Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Krishnagiri district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 4 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 7 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 58,524; rejected: 3,654.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | சோமசேகர்.S.M. | தி.மு.க | 2,072 | 557 | 4,819 | 84.04% | 5 |
| 2 | General | சென்னம்மண்ணி.சீ | தி.மு.க | 2,573 | 1,780 | 4,693 | 83.57% | 4 |
| 3 | General | தனம்ஜெயன்.B | தி.மு.க | 2,614 | 540 | 5,907 | 84.22% | 3 |
| 4 | General (Women) | பரமேஸ்வரி.G | தி.மு.க | 2,211 | 350 | 5,298 | 85.88% | 3 |
| 5 | General (Women) | ருக்குமணி.R | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,868 | 193 | 5,693 | 76.69% | 7 |
| 6 | General (Women) | விஜியா.வெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,633 | 99 | 5,477 | 70.73% | 5 |
| 7 | General | நரசிம்மன்.T | தி.மு.க | 1,504 | 756 | 4,765 | 84.95% | 6 |
| 8 | General (Women) | ரேவதிதனபால்.த | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,982 | 314 | 5,959 | 81.07% | 4 |
| 9 | General (Women) | சரோஜினி.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,033 | 515 | 4,700 | 83.47% | 5 |
| 10 | General | வேல்முருகன்.V | மற்றவை | 1,461 | 93 | 4,747 | 84.16% | 6 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ராணி.M | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,105 | 50 | 3,981 | 74.48% | 4 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (General) | திம்மராஜ்.M | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,953 | 289 | 4,832 | 80.42% | 3 |
| 13 | General (Women) | சங்கீதா.கு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,199 | 339 | 4,573 | 83.66% | 8 |
| 14 | General | சந்திரன்.S | தி.மு.க | 2,411 | 911 | 4,937 | 86.61% | 4 |
| 15 | General (Women) | பவானி.வெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,685 | 1,032 | 5,850 | 80.19% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,819 · turnout 84.04% | |||||||
| 1 | சோமசேகர்.S.M. (won) | Male | சீனிவாசகவுடு | தி.மு.க | 2,072 | 53.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜசேகர்.B.V. | Male | M.வெங்கடேசப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,515 | 39.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கரியப்பன்.N.P. | Male | பெரியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 173 | 4.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுரேஷ்.சொ | Male | சொன்னப்பா | மற்றவை | 70 | 1.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவப்பா.ரா | Male | ராமப்பா | மற்றவை | 28 | 0.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,693 · turnout 83.57% | |||||||
| 1 | சென்னம்மண்ணி.சீ (won) | Female | சீனிவாசகவுடு | தி.மு.க | 2,573 | 69.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இராஜேந்திரன்.N | Male | நெஞ்சுண்டசெட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 793 | 21.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தாட்சாயினி.K | Female | குமார் ராஜா | இ.தே.கா | 273 | 7.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நந்தீசன்.ந | Male | நஞ்சுண்டப்பா | மற்றவை | 75 | 2.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 5,907 · turnout 84.22% | |||||||
| 1 | தனம்ஜெயன்.B (won) | Male | பசப்பசெட்டி | தி.மு.க | 2,614 | 55.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பசுவராஜ்.ர | Male | ரங்கப்பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,074 | 43.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜ்குமார்.நா | Male | நாராயணன் | மற்றவை | 38 | 0.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,298 · turnout 85.88% | |||||||
| 1 | பரமேஸ்வரி.G (won) | Female | சோமசுந்தரம் | தி.மு.க | 2,211 | 51.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லலிதா.ப | Female | பசவராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,861 | 43.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பார்வதி.G | Female | ஞானசேகரன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 253 | 5.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,693 · turnout 76.69% | |||||||
| 1 | ருக்குமணி.R (won) | Female | V.ராமமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,868 | 47.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாரதி.T | Female | A.M.ரகுநாத் | தி.மு.க | 1,675 | 42.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஷாஹீன்தாஜ்.சா | Female | சான்பாஷா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 134 | 3.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முனியம்மா.ச | Male | சம்பங்கி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 129 | 3.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மஞ்சுளா.க | Female | கணேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 76 | 1.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கௌரம்மா.S | Female | ஸ்ரீனிவாசகவுடு | பி.ஜே.பி | 41 | 1.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பிரேமா.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 11 | 0.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 5,477 · turnout 70.73% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜியா.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடாசலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,633 | 45.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேஷ்மா.S | Female | A.M.ஷம்சுத்தீன் | தி.மு.க | 1,534 | 42.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முனிரா.மு | Female | முபாரக் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 367 | 10.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சத்யா.மு | Female | முனிராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 58 | 1.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நித்யா.ம | Female | மலர்மன்னன் | மற்றவை | 23 | 0.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,765 · turnout 84.95% | |||||||
| 1 | நரசிம்மன்.T (won) | Male | திம்மிநாயுடு | தி.மு.க | 1,504 | 39.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கௌஸ்பாஷா.P | Male | K.முஹம்மத் பியாரேஜான் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 748 | 19.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | திருமூர்த்தி.R | Male | ராஜி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 676 | 17.91% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அஸ்லம்பாஷா.அ | Male | அமீர்சாயபு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 601 | 15.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காவியா.T.C. | Female | T.H.சந்திரசேகர் | பி.ஜே.பி | 201 | 5.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | திம்மையா.A | Male | லேட். ஆண்டிலியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 44 | 1.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,959 · turnout 81.07% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேவதிதனபால்.த (won) | Female | தனபால் | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,982 | 43.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரியா.A | Female | M.ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,668 | 36.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாவித்திரி.எ | Female | வாசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 793 | 17.51% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லட்சுமி.N | Female | K.நாகேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 85 | 1.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,700 · turnout 83.47% | |||||||
| 1 | சரோஜினி.ப (won) | Female | பரசுராமன் | தி.மு.க | 2,033 | 54.80% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தம்மாள்.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,518 | 40.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பவித்ரா.மு | Female | முனிராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 102 | 2.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 40 | 1.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கோமதி.S | Female | சக்கரவர்த்தி S.V. | மற்றவை | 17 | 0.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 4,747 · turnout 84.16% | |||||||
| 1 | வேல்முருகன்.V (won) | Male | வேடியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 1,461 | 38.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜீலானி.கா | Male | காதர் | தி.மு.க | 1,368 | 35.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஸ்ரீராமன்.G | Male | கோவிந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 825 | 21.58% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சையத் காதர்.S | Male | சையத் அலி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 131 | 3.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குமரேசன்.D | Male | தனபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 26 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | விஷ்ணுகுமார்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 12 | 0.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,981 · turnout 74.48% | |||||||
| 1 | ராணி.M (won) | Female | மாதவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,105 | 39.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வடிவழகி.சே | Female | சேகர் | தி.மு.க | 1,055 | 37.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அருள்மொழி.K | Female | R.வெங்கடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 596 | 21.40% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லலிதா.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 29 | 1.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,832 · turnout 80.42% | |||||||
| 1 | திம்மராஜ்.M (won) | Male | முனுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,953 | 52.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிம்மிரிகான்.T | Male | திம்மராயன் | தி.மு.க | 1,664 | 45.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சூடப்பன்.R | Male | ராஜப்பன் | மற்றவை | 75 | 2.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,573 · turnout 83.66% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கீதா.கு (won) | Female | குமரேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,199 | 33.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அம்சவேணி.G | Female | காந்தி | தி.மு.க | 860 | 24.17% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நவநீதம்.M | Female | மாணிக்கம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 790 | 22.20% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பத்மாவதி.D | Female | K.துரைசாமி | இ.தே.கா | 302 | 8.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கவிதா.மா | Female | மாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 291 | 8.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மீனா.ம | Female | மகேந்திரன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 75 | 2.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | உமா.ர | Female | D.ரவிக்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 23 | 0.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சரசா.நா | Female | நாகேஷ் | மற்றவை | 18 | 0.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 4,937 · turnout 86.61% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திரன்.S (won) | Male | சந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 2,411 | 59.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆனந்தராமன்.R | Male | C.ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,500 | 37.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிருஷ்ணன்.G | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி நாயுடு | பி.ஜே.பி | 77 | 1.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நாகராஜ்.G | Male | G.கோவிந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 38 | 0.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,850 · turnout 80.19% | |||||||
| 1 | பவானி.வெ (won) | Female | கோ.முனியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,685 | 60.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகேஸ்வரி.ம | Female | மனோகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,653 | 37.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுகுணா.G | Female | V.கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 69 | 1.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுவேதா.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 49 | 1.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (27)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.K. பெத்தனப்பள்ளி | சுஜாதா.P | 348 | 69 | 6 | 932 | 89.70% |
| அளேகுந்தாணி | வனஜா.ந.க. | 491 | 54 | 9 | 1,980 | 86.67% |
| எண்ணேகொள்ளு | செந்தாமரை.P | 1,672 | 766 | 9 | 3,614 | 86.75% |
| ஐப்பிகானப்பள்ளி | நஞ்சுண்டப்பா.பா | 586 | 284 | 6 | 1,103 | 83.23% |
| குந்தாரப்பள்ளி | சின்னம்மாள்.R | 411 | 163 | 6 | 1,646 | 78.92% |
| குப்பச்சிபாறை | எல்லம்மாள்.C | 905 | 497 | 9 | 2,062 | 88.41% |
| குரியனப்பள்ளி | சீனிவாசன்.T | 990 | 512 | 9 | 1,819 | 85.43% |
| குருபரப்பள்ளி | கோவிந்தன்.K | 1,063 | 124 | 9 | 3,854 | 81.01% |
| கோடிப்பள்ளி | தில்லையரசி.S | 752 | 100 | 6 | 1,640 | 89.15% |
| சாமந்தமலை | ராணி.சி | 687 | 257 | 9 | 2,564 | 75.27% |
| சிகரமாகனப்பள்ளி | சத்யா.N | 1,681 | 607 | 9 | 4,115 | 79.90% |
| சிந்தகும்மணப்பள்ளி | முருகன்.மு | 705 | 185 | 9 | 1,843 | 81.61% |
| சின்னமணவாரனப்பள்ளி | பாதுஷா.மொ | 889 | 575 | 9 | 2,685 | 80.89% |
| சென்னசந்திரம் | சக்கரவர்த்தி.N | 2,053 | 652 | 9 | 4,353 | 85.71% |
| தம்மாண்டரப்பள்ளி | வெங்கடேசன்.கெ | 703 | 46 | 6 | 1,650 | 87.03% |
| தீர்த்தம் | சரசம்மாள்.வே | 819 | 283 | 6 | 1,771 | 81.87% |
| நாச்சிக்குப்பம் | இந்திரா.N | 1,416 | 624 | 9 | 2,727 | 85.26% |
| நாடுவனப்பள்ளி | வளா்மதி.கு | 1,175 | 128 | 9 | 4,765 | 84.95% |
| நேரலகிரி | வீணா.ந | 849 | 0 | 9 | 3,831 | 82.67% |
| பதிமடுகு | கோவிந்தப்பா.C | 563 | 185 | 6 | 1,149 | 87.12% |
| பாலனப்பள்ளி | கவிதா.எம் | 1,197 | 1,108 | 6 | 1,690 | 78.88% |
| பில்லனகுப்பம் | சிவராஜ்.P | 1,803 | 1,150 | 9 | 3,900 | 78.21% |
| பீமாண்டப்பள்ளி | செல்வராஜ்.R | 1,032 | 286 | 9 | 2,042 | 90.35% |
| மணவாரனப்பள்ளி | நஞ்சேகவுடு.அ | 1,305 | 177 | 9 | 2,997 | 86.65% |
| மாரசந்திரம் | முருகேசன்.பொ | 1,128 | 102 | 9 | 4,463 | 78.85% |
| வேப்பனப்பள்ளி | கலீல்.A | 2,181 | 94 | 12 | 7,055 | 70.19% |
| வே.மாதேப்பள்ளி | லட்சுமிகாந்தா.ர | 1,143 | 318 | 9 | 3,981 | 74.48% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).