Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Virudhunagar district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 14 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 9 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 92,949; rejected: 3,632.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சோபனாராஜி.த | தி.மு.க | 2,773 | 1,527 | 5,444 | 78.23% | 3 |
| 2 | General (Women) | சுமதி.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,918 | 1,143 | 6,308 | 79.95% | 3 |
| 3 | General | சுந்தரபாண்டியன்.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,529 | 177 | 6,858 | 50.50% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | திவ்யா.சீ | தி.மு.க | 2,326 | 1,142 | 5,434 | 68.55% | 3 |
| 5 | General | கருப்பசாமி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,007 | 375 | 4,872 | 67.98% | 7 |
| 6 | General (Women) | நாகரத்தினம்.த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,381 | 47 | 4,984 | 59.41% | 3 |
| 7 | General | ஈஸ்வரன்.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 970 | 121 | 4,071 | 62.22% | 6 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராமலட்சுமி.த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,539 | 236 | 5,307 | 64.50% | 6 |
| 9 | General | சரோஜா.மா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,766 | 1,178 | 5,748 | 61.64% | 6 |
| 10 | General (Women) | வடிவுக்கரசி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,686 | 1,589 | 7,375 | 64.34% | 3 |
| 11 | General (Women) | சரஸ்வதி.மா | தி.மு.க | 1,497 | 239 | 5,970 | 53.28% | 4 |
| 12 | General | முருகன்.ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,283 | 208 | 5,754 | 75.04% | 5 |
| 13 | General (Women) | சீனிபிரியா.மூ | தி.மு.க | 1,008 | 70 | 4,568 | 79.62% | 5 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | அமுதா.செ | தி.மு.க | 2,023 | 669 | 5,359 | 74.14% | 4 |
| 15 | General (Women) | மாலா.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,420 | 431 | 6,386 | 75.07% | 4 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஜெயலட்சுமி.பா | தி.மு.க | 1,699 | 138 | 4,846 | 75.96% | 4 |
| 17 | General (Women) | முத்துலட்சுமி.த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,262 | 122 | 4,491 | 78.85% | 4 |
| 18 | General | மாரியப்பன்.எ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,831 | 442 | 5,600 | 81.04% | 5 |
| 19 | General | சங்கா்ராஜ்.P.K | தி.மு.க | 1,532 | 64 | 4,797 | 76.11% | 4 |
| 20 | General (Women) | கலைச்செல்வி.சு | தி.மு.க | 2,344 | 840 | 6,013 | 75.52% | 6 |
| 21 | General | தமிழ்செல்வன்.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,274 | 266 | 4,936 | 65.01% | 5 |
| 22 | General (Women) | அழகம்மாள்.K | மற்றவை | 2,134 | 1,195 | 4,528 | 73.56% | 4 |
| 23 | General | அப்துல்ரகுமான்.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,096 | 282 | 5,125 | 81.25% | 3 |
| 24 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராஜம்மாள்.ல | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,759 | 261 | 5,133 | 79.62% | 4 |
| 25 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பேச்சியம்மாள்.கே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,405 | 77 | 6,166 | 79.92% | 7 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,444 · turnout 78.23% | |||||||
| 1 | சோபனாராஜி.த (won) | Female | பா.ஜெகன் | தி.மு.க | 2,773 | 67.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மீனா.C | Female | திரு.S.சின்னச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,246 | 30.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜாத்தி.ம | Female | மணிமாறன் | மற்றவை | 87 | 2.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 6,308 · turnout 79.95% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமதி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜசேகா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,918 | 60.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆவுடையம்மாள்.பெ | Female | வெ.பொியசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,775 | 36.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நாகலட்சுமி.டி | Female | எஸ்.ஆா்.திருச்சங்கு | மற்றவை | 164 | 3.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 6,858 · turnout 50.50% | |||||||
| 1 | சுந்தரபாண்டியன்.சி (won) | Male | திரு.வை.சின்னச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,529 | 45.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவிக்குமாா்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,352 | 40.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆறுமுகம்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் நாடாா் | மற்றவை | 240 | 7.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காளீஷ்வரன்.மு | Female | ச.முனியாண்டி | மற்றவை | 231 | 6.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,434 · turnout 68.55% | |||||||
| 1 | திவ்யா.சீ (won) | Female | சே.இராம்குமாா் | தி.மு.க | 2,326 | 64.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமஜெயம்.M | Female | திரு.பி.முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,184 | 32.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுந்தாி.ஆ | Female | ச.ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 93 | 2.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,872 · turnout 67.98% | |||||||
| 1 | கருப்பசாமி.ச (won) | Male | திரு.G.சண்முகையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,007 | 32.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஹாிகிருஷ்ணன்.ச | Male | S.சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 632 | 20.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காா்த்திகைசெல்வி.பா | Female | பாண்டி | மற்றவை | 519 | 16.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கருப்பையா.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | மற்றவை | 472 | 15.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சரவணன்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளைச்சாமி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 203 | 6.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கண்ணன்.செ | Male | செல்லக்குட்டி | மற்றவை | 188 | 5.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முத்துலட்சுமி.ம | Female | வீ.மணிவாசகம் | மற்றவை | 118 | 3.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,984 · turnout 59.41% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகரத்தினம்.த (won) | Female | கே.தங்கவேலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,381 | 48.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயக்கொடி.பி | Female | ஜி.பிச்சைக்கனி | தி.மு.க | 1,334 | 46.45% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லட்சுமி.த | Female | தவசி | மற்றவை | 157 | 5.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,071 · turnout 62.22% | |||||||
| 1 | ஈஸ்வரன்.சி (won) | Male | திரு.K.சின்னச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 970 | 40.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.த | Female | எஸ்.தங்கமாாியப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 849 | 35.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராதா கிருஷ்ணன்.மு | Male | முத்தையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 494 | 20.52% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | திருப்பதி.கு | Male | குருசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 75 | 3.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சரஸ்வதி.ரா | Female | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 14 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தங்கேஸ்வாி.த | Female | மை.தங்கமாாியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 5 | 0.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,307 · turnout 64.50% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமலட்சுமி.த (won) | Female | திரு.க.தங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,539 | 46.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்து.ரா | Male | மு.ராஜீ | தி.மு.க | 1,303 | 39.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஏழுமலையான்.மா.சு | Male | மா.சுந்தரம் | பி.ஜே.பி | 171 | 5.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாண்டீஸ்வாி.ஜெ | Female | க.ஜெயசீலன் | மற்றவை | 149 | 4.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | திராவிடமணி.ப | Male | P.பன்னீா்செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 73 | 2.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முத்து முருகன்.நா | Male | நாகராஜன் | மற்றவை | 70 | 2.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 5,748 · turnout 61.64% | |||||||
| 1 | சரோஜா.மா (won) | Female | மாதவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,766 | 51.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தா்மா்.ம | Male | மாியகவாி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 588 | 17.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகன்.பா | Male | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன் | இ.தே.கா | 495 | 14.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுரேஷ்.மா | Male | சோ.மாாியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 355 | 10.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பன்னீா் செல்வம்.ந | Male | என்.நடராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 143 | 4.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சதீஸ்குமாா்.சு | Male | து.சுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 64 | 1.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 7,375 · turnout 64.34% | |||||||
| 1 | வடிவுக்கரசி.ச (won) | Female | எஸ்.சங்கா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,686 | 59.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மீனா.பா | Female | பால்பாண்டி | தி.மு.க | 1,097 | 24.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயலட்சுமி.சா | Female | ஜி.ஆா்.சாமிக்காளை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 736 | 16.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,970 · turnout 53.28% | |||||||
| 1 | சரஸ்வதி.மா (won) | Female | மாரியப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,497 | 48.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலட்சுமி.கா | Female | காா்த்திகைராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,258 | 40.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காயத்ாி.ர | Female | திரு.மு.ரஞ்சித்குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 257 | 8.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்தனலட்சுமி.பா | Female | ரா.பாலசுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 66 | 2.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,754 · turnout 75.04% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.ப (won) | Male | திரு.கி.பழனிச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,283 | 31.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரசேகா்.ப | Male | எஸ்.பழனிச்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,075 | 26.17% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 826 | 20.11% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கணேஷ்பிரபு.க | Male | R.கருப்பசாமி | மற்றவை | 641 | 15.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முத்தையா.மு | Male | பொ.முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 282 | 6.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,568 · turnout 79.62% | |||||||
| 1 | சீனிபிரியா.மூ (won) | Female | மூா்த்திராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 1,008 | 28.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.ச | Female | திரு.N.சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 938 | 26.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரம்யா.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 797 | 22.84% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லட்சுமி.பொ | Female | ப.பொன்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 518 | 14.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சாரதா.பா | Female | திரு.இரா.பாா்த்தசாரதி | பி.ஜே.பி | 229 | 6.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,359 · turnout 74.14% | |||||||
| 1 | அமுதா.செ (won) | Female | செல்வராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,023 | 52.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஊர்கார்த்தி.ப | Female | திரு.பழனிச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,354 | 35.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்லத்தாய்.த | Female | சு.தா்மராஜ் | மற்றவை | 382 | 9.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுதா.சி | Female | எம்.சின்னராஜா | தே.மு.தி.க | 85 | 2.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 6,386 · turnout 75.07% | |||||||
| 1 | மாலா.ச (won) | Female | திரு.S.சரவணக்குமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,420 | 52.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சீனியம்மாள்.பெ | Female | K.பெருமாள்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,989 | 42.99% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்துலட்சுமி.க | Female | ஆா்.கரைமுருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 125 | 2.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மீனா.தி | Female | திருப்பதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 93 | 2.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,846 · turnout 75.96% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.பா (won) | Female | பாண்டியராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 1,699 | 47.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சமுத்திரக்கனி.கு | Male | குருசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,561 | 43.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கருப்பசாமி.மு | Male | ச.முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 213 | 5.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜாத்தி.கோ | Female | கோபால் | மற்றவை | 83 | 2.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 4,491 · turnout 78.85% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துலட்சுமி.த (won) | Female | திரு.மா.தா்மலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,262 | 36.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராதிகா.ர | Female | R.ரவிச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,140 | 33.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமகிருஷ்ணம்மாள்.ப. | Female | மு,பரமசிவம் | மற்றவை | 850 | 24.91% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | விஜி.பா | Female | பால்முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 160 | 4.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 5,600 · turnout 81.04% | |||||||
| 1 | மாரியப்பன்.எ (won) | Male | எரணத்தேவா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,831 | 41.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லட்சுமணன்.கு | Male | ஜி.குருசாமிபிள்ளை | தி.மு.க | 1,389 | 31.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லட்சுமிகாந்தன்பாரதி.இரா | Male | இராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 614 | 14.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயன்.பா | Male | பால்ச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 395 | 9.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சங்கரவேல்.ந | Male | நல்லுத்தேவா் | மற்றவை | 152 | 3.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 4,797 · turnout 76.11% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கா்ராஜ்.P.K (won) | Male | பெரியகெங்கையா | தி.மு.க | 1,532 | 43.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவி.அ | Male | அழகா்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,468 | 41.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரமேஷ்.பா | Female | பாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 436 | 12.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தவமுனியாண்டி.மு | Male | மா.முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 76 | 2.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 6,013 · turnout 75.52% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைச்செல்வி.சு (won) | Female | V.சுப்பாராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,344 | 53.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பேச்சியம்மாள்.போ | Female | திரு.போத்திராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,504 | 34.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வாசுகி.வீ | Female | வீராச்சாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 223 | 5.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அமுதா.மா | Female | மாாிமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 183 | 4.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மாாி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 90 | 2.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முனீஸ்வாி.அ | Female | ரா.அசோக் | மற்றவை | 50 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 4,936 · turnout 65.01% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்செல்வன்.ச (won) | Male | சங்கரப்ப நாயக்கா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,274 | 40.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துராஜ்.வி.எஸ் | Male | வெ.சீனிராஜ் நாயக்கா் | தி.மு.க | 1,008 | 32.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆறுமுகம்.வீ | Male | நா.வீரநாகப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 409 | 13.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மகாலட்சுமி.ரா | Female | வே.ராஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 287 | 9.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கோவிந்தசாமி.க | Male | கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 142 | 4.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General (Women) · electors 4,528 · turnout 73.56% | |||||||
| 1 | அழகம்மாள்.K (won) | Female | ஆா்.கோதண்டராமன் | மற்றவை | 2,134 | 66.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அழகம்மாள்.R | Female | ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 939 | 29.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகரஜோதி.ரா | Female | சீ.ராஜேந்திரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 64 | 2.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாலம்மாள்.வே | Female | S.வேலுச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 52 | 1.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General · electors 5,125 · turnout 81.25% | |||||||
| 1 | அப்துல்ரகுமான்.ச (won) | Male | சம்சுகனி | தி.மு.க | 2,096 | 52.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாாியம்மாள்.மா | Female | மாாிமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,814 | 45.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோபால்.கோ | Male | கோபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 109 | 2.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,133 · turnout 79.62% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜம்மாள்.ல (won) | Female | ரா. லட்சுமணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,759 | 44.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்தோஷ்.செ | Female | செல்லபாண்டியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,498 | 38.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.சி | Female | பொ.சிங்கார வேலன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 471 | 12.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயமோகன்.க | Male | க.கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 186 | 4.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,166 · turnout 79.92% | |||||||
| 1 | பேச்சியம்மாள்.கே (won) | Female | கிருஷ்ணசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,405 | 29.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிாியதா்ஷினி.K | Female | K.அசோக்குமாா் | தி.மு.க | 1,328 | 28.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அனுசியா.நா | Female | திரு.க.நாகராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,198 | 25.30% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | காளீஸ்வாி.கூ | Female | கூத்தபெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 397 | 8.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பேச்சியம்மாள்.B | Female | R.பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 211 | 4.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜலட்சுமி.க | Female | திரு.கி.கணேசன் | இ.தே.கா | 110 | 2.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | விஜயலட்சுமி.S. | Female | G.சுப்புராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 86 | 1.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (58)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அப்பையநாயக்கன்பட்டி | இராமமூா்த்தி.கி | 262 | 52 | 6 | 958 | 80.69% |
| அழகாபுரி | வீரசிங்கம்.ரா | 453 | 226 | 6 | 1,254 | 73.76% |
| ஆமத்தூர் | குறிஞ்சி மலா்.அ | 1,787 | 1,102 | 9 | 3,935 | 71.79% |
| ஆவுடையாபுரம் | நல்லமுகம்மது.மு | 1,278 | 4 | 9 | 3,301 | 79.40% |
| இ.குமாரலிங்கபுரம் | கார்மேகம்.த | 395 | 218 | 6 | 1,147 | 71.05% |
| இ.முத்துலிங்காபுரம் | விஜயா.ம | 680 | 453 | 6 | 1,735 | 71.93% |
| இனாம்ரெட்டியாபட்டி | இராமலட்சுமி.து | 683 | 185 | 9 | 2,240 | 75.04% |
| எண்டப்புலி | முத்துலட்சுமி.ரா | 535 | 191 | 6 | 1,428 | 85.22% |
| எல்லிங்கநாயக்கன்பட்டி | வைரவசாமி.த | 497 | 273 | 6 | 880 | 83.18% |
| ஒண்டிப்புலிநாயக்கணூர் | சேதுராமலிங்கபாண்டியன்.தோ | 1,052 | 609 | 9 | 1,876 | 80.54% |
| ஓ.கோவில்பட்டி | ஜெயலட்சுமி.ரா | 552 | 151 | 6 | 1,748 | 66.88% |
| கடம்பன்குளம் | சுப்புலட்சுமி.கு | 778 | 113 | 9 | 1,826 | 81.11% |
| கட்டனார்பட்டி | ஈஸ்வரி.மு | 753 | 517 | 6 | 1,448 | 82.32% |
| கன்னிச்சேரிபுதூர் | ஜெயந்தி.பா | 483 | 11 | 9 | 2,260 | 79.20% |
| குந்தலப்பட்டி | பாண்டிலட்சுமி.நா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 698 | 0.00% |
| குருமூர்த்திநாயக்கன்பட்டி | முத்துலட்சுமி.மூ | 216 | 3 | 6 | 619 | 80.29% |
| கூரைக்குண்டு | செல்வி.ஈ | 3,590 | 1,131 | 15 | 19,093 | 60.07% |
| கோட்டநத்தம் | காளியம்மாள்.பெ | 224 | 77 | 6 | 988 | 81.17% |
| கோட்டையூர் | ரேணுகாதேவி.மு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 495 | 0.00% |
| கோல்வார்பட்டி | பூா்ணம்.த | 332 | 44 | 6 | 950 | 87.37% |
| கோவில்வீரார்பட்டி | பூச்சம்மாள்.த | 228 | 9 | 6 | 546 | 84.25% |
| சங்கரலிங்கபுரம் | நாகலட்சுமி.மீ | 881 | 384 | 9 | 2,182 | 68.74% |
| சத்திரரெட்டியாபட்டி | மருதுரைாஜ்.த | 838 | 295 | 9 | 4,294 | 66.56% |
| சந்தையூர் | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன்.சு | 356 | 26 | 6 | 1,104 | 79.26% |
| சிவஞானபுரம் | கிருஸ்ணமூா்த்தி.மா | 2,737 | 706 | 12 | 9,776 | 59.12% |
| சின்னவாடி | செந்தில்குமாா்.செ | 622 | 312 | 6 | 1,306 | 75.80% |
| செங்குன்றாபுரம் | ஜெகதீஸ்வரி.ச | 536 | 136 | 6 | 1,364 | 84.68% |
| செங்கோட்டை | காளியம்மாள்.ந | 416 | 231 | 6 | 920 | 86.63% |
| செட்டுடையான்பட்டி | முத்துசெல்வி.த | 304 | 24 | 6 | 938 | 87.53% |
| செந்நெல்குடி | சக்திவேல்.இ | 774 | 11 | 9 | 1,798 | 89.38% |
| தம்மநாயக்கன்பட்டி | வைரமுத்து.தா | 1,182 | 98 | 9 | 3,136 | 75.57% |
| தாதம்பட்டி | இலக்கியா.மு | 537 | 66 | 6 | 1,352 | 79.44% |
| துலுக்கப்பட்டி | நாகராஜ்.சா | 612 | 199 | 9 | 2,635 | 69.37% |
| நக்கலக்கோட்டை | வேல்முருகன்.க (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 585 | 0.00% |
| நல்லமநாயக்கன்பட்டி | சுகிா்தாதேவி.அ | 184 | 12 | 6 | 472 | 76.91% |
| நல்லான்செட்டிபட்டி | ராதிகா.சி | 316 | 159 | 6 | 586 | 81.40% |
| பட்டம்புதூர் | லட்சுமி.மா | 928 | 70 | 9 | 2,640 | 75.98% |
| பாவாலி | ராதாதேவி.பா | 2,041 | 1,299 | 12 | 5,754 | 75.11% |
| புதுப்பட்டி | பாத்திமாபீவி.செ | 437 | 150 | 6 | 1,158 | 67.18% |
| புல்லலக்கோட்டை | மங்களேஸ்வாி.மா | 365 | 12 | 6 | 1,073 | 79.50% |
| பெரியபேராலி | முத்துலட்சுமி.மு | 864 | 111 | 9 | 2,274 | 78.36% |
| மருதநத்தம் | காசிராஜன்.நா | 324 | 123 | 6 | 805 | 81.12% |
| மருளூத்து | ஈரையா.S | 277 | 32 | 6 | 1,162 | 83.13% |
| மன்னார்கோட்டை | கூழ்வளத்தாள்.மு | 406 | 82 | 6 | 996 | 80.02% |
| மீசலூர் | திருப்பதிசாமி.போ | 563 | 170 | 9 | 2,070 | 74.78% |
| முத்துலாபுரம் | நாகராஜன்“.சீ | 249 | 58 | 6 | 818 | 75.31% |
| மூளிப்பட்டி | சரஸ்வதி.தி | 576 | 143 | 9 | 2,280 | 69.04% |
| மெட்டுக்குண்டு | சுப்புராஜ்.தி | 729 | 151 | 9 | 2,080 | 81.15% |
| மேலச்சின்னையாபுரம் | கஸ்தூாி.சீ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 557 | 0.00% |
| ரோசல்பட்டி | தமிழரசி.க | 3,661 | 1,808 | 15 | 18,100 | 62.18% |
| வச்சக்காரப்பட்டி | ஜெயபாண்டியம்மாள்.பா | 1,003 | 179 | 9 | 3,962 | 67.04% |
| வடமலைக்குறிச்சி | விஜயலட்சுமி.வி | 642 | 308 | 6 | 1,619 | 79.49% |
| வலையப்பட்டி | சங்கரலிங்கம்.சி | 406 | 82 | 6 | 828 | 89.01% |
| வள்ளியூர் | வெங்கட்டராஜலு.பெ | 1,016 | 406 | 9 | 1,955 | 84.91% |
| வி.முத்துலிங்காபுரம் | ஹாிபாஸ்கா்.க | 608 | 281 | 6 | 1,510 | 77.09% |
| வீரச்செல்லையாபுரம் | சாந்தா.சி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 543 | 0.00% |
| வீரார்பட்டி | சித்திரகலா.நா | 687 | 382 | 6 | 1,676 | 75.24% |
| வேப்பிலைப்பட்டி | ராமலட்சுமி.ச | 179 | 91 | 6 | 340 | 81.76% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).