Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Villupuram district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 |
| தி.மு.க | 7 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 58,352; rejected: 2,161.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | அண்ணாதுரை.கு | தி.மு.க | 1,685 | 457 | 3,664 | 86.14% | 4 |
| 2 | General (Women) | அன்பரசி.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 1,298 | 64 | 5,042 | 84.11% | 5 |
| 3 | General (Women) | அபினேஷ்வரி.பி | மற்றவை | 1,622 | 567 | 4,326 | 83.17% | 5 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (General) | விஜயபாஸ்கர்.நா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,372 | 68 | 4,505 | 86.13% | 5 |
| 5 | General (Women) | சுதா.கே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,359 | 1,662 | 4,908 | 82.56% | 6 |
| 6 | General (Women) | இந்திரா.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,134 | 370 | 4,777 | 87.10% | 3 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சித்ரா.வே | தி.மு.க | 1,769 | 399 | 3,622 | 89.56% | 2 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சொக்கலிங்கம்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 2,460 | 1,746 | 4,033 | 88.67% | 5 |
| 9 | General | ஜெனார்த்தனன்.இ | தி.மு.க | 1,854 | 532 | 4,223 | 88.09% | 6 |
| 10 | General (Women) | பூங்கொடி.எ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,292 | 1,254 | 4,609 | 90.08% | 7 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜெகதீஸ்வரி.சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,790 | 75 | 4,508 | 84.14% | 3 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுபலட்சுமி.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,603 | 149 | 4,253 | 89.25% | 4 |
| 13 | General | இராஜாராம்.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,729 | 279 | 4,228 | 85.08% | 5 |
| 14 | General | சிலம்பரசன்.லோ | மற்றவை | 2,780 | 836 | 5,510 | 90.44% | 4 |
| 15 | General | எழிலரசன்.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,454 | 853 | 3,449 | 88.61% | 6 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பத்மாவதி.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,702 | 373 | 4,000 | 87.70% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 3,664 · turnout 86.14% | |||||||
| 1 | அண்ணாதுரை.கு (won) | Male | குப்புசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,685 | 55.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி.மு | Male | முத்துலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,228 | 40.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வேல்முருகன்.கு | Male | குப்பன் | மற்றவை | 73 | 2.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சீனிவாசன் வி.ரா | Male | ராமானுஜம். வி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 52 | 1.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,042 · turnout 84.11% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்பரசி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயபிரகாஷ்.கே | தி.மு.க | 1,298 | 31.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுபாஷினி.செ | Female | செந்தமிழ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,234 | 30.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரேமலதா.பி | Female | பிரவீன்குமார் | தே.மு.தி.க | 749 | 18.37% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நித்யா.து | Female | துரைமுருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 706 | 17.32% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | சரஸ்வதி.ரா | Female | ராமமுர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 90 | 2.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 4,326 · turnout 83.17% | |||||||
| 1 | அபினேஷ்வரி.பி (won) | Female | பிரபாகரன் | மற்றவை | 1,622 | 47.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜீவா.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,055 | 30.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 692 | 20.23% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மலர்.நா | Female | நாராயணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 32 | 0.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | உமா.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை.வ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 19 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,505 · turnout 86.13% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயபாஸ்கர்.நா (won) | Male | நாகப்பன்.சி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,372 | 36.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரபாகரன்.சி | Male | பொ.சிவக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 1,304 | 35.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சீனு.மா | Male | மாரி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 712 | 19.17% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அய்யம்மாள்.சா | Female | சாந்தகுமார். எஸ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 167 | 4.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சரண்ராஜ்.அ | Male | அண்ணாதுரை | மற்றவை | 160 | 4.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 4,908 · turnout 82.56% | |||||||
| 1 | சுதா.கே (won) | Female | ஏ.ஞானவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,359 | 60.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லட்சுமி.பி | Female | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 697 | 17.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மதி.ஆ | Female | ஆதிமூலம் | மற்றவை | 453 | 11.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தேவிகா.ச | Female | சரவணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 340 | 8.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காஞ்சனா.த | Female | தனசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுகன்யா.ச | Female | சரவணன்.ர | மற்றவை | 19 | 0.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,777 · turnout 87.10% | |||||||
| 1 | இந்திரா.மு (won) | Female | முத்துகிருஷ்ணன்.இ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,134 | 53.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜியலட்சுமி.க | Female | கன்னப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,764 | 43.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | எல்லம்மாள்.பெ | Female | பெரியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 124 | 3.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,622 · turnout 89.56% | |||||||
| 1 | சித்ரா.வே (won) | Female | வேலாயுதம் | தி.மு.க | 1,769 | 56.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.த | Female | தண்டபானி. மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,370 | 43.64% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,033 · turnout 88.67% | |||||||
| 1 | சொக்கலிங்கம்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 2,460 | 70.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவனேசன்.பொ | Male | இரா.பொன்னுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 714 | 20.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முதற்பாவலர்.பா | Male | பாரதிதாசன் | மற்றவை | 140 | 4.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிவகுமார்.பொன் | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | மற்றவை | 135 | 3.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இளவரசன்.மு | Male | மா.முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 54 | 1.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,223 · turnout 88.09% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெனார்த்தனன்.இ (won) | Male | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,854 | 51.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வக்குமாரி.த | Female | தயாளன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,322 | 36.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமார்.எஸ் | Male | ஸ்ரீராமுலு | மற்றவை | 226 | 6.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரகாஷ்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 80 | 2.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாக்கியராஜ்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | தே.மு.தி.க | 68 | 1.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுகுமார்.அ | Male | அம்பலவாணன் | மற்றவை | 40 | 1.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 4,609 · turnout 90.08% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்கொடி.எ (won) | Female | எல்லப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,292 | 57.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேகா.கே | Female | முத்துகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,038 | 26.01% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்திரா.ப | Female | கே.பன்னிர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 480 | 12.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாந்தி.கா | Female | க.காமராஜ் | மற்றவை | 92 | 2.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயசெல்வி.ரா | Female | பழனிமுருகன் | மற்றவை | 51 | 1.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ரேவதி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 30 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | விஜயலட்சுமி.மு | Female | த.முத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 8 | 0.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,508 · turnout 84.14% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெகதீஸ்வரி.சி (won) | Female | ரா.காளிபிரசாத் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,790 | 48.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிரிஜா.தே | Female | தேவகுருவரன் | மற்றவை | 1,715 | 46.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சசிகலா.க | Female | நா.கலிய பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 190 | 5.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,253 · turnout 89.25% | |||||||
| 1 | சுபலட்சுமி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,603 | 44.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.நா | Female | நாகையா | மற்றவை | 1,454 | 40.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாரதா.ரா | Female | மா.இராஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 397 | 10.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மகாலட்சுமி.மு | Female | முருகவேல் | தே.மு.தி.க | 172 | 4.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 4,228 · turnout 85.08% | |||||||
| 1 | இராஜாராம்.அ (won) | Male | ரா.அப்பாசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,729 | 50.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கல்விக்கரசி.ர | Female | ரங்கநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,450 | 42.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாஸ்கரன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 162 | 4.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சீனுவாசன்.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 71 | 2.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பீராணிஷா.ஜா | Male | ஜான்பாஷா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 34 | 0.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,510 · turnout 90.44% | |||||||
| 1 | சிலம்பரசன்.லோ (won) | Male | லோகநாதன் | மற்றவை | 2,780 | 57.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கணேசன்.மு | Male | முத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,944 | 40.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜா.நா | Male | ரா.நாகராஜன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 81 | 1.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரதாப்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 46 | 0.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 3,449 · turnout 88.61% | |||||||
| 1 | எழிலரசன்.மு (won) | Male | த.முத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,454 | 49.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தனசேகரன்.தே | Male | ரா.தேவதாஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 601 | 20.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்துவேல்.தே | Male | தேவராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 434 | 14.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முருகன்.க | Male | கதிர்வேல் | மற்றவை | 424 | 14.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சவரிநாதன்.மோ | Male | மோகன் | மற்றவை | 34 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முத்துலிங்கம்.ந | Male | மு. நடராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 5 | 0.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,000 · turnout 87.70% | |||||||
| 1 | பத்மாவதி.கோ (won) | Female | ஆனந்தவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,702 | 50.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நீலமேகம்.ரா | Male | மா.ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,329 | 39.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயகுமார்.ரா | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 142 | 4.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஏழுமலை.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 100 | 2.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | யுவராஜ்.பொ | Male | சு.பொன்னுரங்கம் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 60 | 1.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தனசேகர்.ம | Male | மண்ணாங்கட்டி | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (52)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| சாத்தனூர் | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.ஆர் | 321 | 59 | 6 | 990 | 87.37% |
| புறங்கரை | பூங்காவனம்.கே | 577 | 162 | 6 | 1,145 | 88.65% |
| மாம்பாக்கம் | வடிவேல்.கு | 459 | 251 | 6 | 754 | 89.39% |
| வடம்பூண்டி | ராஜா.வெ | 398 | 69 | 6 | 1,327 | 83.57% |
| மேல்சிவிரி | வெங்கடேசன்.ப | 244 | 24 | 6 | 701 | 85.88% |
| மேலாதனூர் | கௌரி.ரா | 441 | 130 | 6 | 1,246 | 82.99% |
| ஏவளூர் | தயாளன்.ரா | 199 | 70 | 6 | 727 | 87.35% |
| பாஞ்சாலம் | பேபி கமலா.நா | 423 | 87 | 6 | 903 | 86.38% |
| ஏப்பாக்கம் | பாபு.இ | 494 | 208 | 6 | 1,522 | 88.76% |
| மேல்பாக்கம் | மூர்த்தி.ஆ | 480 | 45 | 6 | 1,391 | 91.66% |
| மேல்பேட்டை | கவுதமி.இ | 520 | 290 | 6 | 858 | 88.81% |
| பாங்கொளத்தூர் | கன்னியம்மாள்.செ | 444 | 233 | 6 | 1,053 | 84.52% |
| தாதாபுரம் | பூமிலிங்கம்.கி | 1,426 | 823 | 9 | 3,428 | 80.54% |
| குன்னப்பாக்கம் | பிரபாவதி.செ | 520 | 161 | 6 | 1,000 | 91.30% |
| கூச்சிக்கொளத்தூர் | காளியம்மாள்.மு | 240 | 124 | 6 | 642 | 87.38% |
| கொடியம் | சந்திரலேகா.தி | 435 | 73 | 6 | 1,145 | 87.60% |
| கீழ்மாவிலங்கை | அப்பன்ராஜ்.வெ | 583 | 425 | 6 | 898 | 92.20% |
| கீழ்மண்ணூர் | மணிகண்டன்.வீ | 317 | 40 | 6 | 969 | 88.54% |
| கீழ்பூதேரி | ராமு.ரா | 599 | 345 | 6 | 970 | 88.56% |
| கீழ்பசார் | மஞ்சுளா.ஏ | 210 | 1 | 6 | 893 | 92.61% |
| கீழ்சேவூர் | எல்லம்மாள்.க (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,066 | 0.00% |
| கீழ்கூடலூர் | சேகர்.நா | 925 | 666 | 6 | 1,347 | 90.79% |
| கீழாதனூர் | சிவா.ம | 303 | 4 | 6 | 919 | 93.58% |
| கருவம்பாக்கம் | முனியம்மாள்.ப | 372 | 18 | 6 | 831 | 88.33% |
| மேல்மாவிலங்கை | செங்கேணி.ஏ | 302 | 79 | 6 | 830 | 91.57% |
| மங்கலம் | அம்மச்சி.ம | 204 | 26 | 6 | 645 | 94.26% |
| ஒலக்கூர் | லலிதா.கு | 1,941 | 848 | 9 | 4,908 | 82.54% |
| ஓங்கூர் | கண்ணன்.கு | 528 | 142 | 9 | 2,197 | 84.57% |
| பட்டணம் | அன்பு.சே | 1,104 | 314 | 9 | 2,207 | 87.77% |
| பள்ளிப்பாக்கம் | சங்கீதா.கி | 428 | 262 | 6 | 633 | 94.15% |
| பனையூர் | ஜெயகிருஷ்ணன்.சி | 204 | 45 | 6 | 684 | 88.45% |
| வெண்மணியாத்தூர் | ஆறுமுகம்.நா | 536 | 95 | 6 | 1,255 | 94.34% |
| வெள்ளிமேடுபேட்டை | மேனகா.ச | 879 | 125 | 9 | 2,642 | 79.11% |
| நல்லாத்தூர் | யுவராஜ்.சு | 784 | 352 | 9 | 1,698 | 85.98% |
| நெய்க்குப்பி | சுதா.கா | 721 | 301 | 6 | 1,331 | 89.48% |
| நொளம்பூர் | லதா.ரா | 927 | 244 | 9 | 2,590 | 89.92% |
| சாரம் | வனஜா.ரா | 1,107 | 524 | 9 | 2,747 | 81.87% |
| செம்பாக்கம் | ஏழுமலை.கே | 544 | 335 | 6 | 1,038 | 85.84% |
| சேந்தமங்கலம் | பச்சையம்மாள்.நா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 952 | 0.00% |
| ஊரல் | அஞ்சலை.ரா | 1,606 | 1,459 | 9 | 2,048 | 90.92% |
| வடகளவாய் | குல்ஜார் பீ.லி | 193 | 45 | 6 | 509 | 88.21% |
| வடசிறுவளூர் | செல்வி.பி | 478 | 24 | 6 | 1,570 | 88.73% |
| பாதிரி | இந்திரா.என் | 596 | 276 | 6 | 1,063 | 88.62% |
| கம்பூர் | சண்முகபிரியா.மே | 317 | 155 | 6 | 875 | 91.31% |
| கடவம்பாக்கம் | தெய்வானை.ம | 537 | 201 | 6 | 1,301 | 90.32% |
| கிராண்டிபுரம் | அன்பழகன்.கி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 925 | 0.00% |
| ஆவணிப்பூர் | அசோகன்.கா | 528 | 162 | 9 | 1,812 | 89.24% |
| ஆத்திப்பாக்கம் | சங்கர்.கி | 307 | 13 | 6 | 1,171 | 84.46% |
| ஆட்சிப்பாக்கம் | பொன்னப்பன்.ர | 997 | 746 | 6 | 1,517 | 88.40% |
| அன்னம்பாக்கம் | மல்லிகா.கி | 473 | 76 | 6 | 1,015 | 87.39% |
| அண்டப்பட்டு | அமராவதி.வி | 407 | 255 | 6 | 859 | 84.98% |
| வைரபுரம் | வசந்தி.த | 500 | 42 | 9 | 1,928 | 85.79% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).