Panchayat union · 2019 · General election · Rural local bodies · Cuddalore district, 2019 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 10 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 4 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 4 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 84,065; rejected: 3,413.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | தட்சணாமூர்த்தி.மா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,174 | 273 | 4,856 | 91.17% | 5 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சிவகாமி.த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,320 | 1,714 | 3,521 | 87.45% | 4 |
| 3 | General | ஜெயசந்திரன்.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 894 | 130 | 3,349 | 91.40% | 7 |
| 4 | General | ஜானகிராமன்.வ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,539 | 109 | 4,939 | 88.82% | 5 |
| 5 | General | கந்தன்.சு | மற்றவை | 1,253 | 39 | 4,776 | 89.68% | 6 |
| 6 | General | பண்ணீர்செல்வம்.கு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,557 | 406 | 4,812 | 84.56% | 6 |
| 7 | General | ராஜசேகரன்.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,139 | 580 | 4,285 | 90.29% | 3 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | உமா.து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,786 | 584 | 4,754 | 86.37% | 6 |
| 9 | General (Women) | அஸ்மத் பீ.ஷா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,930 | 102 | 5,831 | 82.08% | 5 |
| 10 | General (Women) | பர்வதம்.வெ | தி.மு.க | 1,348 | 146 | 3,380 | 88.31% | 4 |
| 11 | General (Women) | அம்சவேணி.ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,153 | 1,264 | 3,796 | 88.38% | 4 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (General) | குமரகுரு.த | தி.மு.க | 1,674 | 93 | 5,461 | 81.40% | 6 |
| 13 | General (Women) | ஜான்சிராணி.தெ | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,295 | 227 | 4,987 | 83.16% | 8 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | நளினி.த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,320 | 349 | 5,614 | 82.12% | 4 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | அங்கையர் கன்னி.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,165 | 31 | 4,357 | 84.97% | 8 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அருள் செல்வம்.ம | மற்றவை | 2,436 | 1,261 | 5,169 | 80.11% | 5 |
| 17 | General (Women) | கோமதி.க | மற்றவை | 2,227 | 1,078 | 4,512 | 87.41% | 4 |
| 18 | General | சண்முகம்.எஸ் சி டி | மற்றவை | 1,541 | 41 | 5,082 | 83.88% | 5 |
| 19 | General | ஜெயசந்திரன்.கோ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,066 | 22 | 3,962 | 88.59% | 9 |
| 20 | General (Women) | உமா.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,727 | 147 | 5,390 | 89.29% | 4 |
| 21 | General (Women) | ஸ்ரீதேவி.த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,075 | 718 | 4,286 | 86.12% | 4 |
| 22 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தமிழரசி.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,343 | 286 | 4,476 | 85.01% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,856 · turnout 91.17% | |||||||
| 1 | தட்சணாமூர்த்தி.மா (won) | Male | மாயகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,174 | 50.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.கே | Male | கேசவன் | தி.மு.க | 1,901 | 44.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காசிநாதன்.வ | Male | வடமலை | மற்றவை | 91 | 2.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வேலாயுதம்.நா | Male | நாராயணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 73 | 1.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குணசேகரன்.க | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,521 · turnout 87.45% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவகாமி.த (won) | Female | தங்கவேலு எஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,320 | 77.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.பா | Female | பாஸ்கர் | தி.மு.க | 606 | 20.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 47 | 1.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜ்குமார்.மா | Male | மாயவன் | மற்றவை | 28 | 0.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 3,349 · turnout 91.40% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயசந்திரன்.மு (won) | Male | முத்துகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 894 | 30.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புஷ்பராஜ்.ஆர் | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 764 | 26.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜசேகர்.அ | Male | அருணாசலம் | தி.மு.க | 687 | 23.50% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தணிகைவேலன்.அ | Male | அர்ச்சுணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 363 | 12.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிஷ்டகுருநாதன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 170 | 5.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மகேந்திரன்.கு | Male | குப்பன் | மற்றவை | 31 | 1.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | தட்சணாமூர்த்தி.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 14 | 0.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 4,939 · turnout 88.82% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜானகிராமன்.வ (won) | Male | வரதராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,539 | 37.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லோகநாதன்.ஆர் | Male | ராமானுஜம் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,430 | 34.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெங்கடேசன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,084 | 26.13% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஏழுமலை.ந | Male | நடேசன் | இ.தே.கா | 69 | 1.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜன்.ப | Male | பழனி | மற்றவை | 26 | 0.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,776 · turnout 89.68% | |||||||
| 1 | கந்தன்.சு (won) | Male | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 1,253 | 30.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்ரா.ரா | Female | ராஜ்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,214 | 29.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோதண்டம்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 871 | 20.96% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கிருஷ்ணன்.க | Male | கட்டையன் | மற்றவை | 351 | 8.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிரேமா.கே | Female | கேசவன் | இ.தே.கா | 345 | 8.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜா.கா | Male | காசிநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 122 | 2.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,812 · turnout 84.56% | |||||||
| 1 | பண்ணீர்செல்வம்.கு (won) | Male | குப்புசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,557 | 40.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரந்தாமன்.ம | Male | மண்ணாங்கட்டி | மற்றவை | 1,151 | 29.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஞானவேலு.த | Male | தண்டபாணி | தி.மு.க | 916 | 23.82% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வெற்றிவேலன்.அ | Male | அப்பர்சாமி | மற்றவை | 155 | 4.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நடராஜன்.ரா | Male | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | இ.தே.கா | 51 | 1.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சரவணன்.டி | Male | தெய்வநாயகம் | மற்றவை | 15 | 0.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,285 · turnout 90.29% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜசேகரன்.கு (won) | Male | குப்புசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,139 | 56.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கருணாகரன்.பா | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,559 | 41.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சேகர்.ப | Male | பலராமன் | மற்றவை | 97 | 2.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,754 · turnout 86.37% | |||||||
| 1 | உமா.து (won) | Female | துரைராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,786 | 45.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உமையாள் ஆறுமுகம்.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,202 | 30.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அனிதா.ம | Female | மதுரை | இ.தே.கா | 421 | 10.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராதிகா.மு | Female | முரளி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 374 | 9.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.வீ | Female | வீரராகவன் | மற்றவை | 93 | 2.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சீத்தாலட்சுமி.சி | Female | சின்னசாமி | மற்றவை | 54 | 1.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,831 · turnout 82.08% | |||||||
| 1 | அஸ்மத் பீ.ஷா (won) | Female | ஷாநவாஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,930 | 42.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரஜினிகாந்தி.கோ | Female | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,828 | 39.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மங்கவரத்தாள்.அ | Female | அமுல்நாதன் | இ.தே.கா | 646 | 14.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குமாரி.கு | Female | குமரன் | மற்றவை | 112 | 2.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கீதா.து | Female | துரைராஜ் | மற்றவை | 68 | 1.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 3,380 · turnout 88.31% | |||||||
| 1 | பர்வதம்.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடராமன் | தி.மு.க | 1,348 | 46.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புவனேஸ்வரி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயசங்கர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,202 | 41.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்துவள்ளி.சு | Female | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி | இ.தே.கா | 195 | 6.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரியா.ப | Female | பழனிவேல் | மற்றவை | 156 | 5.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 3,796 · turnout 88.38% | |||||||
| 1 | அம்சவேணி.ப (won) | Female | பழனி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,153 | 66.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தி.ச | Female | சங்கர் ப மு | தி.மு.க | 889 | 27.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பவானி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 141 | 4.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பானுப்பிரியா.ம | Female | மணிவண்ணன் அ | மற்றவை | 37 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,461 · turnout 81.40% | |||||||
| 1 | குமரகுரு.த (won) | Male | தர்மலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,674 | 39.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லதா.வீ | Female | வீரவிஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,581 | 37.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வீரப்பன்.த | Male | தங்கராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 611 | 14.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரேவதி.ரா | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 308 | 7.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரவி.அ | Male | அஞ்சாபுலி | மற்றவை | 33 | 0.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுரேஷ்.து | Male | துரை | மற்றவை | 31 | 0.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,987 · turnout 83.16% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜான்சிராணி.தெ (won) | Female | தென்னரசு | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,295 | 32.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விணோதினி.த | Female | தணிகாசலம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,068 | 26.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆனந்தி.க | Female | கலியமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 714 | 17.93% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சங்கீதா.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் கே | தி.மு.க | 713 | 17.90% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | ராதா.தி | Female | திரிசங்கு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 117 | 2.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.க | Female | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 51 | 1.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மங்கலட்சுமி.அ | Female | அண்ணாதுரை | மற்றவை | 21 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | தேன்மொழி.க | Female | கங்காதரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 | 0.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,614 · turnout 82.12% | |||||||
| 1 | நளினி.த (won) | Female | தணிகாசலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,320 | 52.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லட்சுமி.தா | Female | தாமோதரன் எ | தி.மு.க | 1,971 | 44.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுபா.ரா | Female | ராம்செல்வகுமார் | மற்றவை | 103 | 2.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வி.கு | Female | குமாரவேல் | மற்றவை | 49 | 1.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,357 · turnout 84.97% | |||||||
| 1 | அங்கையர் கன்னி.மு (won) | Female | முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,165 | 32.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஸ்ரீபிரியா.வீ | Female | வீரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,134 | 31.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.க | Female | கன்னியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 862 | 24.29% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மங்கவரம்.என் | Female | நீலகண்டன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 185 | 5.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிச்சையம்மாள்.க | Female | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 109 | 3.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜெயகாந்தம்.மா | Female | மாயவன் | மற்றவை | 59 | 1.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | விஜயலஷ்மி.த | Female | தனுஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 22 | 0.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | பவித்ரா.பி | Female | பிரேம்குமார் | மற்றவை | 13 | 0.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,169 · turnout 80.11% | |||||||
| 1 | அருள் செல்வம்.ம (won) | Male | மண்ணாங்கட்டி | மற்றவை | 2,436 | 61.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | துரைஞானம்.எ | Female | எழில்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,175 | 29.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்தியபாமா.எஸ் | Female | சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 146 | 3.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அன்பரசன்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 122 | 3.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சூர்யா.இ | Male | இளங்கோவன் | மற்றவை | 109 | 2.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 4,512 · turnout 87.41% | |||||||
| 1 | கோமதி.க (won) | Female | கலியபெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 2,227 | 58.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பத்மினி.ப | Female | பலராமன் நா | தி.மு.க | 1,149 | 30.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகாலட்சுமி.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | மற்றவை | 367 | 9.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தவமணி.க | Female | கணபதி | மற்றவை | 39 | 1.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 5,082 · turnout 83.88% | |||||||
| 1 | சண்முகம்.எஸ் சி டி (won) | Male | தண்டபாணி | மற்றவை | 1,541 | 37.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாபு (எ) மார்ட்டின் லூயிஸ்.பு | Male | புஷ்பராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,500 | 36.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜேசுதாஸ்.ச | Male | சந்தானம் | தி.மு.க | 1,059 | 25.61% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | லட்சுமிகாந்தன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அந்தோனிசாமி.எஸ் | Male | செங்கோல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 11 | 0.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 3,962 · turnout 88.59% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயசந்திரன்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,066 | 31.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரேம்குமார்.ல | Male | லக்ஷ்்மிகாந்தன் | மற்றவை | 1,044 | 31.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செந்தில்குமார்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயபால் | தி.மு.க | 685 | 20.48% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சந்தோஷ்குமார்.ஆர் | Male | ராமர் | மற்றவை | 285 | 8.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சக்திவேல்.க | Male | கண்ணையன் | மற்றவை | 99 | 2.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பெருமாள்.சிவ | Male | சிவசங்கரன் | மற்றவை | 97 | 2.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கலியபெருமாள்.ல | Male | லஷ்மணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 48 | 1.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | புஷ்பராஜ்.து | Male | துரைராஜ் | மற்றவை | 15 | 0.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | சக்திவேல்.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 | 0.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 5,390 · turnout 89.29% | |||||||
| 1 | உமா.ச (won) | Female | சண்முகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,727 | 37.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.க | Female | கந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 1,580 | 34.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தங்கம்.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 1,017 | 22.01% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கோமதி.தா | Female | தாமோதரன் | மற்றவை | 296 | 6.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 4,286 · turnout 86.12% | |||||||
| 1 | ஸ்ரீதேவி.த (won) | Female | தமிழ்செல்வன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,075 | 58.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவியரசி.ர | Female | ரஜினிகாந்த் | தி.மு.க | 1,357 | 38.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தா.ம | Female | மணிகண்டன் | மற்றவை | 69 | 1.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாந்தி.கு | Female | குமாரசாமி | மற்றவை | 68 | 1.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,476 · turnout 85.01% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழரசி.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,343 | 36.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | யாகசெனி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயசீலன் | மற்றவை | 1,057 | 28.99% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தங்கம்.இரா | Female | இராமலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 1,041 | 28.55% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | செல்வராணி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 205 | 5.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (42)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அகரம் | கௌசல்யா.வே | 498 | 236 | 6 | 877 | 88.48% |
| அக்கடவல்லி | சசிகலா.ர | 1,381 | 643 | 9 | 2,442 | 89.39% |
| அவியனூர் | பூவராகவன்.ஜெ | 665 | 284 | 6 | 1,229 | 87.71% |
| அழகபெருமாள்குப்பம் | விஜயலட்சுமி.பி | 626 | 30 | 9 | 2,292 | 87.26% |
| எய்தனூர் | சரசு.ரா | 664 | 130 | 6 | 1,430 | 84.83% |
| எழுமேடு | ரஞ்சித்குமார்.ரூ | 1,290 | 511 | 9 | 2,905 | 87.61% |
| எனதிரிமங்கலம் | கௌரி.இரா | 755 | 16 | 9 | 1,676 | 93.50% |
| ஒறையூர் | புஷ்பாவதி.சி | 2,059 | 137 | 9 | 4,776 | 89.68% |
| கணிசப்பாக்கம் | திருநாவுக்கரசு.ஆர் | 834 | 178 | 6 | 2,659 | 87.51% |
| கண்டரக்கோட்டை | ஆறுமுகம்.த | 1,226 | 920 | 6 | 1,856 | 85.67% |
| கரும்பூர் | அருள்ஜோதி.பி | 1,219 | 501 | 9 | 2,174 | 91.21% |
| கள்ளிப்பட்டு | அன்பழகன்.க | 852 | 211 | 6 | 1,614 | 94.49% |
| காவனூர் | லலிதா.ஏ | 644 | 111 | 9 | 1,553 | 91.50% |
| கீழ்அருங்குணம் | சுபாஷ்.எஸ் | 1,160 | 536 | 6 | 2,655 | 87.31% |
| கீழ்கவரப்பட்டு | ஜோதி.வி | 1,286 | 329 | 12 | 5,614 | 82.04% |
| கொங்கராயனூர் | சுபஸ்ரீ.உ | 554 | 222 | 9 | 1,976 | 86.03% |
| கொரத்தி | தனசேகரமூர்த்தி.ஜி | 540 | 123 | 6 | 1,175 | 91.57% |
| கோட்லாம்பாக்கம் | சங்கிதா.யு | 887 | 32 | 9 | 3,514 | 80.34% |
| கோழிப்பாக்கம் | மகாலட்சுமி.வெ | 988 | 181 | 9 | 2,381 | 84.12% |
| சன்னியாசிப்பேட்டை | கண்ணன்.கோ | 265 | 50 | 6 | 1,273 | 90.34% |
| சாத்திப்பட்டு | வீரப்பன்.வி | 2,918 | 1,863 | 12 | 6,469 | 83.51% |
| சித்தரசூர் | கௌரி.பா | 630 | 191 | 9 | 1,560 | 90.64% |
| சின்னப்பேட்டை | முருகன்.வெ | 672 | 452 | 6 | 1,190 | 91.34% |
| சுந்தரவாண்டி | சங்கர்.எஸ் | 1,122 | 936 | 6 | 1,594 | 83.81% |
| தட்டாம்பாளையம் | சுதா.வி | 984 | 322 | 9 | 2,448 | 86.40% |
| திராசு | ரமேஷ்.கே | 272 | 82 | 6 | 721 | 92.23% |
| திருத்துறையூர் | ராஜா.சா | 1,387 | 644 | 9 | 2,497 | 88.43% |
| நத்தம் | நவின்குமார்.ர | 834 | 497 | 6 | 1,366 | 87.63% |
| நரிமேடு | கனிமொழி.ரா | 832 | 494 | 6 | 1,302 | 93.70% |
| பகண்டை | ரேவதி.பா | 829 | 559 | 6 | 1,392 | 88.15% |
| பணப்பாக்கம் | விஜயகுமாரி.எஸ் | 1,057 | 235 | 9 | 2,317 | 84.68% |
| பண்டரக்கோட்டை | ஜெயலஷ்மி.ஆ | 1,174 | 388 | 9 | 3,622 | 82.50% |
| பல்லவராயநத்தம் | ரத்தினவேலு.பா | 878 | 345 | 9 | 3,083 | 84.98% |
| பாலூர் | தாரணி.பா | 855 | 458 | 9 | 2,464 | 89.37% |
| புலவனூர் | அன்னகிளி.ச | 1,368 | 443 | 9 | 2,898 | 86.89% |
| பூண்டி | கென்னடி.ஜி | 919 | 253 | 9 | 1,854 | 87.43% |
| பெருமாள்நாயக்கன்பாளையம் | சிவக்குமார்.ச | 2,232 | 875 | 12 | 5,899 | 80.71% |
| பைத்தாம்பாடி | சரண்யா.ரா | 695 | 76 | 9 | 1,627 | 88.38% |
| மாளிகைமேடு | சுந்தர் ராஜன்.கா | 1,596 | 512 | 9 | 4,987 | 83.16% |
| மேல்கவரப்பட்டு | ஷமீம்.மு | 1,314 | 618 | 9 | 3,013 | 77.36% |
| மேல்குமாரமங்கலம் | மகாலட்சுமி.பா | 1,139 | 256 | 9 | 2,404 | 88.35% |
| வரிஞ்சிப்பாக்கம் | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.ஆர் | 349 | 26 | 6 | 817 | 89.35% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2019. Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).