Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Perambalur district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 9 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 58,063; rejected: 2,588.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மலர்கொடி.செ | தி.மு.க | 2,416 | 223 | 6,208 | 78.56% | 3 |
| 2 | General | மீனா (எ) மீனாம்பாள்.செ | தி.மு.க | 2,631 | 1,754 | 6,065 | 74.21% | 4 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | செல்வகுமாரி.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,571 | 377 | 4,097 | 73.66% | 3 |
| 4 | General | கலையரசன்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,497 | 47 | 6,424 | 83.59% | 3 |
| 5 | General (Women) | சாந்தாதேவி.கு | தி.மு.க | 1,243 | 637 | 3,099 | 79.67% | 4 |
| 6 | General | வசந்தா.பா | மற்றவை | 961 | 210 | 2,749 | 79.08% | 3 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அருணாபாண்டியன்.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,581 | 773 | 6,174 | 80.11% | 3 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராஜேந்திரன்.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,664 | 454 | 6,015 | 75.00% | 6 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பாப்பாத்தி.அ | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,410 | 409 | 5,585 | 78.66% | 6 |
| 10 | General (Women) | தேவகி.ந | தி.மு.க | 2,018 | 221 | 4,981 | 82.87% | 3 |
| 11 | General | சாம்குமார்.பெ | தி.மு.க | 2,258 | 306 | 6,482 | 79.57% | 6 |
| 12 | General | பிரியா.மா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,284 | 2,028 | 5,974 | 82.41% | 6 |
| 13 | General (Women) | சக்தி.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,252 | 1,044 | 5,955 | 79.41% | 5 |
| 14 | General (Women) | தெய்வமணி.எம் | தி.மு.க | 3,164 | 1,159 | 6,780 | 80.44% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,208 · turnout 78.56% | |||||||
| 1 | மலர்கொடி.செ (won) | Female | செல்வராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,416 | 51.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தா.செ | Female | செல்லதுரை | தே.மு.தி.க | 2,193 | 46.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரேமலதா.ச | Female | சு. பாஸ்கரன் | மற்றவை | 74 | 1.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 6,065 · turnout 74.21% | |||||||
| 1 | மீனா (எ) மீனாம்பாள்.செ (won) | Female | அண்ணாதுரை | தி.மு.க | 2,631 | 60.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆசைத்தம்பி.ரா | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 877 | 20.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேந்திரன்.போ | Male | போஜன் | மற்றவை | 555 | 12.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சதீஸ்.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 268 | 6.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,097 · turnout 73.66% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வகுமாரி.மு (won) | Female | முருகேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,571 | 54.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.கு | Female | குணசேகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,194 | 41.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பட்டு.பெ | Female | பெரியசாமி | மற்றவை | 107 | 3.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 6,424 · turnout 83.59% | |||||||
| 1 | கலையரசன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,497 | 48.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துசாமி.பி | Male | பிச்சை உடையார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,450 | 47.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மலர்கொடி.ரா | Female | ராஜா | மற்றவை | 195 | 3.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 3,099 · turnout 79.67% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தாதேவி.கு (won) | Female | குமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,243 | 52.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கைலாயி.கு | Female | குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 606 | 25.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தங்கபொண்ணு.கு | Female | குள்ளக்கருப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 470 | 19.85% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | புனிதா.தீ | Female | தீபக் | மற்றவை | 49 | 2.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 2,749 · turnout 79.08% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தா.பா (won) | Female | பாலு | மற்றவை | 961 | 46.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லெட்சுமி.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | தி.மு.க | 751 | 36.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெகதீஷ்.மா | Male | மாதவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 367 | 17.65% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,174 · turnout 80.11% | |||||||
| 1 | அருணாபாண்டியன்.அ (won) | Male | அருணாசலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,581 | 54.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேஸ்.சி | Male | சிங்கராஜி | தி.மு.க | 1,808 | 37.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலமுருகன்.ப | Male | பழனிசாமி | மற்றவை | 390 | 8.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,015 · turnout 75.00% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேந்திரன்.மு (won) | Male | முத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,664 | 39.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கருணாநிதி.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,210 | 28.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சதீஸ்குமார்.அ | Male | அல்லிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 561 | 13.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சம்பத்குமார்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 480 | 11.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தங்கபிரகாசம்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 242 | 5.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராமராஜ்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 68 | 1.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,585 · turnout 78.66% | |||||||
| 1 | பாப்பாத்தி.அ (won) | Female | அசோக்குமார் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,410 | 33.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரியா.இ | Female | இளையராஜா | மற்றவை | 1,001 | 23.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரசிகலா.வ | Female | வசீகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 984 | 23.57% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராதிகா.கா | Female | காமராசு | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 619 | 14.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயா.ரெ | Female | ரெங்கராஜ் | மற்றவை | 118 | 2.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | காந்தரூபி.த | Female | தர்மலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 42 | 1.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 4,981 · turnout 82.87% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவகி.ந (won) | Female | நடராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,018 | 51.02% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அபிநயா.பி | Female | பிரபாகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,797 | 45.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வசந்தா.சி | Female | சிவஞானம் | மற்றவை | 140 | 3.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 6,482 · turnout 79.57% | |||||||
| 1 | சாம்குமார்.பெ (won) | Male | பெரியண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,258 | 45.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அண்ணாதுரை.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,952 | 39.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அங்கமுத்து.பா | Male | பாலசண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 416 | 8.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கருணாகரன்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 193 | 3.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சரவணன்.அ | Male | அருணாசலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 121 | 2.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | செல்வக்குமார்.த | Male | தங்கராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 23 | 0.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,974 · turnout 82.41% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரியா.மா (won) | Female | மாமுண்டிதுரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,284 | 69.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கர்.து | Male | துரைசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,256 | 26.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயக்குமார்.து | Male | துரைராஜ் | மற்றவை | 105 | 2.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மார்கண்டன்.சி | Male | சின்னதம்பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 42 | 0.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்லமுத்து.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 34 | 0.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜ்குமார்.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கசாமி | மற்றவை | 17 | 0.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,955 · turnout 79.41% | |||||||
| 1 | சக்தி.மு (won) | Female | முத்துசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,252 | 50.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலைமணி.ரா | Female | ராஜ்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,208 | 26.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜோதி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 830 | 18.50% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சந்திரா.மு | Female | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 123 | 2.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தேன்மொழி.செ | Female | செங்கமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 74 | 1.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 6,780 · turnout 80.44% | |||||||
| 1 | தெய்வமணி.எம் (won) | Female | அருண்முத்துராமன் | தி.மு.க | 3,164 | 60.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இராஜாமணி.ச | Female | சந்திரசேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,005 | 38.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மலர்கொடி.ம | Female | மணிவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 98 | 1.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (20)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அம்மாபாளையம் | பிச்சைப்பிள்ளை.சி | 1,919 | 341 | 9 | 4,817 | 77.72% |
| அய்யலூர் | ராமராஜ்.ப | 802 | 233 | 9 | 3,166 | 80.70% |
| ஆலம்பாடி | கல்பனா.சீ | 2,210 | 1,099 | 9 | 4,290 | 79.30% |
| எசனை | சத்தியா.ப | 2,238 | 604 | 12 | 5,095 | 78.51% |
| எளம்பலூர் | சித்ராதேவி.கு | 2,341 | 391 | 12 | 6,516 | 72.94% |
| கல்பாடி | சக்திவேல்.ப | 1,250 | 561 | 9 | 5,362 | 80.73% |
| கவுல்பாளையம் | கலைச்செல்வன்.செ | 1,287 | 842 | 9 | 2,549 | 77.52% |
| களரம்பட்டி | சுதாகர்.சி | 1,032 | 381 | 9 | 2,990 | 80.23% |
| கீழக்கரை | ஜெயந்தி.செ | 429 | 10 | 6 | 1,113 | 78.08% |
| கோனேரிபாளையம் | கலையரசி.மு | 447 | 99 | 6 | 1,558 | 79.72% |
| சத்திரமனை | கவிதா.மு | 1,166 | 41 | 9 | 2,759 | 85.28% |
| சிறுவாச்சூர் | இராஜேந்திரன்.போ | 1,783 | 686 | 9 | 4,207 | 78.11% |
| செங்குணம் | சந்திரா.க | 2,122 | 930 | 9 | 3,875 | 87.59% |
| நொச்சியம் | அலமேலு.ர | 1,806 | 1,277 | 9 | 2,911 | 84.47% |
| புதுநடுவலூர் | ஜெயந்தி.நீ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 1,963 | 0.00% |
| பொம்மனப்பாடி | கணேசன்.வை | 1,661 | 868 | 9 | 3,082 | 82.48% |
| மேலப்புலியூர் | ராஜமோகன்.சி | 1,826 | 511 | 9 | 4,814 | 80.41% |
| லாடபுரம் | சாவித்திரி.பெ | 4,252 | 3,234 | 12 | 7,375 | 75.38% |
| வடக்குமாதவி | தங்கராஜ்.வீ | 1,295 | 97 | 9 | 3,646 | 75.84% |
| வேலூர் | அம்பிகை.ப | 2,357 | 1,347 | 9 | 4,500 | 77.91% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).