Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruchirappalli district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 15 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| பி.ஜே.பி | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 92,142; rejected: 3,879.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | பரமேஸ்வாி.கு | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,867 | 133 | 5,644 | 74.18% | 5 |
| 2 | General | ராஜ்மோகன்.த | தி.மு.க | 2,133 | 318 | 5,619 | 81.01% | 4 |
| 3 | General | செந்தில்.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,588 | 719 | 5,299 | 81.52% | 8 |
| 4 | General | ஸ்ரீதா்.ரெ | தி.மு.க | 2,447 | 1,236 | 5,396 | 80.02% | 5 |
| 5 | General (Women) | சகுந்தலாதேவி.பா | தி.மு.க | 2,067 | 656 | 5,089 | 78.13% | 4 |
| 6 | General (Women) | நித்யா.வெ | தி.மு.க | 1,068 | 129 | 3,645 | 83.87% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | ருக்கியாபி.ஒ | தி.மு.க | 2,241 | 711 | 5,295 | 79.98% | 4 |
| 8 | General | ஜான்பிாிட்டோ.பி | தி.மு.க | 1,816 | 196 | 4,985 | 81.83% | 4 |
| 9 | General | லாசா்.ஞா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,198 | 187 | 4,221 | 79.82% | 5 |
| 10 | General (Women) | சரோஜா.ர | தி.மு.க | 2,570 | 1,776 | 5,233 | 78.10% | 4 |
| 11 | General (Women) | தேன்மலா்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,412 | 405 | 6,376 | 81.87% | 4 |
| 12 | General (Women) | சசிகலா.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,008 | 521 | 6,321 | 79.56% | 4 |
| 13 | General | கண்ணன்.பெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,790 | 347 | 5,925 | 83.71% | 4 |
| 14 | General | ஆறுமுகம்.அ | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,259 | 1,110 | 5,126 | 80.45% | 5 |
| 15 | General | ஜஸ்வா்யா.சு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,239 | 404 | 4,800 | 85.02% | 6 |
| 16 | General (Women) | புஷ்பராணி.D | தி.மு.க | 1,070 | 97 | 4,428 | 83.22% | 4 |
| 17 | General (Women) | சாந்தி.N | தி.மு.க | 2,326 | 888 | 5,015 | 80.34% | 3 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | லதா.சே | தி.மு.க | 2,425 | 792 | 5,547 | 85.31% | 3 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (General) | காா்த்திகேயன்.பா | தி.மு.க | 2,129 | 1,452 | 5,121 | 78.95% | 5 |
| 20 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அங்குராஜ்.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,475 | 1,462 | 5,593 | 82.87% | 3 |
| 21 | General (Women) | கவிதா.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,881 | 640 | 5,489 | 61.58% | 3 |
| 22 | General | அம்பிகாவதி.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,614 | 314 | 6,984 | 49.00% | 6 |
| 23 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சந்திரா.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,459 | 168 | 6,393 | 70.41% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,644 · turnout 74.18% | |||||||
| 1 | பரமேஸ்வாி.கு (won) | Female | குமாா் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,867 | 46.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கீதா.ஸ்ரீ | Female | ஸ்ரீதா் | தி.மு.க | 1,734 | 43.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாலா.ரெ | Female | ராமராஜ் | மற்றவை | 216 | 5.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பூபதி.பு | Female | ப. புஸ்பராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 106 | 2.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பழனியம்மாள்.க | Female | செ. கனகராஜ் | மற்றவை | 58 | 1.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 5,619 · turnout 81.01% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜ்மோகன்.த (won) | Male | தம்புசாமி ரெட்டியாா் | தி.மு.க | 2,133 | 49.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,815 | 41.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மதியழகன்.ந | Male | நல்லுகவுண்டா் | மற்றவை | 224 | 5.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுரேஷ்.கு | Male | குமாா் | மற்றவை | 175 | 4.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 5,299 · turnout 81.52% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தில்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,588 | 38.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 869 | 21.30% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜகோபால்.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 736 | 18.04% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பிரபு.ரெ | Male | பாண்டியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 372 | 9.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சத்தியராஜ்.ரா | Male | ராஜதனக்கோடி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 260 | 6.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜோதிவேல்.ரா | Male | க. ராஜீ | இ.தே.கா | 167 | 4.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | நவநீதன்.பா | Male | M. பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 59 | 1.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ராமராஜ்.ரெ | Male | ம. ரெங்கராஜ் | மற்றவை | 29 | 0.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 5,396 · turnout 80.02% | |||||||
| 1 | ஸ்ரீதா்.ரெ (won) | Male | B. ரெங்கராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 2,447 | 59.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகன்.ந | Male | நடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,211 | 29.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வசந்தி.ர | Female | வை . ரமேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 319 | 7.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்தமிழ் செல்வன்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 107 | 2.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தாசன்.தா | Male | வடமலை | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,089 · turnout 78.13% | |||||||
| 1 | சகுந்தலாதேவி.பா (won) | Female | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,067 | 54.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சீதா.ப | Female | பழனிமுருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,411 | 37.01% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஈஸ்வாி.கு | Female | குமாா் | மற்றவை | 286 | 7.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அகிலா.மு | Female | முத்துக்குமாா் | மற்றவை | 48 | 1.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 3,645 · turnout 83.87% | |||||||
| 1 | நித்யா.வெ (won) | Female | வெற்றிசெல்வன் | தி.மு.க | 1,068 | 36.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நிா்மலா.செ | Female | V. செந்தில்குமரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 939 | 32.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோகிலா.ரா | Female | K. ராஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 529 | 18.21% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மீனாம்பாள்.சோ | Female | சோமசுந்தரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 369 | 12.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,295 · turnout 79.98% | |||||||
| 1 | ருக்கியாபி.ஒ (won) | Female | A. ஒலிமுகமது | தி.மு.க | 2,241 | 54.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செபஸ்தியம்மாள்.ஸ் | Female | V. ஸ்டீபன்பாஸ்கா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,530 | 37.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சியாமளா.M | Female | P. அசோக் | மற்றவை | 259 | 6.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லூயிஸ்மோி.வி | Female | க. வின்சென்ட் | மற்றவை | 81 | 1.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,985 · turnout 81.83% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜான்பிாிட்டோ.பி (won) | Male | பிலவேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,816 | 45.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சூசைமாணிக்கம்.ச | Male | சவாிமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,620 | 40.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மதலைமுத்து.ச | Male | சவாியாா் | மற்றவை | 449 | 11.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜான்பிாிட்டோ.ரா | Male | S. ராயா் | மற்றவை | 107 | 2.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,221 · turnout 79.82% | |||||||
| 1 | லாசா்.ஞா (won) | Male | ஞானபா்ணம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,198 | 36.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகேசன்.வே | Male | வேம்பு | தி.மு.க | 1,011 | 30.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவநேசன்.த | Male | தங்கராசு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 709 | 21.72% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சௌக்கத் அலி.அ | Male | அப்துல் லத்தீப் | மற்றவை | 300 | 9.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரெங்கசாமி.மூ | Male | மூக்கன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 46 | 1.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,233 · turnout 78.10% | |||||||
| 1 | சரோஜா.ர (won) | Female | A. ரவிச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,570 | 64.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மொ்லின் மாியா லில்லி.த | Female | I. தனராஜ் | மற்றவை | 794 | 20.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வமணி.ம | Female | மணிகண்டன் | மற்றவை | 508 | 12.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நசுருன்னிசா.மு | Female | அ. முகமது காசிம் | மற்றவை | 88 | 2.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 6,376 · turnout 81.87% | |||||||
| 1 | தேன்மலா்.க (won) | Female | கந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,412 | 48.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சம்பநதி.அ | Female | அண்ணாதுரை | தி.மு.க | 2,007 | 40.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வளா்மதி.இரா | Female | இரவிச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 467 | 9.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சகுந்தலா.வி | Female | M. விஜயக்குமாா் | மற்றவை | 107 | 2.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 6,321 · turnout 79.56% | |||||||
| 1 | சசிகலா.கு (won) | Female | குமாா் | தி.மு.க | 2,008 | 41.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரோஜா.அ | Female | அா்ச்சுணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,487 | 31.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கல்பனா.செ | Female | கி.செல்வகுமாா் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,201 | 25.04% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | இலக்கியா.செ | Female | ரா. செல்வராசு | மற்றவை | 101 | 2.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 5,925 · turnout 83.71% | |||||||
| 1 | கண்ணன்.பெ (won) | Male | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,790 | 38.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஈஸ்வரி.கோ | Female | கோடப்பிள்ளை | தி.மு.க | 1,443 | 30.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சண்முகம்.க | Male | கணபதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,212 | 25.75% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மோகன்ராஸ்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 261 | 5.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,126 · turnout 80.45% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆறுமுகம்.அ (won) | Male | அப்பா்பிள்ளை | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,259 | 57.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெகநாதன்.ந | Male | நல்லுபிள்ளை | தி.மு.க | 1,149 | 29.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கண்ணன்.பி | Male | பிச்சை | மற்றவை | 276 | 6.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காமராஜ்.த | Male | தங்கராஜ் | மற்றவை | 208 | 5.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணிகண்டன்.M | Male | N. மாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 68 | 1.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,800 · turnout 85.02% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜஸ்வா்யா.சு (won) | Female | சுதாகாரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,239 | 31.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமார்.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 835 | 21.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அன்பழகன்.வி | Male | விஸ்வநாதன் | மற்றவை | 798 | 20.49% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சுதாகா்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 653 | 16.77% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | சிவா.ப | Male | பரந்தாமன் | மற்றவை | 287 | 7.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ரவி.து | Male | துரைராஜ் | மற்றவை | 82 | 2.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 4,428 · turnout 83.22% | |||||||
| 1 | புஷ்பராணி.D (won) | Female | A. துரைராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,070 | 30.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்ரா.பா | Female | பாலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 973 | 27.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.ப | Female | க. பழனிசாமி | மற்றவை | 780 | 21.96% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சித்ரா.இரா | Female | S.M.இராஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 729 | 20.52% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 5,015 · turnout 80.34% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.N (won) | Female | S. M. நாகரெத்தினம் | தி.மு.க | 2,326 | 60.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அருணாதேவி.பா | Female | பாலாஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,438 | 37.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மல்லிகா.க | Female | S.கந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 96 | 2.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,547 · turnout 85.31% | |||||||
| 1 | லதா.சே (won) | Female | சேகா் | தி.மு.க | 2,425 | 53.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோமதி.ச | Male | சண்முகராஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,633 | 35.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூசையம்மாள்.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 491 | 10.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,121 · turnout 78.95% | |||||||
| 1 | காா்த்திகேயன்.பா (won) | Male | பாலசுப்ரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 2,129 | 54.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வேம்புராஜன்.அ | Male | அய்யாவு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 677 | 17.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவபிரகாஷ்.T | Male | தங்கராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 548 | 14.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கவிதா.த | Female | ஸ்ரீராம் | மற்றவை | 499 | 12.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சேகா்.மு | Male | முனியாண்டி | மற்றவை | 54 | 1.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,593 · turnout 82.87% | |||||||
| 1 | அங்குராஜ்.அ (won) | Male | அம்மாசி | தி.மு.க | 2,475 | 56.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சௌந்தரபாண்டியன்.பெ | Male | கோ. பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 1,013 | 23.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயக்குமார்.ப | Male | பரமசிவம் | மற்றவை | 912 | 20.73% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 5,489 · turnout 61.58% | |||||||
| 1 | கவிதா.செ (won) | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,881 | 57.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெற்றிச்செல்வி.த | Female | தா்மலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,241 | 37.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் | மற்றவை | 162 | 4.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 6,984 · turnout 49.00% | |||||||
| 1 | அம்பிகாவதி.அ (won) | Male | அப்பாவு | தி.மு.க | 1,614 | 48.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயகுமார்.தி | Male | தியாகராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,300 | 39.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலசுப்ரமணியன்.P | Male | பொியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 145 | 4.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலைச்செல்வன்.க | Male | கலிபெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 108 | 3.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காா்த்திக்.S | Male | S. சுப்ரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 70 | 2.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சதீஸ்குமாா்.இரா | Male | P. இராஜீ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 69 | 2.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,393 · turnout 70.41% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திரா.கு (won) | Female | குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,459 | 33.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கண்ணகி.கோ | Female | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,291 | 29.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விமலா.அ | Female | க. அண்ணாதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,235 | 28.24% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சுபத்ரா.க | Female | கஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 389 | 8.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (35)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94.கரியமாணிக்கம் | சுவாமிநாதன்.ரெ | 509 | 173 | 9 | 1,842 | 80.73% |
| அய்யம்பாளையம் | பழனியம்மாள்.செ | 3,328 | 1,632 | 12 | 6,376 | 81.87% |
| அழகியமணவாளம் | ரேவதி.பி | 1,280 | 590 | 9 | 3,144 | 81.77% |
| ஆய்குடி | லட்சுமி.பா | 720 | 22 | 9 | 1,976 | 82.03% |
| இருங்களுர் | வின்சென்ட்.சு | 1,660 | 269 | 12 | 6,253 | 81.02% |
| இனாம்கல்பாளையம் | பாஸ்கரன்.வெ | 1,130 | 272 | 9 | 3,754 | 73.52% |
| இனாம்சமயபுரம் | மகாராணி.தெ | 669 | 152 | 9 | 2,953 | 82.80% |
| எண்.2 கரியமாணிக்கம் | கீதா.சே | 2,989 | 767 | 15 | 9,443 | 81.69% |
| எதுமலை | பழனியாண்டி.ஆ | 1,127 | 777 | 9 | 3,264 | 73.16% |
| ஓமாந்தூர் | லலிதா.ர | 471 | 87 | 6 | 1,767 | 71.02% |
| கிளியநல்லூர் | வானதி.சு | 825 | 139 | 9 | 3,009 | 85.51% |
| கூத்தூர் | மணிகண்டன்.மோ | 811 | 46 | 9 | 4,255 | 74.43% |
| கொணலை | கீதா.இ | 917 | 329 | 9 | 3,319 | 78.70% |
| கோவத்தகுடி | ஜெயசித்ரா.ந | 871 | 39 | 9 | 2,449 | 84.28% |
| சனமங்கலம் | ஹேமலதா.சீ | 1,380 | 1,300 | 9 | 1,981 | 79.66% |
| சிறுகனூர் | இந்திராணி.க. | 1,366 | 493 | 9 | 3,048 | 79.43% |
| சிறுகுடி | சந்திரசேகா்.க | 356 | 107 | 6 | 1,282 | 82.22% |
| சிறுப்பத்தூர் | லோகேஸ்வரி.ச. | 663 | 295 | 9 | 2,040 | 82.21% |
| சீதேவிமங்கலம் | கதிரேசன்.பெ | 715 | 84 | 6 | 2,220 | 80.77% |
| தத்தமங்கலம் | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.பொ | 426 | 114 | 9 | 2,491 | 83.22% |
| தளுதாளப்பட்டி | சேட்டு.வெ | 444 | 100 | 6 | 1,154 | 85.18% |
| திருப்பட்டூர் | முருகன்.வீ | 1,176 | 503 | 9 | 2,251 | 84.27% |
| திருப்பைஞ்சீலி | தியாகராஜன்.பெ | 3,361 | 2,020 | 12 | 8,978 | 82.07% |
| திருவாசி | பானு.மு | 571 | 149 | 6 | 1,562 | 86.17% |
| திருவெள்ளரை | லதா.ப | 1,639 | 383 | 9 | 3,749 | 81.84% |
| தீராம்பாளையம் | சாவித்திரி.மு | 1,221 | 427 | 9 | 3,124 | 87.36% |
| பாலையூர் | செந்தில்குமாா்.நா | 709 | 238 | 6 | 1,762 | 84.34% |
| பிச்சாண்டார்கோவில் | ஷோபனா.த | 4,734 | 1,566 | 15 | 14,611 | 55.68% |
| பூனாம்பாளையம் | அரிகிருஷ்ணன்.வெ | 1,456 | 146 | 9 | 6,321 | 79.56% |
| பெரகம்பி | குப்புசாமி.ம | 715 | 246 | 9 | 2,380 | 75.55% |
| மாதவபெருமாள்கோவில் | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.நா | 1,145 | 532 | 9 | 3,559 | 75.78% |
| மேல்பத்து | விஜயலெட்சுமி.சௌ | 843 | 189 | 9 | 2,538 | 85.07% |
| வலையூர் | ரெங்கராஜ்.த | 1,209 | 1,129 | 9 | 1,792 | 74.83% |
| வாழையூர் | லோகேஸ்வரி.நி | 774 | 426 | 6 | 1,418 | 83.29% |
| வெங்கங்குடி | உமாமகேஸ்வரி.ரா | 582 | 17 | 6 | 1,479 | 84.72% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).