Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Perambalur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 4 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 10 |
| மற்றவை | 4 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 76,106; rejected: 3,926.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | ரெங்கராஜ்.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,960 | 517 | 4,578 | 83.62% | 3 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராமலிங்கம்.க | தி.மு.க | 2,434 | 879 | 5,081 | 83.37% | 3 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ராணி.சு | மற்றவை | 2,190 | 356 | 5,217 | 80.99% | 3 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (General) | நவமணி.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,067 | 403 | 5,467 | 79.26% | 3 |
| 5 | General | சின்னதுரை.பெ | தி.மு.க | 2,318 | 474 | 5,534 | 80.23% | 3 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | லட்சுமி.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,743 | 77 | 4,762 | 80.34% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | ராமேஸ்வரி.வெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,496 | 396 | 3,388 | 81.02% | 3 |
| 8 | General | கோவிந்தராஜ்.கு | தி.மு.க | 1,422 | 455 | 4,453 | 75.68% | 3 |
| 9 | General (Women) | கீதா.பா | தி.மு.க | 1,999 | 462 | 4,943 | 78.13% | 4 |
| 10 | General | பாஸ்கா்.செ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,094 | 474 | 3,891 | 78.85% | 7 |
| 11 | General | குணசேகரன்.ஆ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,306 | 518 | 3,827 | 80.11% | 4 |
| 12 | General (Women) | செல்லம்.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,022 | 486 | 4,758 | 77.99% | 2 |
| 13 | General (Women) | சித்ரா.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,376 | 1,130 | 5,740 | 81.08% | 3 |
| 14 | General (Women) | ஜீனத்பீ.சே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 976 | 167 | 4,014 | 72.47% | 5 |
| 15 | General (Women) | மாலதி.மு | மற்றவை | 1,681 | 50 | 5,152 | 80.36% | 5 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுமதி.ம | தி.மு.க | 1,792 | 153 | 5,254 | 77.27% | 3 |
| 17 | General | ராஜேந்திரன்.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,089 | 37 | 5,683 | 67.15% | 4 |
| 18 | General (Women) | தேவகி.ர | மற்றவை | 2,384 | 692 | 5,551 | 79.26% | 3 |
| 19 | General (Women) | சாவித்திரி.ம | தி.மு.க | 1,942 | 33 | 5,483 | 76.67% | 3 |
| 20 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ரெங்காஸ்.கு | மற்றவை | 2,162 | 730 | 5,244 | 76.91% | 3 |
| 21 | General | சின்னதுரை.சா | தி.மு.க | 1,503 | 104 | 4,246 | 73.15% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,578 · turnout 83.62% | |||||||
| 1 | ரெங்கராஜ்.மு (won) | Male | முத்துசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,960 | 53.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தெய்வீகம்.அ | Male | அப்பு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,443 | 39.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அனூர்தீன்.ம | Male | மஜீத் | மற்றவை | 254 | 6.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,081 · turnout 83.37% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமலிங்கம்.க (won) | Male | கணபதி | தி.மு.க | 2,434 | 59.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துசாமி.ரா | Male | ராமமூா்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,555 | 38.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆனந்தன்.க | Male | கருப்பண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 86 | 2.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,217 · turnout 80.99% | |||||||
| 1 | ராணி.சு (won) | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 2,190 | 53.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அகிலா.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,834 | 44.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நல்லம்மாள்.நீ | Female | நீலன் | மற்றவை | 54 | 1.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,467 · turnout 79.26% | |||||||
| 1 | நவமணி.கு (won) | Female | குமரி ஆனந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,067 | 50.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாராயணன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 1,664 | 40.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பச்சமுத்து.க | Male | கலியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 403 | 9.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,534 · turnout 80.23% | |||||||
| 1 | சின்னதுரை.பெ (won) | Male | பெரியசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,318 | 53.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லோகநாதன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,844 | 42.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பெரியசாமி.த | Female | தங்கவேல் | மற்றவை | 153 | 3.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,762 · turnout 80.34% | |||||||
| 1 | லட்சுமி.கு (won) | Female | குழந்தை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,743 | 48.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தங்கம்.பெ | Female | பெரியசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,666 | 46.09% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மல்லிகா.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 110 | 3.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நிர்மலா.கா | Female | காமராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 96 | 2.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 3,388 · turnout 81.02% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமேஸ்வரி.வெ (won) | Female | வெற்றிவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,496 | 57.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புவனேஸ்வரி.ர | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,100 | 41.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லதா.க | Female | கந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 4,453 · turnout 75.68% | |||||||
| 1 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.கு (won) | Male | குமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,422 | 44.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகேந்திரன்.ரா | Male | ராஜு | மற்றவை | 967 | 30.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரவிக்குமார்.மு | Male | முத்துசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 808 | 25.27% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,943 · turnout 78.13% | |||||||
| 1 | கீதா.பா (won) | Female | பாண்டியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,999 | 54.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயம்.க | Female | கலியமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,537 | 42.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூங்கொடி.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 77 | 2.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லட்சுமி.ரா | Female | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 45 | 1.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 3,891 · turnout 78.85% | |||||||
| 1 | பாஸ்கா்.செ (won) | Male | செல்வராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,094 | 37.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாகுல்ஹமீது.மு | Male | முஹமது அனிபா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 620 | 21.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அப்துல்ஹக்.அ | Male | அப்துல் ஹமீது | தி.மு.க | 491 | 17.02% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சரவணன்.த | Male | தங்கராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 424 | 14.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவமுருகன்.ச | Male | சடையாண்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 221 | 7.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மணி.பி | Male | பிச்சை | பி.ஜே.பி | 26 | 0.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ராஜ்குமார்.வீ | Male | வீரமலை | மற்றவை | 8 | 0.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 3,827 · turnout 80.11% | |||||||
| 1 | குணசேகரன்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆசிர்வாதம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,306 | 45.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜான்பாஷா.த | Male | தஸ்தகீா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 788 | 27.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெகதீசன்.அ | Male | அசோகன் | தி.மு.க | 730 | 25.61% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வின்சென்ட் டேவிட்.த | Male | தங்கராஜ் | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,758 · turnout 77.99% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்லம்.அ (won) | Female | அழகுவேல் | தி.மு.க | 2,022 | 56.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்ரா.ரா | Female | ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,536 | 43.17% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,740 · turnout 81.08% | |||||||
| 1 | சித்ரா.சி (won) | Female | சிவப்பிரகாசம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,376 | 53.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜோதி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயக்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,246 | 28.09% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராணி.பொ | Female | பொன்னுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 813 | 18.33% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 4,014 · turnout 72.47% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜீனத்பீ.சே (won) | Female | சேக்அப்துல்லா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 976 | 36.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வனிதா.சு | Female | சுப்ரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 809 | 30.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலாவதி.க | Female | கண்ணபிரான் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 753 | 28.09% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அம்மாசி.பெ | Female | பெரியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 120 | 4.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கருப்பாயி.து | Female | துரைசாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 23 | 0.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,152 · turnout 80.36% | |||||||
| 1 | மாலதி.மு (won) | Female | முத்துசாமி | மற்றவை | 1,681 | 43.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சசிகலா.ரா | Female | ராஜா | தி.மு.க | 1,631 | 42.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வமணி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 409 | 10.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அம்சவள்ளி.சு | Female | சுந்தரவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 106 | 2.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வமணி.கா | Female | காளிமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 26 | 0.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,254 · turnout 77.27% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமதி.ம (won) | Female | மணிவண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,792 | 46.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கண்ணகி.கு | Female | குணசேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,639 | 42.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கல்பனாதேவி.மா | Female | மாயவேல் | மற்றவை | 461 | 11.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 5,683 · turnout 67.15% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேந்திரன்.ப (won) | Male | பரமசிவம் | தி.மு.க | 1,089 | 31.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜாபர் அலி.அ | Male | அப்துல் கரீம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,052 | 30.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்தியராஜ்.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,014 | 28.98% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பெரியசாமி.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 344 | 9.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 5,551 · turnout 79.26% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவகி.ர (won) | Female | ரவிசங்கர் | மற்றவை | 2,384 | 56.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஈவ்லின் மலர்விழி.ஹெ | Female | மா. லிங்கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,692 | 39.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராணி.ம | Female | மதியழகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 174 | 4.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 5,483 · turnout 76.67% | |||||||
| 1 | சாவித்திரி.ம (won) | Female | மகாராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,942 | 48.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திலகவதி.ர | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,909 | 47.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஷர்மிளா.ஜா | Female | ஜாஹிர் ஹுசேன் | மற்றவை | 140 | 3.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,244 · turnout 76.91% | |||||||
| 1 | ரெங்காஸ்.கு (won) | Male | குள்ள பெத்தான் | மற்றவை | 2,162 | 55.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | துரைசாமி.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,432 | 37.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கமல்ராஜ்.பா | Male | பால்ராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 270 | 6.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 4,246 · turnout 73.15% | |||||||
| 1 | சின்னதுரை.சா (won) | Male | சாமிதுரை | தி.மு.க | 1,503 | 50.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெய்சங்கர்.சீ | Male | சீத்தாராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,399 | 46.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரேவதி.ச | Female | சந்தானம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 96 | 3.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (29)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அகரம் | திருமூர்த்தி.க | 433 | 12 | 6 | 1,023 | 85.34% |
| அனுக்கூர் | முதலி.மு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 3,364 | 0.00% |
| அன்னமங்கலம் | மருதாம்பாள்.செ | 2,392 | 920 | 12 | 7,718 | 79.57% |
| உடும்பியம் | செல்வராஜ்.ப | 821 | 211 | 9 | 2,447 | 83.00% |
| எறையூர் | ஜெயந்தி.ரா | 1,308 | 315 | 9 | 4,246 | 73.13% |
| காரியானூர் | செந்தில்குமார்.சு | 1,122 | 351 | 9 | 3,304 | 78.09% |
| கை-களத்தூர் | சுமதி.சு | 1,478 | 200 | 12 | 5,467 | 79.26% |
| தழுதாழை | சுமதி.ரா | 1,389 | 1,096 | 9 | 2,096 | 82.68% |
| திருவாளந்துரை | பூங்கோதை.ச | 985 | 510 | 9 | 1,893 | 79.56% |
| தேவையூர் | அம்சவள்ளி.ந | 2,033 | 321 | 12 | 6,132 | 77.09% |
| தொண்டபாடி | விஜயலெட்சுமி.அ | 801 | 239 | 9 | 1,988 | 77.57% |
| தொண்டமாந்துரை | செல்வராஜன்.கி | 2,335 | 404 | 12 | 6,235 | 78.14% |
| நூத்தப்பூர் | வளா்மதி.மி | 2,352 | 595 | 9 | 5,081 | 83.37% |
| நெய்குப்பை | பச்சையம்மாள்.பொ | 1,169 | 3 | 9 | 3,066 | 79.81% |
| பசும்பலூர் | சங்கீதா.வே | 2,123 | 750 | 9 | 4,649 | 80.66% |
| பாண்டகபாடி | சுதா.வ | 382 | 176 | 6 | 1,245 | 80.48% |
| பிம்பலூர் | செல்வராஜ்.பொ | 986 | 276 | 9 | 2,202 | 81.43% |
| பிரம்மதேசம் | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.த | 1,281 | 1,007 | 9 | 2,187 | 76.50% |
| பில்லங்குளம் | தமிழ்செல்வி.செ | 1,127 | 464 | 9 | 2,416 | 84.06% |
| பெரியம்மாபாளையம் | கஜேந்திரன்.கு | 1,724 | 637 | 9 | 3,441 | 84.71% |
| பெரியவடகரை | முருகேசன். வெ | 699 | 181 | 9 | 1,982 | 83.70% |
| பேரையூர் | சுப்ரமணியன்.ந | 959 | 304 | 9 | 2,338 | 71.94% |
| மலையாளப்பட்டி | ஸ்ரீதா்.சு | 1,618 | 1,054 | 9 | 3,143 | 71.46% |
| மேட்டுப்பாளையம் | அஞ்சலம்.பெ | 1,280 | 611 | 9 | 2,674 | 76.18% |
| வ.களத்தூர் | பிரபு.கோ | 2,131 | 712 | 12 | 7,495 | 66.02% |
| வாலிகண்டபுரம் | கலியம்மாள்.அ | 1,335 | 2 | 9 | 4,595 | 76.28% |
| வெங்கலம் | ராஜ்பிரபு.கி | 1,809 | 6 | 9 | 4,762 | 80.24% |
| வெண்பாவூர் | பாலசுப்ரமணியன்.P | 618 | 9 | 9 | 2,307 | 77.11% |
| வேப்பந்தட்டை | தனலட்சுமி.க | 959 | 358 | 9 | 2,770 | 78.27% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).