Village panchayat · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvallur district, 2019 · சோழவரம் union · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
President
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| President · General (Women) · electors 26,049 · turnout 54.82% | ||||||
| 1 | அமிர்தவள்ளி.டி (won) | Female | எம்.டில்லி | 8,678 | 62.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பவானி.எஸ் | Female | எம்.சீனிவாசன் | 3,926 | 28.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலைவாணி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | 779 | 5.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அமுதவள்ளி.கோ | Female | N. கோட்டைசாமி | 311 | 2.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயவாணி.பி | Female | பிரபாகரன் S | 124 | 0.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அம்மு.க | Female | கணேசன் | 38 | 0.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சாந்திபிாியா.வெ | Male | வெங்கடேஸ் | 28 | 0.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Ward members
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 1,046 · turnout 71.89% | ||||||
| 1 | அம்சா.பி (won) | Female | கே.பிரபு | 207 | 28.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதவள்ளி.ப | Female | செ.பழனி | 135 | 18.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அஞ்சலி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெய்கனேஷ் | 135 | 18.54% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஈஸ்வரி.S | Female | சண்முகம் | 129 | 17.72% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | குமாரி.எல் | Female | கே.லட்சுமிபதி | 122 | 16.76% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 645 · turnout 77.36% | ||||||
| 1 | ஜெகதீஸ்வரி.ர (won) | Female | ராமமூர்த்தி | 167 | 34.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமாரி.மா | Female | மாரிமுத்து | 84 | 17.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜோதி.பா | Female | எம்.பாஸ்கர் | 75 | 15.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நான்சி.கோ | Female | கோபி | 52 | 10.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காணாம்மாள்.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | 48 | 10.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | இன்பரசி.R | Female | ராஜன் | 27 | 5.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கனிமொழி.G | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | 26 | 5.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 1,346 · turnout 62.18% | ||||||
| 1 | பாஸ்கரன்.சே (won) | Male | கே.சேசய்யா | 318 | 39.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தகுமார்.R | Male | ரத்தினம் | 160 | 19.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாபு.K | Male | கிருஷ்னையா | 152 | 18.70% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | புவனேஷ்வரன்.மோ | Male | மோகன் | 115 | 14.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிரேம்குமார்.M | Male | மாணிக்கம் | 46 | 5.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தனபால்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | 22 | 2.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 2,741 · turnout 55.53% | ||||||
| 1 | ரேவதி.P (won) | Female | பெருமாள் | 673 | 46.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆனந்தி.அ | Female | ஜி.அரிகோபி | 295 | 20.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வீரம்மாள்.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | 217 | 14.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வள்ளியம்மாள்.E | Female | ஏழுமலை | 159 | 10.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | உஷா.வ | Female | வரதராஜன் | 113 | 7.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 2,442 · turnout 51.92% | ||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.B (won) | Female | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | 254 | 20.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லதா.ச | Female | சங்கரபாண்டியன் | 231 | 18.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராதா.S | Female | சங்கர் | 205 | 16.83% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கோமதி.பி | Female | பிரபு | 141 | 11.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குமாரி.D | Female | K சந்திரசேகரன் | 107 | 8.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | விஜயராணி.ர | Female | ராஜகுமார் | 90 | 7.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கண்ணகி.ஆ | Female | A ஆசைதம்பி | 75 | 6.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சரோஜா.S | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | 75 | 6.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | பரமேஸ்வரி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | 40 | 3.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 2,697 · turnout 51.69% | ||||||
| 1 | அம்பிகா.எஸ் (won) | Female | சிவா | 686 | 50.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இந்திராகாந்தி.ரா | Female | எம்.ராமு | 395 | 28.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆனந்தி.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | 168 | 12.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வசந்தி.ச | Female | T சந்திர மோகன் | 115 | 8.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 2,255 · turnout 54.72% | ||||||
| 1 | ரேவதி.செ (won) | Female | செல்வம் | 471 | 39.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தரணி.அ | Female | அசோக் | 262 | 22.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மேரி கொன்சிலியா.ஜா | Female | ஜான் | 197 | 16.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நளினி.V | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | 187 | 15.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கௌரி.S | Female | சண்முகம் | 70 | 5.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 1,047 · turnout 43.94% | ||||||
| 1 | கணேசன்.மா (won) | Male | மாணிக்கம் | 191 | 43.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தங்கமாரியப்பன்.த | Male | ம.தங்கராஜ் | 138 | 31.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரபாகரன்.க | Male | கருணாநீதி | 114 | 25.73% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 2,252 · turnout 53.91% | ||||||
| 1 | வேணுகோபால்.ந (won) | Male | ரா. நடராஜன் | 610 | 51.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகேஸ்வரி.க | Female | கணேசன் | 317 | 26.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகராஜன்.வே | Male | வேலுச்சாமி | 160 | 13.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முகம்மது அலி.மீ | Male | மீராப்பிள்ளை | 98 | 8.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 1,622 · turnout 49.57% | ||||||
| 1 | ராஜலட்சுமி.ச (won) | Female | K சக்கரவா்த்தி | 198 | 25.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.ஏ | Female | க ஏழுமலை | 187 | 23.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயலட்சுமி.ம | Female | R மணிசோ்வை | 177 | 22.43% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கோகிலா.பா | Female | பாக்கியநாதன் | 165 | 20.91% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | மரியாள்.அ | Female | அசோகன் | 62 | 7.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 1,834 · turnout 57.63% | ||||||
| 1 | லோகநாதன்.ந (won) | Male | P நடராஜன் | 706 | 68.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காளிமுத்து.க | Male | கருப்பையா | 126 | 12.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | கண்ணன்.மு | Male | முனியய்யா | 102 | 9.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரபாகரன்.V | Male | வேலு | 98 | 9.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 2,312 · turnout 56.31% | ||||||
| 1 | சரோஜா.சு (won) | Female | சு்பிபரமணியன் | 532 | 42.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெரியநாயகி.வ | Female | வசந்த் | 288 | 22.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லதா.வீ | Female | வீரைய்யா.கே | 124 | 9.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாப்பா.பீ | Female | யா பீட்டர் | 90 | 7.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | .லதா.M | Female | ..K.G. மணி | 89 | 7.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கோமதி.நா | Female | மு.நாகராஜன் | 74 | 5.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பிாியா.த | Female | சு தமிழ்செல்வன் | 65 | 5.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 650 · turnout 59.69% | ||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.பா (won) | Male | பாஸ்கர் | 155 | 41.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மோகன்.B | Male | பலராமன் | 81 | 21.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூலோகபாண்டி.சி | Male | சின்னதுரை | 71 | 18.98% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சுசிலா.கோ | Female | கே கோவிந்தசாமி | 46 | 12.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவசங்கரன்.சி | Male | சின்னமுத்து | 21 | 5.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 1,402 · turnout 53.57% | ||||||
| 1 | சீனிவாசன்.பா (won) | Male | பார்த்தசாரதி | 305 | 42.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாபு.த | Male | தனசேகா் | 231 | 32.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செந்தில்குமார்.R | Male | ராஜமாணிக்கம் | 166 | 23.09% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | குமார்.R | Male | பாபு | 17 | 2.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 1,758 · turnout 44.31% | ||||||
| 1 | மகாலிங்கம்.M (won) | Male | சின்னமூஞ்சி | 392 | 51.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பத்மநாபன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராமன் | 227 | 30.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முனியப்பன்.S | Male | சண்முகம் | 93 | 12.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லக்ஷ்்மணன்.பெ | Male | S பொியசாமி | 43 | 5.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayat elections are held without party symbols; the Commission’s village tables print no party. Names and results are as printed (Tamil). Valid votes in the ward members’ contests: 13,805; rejected: 456.
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) (the column election_id names the body: TNRLB-2019-VP-TLR-SHOLAV-019). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).