86,364; rejected: 3,168.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | ருத்திரகோட்டி.ஸ்ரீ | தி.மு.க | 2,877 | 1,674 | 5,102 | 84.05% | 3 |
| 2 | General | திருமலை.வெ | தி.மு.க | 2,507 | 1,696 | 4,547 | 79.96% | 4 |
| 3 | General | அண்ணாதுரை.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,444 | 924 | 4,878 | 85.32% | 3 |
| 4 | General | ராமச்சந்திரன்.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,593 | 70 | 4,389 | 87.95% | 4 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ரேவதி.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,187 | 819 | 4,176 | 87.52% | 2 |
| 6 | General (Women) | வீரம்மாள்.எம் | தி.மு.க | 2,539 | 1,181 | 5,469 | 85.61% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | சுகுணா.சு | தி.மு.க | 2,354 | 652 | 5,876 | 75.85% | 3 |
| 8 | General (Women) | மகேஸ்வரி.இ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,169 | 275 | 5,020 | 83.94% | 2 |
| 9 | General (Women) | ஹேமலதா.ஞா | தி.மு.க | 1,850 | 638 | 3,981 | 83.40% | 4 |
| 10 | General (Women) | கலைச்செல்வி.உ | தி.மு.க | 1,905 | 427 | 4,530 | 85.45% | 4 |
| 11 | General (Women) | பானுமதி.சே | தி.மு.க | 1,965 | 1,130 | 3,545 | 89.06% | 3 |
| 12 | General | ஞானசேகரன்.கெ | தி.மு.க | 1,990 | 790 | 4,209 | 86.86% | 4 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அன்புராஜ்.தா | தி.மு.க | 2,620 | 1,717 | 4,516 | 90.39% | 5 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தீபா.கா | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,742 | 397 | 4,290 | 85.20% | 3 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பவுன்.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,878 | 474 | 3,854 | 87.86% | 2 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (General) | துரைவேல்.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,224 | 162 | 5,565 | 84.22% | 3 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சுப்பிரமணி.பி | தி.மு.க | 2,323 | 361 | 4,996 | 88.17% | 2 |
| 18 | General (Women) | சந்திரா.ர | தி.மு.க | 2,327 | 1,283 | 4,731 | 86.32% | 3 |
| 19 | General | கல்யாணசுந்தரம்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,284 | 953 | 4,880 | 88.30% | 4 |
| 20 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | நதியா.கோ | தி.மு.க | 3,167 | 2,002 | 5,369 | 84.09% | 2 |
| 21 | General | வசந்தி.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,620 | 1,231 | 5,462 | 87.81% | 4 |
| 22 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சேகர்.பெ | தி.மு.க | 2,511 | 565 | 5,434 | 85.66% | 2 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 5,102 · turnout 84.05% | |||||||
| 1 | ருத்திரகோட்டி.ஸ்ரீ (won) | Male | ஸ்ரீராமபிள்ளை | தி.மு.க | 2,877 | 69.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொன்மொழி.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,203 | 29.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லதா.ந சு | Female | சுடர்மதி | தே.மு.தி.க | 52 | 1.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,547 · turnout 79.96% | |||||||
| 1 | திருமலை.வெ (won) | Male | வெங்கடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,507 | 71.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரன்.கா | Male | காங்கேயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 811 | 23.01% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாரிமுத்து.ர | Male | ரவி .அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 128 | 3.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அண்ணாமலை.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 78 | 2.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 4,878 · turnout 85.32% | |||||||
| 1 | அண்ணாதுரை.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 2,444 | 60.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தெய்வநாயகி.ப | Female | தங்க.பஞ்சாட்சரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,520 | 37.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அன்பரசு.பூ | Male | பூலோகம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 92 | 2.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 4,389 · turnout 87.95% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,593 | 43.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயக்குமார்.ரா | Male | ராமதாஸ் | தி.மு.க | 1,523 | 41.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பழனி.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 509 | 13.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பன்னீர் செல்வம்.நா | Male | நாகப்பன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 64 | 1.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,176 · turnout 87.52% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேவதி.ர (won) | Female | இரஞ்சித் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,187 | 61.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சகிலா.செ | Female | செல்லன் | தி.மு.க | 1,368 | 38.48% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 5,469 · turnout 85.61% | |||||||
| 1 | வீரம்மாள்.எம் (won) | Female | மாயகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,539 | 56.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரளா.பி | Female | பிரகாஷ்பாபு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,358 | 30.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோகனப்பிரியா.ரா | Female | ராஜசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 454 | 10.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | எழிலரசி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 161 | 3.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,876 · turnout 75.85% | |||||||
| 1 | சுகுணா.சு (won) | Female | சுந்தராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 2,354 | 55.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வமலர்.சி | Female | விஜயபாலமுருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,702 | 40.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமலி விண்ணரசி.செ | Female | செல்வம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 177 | 4.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,020 · turnout 83.94% | |||||||
| 1 | மகேஸ்வரி.இ (won) | Female | இரவிச்சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,169 | 53.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பவானி.சி | Female | சிவகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,894 | 46.62% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 3,981 · turnout 83.40% | |||||||
| 1 | ஹேமலதா.ஞா (won) | Female | ஞானசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,850 | 57.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கீதா.வி | Female | விஜயகுமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,212 | 37.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சல்சா.மு | Female | முருகன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 79 | 2.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஔவையார்.கா | Female | காளிதாஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 50 | 1.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 4,530 · turnout 85.45% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைச்செல்வி.உ (won) | Female | உமாபதி | தி.மு.க | 1,905 | 50.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரோஜா.ம | Female | மணிவண்ணன் நா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,478 | 39.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குணசுந்தரி.ரா | Female | ராமதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 332 | 8.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காயத்ரி.ச | Female | சரவணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 24 | 0.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 3,545 · turnout 89.06% | |||||||
| 1 | பானுமதி.சே (won) | Female | சேகர் | தி.மு.க | 1,965 | 63.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காந்தம்மாள்.த | Female | தருமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 835 | 27.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரேவதி.உ | Female | உமாபதி | மற்றவை | 284 | 9.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,209 · turnout 86.86% | |||||||
| 1 | ஞானசேகரன்.கெ (won) | Male | கெங்காதரமுதலியாா் | தி.மு.க | 1,990 | 56.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெருமாள்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,200 | 34.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெண்மதி ஞானசேகரன்.ஞா | Female | ஞானசேகரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 236 | 6.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லட்சுமி.கோ | Female | கோபி | மற்றவை | 69 | 1.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,516 · turnout 90.39% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்புராஜ்.தா (won) | Male | தாஸ் | தி.மு.க | 2,620 | 66.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகாதேவன்.பா | Male | பாலன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 903 | 22.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுபாஷ்.பா | Male | பாபு | மற்றவை | 317 | 8.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜ்குமார்.கு | Male | குப்பன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 66 | 1.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | யுவராஜ்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 39 | 0.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,290 · turnout 85.20% | |||||||
| 1 | தீபா.கா (won) | Female | காமராஜ் சி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,742 | 49.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குப்பு.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,345 | 38.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயமணி.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 450 | 12.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,854 · turnout 87.86% | |||||||
| 1 | பவுன்.சி (won) | Female | சின்ராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,878 | 57.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுசீலா.அ | Female | அசோகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,404 | 42.78% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,565 · turnout 84.22% | |||||||
| 1 | துரைவேல்.கு (won) | Male | குப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 2,224 | 49.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காத்தவராயன்.சீ | Male | சீராளன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,062 | 45.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதாகர்.ச | Male | சங்கர் | தே.மு.தி.க | 228 | 5.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,996 · turnout 88.17% | |||||||
| 1 | சுப்பிரமணி.பி (won) | Male | பெருமாள் எம் | தி.மு.க | 2,323 | 54.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஏகமுத்து.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,962 | 45.79% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 4,731 · turnout 86.32% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திரா.ர (won) | Female | இரவி | தி.மு.க | 2,327 | 58.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உதயா.த | Female | தண்டாயுதபாணி | மற்றவை | 1,044 | 26.30% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகம்மாள்.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 598 | 15.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 4,880 · turnout 88.30% | |||||||
| 1 | கல்யாணசுந்தரம்.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜகோபால் | தி.மு.க | 2,284 | 55.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.கு | Female | குணசீலன் தே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,331 | 32.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சண்முகம்.ச | Male | சகாதேவன் | மற்றவை | 314 | 7.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெங்கடேசன்.ச | Male | சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 217 | 5.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,369 · turnout 84.09% | |||||||
| 1 | நதியா.கோ (won) | Female | எம்.கோபி | தி.மு.க | 3,167 | 73.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திலகவதி.ரா | Female | ராமசந்திரன் சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,165 | 26.89% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 5,462 · turnout 87.81% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தி.கு (won) | Female | குமார் தி | தி.மு.க | 2,620 | 56.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தணிகைவேல்.தி | Male | திருநாவுக்கரசு தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,389 | 30.04% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகன்.த | Male | தனபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 368 | 7.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மதன்குமார்.ஏ | Male | எகாம்பரம் | மற்றவை | 247 | 5.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,434 · turnout 85.66% | |||||||
| 1 | சேகர்.பெ (won) | Male | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 2,511 | 56.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மூவேந்தன்.க | Male | கன்னியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,946 | 43.66% | தோல்வி |
Village panchayats (73)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ஒரகாட்பேட்டை | ராமச்சந்திரன்.வீ | 264 | 27 | 6 | 607 | 84.35% |
| ஒழுகரை | கிருஷ்ணவேனி.வ | 464 | 22 | 6 | 1,022 | 90.41% |
| ஓட்டந்தாங்கல் | அல்லிபாபு.ல | 387 | 213 | 6 | 923 | 80.39% |
| நெய்யாடிவாக்கம் | பொன்மொழி.சு | 506 | 34 | 6 | 1,126 | 88.45% |
| நாஞ்சிபுரம் | கலையரசி.தா | 354 | 81 | 6 | 709 | 89.42% |
| மானாம்பதி கண்டிகை | தேவன்.மா | 833 | 140 | 9 | 2,039 | 76.95% |
| மேனலூர் | சாந்தி.கி | 883 | 360 | 9 | 2,177 | 85.90% |
| மேல்பாக்கம் | அஞ்சலை.ச | 393 | 352 | 6 | 512 | 86.13% |
| மருத்துவம்பாடி | வெங்கடேசன்.வீ | 929 | 775 | 6 | 1,316 | 84.57% |
| மருதம் | மகேஸ்வாி.மூ | 869 | 428 | 6 | 1,686 | 85.82% |
| மதூர் | சுப்பிரமணி.ப | 461 | 85 | 6 | 1,086 | 83.98% |
| குருமஞ்சேரி | எழிலரசி.யு | 478 | 72 | 6 | 983 | 91.25% |
| குண்ணவாக்கம் | கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி.ரா | 447 | 126 | 6 | 1,129 | 86.54% |
| கிளக்காடி | கெளாி.ச | 335 | 68 | 6 | 999 | 87.69% |
| காவிதண்டலம் | இந்திரா.மோ | 361 | 69 | 6 | 1,506 | 83.93% |
| காவாம்பயிர் | அஞ்சாலை.ரா | 409 | 124 | 6 | 1,839 | 85.75% |
| கட்டியாம்பந்தல் | ரீட்டா.ரா | 219 | 58 | 6 | 618 | 88.35% |
| கருவேப்பம்பூண்டி | முருகேசன்.சொ | 709 | 213 | 6 | 1,396 | 89.40% |
| காட்டாங்குளம் | செல்வக்குமரன்.க | 372 | 104 | 6 | 1,591 | 86.36% |
| காரியமங்கலம் | சேகா்.செ | 283 | 123 | 6 | 682 | 86.51% |
| காவனூர்புதுச்சேரி | சாமூண்டீஸ்வாி.ரா | 557 | 134 | 6 | 1,232 | 87.82% |
| கம்மாளம்பூண்டி | எழிலரசி.பெ | 688 | 47 | 6 | 1,604 | 90.09% |
| களியப்பேட்டை | பிருந்தாவதி.ச | 540 | 148 | 6 | 1,423 | 86.79% |
| களியாம்பூண்டி | வளா்மதி.சு | 846 | 440 | 9 | 1,536 | 82.88% |
| கடல்மங்களம் | பொன்னி.வி | 399 | 68 | 6 | 788 | 94.42% |
| அனுமந்தண்டலம் | தமிழ்மொழி.மு | 446 | 0 | 6 | 1,062 | 88.61% |
| இளநகர் | மேனகா.ர | 765 | 302 | 6 | 1,584 | 87.06% |
| இடையம்புதூர் | நாகம்மாள்.மா | 544 | 259 | 6 | 995 | 89.85% |
| எடமிச்சி | தா்மராஜ்.ஆ | 477 | 183 | 6 | 1,178 | 90.15% |
| சித்தனக்காவூர் | பன்னீா்செல்வம்.ஏ | 313 | 3 | 6 | 1,304 | 88.73% |
| சின்னாலம்பாடி | சுப்பம்மாள்.கோ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 577 | 0.00% |
| காரனை | கீதா.உ | 455 | 125 | 9 | 1,913 | 82.75% |
| மலையாங்குளம் | ஜெயகாந்தி.மு | 933 | 524 | 9 | 1,955 | 88.95% |
| மானாம்பதி | ராதா.ந | 1,791 | 876 | 9 | 3,837 | 75.27% |
| ஆதவபாக்கம் | இராமலிங்கம்.அ | 574 | 29 | 6 | 1,293 | 88.17% |
| அகரம்தூளி | இலட்சுமி.வீ | 532 | 424 | 6 | 916 | 81.11% |
| அழிசூர் | புனிதவள்ளி.நீ | 601 | 119 | 6 | 1,382 | 85.46% |
| அம்மையப்பநல்லூர் | ஜேம்ஸ்.சூ | 364 | 16 | 6 | 878 | 84.28% |
| ஆனம்பாக்கம் | கோமளா.ஐ | 918 | 31 | 9 | 2,134 | 86.22% |
| அன்னாத்தூர் | பாலு.ஏ | 460 | 82 | 6 | 1,397 | 85.54% |
| அரசாணிமங்கலம் | விஸ்வநாதன்.நை | 361 | 117 | 6 | 1,114 | 83.12% |
| அரும்புலியூர் | வெங்கட்ராமன்.க | 758 | 104 | 9 | 3,685 | 83.96% |
| அத்தியூர் மேல்தூளி | சந்திரா.வீ | 665 | 98 | 6 | 1,437 | 87.54% |
| வயலக்காவூர் | பூங்கோதை.சே | 450 | 55 | 6 | 1,217 | 89.40% |
| விசூர் | மூா்த்தி.ஏ | 854 | 492 | 6 | 1,586 | 86.63% |
| வாடாதவூர் | சடையாண்டி.மா | 497 | 188 | 6 | 1,164 | 87.97% |
| திருப்புலிவனம் | பிரதாப்.க | 666 | 130 | 6 | 1,679 | 82.07% |
| திருவாணைக்கோயில் | அம்பிகாவதி.கோ | 691 | 103 | 6 | 2,029 | 82.60% |
| தோட்டநாவல் | அமுதா.த | 1,006 | 634 | 6 | 2,037 | 77.42% |
| திருமுக்கூடல் | மஞ்சுளா.மு | 344 | 32 | 6 | 1,421 | 91.77% |
| திணையாம்பூண்டி | சரஸ்வதி.பெ | 644 | 219 | 6 | 1,768 | 85.12% |
| தண்டரை | மரகதம்.ஆ | 681 | 123 | 6 | 1,521 | 82.64% |
| தளவராம்பூண்டி | சாந்தி.வெ | 384 | 232 | 6 | 878 | 86.33% |
| சிறுபினாயூர் | தேன்மொழி.ம | 1,154 | 728 | 6 | 1,791 | 90.51% |
| சிறுமையிலூர் | சற்குணா.மா | 400 | 47 | 6 | 1,334 | 89.66% |
| சிறுதாமூர் | கோதண்டராமன்.ஸ்ரீ | 693 | 71 | 6 | 1,511 | 88.15% |
| சிலாம்பாக்கம் | சத்யா.எ | 239 | 104 | 6 | 589 | 86.08% |
| சாத்தனஞ்சேரி | கலைச்செல்வி.பா | 499 | 22 | 9 | 1,819 | 88.95% |
| சாலவாக்கம் | சத்யா.ச | 2,350 | 1,742 | 9 | 3,643 | 83.28% |
| ரெட்டமங்கலம் | சுஜாதா.ஜெ | 375 | 1 | 6 | 1,039 | 90.18% |
| இராவத்தநல்லூர் | அருள்ராஜ்.பி | 1,157 | 380 | 9 | 2,963 | 76.17% |
| புல்லம்பாக்கம் | சுதாலட்சுமி.செ | 399 | 114 | 6 | 752 | 92.55% |
| புலியூர் | சாந்தி.ச | 371 | 140 | 6 | 707 | 90.10% |
| புலிபாக்கம் | இலக்கியா.ச (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 699 | 0.00% |
| புலிவாய் | பச்சையப்பன்.கோ | 502 | 172 | 6 | 1,044 | 89.85% |
| பொற்பந்தல் | காா்த்திகேயன்.கா | 642 | 316 | 6 | 1,117 | 88.81% |
| பினாயூர் | வெங்கடேசன்.ப | 555 | 280 | 6 | 1,052 | 82.98% |
| பெருங்கோழி | எல்லப்பன்.பூ | 564 | 234 | 6 | 1,324 | 84.82% |
| பெருநகர் | மங்களகெளாி.வ | 2,211 | 308 | 9 | 5,102 | 84.03% |
| பென்னலூர் | மங்கை.வே | 311 | 25 | 6 | 1,066 | 85.55% |
| பழவேரி | பாஸ்கரன்.சொ | 255 | 104 | 6 | 605 | 92.73% |
| பாலேஸ்வரம் | சுந்தரமூா்த்தி.தா | 317 | 164 | 6 | 674 | 87.54% |
| ஒழையூர் | முனுசாமி.கி | 563 | 175 | 6 | 1,518 | 88.80% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).