Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Villupuram district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 4 |
| தி.மு.க | 16 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 80,779; rejected: 2,771.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கோமதி.பி | தி.மு.க | 2,053 | 1,158 | 3,387 | 88.93% | 2 |
| 2 | General | கீதா.சி | தி.மு.க | 2,282 | 1,467 | 4,378 | 87.76% | 7 |
| 3 | General (Women) | பரிதா.ச | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,465 | 13 | 5,763 | 86.41% | 8 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | உமா.ஞா | தி.மு.க | 2,940 | 1,863 | 4,666 | 88.21% | 2 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சாந்தகுமார்.க ச | தி.மு.க | 1,775 | 737 | 4,007 | 87.10% | 5 |
| 6 | General (Women) | சரசு.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,626 | 564 | 3,720 | 83.71% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | யோகேஸ்வரி.ம | தி.மு.க | 2,511 | 1,236 | 4,456 | 88.80% | 3 |
| 8 | General | ராஜ்பரத்.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,733 | 1,725 | 6,542 | 78.16% | 7 |
| 9 | General (Women) | ஜெயந்தி.சே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,356 | 854 | 5,440 | 88.68% | 4 |
| 10 | General (Women) | நிவேதிதா.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 2,709 | 1,440 | 5,764 | 84.02% | 3 |
| 11 | General | கண்ணன்.கு | தி.மு.க | 1,200 | 15 | 4,174 | 85.86% | 5 |
| 12 | General (Women) | தனலட்சுமி.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,118 | 1,041 | 4,111 | 86.62% | 4 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (General) | செல்வம்.து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,255 | 36 | 4,484 | 88.09% | 4 |
| 14 | General | அஞ்சலாட்சி.கி | தி.மு.க | 3,146 | 1,800 | 6,011 | 80.54% | 3 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | புனிதா.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,218 | 1,400 | 3,431 | 90.70% | 2 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கயல்விழி.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,357 | 238 | 4,802 | 87.07% | 6 |
| 17 | General | ஜமுனாராணி.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,699 | 489 | 3,314 | 91.58% | 3 |
| 18 | General | செல்வகுமார்.சா | தி.மு.க | 2,255 | 1,175 | 4,517 | 83.71% | 5 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (General) | வசந்தா.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,108 | 472 | 5,113 | 85.78% | 5 |
| 20 | General (Women) | கலா.ம | தி.மு.க | 2,227 | 681 | 4,298 | 89.88% | 2 |
| 21 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சுந்தரி.த | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,389 | 40 | 4,342 | 91.32% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,387 · turnout 88.93% | |||||||
| 1 | கோமதி.பி (won) | Female | ஆ.பிச்சைமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 2,053 | 69.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிளியா.ம | Female | மணி.ம | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 895 | 30.36% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,378 · turnout 87.76% | |||||||
| 1 | கீதா.சி (won) | Female | ஆர். சிவக்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,282 | 61.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயா.பெ | Female | எம்.பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 815 | 22.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கார்த்திகேயன்.ப | Male | பழனிச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 291 | 7.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெகதீசன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயசீலன் | மற்றவை | 88 | 2.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஏகாம்பரம்.எ | Male | எல்லப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 84 | 2.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கோவிந்தசாமி.ம | Male | மு.மணி | மற்றவை | 83 | 2.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஏழுமலை.செ | Male | செந்தாமரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 43 | 1.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,763 · turnout 86.41% | |||||||
| 1 | பரிதா.ச (won) | Female | சம்சுதீன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,465 | 30.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்து.வெ | Female | சே.வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 1,452 | 30.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.ம | Female | ஜி.மனோகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 841 | 17.59% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அபிராமி.சி | Female | செ.சிவா | இ.தே.கா | 610 | 12.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கவிதா.பா | Female | பாஸ்கரன் | மற்றவை | 181 | 3.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சாந்தி.கு | Female | குமார் | பி.ஜே.பி | 134 | 2.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | நிரோஷா.வி | Female | விநாயகம் | மற்றவை | 52 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | அம்பிகா.கு | Female | தே.குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 46 | 0.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,666 · turnout 88.21% | |||||||
| 1 | உமா.ஞா (won) | Female | வே.ஞானசேகர் | தி.மு.க | 2,940 | 73.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாக்கியம்.பா | Female | டி.பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,077 | 26.81% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,007 · turnout 87.10% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தகுமார்.க ச (won) | Male | வே.க.சண்முகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,775 | 53.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவாஜி.ஆ | Male | சி.ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,038 | 31.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஷ்.ர | Male | கு. ரவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 265 | 7.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நாகப்பன்.கா | Male | கி.காந்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 136 | 4.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுமதி.ல | Female | எஸ். சக்திவேலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 129 | 3.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 3,720 · turnout 83.71% | |||||||
| 1 | சரசு.மு (won) | Female | டி.முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,626 | 54.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அம்சவேணி.வி | Female | சி.விஜயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,062 | 35.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுந்தரி.சு | Female | சுப்பரமணி | மற்றவை | 199 | 6.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாணிக்கம்.மு | Female | பலராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 97 | 3.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 4,456 · turnout 88.80% | |||||||
| 1 | யோகேஸ்வரி.ம (won) | Female | வி.மணிமாறன் | தி.மு.க | 2,511 | 65.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்ரா.பா | Female | சு.பாஸ்கர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,275 | 33.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விமலா.வெ | Female | வெற்றிவேல் | மற்றவை | 53 | 1.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 6,542 · turnout 78.16% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜ்பரத்.ப (won) | Male | பக்தவச்சலம் | தி.மு.க | 2,733 | 55.53% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜேந்திரன்.சி | Male | சின்னதம்பி | மற்றவை | 1,008 | 20.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.கா | Male | காசிநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 821 | 16.68% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | செந்தில்குமார்.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 176 | 3.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாண்டியன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 121 | 2.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தமிழ்செல்வன்.த | Male | தருமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 55 | 1.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | வாசுதேவன்.க | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 8 | 0.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,440 · turnout 88.68% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயந்தி.சே (won) | Female | எ.சேகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,356 | 51.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லதா.ப | Female | பழனி | தி.மு.க | 1,502 | 32.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மலர்விழி.இ | Female | இருசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 625 | 13.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அங்கம்மாள்.கு | Female | குமரவேல் | மற்றவை | 116 | 2.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,764 · turnout 84.02% | |||||||
| 1 | நிவேதிதா.ஜெ (won) | Female | கணேஷ் | தி.மு.க | 2,709 | 57.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரமேஸ்வரி.செ | Female | செல்வகுமார்.பி | மற்றவை | 1,269 | 27.09% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரம்யா.பெ | Female | பெரியண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 706 | 15.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 4,174 · turnout 85.86% | |||||||
| 1 | கண்ணன்.கு (won) | Male | குப்புசாமி.அ | தி.மு.க | 1,200 | 35.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெண்ணி.செ | Male | செல்லப்பன் | மற்றவை | 1,185 | 34.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமார்.அ | Male | அண்ணாமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 459 | 13.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சக்திவேல்.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி. ஜி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 364 | 10.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அழகுசீலன்.ந | Male | நடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 211 | 6.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,111 · turnout 86.62% | |||||||
| 1 | தனலட்சுமி.ஆ (won) | Female | பெ. ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 2,118 | 61.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லதா.ப | Female | பரிதி | மற்றவை | 1,077 | 31.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரியங்கா.சி | Female | வ.சிவக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 172 | 4.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராசு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 95 | 2.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,484 · turnout 88.09% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வம்.து (won) | Male | துரைசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,255 | 32.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரசுராமன்.எ | Male | எல்லன் | தி.மு.க | 1,219 | 31.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கமல்ராஜ்.க | Male | சீ.கண்ணதாசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,026 | 26.87% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சங்கர்.சி | Male | சின்னசாமி | மற்றவை | 319 | 8.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 6,011 · turnout 80.54% | |||||||
| 1 | அஞ்சலாட்சி.கி (won) | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.கு | தி.மு.க | 3,146 | 66.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உதயகுமார்.மா | Male | ஆ.மாரிமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,346 | 28.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இதயவேந்தன்.கு | Male | சி. குப்புசவரி | மற்றவை | 215 | 4.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,431 · turnout 90.70% | |||||||
| 1 | புனிதா.ரா (won) | Female | ஆர்.ராமஜெயம் | தி.மு.க | 2,218 | 73.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.த | Female | தண்டபாணி பெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 818 | 26.94% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,802 · turnout 87.07% | |||||||
| 1 | கயல்விழி.மு (won) | Female | முருகதாஸ்.மா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,357 | 33.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஞ்சலி.வி | Female | விஜயன் அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,119 | 27.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பானுமதி.பொ | Female | பொன்னுசாமி | மற்றவை | 954 | 23.57% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சாந்தி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 344 | 8.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சத்தியவாணி.தா | Female | தாஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 180 | 4.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தனுசு.கா | Female | காசி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 94 | 2.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 3,314 · turnout 91.58% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜமுனாராணி.செ (won) | Female | செழியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,699 | 57.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயராமன்.வே | Male | வேடிசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,210 | 40.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலையரசன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயபாலன் | மற்றவை | 54 | 1.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 4,517 · turnout 83.71% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வகுமார்.சா (won) | Male | சாம்பசிவம் | தி.மு.க | 2,255 | 61.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தேவக்குமார்.ஸ்ரீ | Male | ஸ்ரீதரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,080 | 29.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதாகர்.சு | Male | சுப்பராயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 238 | 6.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வீரமணி.சு | Male | சுப்பரமணி | மற்றவை | 107 | 2.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெகன்.வே | Male | வேலு | மற்றவை | 14 | 0.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,113 · turnout 85.78% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தா.ப (won) | Female | இரா.பரமசிவம் | தி.மு.க | 2,108 | 49.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சம்பத்குமார்.பு | Male | புஷ்பநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,636 | 38.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கீதா.த | Female | தனசேகரன் | மற்றவை | 310 | 7.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வேணு.தீ | Male | தீவனூரான் | மற்றவை | 130 | 3.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.ரா | Female | சோ.ராமலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 62 | 1.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 4,298 · turnout 89.88% | |||||||
| 1 | கலா.ம (won) | Female | மலர்மன்னன் | தி.மு.க | 2,227 | 59.02% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புவனேஸ்வரி.சே | Female | டி.டி.சேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,546 | 40.98% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 21 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,342 · turnout 91.32% | |||||||
| 1 | சுந்தரி.த (won) | Female | சி.தமிழரசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,389 | 36.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவமாயன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,349 | 35.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கெங்காதுரை.கோ | Male | கோபால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,071 | 28.12% | தோல்வி |
Village panchayats (47)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| பாலப்பட்டு | கங்காபாய்.பு | 158 | 40 | 6 | 501 | 92.22% |
| நல்லாமூர் | தனலட்சுமி.கு | 499 | 293 | 6 | 1,025 | 87.61% |
| வி.நல்லாளம் | கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி.வ | 465 | 95 | 6 | 1,596 | 81.33% |
| நடுவனந்தல் | செந்தில்.ந | 879 | 426 | 9 | 2,040 | 85.93% |
| அவ்வையார்குப்பம் | மகாலட்சுமி.க | 1,371 | 629 | 9 | 2,437 | 88.31% |
| செண்டூர் | முருகன்.ஏ | 1,182 | 457 | 9 | 2,185 | 89.57% |
| சின்னநெற்ணம் | கைலாஷ்.செ | 711 | 122 | 9 | 2,684 | 88.00% |
| தீவனூர் | கலைச்செல்வி.ரா | 571 | 88 | 6 | 1,605 | 88.72% |
| முப்புளி | சந்திரசேகர்.சீ | 236 | 63 | 6 | 650 | 89.54% |
| இளமங்கலம் | ரேவதி.பொ | 571 | 340 | 6 | 926 | 88.55% |
| கணபதிபட்டு | பானுமதி.ம | 813 | 419 | 9 | 1,826 | 91.46% |
| கள்ளகொளத்தூர் | முனியம்மாள்.ந (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,038 | 0.00% |
| கன்னியம் | பாக்கியம்.ஜெ | 312 | 62 | 6 | 856 | 89.37% |
| காட்டுசிவிரி | வடிவேல்.க | 833 | 446 | 6 | 1,443 | 88.15% |
| டி.கேனிப்பட்டு | புவனேஸ்வரி.ஜெ | 523 | 238 | 6 | 1,297 | 85.12% |
| கொடிமா | பாபு.ம | 569 | 173 | 6 | 1,056 | 93.47% |
| கொல்லியங்குணம் | ஜோதிலட்சுமி.வ | 601 | 4 | 6 | 1,370 | 89.56% |
| கொள்ளார் | புண்ணியமூர்த்தி.வெ | 1,138 | 97 | 9 | 2,553 | 86.88% |
| கொணமங்கலம் | சுமதி.சு | 281 | 55 | 6 | 735 | 94.97% |
| கூட்டேரிப்பட்டு | அருணா.தி | 1,132 | 302 | 9 | 3,080 | 80.42% |
| செ.கொத்தமங்கலம் | மலா்க்கொடி.பூ | 624 | 269 | 6 | 1,218 | 87.36% |
| மயிலம் | சிவக்குமார்.த | 933 | 58 | 9 | 3,666 | 81.45% |
| மேல்பேரடிக்குப்பம் | பூங்கொடி.வெ | 471 | 82 | 6 | 1,119 | 88.65% |
| பாம்பூண்டி | சத்தியா.ப | 384 | 78 | 6 | 895 | 91.17% |
| பாதிராபுலியூர் | அங்கையர்கன்னி.ச | 1,250 | 148 | 9 | 3,152 | 85.98% |
| ஆசூர் | சுசிலா.மு | 505 | 58 | 6 | 1,381 | 90.73% |
| ஆலகிராமம் | இந்திரா.சு | 1,613 | 840 | 9 | 4,174 | 85.84% |
| அகூர் | சம்பத்.வீ | 622 | 194 | 9 | 1,960 | 84.34% |
| விளங்கம்பாடி | உத்திரமணி.ந | 362 | 52 | 6 | 745 | 93.02% |
| விழுக்கம் | கமலநாதன்.ஜெ | 910 | 370 | 9 | 2,198 | 86.76% |
| வெளியனூர் | சின்னகுழந்தை.க | 720 | 220 | 6 | 1,368 | 91.15% |
| வெங்கந்தூர் | வசந்தா.வி | 633 | 34 | 9 | 3,075 | 87.80% |
| வீடூர் | ஜெகதீஸ்வரி.பி | 1,229 | 296 | 9 | 4,342 | 91.20% |
| தென்கொளப்பாக்கம் | சந்திரன்.சு | 696 | 599 | 6 | 851 | 93.65% |
| தென்ஆலப்பாக்கம் | எத்திராஜ்.ஏ | 775 | 249 | 9 | 1,961 | 85.52% |
| தழுதாளி | வள்ளி.சௌ | 746 | 46 | 9 | 1,723 | 91.24% |
| தணியல் | பாலமுருகன்.ச | 225 | 17 | 6 | 820 | 86.22% |
| சித்தனி | ஜெயா.க | 1,079 | 460 | 9 | 2,472 | 88.71% |
| செண்டியம்பாக்கம் | புனிதா.ர | 586 | 393 | 6 | 881 | 89.33% |
| சாலை | கலைவாணி.க | 457 | 12 | 6 | 994 | 91.15% |
| ரெட்டணை | குமுதா.ர | 1,736 | 530 | 12 | 6,542 | 78.16% |
| பெலாகுப்பம் | பாக்யராஜ்.பூ | 1,587 | 593 | 9 | 4,007 | 87.10% |
| பெரமண்டூர் | மகேஷ்.கா | 1,174 | 475 | 9 | 3,720 | 83.71% |
| புலியனூர் | அண்ணாமலை.து | 674 | 114 | 6 | 1,641 | 90.49% |
| நெடிமோழியனூர் | வெங்கடேசன்.ஏ | 1,703 | 946 | 9 | 4,111 | 86.57% |
| பெரியதச்சூர் | கணேசன்.சி | 1,864 | 1,123 | 9 | 4,415 | 80.29% |
| பேரணி | சேகர்.வ | 1,194 | 325 | 9 | 2,385 | 88.01% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).