Village panchayat · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruchirappalli district, 2019 · மணச்சநல்லூர் union · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
President
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| President · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 9,443 · turnout 81.69% | ||||||
| 1 | கீதா.சே (won) | Female | சேகா் | 2,989 | 40.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லதா.வி | Female | விஸ்வநாதன் | 2,222 | 29.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரண்யா.ச | Female | சரவணன் | 1,977 | 26.48% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சாவித்திரி.வி | Female | பி. விஸ்வநாதன் | 278 | 3.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Ward members
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 527 · turnout 88.43% | ||||||
| 1 | தங்கவேல்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பையா | 314 | 68.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகானந்தம்.இ | Male | இளமாறன் | 145 | 31.59% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 755 · turnout 83.97% | ||||||
| 1 | அன்பழகன்.மு (won) | Male | முருகேசன் | 322 | 52.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயபால்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | 157 | 25.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிவேல்.பி | Male | பிச்சை | 136 | 22.11% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 763 · turnout 87.02% | ||||||
| 1 | சக்திவேல்.ப (won) | Male | பழனியாண்டி | 233 | 36.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கணேசன்.அ | Male | அய்யாவு | 196 | 31.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராம்கி.க | Male | கருமலையாண்டி | 114 | 18.10% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அமுதா.வ | Female | வன்னிமுத்து | 62 | 9.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வராஜ்.க | Male | கருமலையாண்டி | 15 | 2.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பொன்னுசாமி.மு | Male | முருகன் | 10 | 1.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 548 · turnout 78.65% | ||||||
| 1 | சரிதா.ர (won) | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | 200 | 48.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மீனாட்சி.ச | Female | சரவணன் | 121 | 29.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அரியாத்தாள்.த | Female | தங்கராசு | 93 | 22.46% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 482 · turnout 81.12% | ||||||
| 1 | செல்வராஜ்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | 142 | 36.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமேஷ்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | 92 | 23.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமார்.சு | Male | சுப்புரெத்தினம் | 60 | 15.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சண்முகம்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணி | 35 | 9.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செந்தில்குமாா்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | 26 | 6.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கண்ணதாசன்.இ | Male | இருளப்பன் | 22 | 5.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.ரா | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | 7 | 1.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 699 · turnout 81.55% | ||||||
| 1 | சத்தியா.மு (won) | Female | முத்துவேல் | 191 | 34.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரோஜா.அ | Female | அருள்மணி | 147 | 26.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழரசி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி | 111 | 20.29% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கோமதி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | 51 | 9.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கிருத்திகா.த | Female | தர்மராஜ் | 47 | 8.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 654 · turnout 80.89% | ||||||
| 1 | காயத்திரி.செ (won) | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | 245 | 47.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | துா்கா.வி | Female | வினோத் | 203 | 39.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுசீலா.ம | Female | மணிவேல் | 70 | 13.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 531 · turnout 88.14% | ||||||
| 1 | பிரகாஷ்.ம (won) | Male | மகாலிங்கம் | 218 | 47.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருத்திகா.ச | Female | சரவணன் | 94 | 20.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்துசெல்வம்.தி | Male | திருப்பதி | 92 | 20.13% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ரெங்கராஜ்.ஆ | Male | ஆணைகுட்டி | 53 | 11.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 580 · turnout 81.03% | ||||||
| 1 | விஜயலெட்சுமி.ரெ (won) | Female | ரெங்கநாதன் | 191 | 42.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தமிழரசி.ம | Female | மணி | 140 | 30.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரஞ்சிதா.சு | Female | சுதாகா் | 123 | 27.09% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 548 · turnout 80.47% | ||||||
| 1 | காமராஜ்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | 147 | 35.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செந்தில்குமார்.மு | Male | முத்து | 139 | 33.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்யா.தீ | Female | தீனதயாளன் | 52 | 12.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வைதேகி முத்துசெல்வன்.மு | Female | முத்துசெல்வன் | 16 | 3.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நடராஜன்.ரா | Male | ராமன் | 15 | 3.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜெயராமன்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | 14 | 3.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | வெங்கடாசலம்.சே | Male | சேவுகன் | 14 | 3.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | கிருஷ்ணன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | 12 | 2.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | அம்மையப்பன்.சீ | Male | சீனிவாசன் | 11 | 2.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 810 · turnout 78.40% | ||||||
| 1 | பானுமதி.சி (won) | Female | சிவக்குமாா் | 260 | 42.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராணி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | 167 | 27.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகாலெட்சுமி.சி | Female | சின்னாஞான் | 100 | 16.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ரா | Female | ராமு | 41 | 6.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மஞ்சுளா.மு | Female | முகிலன் | 26 | 4.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சரோஜா.ம | Female | மருதை | 22 | 3.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 589 · turnout 80.31% | ||||||
| 1 | தீபா.வி (won) | Female | விஜயகுமாா் | 164 | 36.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுஜாதா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயசங்கர் | 124 | 27.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜோதி.செ | Female | செல்வேந்திரன் | 70 | 15.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாந்தி.கா | Female | காமராஜ் | 68 | 15.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கவிதா.கு | Female | குமாா் | 20 | 4.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 632 · turnout 78.16% | ||||||
| 1 | சித்ரா.வ (won) | Female | வடிவேல் | 216 | 45.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரா.ச | Female | சந்திரசேகா் | 135 | 28.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.ச | Female | சண்முகம் | 120 | 25.48% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 626 · turnout 77.64% | ||||||
| 1 | கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி.வே (won) | Male | வேலாயுதம் | 186 | 39.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமேஷ்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | 114 | 23.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புவனேஸ்வரி.அ | Female | அண்ணாத்துரை | 69 | 14.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பொன்னுமணி.ர | Female | ரகுமதி | 68 | 14.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மாவடியன்.சி | Male | சின்னத்தம்பி | 39 | 8.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 699 · turnout 80.40% | ||||||
| 1 | இலக்கியா.க (won) | Female | கஜேந்திரன் | 216 | 40.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கீதா.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | 141 | 26.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனலெட்சுமி.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | 121 | 22.83% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சரஸ்வதி.அ | Female | அங்கமுத்து | 52 | 9.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayat elections are held without party symbols; the Commission’s village tables print no party. Names and results are as printed (Tamil). Valid votes in the ward members’ contests: 7,437; rejected: 277.
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) (the column election_id names the body: TNRLB-2019-VP-TRY-MANACH-008). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).