Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Ramanathapuram district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 11 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 |
| தி.மு.க | 10 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 89,936; rejected: 4,583.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | மீனாம்பாள்.து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,495 | 1,340 | 7,056 | 81.89% | 5 |
| 2 | General (Women) | பானுமதி.இரா | தி.மு.க | 1,686 | 161 | 6,070 | 80.77% | 3 |
| 3 | General (Women) | செய்யது ராவியா.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,982 | 791 | 5,733 | 74.99% | 4 |
| 4 | General | இராமலெட்சுமி.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,069 | 750 | 5,297 | 83.35% | 3 |
| 5 | General | மாயக்கிருஷ்ணன்.மா | தி.மு.க | 1,790 | 331 | 5,138 | 75.55% | 4 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சேதுபாண்டி.தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 859 | 111 | 4,128 | 79.94% | 7 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஞானம்மாள்.வை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,657 | 106 | 5,839 | 72.15% | 6 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அம்மாவாசி.கா | தி.மு.க | 1,406 | 806 | 4,822 | 66.07% | 6 |
| 9 | General | பிச்சை.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,001 | 270 | 5,471 | 65.05% | 8 |
| 10 | General (Women) | முருகலெட்சுமி.ம | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,575 | 668 | 4,724 | 68.63% | 4 |
| 11 | General | இராஜேந்திரன்.கா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 756 | 93 | 3,450 | 76.84% | 6 |
| 12 | General (Women) | பார்வதி.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 1,738 | 809 | 4,422 | 83.58% | 4 |
| 13 | General | குமரையா.வி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,176 | 170 | 5,905 | 81.34% | 8 |
| 14 | General | ஜெயச்சந்திரன்.பூ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,464 | 1,005 | 6,775 | 74.79% | 3 |
| 15 | General (Women) | முத்துலெட்சுமி.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,302 | 586 | 3,857 | 66.48% | 3 |
| 16 | General | முனியசாமிபாண்டியன்.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,710 | 163 | 5,210 | 75.41% | 5 |
| 17 | General (Women) | மகேஸ்வாி.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,630 | 464 | 5,466 | 68.66% | 5 |
| 18 | General (Women) | வாசுகி.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,713 | 741 | 4,047 | 70.87% | 3 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | குஞ்சரம்.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,297 | 19 | 4,753 | 59.77% | 3 |
| 20 | General | ஆத்தி.பெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,391 | 160 | 5,534 | 76.82% | 5 |
| 21 | General | முருகன்.ந | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,623 | 944 | 7,086 | 67.56% | 4 |
| 22 | General (Women) | பாக்கியம்.ம | தி.மு.க | 1,265 | 70 | 5,800 | 66.97% | 4 |
| 23 | General (Women) | பைரோஸ்பானு.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,074 | 226 | 4,323 | 67.11% | 5 |
| 24 | General (Women) | வசந்தா.சே | தி.மு.க | 922 | 110 | 3,282 | 76.26% | 4 |
| 25 | General | காதர்சுல்தான்அலி.அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,401 | 542 | 4,330 | 74.92% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 7,056 · turnout 81.89% | |||||||
| 1 | மீனாம்பாள்.து (won) | Female | துரைப்பாண்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,495 | 45.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பகவதி.மு | Female | முனியசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,155 | 21.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சண்முகவள்ளி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 931 | 17.14% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.பூ | Female | பூவலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 833 | 15.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மா.நாகவள்ளி.மா | Female | மாடசாமி | மற்றவை | 19 | 0.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 6,070 · turnout 80.77% | |||||||
| 1 | பானுமதி.இரா (won) | Female | இராமமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,686 | 36.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜோதி.க | Female | கடோா்கஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,525 | 32.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரமேஸ்வரி.ந | Female | நவநீதகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 1,451 | 31.12% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,733 · turnout 74.99% | |||||||
| 1 | செய்யது ராவியா.செ (won) | Female | செய்யது அலி | தி.மு.க | 1,982 | 47.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சகுந்தலா.செ | Female | செந்தாமரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,191 | 28.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சொ்லின்மேரி.ஜா | Female | ஜான்போஸ்கோ | மற்றவை | 795 | 19.12% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜெயந்தி.வீ | Female | வீரபாண்டியன் | மற்றவை | 189 | 4.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 5,297 · turnout 83.35% | |||||||
| 1 | இராமலெட்சுமி.மு (won) | Female | முனியசாமிபாண்டியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,069 | 50.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திருநாவுகரசு.மா | Male | மாடசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,319 | 31.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பத்மநாதன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 740 | 17.93% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,138 · turnout 75.55% | |||||||
| 1 | மாயக்கிருஷ்ணன்.மா (won) | Male | மாணிக்கத்தேவா் | தி.மு.க | 1,790 | 47.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரவணன்.போ | Male | போஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,459 | 38.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாயகண்ணன்.இரா | Male | இராமு | மற்றவை | 278 | 7.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சௌந்திரபாண்டியன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 216 | 5.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,128 · turnout 79.94% | |||||||
| 1 | சேதுபாண்டி.தி (won) | Male | திக்விஜயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 859 | 27.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கருப்புராஜா.க | Male | கருப்பையா | பி.ஜே.பி | 748 | 24.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இராமகிருஷ்ணன்.மோ | Male | மோசை | இ.தே.கா | 564 | 18.27% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பாரதிராஜா.ர | Male | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 407 | 13.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | துரைமுருகன்.பா | Male | பாலூ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 344 | 11.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜோதிமுருகன்.மு | Male | முனியான்டி | மற்றவை | 86 | 2.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சதீஸ்குமார்.பா | Male | பாண்டியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 79 | 2.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,839 · turnout 72.15% | |||||||
| 1 | ஞானம்மாள்.வை (won) | Female | வையுடையான் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,657 | 41.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நிஷா.மு | Female | முனியாண்டி | தி.மு.க | 1,551 | 38.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காளியம்மாள்.பா | Female | பாண்டியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 454 | 11.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அஜிதாராணி.மு | Female | முனியசாமி | மற்றவை | 251 | 6.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கற்பகவள்ளி.தி | Female | தினேஷ்குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 67 | 1.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அமுதா.சு | Female | சுரேஷ்குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 16 | 0.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,822 · turnout 66.07% | |||||||
| 1 | அம்மாவாசி.கா (won) | Male | காளிமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,406 | 46.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இருளாண்டி.இரா | Male | இராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 600 | 19.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாக்கிய லெட்சுமி.மோ | Female | மோகன்தாஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 301 | 9.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சண்முகவேல்.வீ | Male | வீரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 286 | 9.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சக்கரவா்த்தி.ரா | Male | இராமு | மற்றவை | 261 | 8.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முனியசாமி.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் செ | இ.தே.கா | 171 | 5.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 5,471 · turnout 65.05% | |||||||
| 1 | பிச்சை.ப (won) | Male | பக்கிரி | தி.மு.க | 1,001 | 29.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காா்த்திகேயன்.நீ | Male | நீலமேகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 731 | 21.69% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகானந்தம்.மு | Male | வே.முனியசாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 676 | 20.06% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஹமீதுஇபுறாஹிம்.மு | Male | முஹம்மதுமைதீன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 478 | 14.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இஸ்ஹாக்.செ | Male | செய்யதுமுகமது | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 229 | 6.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அப்துல்சமது.செ | Male | செய்யதுசர்புதீன் | மற்றவை | 134 | 3.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சத்தியராஜ்.நா | Male | நாகராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 109 | 3.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | நாகநாதன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 12 | 0.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 4,724 · turnout 68.63% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகலெட்சுமி.ம (won) | Female | மலைராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,575 | 50.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜென்னத்துல்பிர்தப்ஸ்பானு.ஹ | Female | ஹமீதுல்லா | தி.மு.க | 907 | 28.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பௌசல்கனிராணி.செ | Female | செய்யதுஅபுதாஹீர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 370 | 11.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தௌலத்துநிஷா.மு | Female | முஹம்மதுஅலி | மற்றவை | 283 | 9.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 3,450 · turnout 76.84% | |||||||
| 1 | இராஜேந்திரன்.கா (won) | Male | காா்மேகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 756 | 29.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பச்சமால்.கா | Male | காா்மேகம் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 663 | 26.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெகனிசாம்ராஜ் ஜோசப்.ஜா | Male | ஜாா்ஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 563 | 22.24% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பச்சைக்கண்ணு.ஆ | Male | ஆதியதலவத்தேவர் | மற்றவை | 256 | 10.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இளங்கோவன்.க | Male | கருப்பன் | மற்றவை | 191 | 7.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கருப்பசாமி.மு | Male | முத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 102 | 4.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,422 · turnout 83.58% | |||||||
| 1 | பார்வதி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயபாலன் | தி.மு.க | 1,738 | 49.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உலகம்மாள்.மா | Female | மாடசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 929 | 26.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லதா.ப | Female | பச்சைக்கண்ணு | மற்றவை | 688 | 19.70% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நிவேதா.இரா | Female | இராமமூா்த்தி | மற்றவை | 138 | 3.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 5,905 · turnout 81.34% | |||||||
| 1 | குமரையா.வி (won) | Male | வில்வலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,176 | 26.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரமசிவம்.ச | Male | சண்முகவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,006 | 22.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவராஜ்.க | Male | கருப்பன் ஆ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 977 | 21.79% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கண்ணன்.ரா | Male | ராமு | மற்றவை | 900 | 20.08% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | குருந்தலிங்கம.க | Male | கருப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 202 | 4.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாக்கியராஜ்.பா | Male | பால்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 121 | 2.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அருள்ராஜ்.ம | Male | மாியதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சதக்கத்துல்லா.இ | Male | இப்ராஹிம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 45 | 1.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 6,775 · turnout 74.79% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயச்சந்திரன்.பூ (won) | Male | பூப்பாண்டியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,464 | 50.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வராணி.பு | Female | புண்ணியவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,459 | 30.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சண்முகநாதன்.வீ | Male | வீராச்சாமித்தேவா் | மற்றவை | 919 | 18.98% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 3,857 · turnout 66.48% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துலெட்சுமி.மு (won) | Female | முனியசாமி பாண்டியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,302 | 53.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லெட்சுமி.ப | Female | பத்மநாதன் | மற்றவை | 716 | 29.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.ப | Female | பழனிச்சாமி தலைவா் | தி.மு.க | 427 | 17.46% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 5,210 · turnout 75.41% | |||||||
| 1 | முனியசாமிபாண்டியன்.கு (won) | Male | குமரப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,710 | 45.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகன்.க | Male | கருப்பசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,547 | 41.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெள்ளைத்துரை.ச | Male | சண்முகவேல்தேவர் | மற்றவை | 363 | 9.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சத்தியமூா்த்தி.வீ | Male | வீரணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 100 | 2.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வில்லகனி.மு | Female | முனியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 19 | 0.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 5,466 · turnout 68.66% | |||||||
| 1 | மகேஸ்வாி.ச (won) | Female | மு.சக்திவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,630 | 45.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சத்தி.வே | Female | வேல்முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,166 | 32.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இராமசுந்தாி.வி | Male | வில்வபாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 715 | 20.07% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சின்னம்மாள்.ம | Female | மகாதேவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 33 | 0.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | விஜயலெட்சுமி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 18 | 0.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 4,047 · turnout 70.87% | |||||||
| 1 | வாசுகி.சி (won) | Female | சின்னமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,713 | 62.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வில்வஜோதி.கோ | Female | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 972 | 35.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆதீஸ்வாி.கா | Female | காளிராஜா | மற்றவை | 60 | 2.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,753 · turnout 59.77% | |||||||
| 1 | குஞ்சரம்.மு (won) | Female | முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,297 | 47.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சின்னபொண்ணு.உ | Female | உமையணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,278 | 46.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இராஜேஸ்வாி.அ | Female | அந்தோனிச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 170 | 6.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 5,534 · turnout 76.82% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆத்தி.பெ (won) | Male | பொியபெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,391 | 34.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.ந | Female | நவபன்னீா்ச்செல்வம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,231 | 30.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உத்திரலிங்கம்.பா | Male | பால்நாடாா் | இ.தே.கா | 1,147 | 28.44% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கணபதி.மா | Male | மாசாணமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 187 | 4.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அய்யம்பெருமாள்.க | Male | கருக்குவேல் | மற்றவை | 77 | 1.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 7,086 · turnout 67.56% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.ந (won) | Male | நட்டார் தேவர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,623 | 56.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஹமீது.ச | Male | சபூர்பாட்சா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,679 | 36.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவா.மு | Male | முத்துராமலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 253 | 5.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காசூா் நூா்.மீ | Male | மீராங்கனி | மற்றவை | 72 | 1.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General (Women) · electors 5,800 · turnout 66.97% | |||||||
| 1 | பாக்கியம்.ம (won) | Female | V.C.மனோகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,265 | 34.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தமிழ்செல்வி.மு | Female | முனியசாமி | மற்றவை | 1,195 | 32.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கௌசல்யாமோி.எ | Female | எஸ்தோபு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 939 | 25.48% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சூசையம்மாள்.பா | Female | பாக்கியம் | மற்றவை | 286 | 7.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General (Women) · electors 4,323 · turnout 67.11% | |||||||
| 1 | பைரோஸ்பானு.அ (won) | Female | அப்துல்சலீல் | தி.மு.க | 1,074 | 38.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆதிலட்சுமி.அ | Female | அய்யண்மூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 848 | 30.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜமிராபானு.ம | Female | மரைக்காயா் | மற்றவை | 531 | 18.96% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நாதிரால்பீவி.சா | Female | சாகுல்ஹமீது | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 291 | 10.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வள்ளிமயில்.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயபால் | மற்றவை | 56 | 2.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General (Women) · electors 3,282 · turnout 76.26% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தா.சே (won) | Female | சேதுபாண்டி | தி.மு.க | 922 | 38.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சா்மிளா.தி | Female | திருநாகலிங்கம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 812 | 34.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவி.மு | Female | முனியசாமி | மற்றவை | 496 | 20.89% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | இந்திராணி.ரா | Female | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 144 | 6.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · General · electors 4,330 · turnout 74.92% | |||||||
| 1 | காதர்சுல்தான்அலி.அ (won) | Male | அப்துல்சலாம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,401 | 45.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஹமது இப்ராஹிம்.அ | Male | அப்துல் சலாம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 859 | 27.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரக்கந்துல்லா.செ | Male | செய்யதுஇபுராஹிம் | மற்றவை | 425 | 13.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செய்யதுமரைக்கா.நெ | Male | நெய்னாமுஹமது | மற்றவை | 206 | 6.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அசனாலெவை.சா | Male | சாகுல்ஹமீது | தி.மு.க | 135 | 4.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சாகுல்ஹமிது.பீ | Male | பீா்முகம்மது | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 70 | 2.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (60)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T.வேப்பங்குளம் | முருகன்.சு | 695 | 81 | 6 | 1,694 | 79.69% |
| அ.உசிலங்குளம் | காளீஸ்வரி.செ | 458 | 160 | 6 | 988 | 78.04% |
| அவதாண்டை | ரம்ஜான்.கா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,957 | 0.00% |
| ஆப்பனூர் | புஸ்பம்.ரா | 1,193 | 115 | 9 | 2,871 | 82.06% |
| இதம்பாடல் | மங்களசாமி.S | 422 | 178 | 9 | 1,955 | 69.62% |
| இளஞ்செம்பூர் | பொற்கொடி.மு | 1,470 | 178 | 9 | 3,680 | 76.47% |
| உச்சிநத்தம் | பாமா.க | 389 | 128 | 6 | 880 | 76.25% |
| எம்.கரிசல்குளம் | கருப்பசாமி.பா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 820 | 0.00% |
| எஸ்.கீராந்தை | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.தி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,237 | 0.00% |
| எஸ்.தரைக்குடி | முனியசாமி.கு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,587 | 0.00% |
| எஸ்.பி.கோட்டை | லெட்சுமி.பூ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 649 | 0.00% |
| எஸ்.வாகைகுளம் | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.வ | 646 | 19 | 6 | 1,729 | 74.73% |
| ஏ.புனவாசல் ஏ/இ | ராஜேந்திரன்.ச | 754 | 7 | 6 | 1,920 | 79.79% |
| ஏர்வாடி | செய்யது அப்பாஸ்.வ | 2,318 | 622 | 15 | 10,195 | 66.29% |
| ஏனாதி ஏ/பி | பாரதிராஜா.லெ | 782 | 432 | 6 | 1,337 | 86.61% |
| ஒப்பிலான் | அப்துல்கக்கிம்.அ | 745 | 519 | 6 | 1,710 | 58.36% |
| ஒரிவயல் | மலா்மதி.தி | 730 | 240 | 6 | 1,764 | 74.60% |
| ஒருவானேந்த்ல் | சீதா.நா | 542 | 163 | 6 | 1,053 | 88.70% |
| கடலாடி ஏ/சி | ராஜமாணிக்கம்.லி | 1,219 | 795 | 9 | 2,717 | 62.86% |
| கடுகுசந்தை | காளிமுத்து.ஆ | 920 | 279 | 9 | 2,183 | 82.00% |
| கண்டிலான் ஏ/டி | மணிமேகலை.மு | 622 | 130 | 6 | 1,337 | 85.49% |
| கருங்குளம் | காளிதாஸ்.அ | 498 | 3 | 6 | 2,415 | 58.88% |
| கன்னிராஜாபுரம் | சுப்பிரமணியன்.இரா | 1,969 | 760 | 9 | 4,187 | 77.62% |
| காணிக்கூர் | தென்னரசி.செ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,212 | 0.00% |
| கிடாதிருக்கை | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ச | 1,040 | 209 | 6 | 2,242 | 85.59% |
| கீழகிடாரம் ஏ/டி | மீனாள்.த | 853 | 322 | 9 | 2,466 | 79.28% |
| கீழசாக்குளம் | குணசுந்தரி.பா | 784 | 472 | 6 | 1,440 | 78.40% |
| கீழசெல்வனூர் ஏ/பி | முகம்மது இக்பால்.செ | 529 | 196 | 6 | 2,230 | 81.84% |
| கீழச்சிறுபோது ஏ/பி | முத்துலெட்சுமி.தி | 991 | 205 | 9 | 2,408 | 76.54% |
| கொக்கரசன்கோட்டை ஏ/பி | குருலெட்சுமி.ச | 198 | 129 | 6 | 444 | 61.71% |
| கொண்டுநல்லான்பட்டி ஏ/பி | ஹெலன் ஞானவள்ளி.ஞ | 348 | 21 | 6 | 821 | 84.90% |
| கொத்தங்குளம் | கணேசன்.மு | 674 | 238 | 9 | 2,043 | 77.83% |
| சவேரியர்பட்டினம் | அகஸ்டின்.பெ | 603 | 218 | 6 | 1,425 | 73.54% |
| சிக்கல் ஏ/சி | பரகத் ஆயிஷா.சை | 555 | 1 | 12 | 4,822 | 66.03% |
| சித்திரங்குடி | கண்ணன்.இரா | 678 | 240 | 6 | 1,388 | 82.85% |
| சிறைகுளம் | பொம்மியம்மாள்.தெ | 765 | 46 | 9 | 2,098 | 78.41% |
| செஞ்சடைநாதபுரம் | லிங்கராஜ்.சு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 636 | 0.00% |
| செவல்பட்டி | சொரிமுத்து.வ | 635 | 43 | 9 | 2,166 | 69.58% |
| சொக்கானை | முனீஸ்வரி.கு | 381 | 4 | 6 | 1,647 | 65.27% |
| டி.கரிசல்குளம் | மாநிலா.அ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 835 | 0.00% |
| தனிச்சியம் ஏ/சி | முத்துமாாி.அ | 398 | 93 | 6 | 1,352 | 74.56% |
| திருமழுகந்தன்கோட்டை ஏ/பி | சாந்தி.மு | 326 | 35 | 6 | 815 | 78.65% |
| நரிப்பையூர் ஆர்.எப்.பி/பி | நாராயணன்.ச | 3,618 | 1,635 | 12 | 8,433 | 68.37% |
| பனிவாசல் ஏ/பி | சித்ரா.இ | 429 | 16 | 6 | 1,080 | 79.07% |
| பன்னந்தை | கோவிந்தசாமி.கு | 229 | 45 | 6 | 488 | 88.11% |
| பி. கீரந்தை | ஆனந்தம்மாள்.அ | 512 | 229 | 6 | 1,597 | 80.03% |
| பிள்ளையார்குளம் | வீரபாண்டி.வீ | 1,029 | 383 | 9 | 2,190 | 78.45% |
| பெரியகுளம் ஏ/இ | முத்துமாரி.ஆ | 510 | 48 | 6 | 1,175 | 85.70% |
| பேய்க்குளம் | தங்கம்.அ | 415 | 63 | 6 | 1,157 | 79.52% |
| பொதிகுளம் | லெட்சுமி.தி | 1,052 | 98 | 9 | 2,426 | 84.75% |
| மங்களம் | வில்வக்கனி.ரா | 614 | 399 | 6 | 1,140 | 75.00% |
| மாரந்தை ஏ/பி | கருப்பையா.ரா | 887 | 796 | 6 | 1,454 | 70.84% |
| மாரியூர்ஏ/சி | கன்னியம்மாள்.ச | 2,181 | 1,301 | 9 | 4,512 | 73.91% |
| மீனங்குடி | ராமலெட்சுமி.நீ | 1,122 | 431 | 6 | 2,177 | 85.16% |
| மூக்கையூர் | தொம்மை.சே | 821 | 343 | 9 | 2,834 | 64.36% |
| மேலக்கிடாரம் ஏ/சி | கவிதா.மு | 1,006 | 315 | 9 | 1,956 | 88.75% |
| மேலசிறுபோது | சம்சாத்பேகம்.மு | 839 | 323 | 6 | 1,900 | 74.05% |
| மேலசெல்வனூர் | மகரஜோதி.கோ | 858 | 217 | 9 | 2,500 | 78.84% |
| வாலிநோக்கம் | பீா்முகமது.அ | 2,269 | 526 | 9 | 5,713 | 75.46% |
| வி சேதுராஜபுரம் | ஜமுனா.ஜெ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 431 | 0.00% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).