Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tiruvallur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 9 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 5 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 76,392; rejected: 2,505.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | லதா.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,823 | 37 | 4,394 | 87.35% | 3 |
| 2 | General | சுரேஷ்.L S | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,975 | 814 | 4,208 | 83.37% | 5 |
| 3 | General | குணசேகரன்.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 1,833 | 252 | 4,884 | 84.87% | 3 |
| 4 | General (Women) | வித்யாலட்சுமி.V | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,148 | 776 | 4,996 | 88.95% | 7 |
| 5 | General (Women) | புஷ்பா.மு | மற்றவை | 1,595 | 165 | 4,910 | 90.61% | 6 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கோகிலா.பி | தி.மு.க | 2,108 | 375 | 5,582 | 76.66% | 4 |
| 7 | General | விவேகானந்தா.ம | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,483 | 1,430 | 4,337 | 84.00% | 3 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சுரேஷ்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,226 | 989 | 4,718 | 92.24% | 7 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜமுனா.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,479 | 1,103 | 4,786 | 86.48% | 3 |
| 10 | General (Women) | கல்பனா.வெ | தி.மு.க | 943 | 114 | 4,219 | 88.24% | 6 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | திருமலை.S | இ.தே.கா | 1,076 | 98 | 4,043 | 88.20% | 6 |
| 12 | General | ரமேஷ்.கி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,493 | 1,940 | 4,414 | 90.67% | 8 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சியாமளா.S | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,028 | 210 | 3,993 | 90.43% | 7 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜெயலட்சமி.கே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,788 | 462 | 4,743 | 87.16% | 4 |
| 15 | General (Women) | சுகந்தி.பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,840 | 1,126 | 5,482 | 85.57% | 2 |
| 16 | General | ரவி.பெ | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,460 | 517 | 3,404 | 80.79% | 4 |
| 17 | General | தட்சணாமூர்த்தி.க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,186 | 147 | 5,001 | 88.56% | 9 |
| 18 | General | சரவணன்.G | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,455 | 172 | 4,878 | 85.94% | 7 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (General) | குழந்தைவேலு.M | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,723 | 636 | 3,290 | 91.03% | 4 |
| 20 | General (Women) | தனலட்சுமி.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,688 | 411 | 4,781 | 83.81% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 4,394 · turnout 87.35% | |||||||
| 1 | லதா.அ (won) | Female | அகோக்குமார் T V | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,823 | 48.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோகிலா.தே | Female | தேவராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 1,786 | 47.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கனகரத்தினம்.மா | Female | மாரிமுத்து T K | மற்றவை | 133 | 3.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,208 · turnout 83.37% | |||||||
| 1 | சுரேஷ்.L S (won) | Male | ஸ்ரீராமுலு L | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,975 | 58.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இரவிக்குமார்.V P | Male | புருஷோத்தம்மன் V | தி.மு.க | 1,161 | 34.17% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தசரதன்.செ | Male | செல்லமுத்து M | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 215 | 6.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விஜயகுமார்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 37 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செய்யது கனி பாரூக்.சா | Male | சாகுல் அமீது O | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 10 | 0.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 4,884 · turnout 84.87% | |||||||
| 1 | குணசேகரன்.ஜெ (won) | Male | ஜெயராமன் | தி.மு.க | 1,833 | 45.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மோகன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணா ரெட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,581 | 39.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோனகன் தானியேல்.தா | Male | தானியேல் B I | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 582 | 14.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,996 · turnout 88.95% | |||||||
| 1 | வித்யாலட்சுமி.V (won) | Female | வேதகிரி V.P | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,148 | 50.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுஜாதா.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,372 | 32.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உமா.நா | Female | நாகலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 360 | 8.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | M.அனிதா.மு | Female | K.முருகன் | மற்றவை | 237 | 5.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தீபா.லோ | Female | லோகநாதன் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 100 | 2.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜெயந்தி.ரா | Female | ராஜமாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 46 | 1.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | நவநீதம்.ர | Female | இரமேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 25 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 4,910 · turnout 90.61% | |||||||
| 1 | புஷ்பா.மு (won) | Female | முருகன் மு | மற்றவை | 1,595 | 36.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கீதா.வே | Female | வேலு ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 1,430 | 33.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.தி | Female | திருமுகம் ப | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,010 | 23.41% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அம்மு.செ | Female | செந்தில் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 111 | 2.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இராதிகா.நா | Female | நாகராஜ் | மற்றவை | 98 | 2.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | இலதா.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 70 | 1.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,582 · turnout 76.66% | |||||||
| 1 | கோகிலா.பி (won) | Female | பிரபாகரன் A | தி.மு.க | 2,108 | 50.53% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மலர்.வி | Female | விஜியன் S | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,733 | 41.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரியா.த | Female | தனசேகர் ச | மற்றவை | 274 | 6.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பவித்ரா.M | Female | தினேஷ் | மற்றவை | 57 | 1.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,337 · turnout 84.00% | |||||||
| 1 | விவேகானந்தா.ம (won) | Male | மன்னார் செட்டி M C | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,483 | 69.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமேஷ்.P.S | Male | சந்தானம் | தி.மு.க | 1,053 | 29.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதாகர்.பா | Male | பாளையம் | மற்றவை | 34 | 0.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,718 · turnout 92.24% | |||||||
| 1 | சுரேஷ்.க (won) | Male | கதிர்வேலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,226 | 53.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரவணன்.மு | Male | முத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,237 | 29.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நராராயண மூர்த்தி.C | Male | சின்னசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 204 | 4.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுகுமார்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெமினி | மற்றவை | 170 | 4.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அன்பழகன்.சி | Male | சிவகாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 131 | 3.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அன்பு.செ.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 122 | 2.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | விஜயன்.மு | Male | முனிவேல் | தே.மு.தி.க | 98 | 2.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,786 · turnout 86.48% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜமுனா.அ (won) | Female | அப்புன் | தி.மு.க | 2,479 | 62.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாரத ஜோதி.சீ | Female | சீனிவாசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,376 | 34.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாரியம்மாள்.மோ | Female | மோகன் | மற்றவை | 135 | 3.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 4,219 · turnout 88.24% | |||||||
| 1 | கல்பனா.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 943 | 26.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரமேஸ்வரி.A | Female | அருணகிரிநாதர் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 829 | 23.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உஷா.M | Female | மனோகரன் A.E | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 812 | 22.65% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மாரி.கோ | Female | கோபால் M | மற்றவை | 641 | 17.88% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | கௌரி.G | Female | கோபால் K | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 254 | 7.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | நந்தினி.மு | Female | முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 106 | 2.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,043 · turnout 88.20% | |||||||
| 1 | திருமலை.S (won) | Female | சிவசங்கர் | இ.தே.கா | 1,076 | 31.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரஸ்வதி.அ | Female | அண்ணாமலை | தி.மு.க | 978 | 28.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமுதா.சி | Female | சிவலிங்கம் T | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 720 | 20.83% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பூங்குழலி.K | Male | நரேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 491 | 14.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | திலகவதி.ரா | Female | ராமன் | மற்றவை | 117 | 3.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பரமேஸ்வரி.ப | Female | பகலவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 75 | 2.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,414 · turnout 90.67% | |||||||
| 1 | ரமேஷ்.கி (won) | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,493 | 64.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரவணன்.செ | Male | செல்வம் U | மற்றவை | 553 | 14.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | சுப்பிரமணி.அ | Male | அமாவாசை | தி.மு.க | 324 | 8.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரவிராமச்சந்திரன்.ரா | Male | ராகவரெட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 188 | 4.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிலம்பரசன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 127 | 3.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சரத்குமார்.கு | Male | குபேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 108 | 2.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | குணவரதன்.S | Male | ஸ்ரீராமுலு E S | மற்றவை | 66 | 1.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சுந்திரமூர்த்தி.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 31 | 0.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,993 · turnout 90.43% | |||||||
| 1 | சியாமளா.S (won) | Female | ஸ்ரீதர் M | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,028 | 29.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவசங்கரன்.கோ | Male | கோபால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 818 | 23.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரத்குமார்.E | Male | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 743 | 21.45% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கோவர்தனன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 546 | 15.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கல்பனா.ந | Female | நரசிம்மன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 191 | 5.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கோபால்.எ | Male | எட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 122 | 3.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | யுவராஜ்.கா | Male | காத்தவராயன் | மற்றவை | 16 | 0.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,743 · turnout 87.16% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயலட்சமி.கே (won) | Female | குமார் டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,788 | 44.53% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.B | Female | பாலு ஆ. | தி.மு.க | 1,326 | 33.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரியா.சு | Female | சுதாகர் | தே.மு.தி.க | 497 | 12.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கல்யாணி.ஆ | Female | ஆரோக்கியசாமி A | மற்றவை | 404 | 10.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,482 · turnout 85.57% | |||||||
| 1 | சுகந்தி.பா (won) | Female | பாலாஜி N C | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,840 | 62.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிரிஜா தேவி.ந | Female | சி.நந்தகோபால் | மற்றவை | 1,714 | 37.64% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 3,404 · turnout 80.79% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவி.பெ (won) | Male | பெருமாள் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,460 | 55.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விவேகானந்தா.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 943 | 35.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இளங்கோவன்.ஆ | Male | ஆயிரம் | மற்றவை | 197 | 7.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நேதாஜி.ச | Male | சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 46 | 1.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 5,001 · turnout 88.56% | |||||||
| 1 | தட்சணாமூர்த்தி.க (won) | Male | கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,186 | 27.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுகுமார்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,039 | 24.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜானகிராமன்.எ | Male | எத்திராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 796 | 18.70% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மூர்த்தி.P | Male | பாளையப்ப ரெட்டி M | மற்றவை | 504 | 11.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நந்தகோபால்.D R | Male | ராகவல் D R | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 359 | 8.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.செ | Male | செல்லப்பன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 260 | 6.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சௌந்தர்ராஜன்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 50 | 1.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ஜெகன்நாதன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 44 | 1.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | சங்கர்.C | Male | செல்லப்பன் | மற்றவை | 18 | 0.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 4,878 · turnout 85.94% | |||||||
| 1 | சரவணன்.G (won) | Male | கோபி K | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,455 | 35.80% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணிமாறன்.ரா | Male | ராமன் | மற்றவை | 1,283 | 31.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெங்கடேசன்.அ | Male | அங்கமுத்து | மற்றவை | 481 | 11.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சம்பத்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 477 | 11.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரமேஷ்.மு | Male | முனிவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 329 | 8.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சசிகுமார்.சு | Male | சுப்ரிமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 33 | 0.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | வனிதா.ம | Female | மணிமாறன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 | 0.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,290 · turnout 91.03% | |||||||
| 1 | குழந்தைவேலு.M (won) | Male | முருகன் P | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,723 | 59.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முரளி.த | Male | தங்கராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,087 | 37.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுகன்யா.V | Female | தினகரன் M. | மற்றவை | 89 | 3.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முனுசாமி.K | Male | காட்டன் | மற்றவை | 21 | 0.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 4,781 · turnout 83.81% | |||||||
| 1 | தனலட்சுமி.மு (won) | Female | முனுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,688 | 43.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தீப்தி.N | Female | நரேஷ்பாபு J | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,277 | 32.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.R | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் S | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 710 | 18.28% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜெயமாலினி.தே | Female | பாஸ்கர் கோ. | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 116 | 2.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அஸ்வினி.J P | Female | ஜான்பால் எபினேசர் J | மற்றவை | 92 | 2.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (53)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 பனப்பாக்கம் | நெப்போலியன்.சி | 564 | 22 | 6 | 1,503 | 83.63% |
| 82 பனப்பாக்கம் | முரளிதரன்.பி | 587 | 76 | 6 | 1,211 | 92.57% |
| அக்கரம்பாக்கம் | செந்தமிழரசன்.மு | 407 | 25 | 6 | 1,159 | 92.49% |
| அத்தங்கிகாவனுர் | சாந்தி.வெ | 331 | 18 | 6 | 859 | 91.15% |
| அத்திவாக்கம் | வைதீஸ்வரி.S | 266 | 65 | 6 | 720 | 91.25% |
| அமிதாநல்லுர் | கோவிந்தராஜ்.மு | 388 | 18 | 6 | 907 | 89.53% |
| அயலான்சேரி | தனம்மாள் (எ) தனலட்சுமி.மு | 413 | 117 | 6 | 1,137 | 88.39% |
| அழிஞ்சிவாக்கம் | சுதாகர்.கா | 254 | 7 | 6 | 908 | 89.98% |
| ஆத்துப்பாக்கம் | நிர்மலா.ஞா | 1,032 | 200 | 9 | 2,147 | 88.17% |
| ஆலப்பாக்கம் | பிரமிளா.K | 282 | 8 | 6 | 737 | 85.35% |
| ஏனம்பாக்கம் | பாபு.ஜெ | 538 | 243 | 6 | 1,325 | 84.08% |
| கல்பட்டு | விஜயலட்சுமி.ஜெ | 578 | 72 | 6 | 1,484 | 92.18% |
| கன்னிகாபுரம் | லட்சுமி.மு | 1,079 | 511 | 6 | 2,362 | 80.86% |
| கன்னிகைபேர் | காயத்திரி.உ | 1,873 | 313 | 9 | 4,006 | 87.17% |
| காக்கவாக்கம் | செல்லமுத்து.க | 532 | 176 | 6 | 1,045 | 91.58% |
| கிளாம்பாக்கம் | பிரகாஷ்.ச | 453 | 23 | 6 | 983 | 90.84% |
| குமாரபேட்டை | வெங்கடேசுலு.கோ | 2,212 | 2,067 | 9 | 3,078 | 81.61% |
| குருவாயல் | வெங்கட்டம்மாள்.வே | 1,458 | 1,205 | 9 | 2,425 | 88.16% |
| கொமக்கம்பேடு | வெங்கடேஸ்வரி.த | 677 | 88 | 6 | 1,426 | 89.62% |
| கோடுவெளி | சித்ரா.கு | 762 | 408 | 6 | 1,816 | 89.21% |
| சூளைமேணி | சாந்தி.கா | 600 | 195 | 6 | 1,644 | 90.69% |
| செங்கரை | மோகன் குமார்.தி.ச | 496 | 149 | 6 | 1,021 | 94.22% |
| செஞ்சியகரம் | காட்டம்மா.லோ | 503 | 132 | 6 | 1,029 | 87.37% |
| செம்பேடு | சசிகுமார்.சோ | 408 | 17 | 9 | 2,156 | 89.66% |
| சென்னங்காரணி | நாகம்மாள்.கா | 631 | 362 | 6 | 1,417 | 84.62% |
| சேத்துபாக்கம் | முரளி.நை | 621 | 316 | 6 | 1,152 | 91.75% |
| தண்டலம் | புவனேஸ்வரி.ர | 519 | 222 | 6 | 1,286 | 80.17% |
| தாமரைகுப்பம் | யசோத்தம்மன்.அ | 339 | 58 | 6 | 759 | 83.40% |
| தாமரைப்பாக்கம் | கீதா.து | 1,422 | 142 | 9 | 3,452 | 84.21% |
| தாராட்சி | சிவகாமி.செ | 1,240 | 256 | 9 | 2,606 | 88.33% |
| திருகண்டலம் | சத்தியராஜ்.ப | 1,241 | 460 | 9 | 3,404 | 80.76% |
| திருநிலை | மகாலிங்கம்.மு | 366 | 103 | 6 | 669 | 94.92% |
| தும்பாக்கம் | மாலா.வ | 659 | 551 | 6 | 854 | 90.87% |
| தொளவேடு | ஜெயசுதா.கி | 449 | 127 | 6 | 880 | 92.95% |
| நெய்வேலி | தனலட்சுமி.பா | 683 | 226 | 9 | 1,788 | 87.53% |
| பணயஞ்சேரி | கிரி.M S | 779 | 491 | 6 | 1,259 | 89.91% |
| பாகல்மேடு | தேவகி.த | 346 | 10 | 6 | 1,115 | 91.03% |
| பாலவாக்கம் | நாகன்.வெ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,226 | 0.00% |
| புன்னபாக்கம் | ஜெய்சங்கர்.M | 772 | 335 | 6 | 1,424 | 87.22% |
| பூச்சி அத்திபேடு | அன்பு.சோ | 638 | 375 | 6 | 1,282 | 85.02% |
| பூரிவாக்கம் | சசிகலா.உ | 545 | 69 | 9 | 1,701 | 86.24% |
| பெரியபாளையம் | லஷ்மி.தி | 1,556 | 287 | 9 | 5,582 | 76.64% |
| பெருமுடிவாக்கம் | பாலலட்சுமி.வெ | 237 | 22 | 6 | 523 | 88.15% |
| பேரண்டுர் | பானுபிரியா.து | 829 | 213 | 9 | 1,964 | 85.95% |
| மஞ்சங்காரணி | சதிஷ்குமார்.சு | 1,088 | 852 | 9 | 1,993 | 73.26% |
| மதுரவாசல் | கீதா.க | 315 | 101 | 6 | 772 | 93.26% |
| மாகரல் | குமுதா.செ | 760 | 162 | 6 | 1,474 | 93.08% |
| மாம்பள்ளம் | சம்பத்.ச | 466 | 11 | 6 | 1,143 | 91.95% |
| மாளந்துர் | விஜயன்.வே | 512 | 29 | 6 | 1,410 | 87.73% |
| லச்சிவாக்கம் | வனரோஜா.ந | 541 | 88 | 9 | 1,982 | 88.70% |
| வடமதுரை | காயத்திரி.கோ | 2,142 | 300 | 9 | 4,786 | 86.38% |
| வண்ணங்குப்பம் | அமுதா.சா | 515 | 89 | 6 | 1,029 | 92.81% |
| வெங்கல் | சுகந்தி ராணி.L | 2,002 | 488 | 9 | 4,043 | 88.13% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).