Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Villupuram district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 19 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 92,224; rejected: 3,938.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.ம | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,038 | 930 | 4,257 | 88.68% | 5 |
| 2 | General | கார்த்திகேயன்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,865 | 748 | 5,427 | 81.79% | 6 |
| 3 | General (Women) | செல்வி.ர | தி.மு.க | 2,226 | 1,085 | 4,346 | 87.39% | 4 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | செந்தாமரை.கெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,957 | 177 | 4,777 | 82.19% | 3 |
| 5 | General | சிவசக்தி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,792 | 667 | 3,866 | 81.48% | 4 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பெருமாள்.க | தி.மு.க | 1,847 | 334 | 4,160 | 88.41% | 4 |
| 7 | General | பிரியா.பு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,141 | 578 | 4,808 | 83.61% | 5 |
| 8 | General (Women) | சரஸ்வதி.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 1,779 | 411 | 4,864 | 87.27% | 9 |
| 9 | General | விஜயலட்சுமி.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,449 | 1,359 | 4,419 | 90.25% | 4 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | லட்சுமி.க | தி.மு.க | 1,856 | 1,351 | 2,963 | 90.65% | 3 |
| 11 | General (Women) | ஷாயின்பேகம்.அ | தி.மு.க | 3,021 | 1,038 | 6,730 | 82.73% | 4 |
| 12 | General (Women) | செண்பகம்.க | மற்றவை | 2,082 | 632 | 4,354 | 89.04% | 4 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (General) | விஜயகுமார்.த | தி.மு.க | 2,500 | 817 | 5,415 | 84.69% | 3 |
| 14 | General (Women) | யசோதரை.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,232 | 218 | 5,434 | 83.46% | 4 |
| 15 | General | சங்கர்.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,731 | 740 | 3,648 | 90.87% | 5 |
| 16 | General | நெடுஞ்செழியன்.எல் பி | தி.மு.க | 2,327 | 1,097 | 5,254 | 83.27% | 6 |
| 17 | General (Women) | கண்மணி.நெ | தி.மு.க | 2,349 | 1,851 | 4,021 | 86.22% | 6 |
| 18 | General (Women) | சியாமளா.சி | தி.மு.க | 2,766 | 1,705 | 4,941 | 85.51% | 5 |
| 19 | General | முரளி.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,546 | 1,266 | 5,048 | 82.84% | 6 |
| 20 | General (Women) | ஜெயலட்சுமி தட்சணாமூர்த்தி.த | தி.மு.க | 1,768 | 466 | 3,927 | 87.04% | 6 |
| 21 | General | ராஜா.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,310 | 271 | 5,636 | 86.92% | 6 |
| 22 | General (Women) | கலா.நா | தி.மு.க | 2,871 | 2,379 | 4,645 | 87.06% | 5 |
| 23 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | காசியம்மாள்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 2,449 | 1,008 | 5,270 | 80.23% | 3 |
| 24 | General | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.முர | தி.மு.க | 1,455 | 251 | 4,403 | 84.90% | 7 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,257 · turnout 88.68% | |||||||
| 1 | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.ம (won) | Male | மருதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,038 | 57.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தாஹிரா.அ | Female | அப்துல்வஹாப் | தி.மு.க | 1,108 | 31.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கீதா.ச | Female | சரவணகுமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 199 | 5.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சசிகுமார்.தி | Male | திருவேங்கிடம் | மற்றவை | 105 | 2.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தேவராஜி.தொ | Male | தொப்புளான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 97 | 2.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 5,427 · turnout 81.79% | |||||||
| 1 | கார்த்திகேயன்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,865 | 44.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குருசாமி.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,117 | 26.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சீனுவாசன்.க | Male | கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 535 | 12.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காந்திமதி.மே | Female | மேகநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 338 | 7.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராமன்.வெ | Male | வெங்கட்ராமன் | மற்றவை | 283 | 6.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஆறுமுகம்.து | Male | துரைசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 92 | 2.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 4,346 · turnout 87.39% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.ர (won) | Female | ரகுபதி | தி.மு.க | 2,226 | 61.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆனந்தாய்.அ | Female | அண்ணாமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,141 | 31.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூங்கொடி.அ | Female | அண்ணாமலை | மற்றவை | 132 | 3.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நந்தினி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 115 | 3.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,777 · turnout 82.19% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தாமரை.கெ (won) | Female | கெம்பீரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,957 | 51.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தமிழ் இலக்கியா.பா | Female | அ சரவணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,780 | 46.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குணசுந்தரி மோகன்.மோ | Female | மோகன் | மற்றவை | 57 | 1.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 3,866 · turnout 81.48% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவசக்தி.ரா (won) | Male | ராமமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,792 | 59.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வினாயகம்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுரங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,125 | 37.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவேந்திரன்.சி | Male | சிவராஜன் | மற்றவை | 77 | 2.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாஸ்கரன்.மை | Male | மைக்கேல் | தே.மு.தி.க | 34 | 1.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,160 · turnout 88.41% | |||||||
| 1 | பெருமாள்.க (won) | Male | கண்ணப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,847 | 52.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அயோத்தி.அ | Male | அண்ணாமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,513 | 43.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.சி | Male | சின்னதம்பி | மற்றவை | 115 | 3.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வள்ளி.க | Female | கமல் | தே.மு.தி.க | 25 | 0.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,808 · turnout 83.61% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரியா.பு (won) | Female | புண்ணியமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,141 | 55.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சேரலாதன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,563 | 40.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவா.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 79 | 2.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குமார்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | தே.மு.தி.க | 55 | 1.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கந்தன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 12 | 0.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 4,864 · turnout 87.27% | |||||||
| 1 | சரஸ்வதி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெயபிரகாஷ் | தி.மு.க | 1,779 | 44.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயா.ம | Female | மணி .நா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,368 | 33.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூங்காவனம்.ச | Female | சம்பத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 271 | 6.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயா.ரா | Female | க.ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 140 | 3.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தேன்மொழி.வே | Female | வேடியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 132 | 3.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | விஜயலட்சுமி.சு | Female | சுப்பரமணி | தே.மு.தி.க | 127 | 3.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.வே | Female | வேல்முருகன் ப | மற்றவை | 101 | 2.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | வாடாமல்லி.சி | Female | சின்னபையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 89 | 2.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | காஞ்சனா.வெ | Female | ரா.வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 26 | 0.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,419 · turnout 90.25% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயலட்சுமி.மு (won) | Female | முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 2,449 | 63.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணிவண்ணன்.ஆ | Male | வெ.ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,090 | 28.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பச்சையப்பன்.ப | Male | பலராமன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 210 | 5.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிகண்டன்.பா | Male | மு பாண்டியன் | மற்றவை | 119 | 3.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 2,963 · turnout 90.65% | |||||||
| 1 | லட்சுமி.க (won) | Female | கணபதி | தி.மு.க | 1,856 | 70.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்தம்மாள்.பொ | Female | பொன்னுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 505 | 19.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்திராணி.ப | Female | பரசுராமன் | மற்றவை | 268 | 10.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 6,730 · turnout 82.73% | |||||||
| 1 | ஷாயின்பேகம்.அ (won) | Female | அர்ஷத்பேக் | தி.மு.க | 3,021 | 57.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பானுரேகா.ப | Female | ஜெ பழனி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,983 | 37.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மீனாட்சி.கோ | Female | ம.கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 171 | 3.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்தமாள்.மு | Female | முத்து | மற்றவை | 81 | 1.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,354 · turnout 89.04% | |||||||
| 1 | செண்பகம்.க (won) | Female | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 2,082 | 55.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லதா.ச | Female | ஆர்.சம்பத் | தி.மு.க | 1,450 | 38.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கன்னியம்மாள்.ஜா | Female | ஜானகிராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 131 | 3.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இந்திரா.பூ | Female | பெ பூபதி | மற்றவை | 67 | 1.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,415 · turnout 84.69% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயகுமார்.த (won) | Male | தங்கலான் | தி.மு.க | 2,500 | 57.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பானுசந்தர்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,683 | 38.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மண்ணு.ரா | Female | ராஜா | மற்றவை | 173 | 3.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 5,434 · turnout 83.46% | |||||||
| 1 | யசோதரை.ச (won) | Female | வி.சந்திரகுப்தன் | தி.மு.க | 2,232 | 51.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.செ | Female | செல்வம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,014 | 46.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 51 | 1.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பரமேஸ்வாி.த | Female | தட்சணாமூா்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 26 | 0.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 3,648 · turnout 90.87% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கர்.அ (won) | Male | அண்ணாமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,731 | 54.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜோதி.மு | Female | முனுசாமி ல | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 991 | 31.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அண்ணாதுரை.எஸ் என் | Male | நாராயணசாமி | மற்றவை | 422 | 13.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மண்ணப்பன்.சோ | Male | சோலை | தே.மு.தி.க | 24 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 5,254 · turnout 83.27% | |||||||
| 1 | நெடுஞ்செழியன்.எல் பி (won) | Male | பவுணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,327 | 55.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவிசங்கா்.எ | Male | அப்பாண்டைராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,230 | 29.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சேகா்.ல | Male | லட்சுமணன் | மற்றவை | 355 | 8.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெங்கடபதி.பா | Male | பாரதி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 223 | 5.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மோகன்குமார்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | தே.மு.தி.க | 37 | 0.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாலமுருகன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 36 | 0.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 4,021 · turnout 86.22% | |||||||
| 1 | கண்மணி.நெ (won) | Female | எல் பி நெடுஞ்செழியன் | தி.மு.க | 2,349 | 70.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இலக்கியலட்சுமி.பி | Female | வெ.பாரதி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 498 | 14.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | சுமதி.க | Female | கன்னியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 396 | 11.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராதா.கு | Female | குமரன் | மற்றவை | 44 | 1.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிந்து.க | Female | கருணாகரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 36 | 1.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வித்யா.ம | Female | மகாலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 4,941 · turnout 85.51% | |||||||
| 1 | சியாமளா.சி (won) | Female | ஜெயசங்கர் .இரா | தி.மு.க | 2,766 | 67.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேணுகா.மு | Female | சி.முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,061 | 25.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனம்.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 151 | 3.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தீபிகா.அ | Female | அன்பரசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 96 | 2.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலா.ம | Female | மணி | மற்றவை | 39 | 0.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 5,048 · turnout 82.84% | |||||||
| 1 | முரளி.மு (won) | Male | ர.முனுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,546 | 63.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெங்கடேசன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை.பூ | தி.மு.க | 1,280 | 31.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜசேகர்.க | Male | கரிவரதன் | மற்றவை | 138 | 3.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கன்னியப்பன்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | தே.மு.தி.க | 35 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஏழுமலை.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 14 | 0.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அன்சர்.அ | Male | அல்லாபாஷா | மற்றவை | 11 | 0.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 3,927 · turnout 87.04% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயலட்சுமி தட்சணாமூர்த்தி.த (won) | Female | தட்சணாமூத்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,768 | 54.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சண்முகவள்ளி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,302 | 39.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கௌசல்யா.க | Female | கருணாநிதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 64 | 1.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பொட்டுகண்ணி.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 59 | 1.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சரளா.மு | Female | முருகன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 50 | 1.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சவுபாக்கியம்.ச | Female | சங்கர்.பெ | மற்றவை | 14 | 0.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 5,636 · turnout 86.92% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜா.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜமாணிக்கம் | தி.மு.க | 2,310 | 48.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூங்காவனம்.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,039 | 43.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வசீகரன்.மு | Male | சு.ஆ.முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 123 | 2.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கார்த்திகேயன்.ரா | Male | வே.ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 92 | 1.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கார்த்திகேயன்.சு | Male | சுப்புராயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 91 | 1.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முத்துக்குமரன்.ர | Male | ரங்கநாதன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 67 | 1.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General (Women) · electors 4,645 · turnout 87.06% | |||||||
| 1 | கலா.நா (won) | Female | நாராயணமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 2,871 | 73.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பார்வதி.ந | Female | நடராஜன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 492 | 12.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | வேங்கையம்மாள். நெ | Female | ம.நெடுஞ்செழியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 356 | 9.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராதிகா.ரா | Female | ராமதாஸ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 118 | 3.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அன்னைபிரியா.தா | Female | ம தாமோதரன் | மற்றவை | 88 | 2.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,270 · turnout 80.23% | |||||||
| 1 | காசியம்மாள்.கோ (won) | Female | கோதண்டம் | தி.மு.க | 2,449 | 59.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூவரசி.பு | Female | புஷ்பராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,441 | 35.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆதிலட்சுமி.அ | Female | அய்யப்பன்.சி | தே.மு.தி.க | 208 | 5.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General · electors 4,403 · turnout 84.90% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.முர (won) | Male | ரத்தன்சிங் | தி.மு.க | 1,455 | 40.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சேகர்.சா | Male | சாமிநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,204 | 33.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தெய்வசிகாமணி.கே | Male | சி.கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 414 | 11.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஏழுமலை.சி | Male | சிங்காரம் | மற்றவை | 395 | 11.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுந்தர்.ர | Male | ரங்கநாதன் | மற்றவை | 41 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சத்தியராஜ்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 39 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பரசுராமன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராமன் | மற்றவை | 28 | 0.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (55)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| தேவந்தவாடி | ஜெயா.ரா | 734 | 652 | 6 | 938 | 90.72% |
| தேவனூர் | சாந்தி.ச | 523 | 14 | 6 | 1,744 | 90.25% |
| அவலூர்பேட்டை | செல்வம்.ர சி | 2,476 | 183 | 12 | 6,730 | 81.19% |
| அன்னமங்கலம் | கீதா.ஏ | 953 | 213 | 9 | 2,293 | 84.08% |
| மேல்செவலாம்பாடி | வசந்தி.வெ | 963 | 313 | 9 | 2,434 | 85.21% |
| எய்யில் | வான்மதி.உ | 1,090 | 574 | 9 | 2,372 | 80.02% |
| மேல்நெமிலி | மாரியம்மாள்.ஏ | 677 | 239 | 6 | 1,372 | 83.82% |
| ஆத்திப்பட்டு | முனியப்பன்.வே | 2,295 | 1,956 | 9 | 3,373 | 85.95% |
| மேல்வைலாமூர் | எல்லம்மாள்.ச | 1,359 | 434 | 9 | 3,523 | 81.89% |
| நாரணமங்கலம் | சுப்பிரமணி.ரா | 502 | 59 | 6 | 1,904 | 81.67% |
| நொச்சலூர் | அன்னபூரணி.ம | 1,246 | 287 | 9 | 2,720 | 83.57% |
| பருதிபுரம் | ரவி.ப | 743 | 390 | 6 | 1,416 | 84.46% |
| பறையம்பட்டு | கலையரசி.ப | 335 | 30 | 6 | 693 | 93.22% |
| பரையந்தாங்கல் | ஏழுமலை.மு | 537 | 300 | 6 | 989 | 83.92% |
| பெருவளூர் | கந்தவேல்.கி | 1,006 | 137 | 9 | 3,222 | 87.31% |
| பெரியநொளம்பை | சரண்யா.சு | 443 | 97 | 6 | 1,755 | 83.02% |
| சங்கிலிகுப்பம் | மேகநாதன்.ம | 405 | 81 | 6 | 842 | 90.02% |
| சாத்தாம்பாடி | சந்திரா.வீ | 1,247 | 1,144 | 6 | 1,799 | 80.32% |
| சாத்தனந்தல் | மஞ்சுபார்கவி.சா அ | 401 | 109 | 6 | 761 | 91.85% |
| சித்தேரி | சிவராமன்.தா | 290 | 38 | 6 | 647 | 85.01% |
| செவலபுரை | சசிகலா.ஜெ | 1,267 | 410 | 9 | 3,959 | 76.66% |
| சிந்திப்பட்டு | படவெட்டாள்.ஏ | 398 | 136 | 6 | 740 | 91.08% |
| சிறுதலைப்பூண்டி | பிரகாஷ்.த | 892 | 33 | 9 | 2,087 | 90.13% |
| சொக்கனந்தல் | பாரதி.ம | 567 | 234 | 6 | 1,034 | 88.88% |
| தாயனூர் | லாவண்யா.ரா | 1,148 | 227 | 9 | 2,695 | 85.86% |
| தாழங்குணம் | வள்ளி.ரா | 893 | 437 | 9 | 1,930 | 90.52% |
| தென்பாலை | முருகேசன்.கா | 945 | 362 | 9 | 2,292 | 84.34% |
| தொரப்பாடி | முனியம்மாள்.து | 807 | 130 | 6 | 1,677 | 90.82% |
| துறிஞ்சிபூண்டி | சேட்டு.மு | 952 | 199 | 9 | 2,107 | 82.15% |
| தேப்பிரம்பட்டு | சரோஜா.ம | 1,239 | 787 | 9 | 1,912 | 89.96% |
| வளத்தி | விஜயலட்சுமி.ஜெ | 1,027 | 238 | 9 | 3,510 | 79.66% |
| வடபாலை | சங்கீதா.சீ | 747 | 339 | 6 | 1,311 | 90.85% |
| வடவெட்டி | ராஜமாணிக்கம்.வீ | 524 | 72 | 9 | 1,903 | 85.92% |
| வடுகப்பூண்டி | சுமதி.எஸ் | 628 | 261 | 6 | 1,418 | 88.65% |
| மேல்புதுப்பட்டு | தேவி.த | 613 | 135 | 6 | 1,264 | 88.53% |
| மேலச்சேரி | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.ம | 701 | 239 | 9 | 2,127 | 84.86% |
| மேல்மலையனூர் | வெங்கடேசன்.க | 2,210 | 246 | 9 | 5,434 | 83.49% |
| மேலருங்குணம் | அமுதா.ச | 650 | 429 | 6 | 1,089 | 91.00% |
| மானந்தல் | ஜெயகாந்தா.சி | 914 | 31 | 9 | 2,250 | 84.09% |
| மரக்கோணம் | மணி.மு | 591 | 111 | 9 | 2,111 | 80.20% |
| குந்தலம்பட்டு | ரங்கசாமி.ரா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 988 | 0.00% |
| கோட்டபூண்டி | சரவணன்.அ | 999 | 494 | 9 | 3,282 | 85.68% |
| கோவில்புறையூர் | ரமேஷ்.வே | 1,827 | 746 | 9 | 3,366 | 89.42% |
| கொடம்பாடி | பச்சையம்மமாள்.ம | 376 | 166 | 6 | 960 | 93.85% |
| கொடுக்கன்குப்பம் | பூசுந்தரி.சு | 614 | 49 | 6 | 1,561 | 91.74% |
| கரடிக்குப்பம் | பாலாஜி.வீ | 719 | 442 | 6 | 1,564 | 88.43% |
| கப்ளாம்பாடி | ராமசாமி.பெ | 465 | 91 | 9 | 1,796 | 88.59% |
| கன்னலம் | தமிழரசி.பா | 1,373 | 1,242 | 9 | 1,887 | 84.53% |
| கலத்தம்பட்டு | தனலட்சுமி.மு | 817 | 576 | 6 | 1,229 | 87.96% |
| கடப்பனந்தல் | பாக்கியலட்சுமி.ர | 126 | 7 | 6 | 585 | 89.91% |
| கடலி | பெருமாள்.ல | 933 | 261 | 9 | 2,276 | 84.89% |
| கூடுவாம்பூண்டி | ஜோதிலட்சுமி.பி | 757 | 135 | 6 | 1,637 | 86.93% |
| கெங்காபுரம் | ராஜா.பெ | 722 | 186 | 6 | 1,471 | 87.02% |
| ஈயக்குணம் | சரோஜா.அ | 1,338 | 325 | 9 | 2,941 | 83.24% |
| எதப்பட்டு | தமிழ்செல்வி.ச | 1,683 | 1,045 | 9 | 2,693 | 88.79% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).