Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Pudukkottai district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 9 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 51,218; rejected: 2,041.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | பழனிச்சாமி.த | இ.தே.கா | 1,207 | 182 | 4,339 | 79.58% | 5 |
| 2 | General | சித்ரா.ர | தி.மு.க | 1,540 | 395 | 4,411 | 85.26% | 4 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | வள்ளிக்கண்ணு.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,148 | 471 | 3,579 | 87.45% | 5 |
| 4 | General | ஆரோக்கியசாமி.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,303 | 455 | 3,181 | 81.08% | 5 |
| 5 | General (Women) | அமுதா.பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,244 | 1,388 | 5,028 | 75.86% | 5 |
| 6 | General (Women) | தனரஞ்சிதம்.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,890 | 362 | 4,867 | 83.40% | 5 |
| 7 | General (Women) | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,274 | 1,408 | 5,181 | 81.78% | 5 |
| 8 | General | சதிஸ்குமார்.ரா | மற்றவை | 1,855 | 748 | 5,294 | 80.24% | 7 |
| 9 | General | பாண்டிச்செல்வி.போ | தி.மு.க | 2,493 | 1,534 | 4,592 | 82.51% | 4 |
| 10 | General (Women) | அமுதாராணி.வெ | தி.மு.க | 2,076 | 962 | 4,889 | 78.65% | 5 |
| 11 | General (Women) | சூசைமேரி.சூ | தி.மு.க | 1,823 | 868 | 4,600 | 81.48% | 5 |
| 12 | General (Women) | முத்துலெட்சுமி.சி | தி.மு.க | 2,114 | 480 | 4,647 | 85.45% | 3 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (General) | இராமன்.ம | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,762 | 543 | 5,224 | 77.66% | 6 |
| 14 | General | சுந்தர்.ம | தி.மு.க | 2,222 | 762 | 5,493 | 83.16% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,339 · turnout 79.58% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனிச்சாமி.த (won) | Male | தங்கவேல் | இ.தே.கா | 1,207 | 36.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமார்.சி | Male | சின்னத்துரை | தி.மு.க | 1,025 | 30.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜ்குமார்.க | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 396 | 11.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயபாண்டியன்.அ | Male | அழகா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 363 | 10.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயா.சை | Female | சைவராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 320 | 9.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,411 · turnout 85.26% | |||||||
| 1 | சித்ரா.ர (won) | Female | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,540 | 42.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகேசன்.சோ | Male | சோம்புராஜ் ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,145 | 31.45% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கனகராஜ்.ந | Male | நல்லையன் ரா | மற்றவை | 598 | 16.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அற்புத சகாயராஜ்.லூ | Male | லூக்காஸ் | மற்றவை | 358 | 9.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,579 · turnout 87.45% | |||||||
| 1 | வள்ளிக்கண்ணு.க (won) | Female | கலியமூா்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,148 | 37.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.க | Female | கனகரசு | மற்றவை | 677 | 22.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பழனியம்மாள்.ச | Female | சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 571 | 18.89% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மூக்காயி.ந | Female | நடராஜன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 356 | 11.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுப்புலெட்சுமி.கா | Female | காமராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 270 | 8.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 3,181 · turnout 81.08% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆரோக்கியசாமி.செ (won) | Male | செபஸ்தியார் | தி.மு.க | 1,303 | 54.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தங்கசாமி.த | Male | தனசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 848 | 35.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.மு | Male | முத்துக்கண்ணு சி | மற்றவை | 129 | 5.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பெரியய்யா.மூ | Male | மூக்கைய்யா | மற்றவை | 71 | 2.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முருகேசன்.மு | Male | முத்துச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 59 | 2.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,028 · turnout 75.86% | |||||||
| 1 | அமுதா.பா (won) | Female | பால்ராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,244 | 61.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுந்தரவடிவு.சி | Female | சின்னப்பா | மற்றவை | 856 | 23.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மீனாட்சி.ம | Female | மதியழகன் | மற்றவை | 217 | 5.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜாத்தி.சு | Female | சுதாகா் அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 180 | 4.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தமிழ்ராணி.பா | Female | பால்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 128 | 3.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,867 · turnout 83.40% | |||||||
| 1 | தனரஞ்சிதம்.ச (won) | Female | சண்முகம் சி | தி.மு.க | 1,890 | 48.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராதா.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,528 | 39.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராதா.செ | Female | செல்லையா | மற்றவை | 165 | 4.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மருதாம்பாள்.து | Female | துரைராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 152 | 3.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கருப்புமணி.ச | Female | சப்பாணிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 135 | 3.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,181 · turnout 81.78% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.ரா (won) | Female | ராசராசசோழன் | தி.மு.க | 2,274 | 55.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரா.ரா | Female | ராஜ்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 866 | 21.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.பா | Female | பாப்பையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 442 | 10.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.த | Female | தண்டாயுதபாணி | மற்றவை | 413 | 10.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இளையராணி.ப | Female | பழனிமாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 72 | 1.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 5,294 · turnout 80.24% | |||||||
| 1 | சதிஸ்குமார்.ரா (won) | Male | ராசு | மற்றவை | 1,855 | 45.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சேகா்.க | Male | கணேசன் அ | தி.மு.க | 1,107 | 27.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பெரியசாமி.ப | Male | பரிமணம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 593 | 14.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரெங்கராஜ்.R | Male | ராமையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 282 | 6.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாலசுப்ரமணியன்.வீ | Male | வீரையா | மற்றவை | 160 | 3.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சந்தனக்குமார்.க | Male | கருப்பையா | மற்றவை | 48 | 1.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அருள்ராசு.செ | Male | செபஸ்தியார். யா | மற்றவை | 12 | 0.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,592 · turnout 82.51% | |||||||
| 1 | பாண்டிச்செல்வி.போ (won) | Female | போஸ் கே.ஆர்.என். | தி.மு.க | 2,493 | 67.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரெங்கராசு.ரா | Male | இராசு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 959 | 26.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஸ்ரீகாந்த்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 130 | 3.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கணேசன்.ப | Male | பரமசிவம் | மற்றவை | 96 | 2.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 4,889 · turnout 78.65% | |||||||
| 1 | அமுதாராணி.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடாச்சலம். ஓ.சு | தி.மு.க | 2,076 | 55.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஞ்சுகா.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம்.ஆர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,114 | 29.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுஜாதா.இரா | Female | இராமநாதன்.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 444 | 11.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெண்ணிலா.ம | Female | மதியழகன் | மற்றவை | 60 | 1.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சித்ரா.சு | Female | சுருளியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 33 | 0.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 4,600 · turnout 81.48% | |||||||
| 1 | சூசைமேரி.சூ (won) | Female | சூசை .ப.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,823 | 50.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜானகி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 955 | 26.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அஞ்சலை தேவி.க | Female | கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 450 | 12.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்திரா.பெ | Female | பெரியசாமி | மற்றவை | 219 | 6.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மீனா.ந | Female | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 171 | 4.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,647 · turnout 85.45% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துலெட்சுமி.சி (won) | Female | சின்னப்பா.கோ | தி.மு.க | 2,114 | 54.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துலெட்சுமி.பா | Female | பால்ராஜ். ரெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,634 | 42.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இளஞ்சியம்.மா | Female | மாரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 105 | 2.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,224 · turnout 77.66% | |||||||
| 1 | இராமன்.ம (won) | Male | மங்கான் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,762 | 45.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிதம்பரம்.ப | Male | பழனியாண்டி | தி.மு.க | 1,219 | 31.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வடிவேலு.த | Male | தங்கையா | மற்றவை | 326 | 8.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுரேஷ்.நா | Male | நாராயணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 293 | 7.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கவிதா.ச | Female | சங்கிலிமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 225 | 5.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | குணசேகரன்.க | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 82 | 2.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,493 · turnout 83.16% | |||||||
| 1 | சுந்தர்.ம (won) | Male | மணி | தி.மு.க | 2,222 | 50.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேஸ்குமார்.மு | Male | முத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,460 | 32.94% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேந்திரன்.வே | Male | வேலு | மற்றவை | 542 | 12.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.ச | Male | சன்னாசி | மற்றவை | 208 | 4.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (37)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அண்டக்குளம் | மஞ்சுளா.வீ | 1,780 | 1,104 | 9 | 4,232 | 75.66% |
| இராக்கதம்பட்டி | சாந்தி.மா | 410 | 11 | 6 | 939 | 88.50% |
| உடையாளிப்பட்டி | முத்துலெட்சுமி.த | 408 | 74 | 9 | 1,749 | 81.70% |
| உப்பிலியக்குடி | செல்லத்துரை.ஆ | 551 | 63 | 9 | 1,800 | 83.78% |
| ஒடுகம்பட்டி | சாமி அம்மா.ச | 544 | 194 | 6 | 1,430 | 83.71% |
| ஒடுக்கூர் | மணிவேல்.ஆ | 745 | 235 | 9 | 1,827 | 84.84% |
| கண்ணங்குடி | கார்த்திக்.சை | 633 | 202 | 6 | 1,211 | 88.93% |
| கிள்ளனூர் | சாந்தி.செ | 563 | 51 | 6 | 1,487 | 85.54% |
| கிள்ளுக்குளவாய்ப்பட்டி | ராம்குமார்.மா | 446 | 165 | 6 | 1,078 | 91.09% |
| கிள்ளுக்கோட்டை | கோகிலா.அ | 527 | 154 | 9 | 1,522 | 88.11% |
| குளத்தூர் | ஜெயராணி.மா | 1,302 | 188 | 9 | 4,182 | 79.51% |
| கொப்பம்பட்டி | சுசிலா.ம | 474 | 191 | 6 | 979 | 82.64% |
| செங்களூர் | இளையராஜா.சு | 866 | 236 | 9 | 2,400 | 83.79% |
| செட்டிப்பட்டி | அழகி.பூ | 499 | 66 | 9 | 1,722 | 83.97% |
| செனையக்குடி | வெண்ணிலா.சூ | 259 | 77 | 6 | 992 | 86.19% |
| தா. கீழையூர் | சித்ரா.செ | 953 | 185 | 9 | 2,179 | 82.33% |
| தாயினிப்பட்டி | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.ர | 530 | 333 | 6 | 976 | 84.63% |
| தெம்மாவூர் | கருப்பையா.டி.கே.டி. (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,507 | 0.00% |
| தென்னங்குடி | சுப்பையா.மு | 681 | 6 | 6 | 1,713 | 82.37% |
| நாஞ்சூர் | பழனிச்சாமி.ம | 728 | 272 | 9 | 2,103 | 77.84% |
| பள்ளத்துப்பட்டி | தமிழரசி.ந | 985 | 286 | 9 | 2,759 | 77.49% |
| பாப்புடையான்பட்டி | அல்லிமுத்து.ரா | 232 | 58 | 6 | 622 | 81.51% |
| புலியூர் | குமரேசன்.ப | 783 | 64 | 9 | 2,617 | 76.61% |
| பெரம்பூர் | ஜெயலெட்சுமி.ச | 393 | 33 | 6 | 1,117 | 88.81% |
| பெரியதம்பிஉடையான்பட்டி | ஆரோக்கியஸ்டீபன்.யா | 280 | 22 | 6 | 653 | 86.98% |
| மங்கதேவன்பட்டி | ரவி.தெ | 670 | 23 | 6 | 1,574 | 85.90% |
| மின்னாத்தூர் | தமிழ்ச்செல்வன்.தி | 981 | 53 | 9 | 2,559 | 80.93% |
| மூட்டாம்பட்டி | சின்னப்பிள்ளை.க | 256 | 53 | 6 | 1,125 | 85.16% |
| மேலப்புதுவயல் | திவ்யா.சு | 638 | 340 | 9 | 1,769 | 83.89% |
| லெக்கனாப்பட்டி | வைஜெயந்தி.கு | 924 | 502 | 9 | 1,789 | 78.93% |
| வத்தனாக்குறிச்சி | மல்லிகா.மா | 834 | 557 | 6 | 1,820 | 80.88% |
| வத்தனாக்கோட்டை | ராஜா.கா | 763 | 125 | 9 | 2,521 | 76.24% |
| வாலியம்பட்டி | கஸ்தூரி.செ | 581 | 250 | 6 | 1,547 | 75.63% |
| வாழமங்கலம் | மனோன்மணி.ப (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 980 | 0.00% |
| விசலூர் | சித்ரா.க | 365 | 65 | 6 | 800 | 84.00% |
| வீரக்குடி | புஷ்பவள்ளி.ரா | 782 | 428 | 6 | 1,390 | 83.17% |
| வைத்தூர் | தீபா.நா | 1,018 | 401 | 9 | 2,655 | 82.82% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).