Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Villupuram district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 16 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 84,782; rejected: 3,131.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | முகிலன்.ந | தி.மு.க | 2,793 | 1,771 | 5,844 | 81.86% | 3 |
| 2 | General | அருணாசலம்.பா | தி.மு.க | 2,336 | 1,105 | 5,418 | 90.72% | 4 |
| 3 | General | சத்யா.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,993 | 269 | 4,550 | 87.03% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | ஜீவிதா.ர | தி.மு.க | 2,069 | 338 | 4,479 | 87.41% | 2 |
| 5 | General (Women) | பாரதி.சு | தி.மு.க | 1,799 | 497 | 4,882 | 87.30% | 6 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,205 | 78 | 5,015 | 89.97% | 2 |
| 7 | General | முனுசாமி.ம | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,628 | 589 | 4,294 | 89.10% | 6 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சாவித்திரி.பெ | தி.மு.க | 1,894 | 481 | 3,954 | 87.25% | 2 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.க | தி.மு.க | 1,781 | 505 | 5,357 | 86.69% | 7 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஏகாம்பரம்.வீ | மற்றவை | 1,581 | 610 | 4,272 | 87.36% | 4 |
| 11 | General | செல்வம்.நா | தி.மு.க | 1,675 | 538 | 4,592 | 86.85% | 4 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | நளினி.ஜெ | மற்றவை | 1,709 | 520 | 5,789 | 85.27% | 5 |
| 13 | General (Women) | ராஜாம்பாள்.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,421 | 1,196 | 4,495 | 84.69% | 2 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | அன்பரசி.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,973 | 569 | 5,223 | 87.08% | 4 |
| 15 | General | செந்தில்குமார்.இரா | தி.மு.க | 1,724 | 540 | 4,170 | 89.35% | 4 |
| 16 | General (Women) | மகேஸ்வரி.பா | தி.மு.க | 1,829 | 1,128 | 3,628 | 87.16% | 6 |
| 17 | General | சங்கீதா அரசி.ர | தி.மு.க | 2,423 | 1,705 | 4,717 | 81.96% | 4 |
| 18 | General (Women) | இளவரசி.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 2,348 | 1,316 | 5,693 | 78.17% | 4 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சாந்தி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,580 | 158 | 5,428 | 84.95% | 4 |
| 20 | General (Women) | செண்பக செல்வி.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,567 | 140 | 4,507 | 88.44% | 3 |
| 21 | General (Women) | கஸ்தூரி.பா | தி.மு.க | 2,358 | 133 | 5,633 | 85.80% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 5,844 · turnout 81.86% | |||||||
| 1 | முகிலன்.ந (won) | Male | நடராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 2,793 | 60.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமசந்திரன்.சி | Male | சின்னதம்பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,022 | 21.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஏழுமலை.வீ | Male | வீரப்பன் | மற்றவை | 837 | 17.99% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 5,418 · turnout 90.72% | |||||||
| 1 | அருணாசலம்.பா (won) | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,336 | 49.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலையரசி.ப | Female | பக்தவச்சலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,231 | 25.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.ப | Male | பத்மநாபன் | மற்றவை | 1,127 | 23.67% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அய்யப்பன்.கு | Male | குமார் | மற்றவை | 68 | 1.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 4,550 · turnout 87.03% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்யா.கோ (won) | Female | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,993 | 51.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலைமதி.ப | Female | பன்னீர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,724 | 44.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பலராமன்.க | Male | கல்ராயன் | மற்றவை | 119 | 3.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிபாலன்.ரா | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 11 | 0.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,479 · turnout 87.41% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜீவிதா.ர (won) | Female | ரவி | தி.மு.க | 2,069 | 54.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயந்தி.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தபாஸ்கரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,731 | 45.55% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 4,882 · turnout 87.30% | |||||||
| 1 | பாரதி.சு (won) | Female | சுரேஷ் | தி.மு.க | 1,799 | 44.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.ம | Female | மணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,302 | 31.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சசிகலா.ரா | Female | ராஜ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 657 | 16.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலைவாணி.க | Female | கந்தன் | மற்றவை | 261 | 6.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கல்பனா.தா | Female | தாமோதரன் | மற்றவை | 38 | 0.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தேவிகா.கா | Female | கார்த்திக்கேயன் | மற்றவை | 29 | 0.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,015 · turnout 89.97% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ரா (won) | Female | ராசு | தி.மு.க | 2,205 | 50.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அம்பிகா.எ | Female | ஏழுமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,127 | 49.10% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,294 · turnout 89.10% | |||||||
| 1 | முனுசாமி.ம (won) | Male | மணி எ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,628 | 43.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புவனேஸ்வரி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி ஆர் | மற்றவை | 1,039 | 28.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமானுஜம்.த | Male | தனபால் | தி.மு.க | 994 | 26.84% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மயில்முருகன்.நா | Male | நாகமுத்து | மற்றவை | 28 | 0.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரங்கபாஷ்யம்.த | Male | தனுகுராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 11 | 0.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சிவசக்கரை என்கிற சக்கரை.எ | Male | எட்டியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 | 0.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,954 · turnout 87.25% | |||||||
| 1 | சாவித்திரி.பெ (won) | Female | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 1,894 | 57.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சேட்டு.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,413 | 42.73% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,357 · turnout 86.69% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.க (won) | Male | கடவுள் | தி.மு.க | 1,781 | 40.78% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கர்.சி | Male | ஜெ.சின்னராசு | மற்றவை | 1,276 | 29.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோவிந்தசாமி.அ | Male | அய்யனார் பெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 704 | 16.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஏழுமலை.கோ | Male | மா. கோணேரி | பி.ஜே.பி | 271 | 6.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குமார்.ந | Male | மு. நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 250 | 5.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முனியம்மாள்.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 79 | 1.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | நாகராஜன்.அ | Male | அய்யனார் பெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 | 0.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,272 · turnout 87.36% | |||||||
| 1 | ஏகாம்பரம்.வீ (won) | Male | வீரன் | மற்றவை | 1,581 | 44.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆறுமுகம்.ந | Male | நடேசன் | மற்றவை | 971 | 27.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கெளரி.வே | Female | வேலுமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 939 | 26.38% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முருகேசன்.ந | Male | நடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 68 | 1.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 4,592 · turnout 86.85% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வம்.நா (won) | Male | நாகப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,675 | 43.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிங்காரம்.சு | Male | சுப்பராயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,137 | 29.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தட்சணமூர்த்தி.மொ | Male | மொட்டையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,024 | 26.46% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | குப்பன்.ஆ | Male | ஆனந்தன் | மற்றவை | 34 | 0.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,789 · turnout 85.27% | |||||||
| 1 | நளினி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 1,709 | 35.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரூபா.கோ | Female | எழில்வளவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,189 | 24.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழரசி.வ | Female | வரதராஜ் | மற்றவை | 1,020 | 21.36% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | இளங்கிளி.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 573 | 12.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சித்ராதேவி.சி | Female | கு.சிலம்பரசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 284 | 5.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,495 · turnout 84.69% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜாம்பாள்.சு (won) | Female | சுப்பரமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,421 | 66.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.சே | Female | சேகர் | தி.மு.க | 1,225 | 33.60% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,223 · turnout 87.08% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்பரசி.கோ (won) | Female | ப. கோபிநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,973 | 44.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,404 | 31.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உஷா.க | Female | கலியமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 912 | 20.68% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சுசி.ஏ | Female | அ்ருள் செல்வன் | மற்றவை | 121 | 2.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,170 · turnout 89.35% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தில்குமார்.இரா (won) | Male | கோ. ராமலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,724 | 47.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செம்மல்.ஆ | Male | ஆசைத்தம்பி | மற்றவை | 1,184 | 32.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நரசிம்மன்.ராகோ | Male | கோதண்டராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 526 | 14.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுகுமார்.ஜெ | Male | ஜா.ஜெயபால் | தே.மு.தி.க | 175 | 4.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 3,628 · turnout 87.16% | |||||||
| 1 | மகேஸ்வரி.பா (won) | Female | பாஸ்கரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,829 | 59.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரபாவதி.பா | Female | பாபு புவிஅரசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 701 | 22.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜான்சி ராணி.ஜ | Female | ஜனார்த்தனன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 182 | 5.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்திரா.மு | Female | முருகையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 161 | 5.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | எழிலரசி.த | Female | அய்யனார் | மற்றவை | 141 | 4.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சித்ரா.கா | Female | கார்மேகம் | மற்றவை | 46 | 1.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 4,717 · turnout 81.96% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கீதா அரசி.ர (won) | Female | ரவிதுரை | தி.மு.க | 2,423 | 64.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவசக்தி.கு | Female | குமாரராஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 718 | 19.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிகண்டன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 550 | 14.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குணசேகரன்.து | Male | துரைசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 45 | 1.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 5,693 · turnout 78.17% | |||||||
| 1 | இளவரசி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெ. ஜெயபாலமுருகன் | தி.மு.க | 2,348 | 54.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காமினி.ல | Female | இலட்சுமி நாராயணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,032 | 23.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயகாந்தி.சு | Female | சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸ் | மற்றவை | 868 | 20.05% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சுகன்யா.லோ | Female | லோகதாசன் | மற்றவை | 82 | 1.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,428 · turnout 84.95% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமாராவ் | தி.மு.க | 1,580 | 35.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குப்பம்மாள்.மு | Female | முனியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,422 | 32.39% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுமதி.நா | Female | நாகப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,343 | 30.59% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ரேவதி.உ | Female | உலகநாதன் | மற்றவை | 45 | 1.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 4,507 · turnout 88.44% | |||||||
| 1 | செண்பக செல்வி.கு (won) | Female | குமரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,567 | 40.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகேஸ்வரி.எ | Female | எ.செ.எத்திராசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,427 | 36.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நர்மதா.சீ | Female | கா. சீனுவாசன் | மற்றவை | 880 | 22.72% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 5,633 · turnout 85.80% | |||||||
| 1 | கஸ்தூரி.பா (won) | Female | பாண்டியன் | தி.மு.க | 2,358 | 50.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வித்யா.மு | Female | முகுந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,225 | 47.69% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புனிதா.நா | Female | நா. புஷ்பநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 83 | 1.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (51)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| சாலை.வி | சாவித்திரி.மு | 508 | 109 | 6 | 1,642 | 90.99% |
| ரெட்டிக்குப்பம் | கமலகண்ணன்.ஏ | 299 | 12 | 6 | 881 | 87.17% |
| இராதாபுரம் | பானுப்பிரியா.ர | 1,194 | 569 | 9 | 2,904 | 89.12% |
| புதுப்பாளையம்.டி | சிவகாமி.மு | 662 | 30 | 6 | 1,509 | 87.94% |
| பொன்னன்குப்பம் | விசாலட்சி.வே | 788 | 255 | 9 | 2,233 | 83.79% |
| பிடாரிப்பட்டு | ஆனந்தி.மா | 541 | 232 | 6 | 1,302 | 83.79% |
| பாப்பனப்பட்டு | ராஜாங்கம்.க | 924 | 322 | 9 | 2,367 | 86.99% |
| பனையபுரம் | காந்தரூபி.வீ | 1,075 | 431 | 9 | 2,761 | 84.21% |
| பனப்பாக்கம் | பூவராகவன்.சீ | 257 | 25 | 6 | 884 | 73.53% |
| பகண்டை.வி | சீனுவாசன்.கா | 946 | 518 | 9 | 1,910 | 83.46% |
| ஒரத்தூர் | லதா.எல் | 724 | 134 | 9 | 3,422 | 84.02% |
| நேமூர் | குமார்.மு | 1,015 | 236 | 9 | 2,308 | 81.28% |
| நரசிங்கனூர் | பாக்கியநாதன்.அ | 510 | 352 | 6 | 946 | 86.47% |
| நந்திவாடி | முல்லைக்கொடி.ரா | 499 | 56 | 6 | 1,392 | 90.66% |
| நகர் | ஈஸ்வரி.மு | 452 | 35 | 6 | 1,019 | 87.14% |
| முட்டத்தூர் | விஜியா.அ | 1,596 | 654 | 9 | 3,155 | 82.28% |
| முண்டியம்பாக்கம் | சந்திரசேகரன்.கு | 1,743 | 849 | 9 | 3,987 | 74.09% |
| மூங்கில்பட்டு | முருகன்.ஆ | 679 | 130 | 9 | 1,981 | 87.18% |
| மேலக்கொந்தை | சரவணன்.ஆ | 503 | 83 | 9 | 3,124 | 88.76% |
| மண்டகப்பட்டு | செல்வகுமாரி.கா | 893 | 492 | 6 | 1,519 | 90.65% |
| மதுரப்பாக்கம் | கஜேந்திரன்.சீ | 1,192 | 335 | 9 | 3,628 | 87.16% |
| குத்தாம்பூண்டி | மண்ணம்மாள்.ஏ | 364 | 15 | 6 | 1,277 | 89.90% |
| குண்டலபுலியூர் | ராஜாராம்.கி | 360 | 19 | 6 | 1,492 | 91.49% |
| கொட்டையாம்பூண்டி | வீரப்பன்.ம | 681 | 112 | 6 | 1,378 | 95.14% |
| வடக்குச்சிப்பாளையம் | கலியபெருமாள்.மு | 787 | 466 | 6 | 1,706 | 88.69% |
| உலகாம்பூண்டி | தாஸ்.ஆ | 722 | 335 | 6 | 1,489 | 90.73% |
| தும்பூர் | பஞ்சவர்னம்.கு | 880 | 184 | 9 | 2,615 | 85.32% |
| துறவி | சங்கர்.வீ | 888 | 101 | 9 | 3,611 | 87.48% |
| திருநந்திபுரம் | மணி.ஜெ | 462 | 50 | 6 | 1,011 | 93.08% |
| தென்பேர் | சிலம்பரசன்.பி | 1,190 | 642 | 9 | 2,024 | 87.50% |
| தென்னவராயன்பட்டுி | சக்திஜெகபிரியா.கு | 487 | 108 | 6 | 1,742 | 86.80% |
| சாத்தனூர்.வி | விமலாதமிழரசன்.எ | 767 | 69 | 9 | 2,894 | 83.59% |
| சிறுவள்ளிக்குப்பம் | கலைசெல்வி.சே | 263 | 22 | 6 | 1,326 | 90.42% |
| செ.புதூர் | நிர்மலாதேவி.அ | 346 | 96 | 6 | 1,670 | 77.84% |
| கொங்காரம்பூண்டி | ரேவதி.எஸ் | 223 | 77 | 6 | 729 | 90.81% |
| கயத்தூர் | செல்வி.மு | 562 | 273 | 6 | 1,410 | 89.36% |
| கஸ்பா காரணை | விஜயா.பூ | 998 | 350 | 9 | 1,977 | 88.87% |
| கப்பியாம்புலியூர் | வளர்மதி.இரா | 678 | 56 | 6 | 2,667 | 85.71% |
| எசாலம் | கனிமொழி.சி | 1,146 | 370 | 9 | 2,277 | 86.65% |
| எண்ணாயிரம் | வீரம்மாள்.ச | 478 | 102 | 6 | 971 | 92.48% |
| ஈச்சன்குப்பம் | அரசகுமாரி.அ | 583 | 51 | 6 | 1,182 | 95.09% |
| சின்னதச்சூூர் | முருகவேல்.மு | 804 | 379 | 6 | 1,583 | 80.92% |
| பிரம்மதேசம் | வித்யா.அ | 489 | 130 | 6 | 1,442 | 86.82% |
| அய்யூர் அகரம் | வாசுகி.பு | 2,295 | 818 | 9 | 4,717 | 81.92% |
| ஆவுடையார்பட்டு | செல்வி.உ | 905 | 463 | 6 | 1,655 | 82.90% |
| ஆசூர் | ஞானசேகரன்.சு | 1,366 | 732 | 9 | 2,805 | 88.20% |
| வெட்டுிக்காடுி | பொற்கலை.பா | 572 | 22 | 6 | 1,266 | 89.89% |
| வேம்பி | தனலட்சுமி.ர | 1,159 | 385 | 9 | 2,911 | 88.63% |
| வேலியந்தல் | சஹானா.வ அ | 301 | 134 | 6 | 612 | 92.48% |
| செ.குன்னத்தூர் | புஷ்பா.பி | 597 | 182 | 6 | 1,446 | 93.29% |
| வாக்கூர் | ராமச்சந்திரன்.சு | 1,566 | 471 | 9 | 3,181 | 87.61% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).