Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Villupuram district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 18 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 91,465; rejected: 3,222.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | தண்டபாணி.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,968 | 990 | 3,576 | 86.80% | 3 |
| 2 | General | ராஜவேல்.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 2,762 | 2,487 | 4,361 | 80.49% | 5 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கல்பணா.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,826 | 357 | 4,447 | 88.06% | 4 |
| 4 | General | முத்துக்குமரன்.சீ | தி.மு.க | 1,923 | 4 | 4,558 | 88.33% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | ஹேமலதா.அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 996 | 237 | 3,197 | 85.52% | 6 |
| 6 | General (Women) | சரண்யா.வி | தி.மு.க | 2,363 | 383 | 5,271 | 87.19% | 3 |
| 7 | General | சரவணன்.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,397 | 260 | 4,720 | 86.72% | 7 |
| 8 | General (Women) | ராஜாத்தி.வெ | தி.மு.க | 2,190 | 977 | 4,497 | 88.15% | 5 |
| 9 | General (Women) | நஜீரா பேகம்.த | தி.மு.க | 2,024 | 1,446 | 3,138 | 86.55% | 4 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சிவரஞ்சனி.ரா | இ.தே.கா | 1,081 | 353 | 3,663 | 82.94% | 6 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கலைராஜன்.க | தி.மு.க | 2,352 | 550 | 5,771 | 88.11% | 6 |
| 12 | General | வாசன்.ஆர்எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 1,203 | 300 | 4,356 | 76.63% | 7 |
| 13 | General (Women) | அமுதா.த | தி.மு.க | 1,162 | 343 | 3,525 | 87.83% | 5 |
| 14 | General | பாலசுப்ரமணியன்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 2,240 | 154 | 5,695 | 84.21% | 5 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | செல்வி.எஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,482 | 201 | 4,199 | 86.02% | 6 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (General) | செல்வகுமரன்.ம | தி.மு.க | 2,082 | 1,063 | 3,798 | 84.20% | 2 |
| 17 | General | பாரத்.தா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,995 | 402 | 4,296 | 88.22% | 4 |
| 18 | General | பிரபாகரன்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 2,481 | 1,943 | 4,062 | 86.24% | 4 |
| 19 | General (Women) | குணவதி.செ | தி.மு.க | 2,039 | 347 | 4,827 | 83.16% | 3 |
| 20 | General | ராஜ்குமார்.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 1,753 | 117 | 4,028 | 89.00% | 3 |
| 21 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராமமூர்த்தி. சா | தி.மு.க | 2,776 | 596 | 6,097 | 84.80% | 2 |
| 22 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கல்பனா. சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,840 | 373 | 4,585 | 83.38% | 3 |
| 23 | General (Women) | வெற்றி செல்வி.தெ | தி.மு.க | 1,711 | 679 | 3,507 | 85.91% | 3 |
| 24 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சுகப்பிரியா.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,589 | 49 | 5,257 | 82.78% | 5 |
| 25 | General (Women) | விஜயலட்சுமி.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,916 | 196 | 5,468 | 84.40% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,576 · turnout 86.80% | |||||||
| 1 | தண்டபாணி.செ (won) | Male | செங்கேணி | தி.மு.க | 1,968 | 64.80% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாண்டியன்.க | Male | கலியமூர்த்தி . சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 978 | 32.20% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புருஷோத்தமன்.நா | Male | நாகராஜன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 91 | 3.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,361 · turnout 80.49% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜவேல்.ஜெ (won) | Male | ஜெயராமன் து | தி.மு.க | 2,762 | 81.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சீனுவாசன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுரங்கம் | பி.ஜே.பி | 275 | 8.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | பரசுராமன்.நா | Male | நாராயணன் | மற்றவை | 200 | 5.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிமாறன்.அ | Male | அம்பலவாணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 108 | 3.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | எத்துராஜன்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 58 | 1.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,447 · turnout 88.06% | |||||||
| 1 | கல்பணா.கு (won) | Female | குசலவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,826 | 48.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வீரம்மாள்.ப | Female | பலராமன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,469 | 38.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பவளக்கொடி.மு | Female | முத்துலிங்கம்.கு | தே.மு.தி.க | 371 | 9.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சங்கீதா.த | Female | தங்கராசு | மற்றவை | 112 | 2.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 4,558 · turnout 88.33% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துக்குமரன்.சீ (won) | Male | சீனிவாசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,923 | 49.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரவணன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,919 | 49.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கணேசன்.ம | Male | மணி | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அய்யனார்.ம | Male | மணி | மற்றவை | 24 | 0.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 3,197 · turnout 85.52% | |||||||
| 1 | ஹேமலதா.அ (won) | Female | அருள்பிரகாஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 996 | 38.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுகந்தி.மு | Female | முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 759 | 29.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செந்தமிழ்செல்வி.செ | Female | செல்வகுமார்.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 561 | 21.47% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கௌசல்யா.அ | Female | அய்யனார் | பி.ஜே.பி | 279 | 10.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மோகனபிரியா.மு | Female | முருகன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 16 | 0.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பிரேமா.ச | Female | சக்திவேல்.ப | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 | 0.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 5,271 · turnout 87.19% | |||||||
| 1 | சரண்யா.வி (won) | Female | விஜியசங்கர் | தி.மு.க | 2,363 | 52.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கமலா.ஏ | Female | ப.வே. எழுமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,980 | 44.14% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரோஜா.மு | Female | முருவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 143 | 3.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,720 · turnout 86.72% | |||||||
| 1 | சரவணன்.ப (won) | Male | பரசுராமன் | தி.மு.க | 1,397 | 35.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கர்.செ | Male | செல்வபெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 1,137 | 28.69% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுரேந்திரன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,125 | 28.39% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | முருகன்.மு | Male | முத்தாலப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 117 | 2.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அன்பழகன்.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 72 | 1.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பார்த்திபன்.க | Male | கலியன் | மற்றவை | 58 | 1.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முத்துக்குமார். கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 57 | 1.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 4,497 · turnout 88.15% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜாத்தி.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,190 | 56.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மயிலிஅம்மாள்.அ | Female | அய்யப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,213 | 31.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவக்கண்ணி.ப | Female | பரமசிவம் | மற்றவை | 297 | 7.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அறிவழகி.ம | Female | மணி | தே.மு.தி.க | 120 | 3.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரேணு.த | Female | தர்மலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 26 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 3,138 · turnout 86.55% | |||||||
| 1 | நஜீரா பேகம்.த (won) | Female | தமின் | தி.மு.க | 2,024 | 76.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கெளரி.பா | Female | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 578 | 21.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காயத்ரி.க | Female | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 27 | 1.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராதா.ரா | Female | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 1.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,663 · turnout 82.94% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவரஞ்சனி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜாமணி | இ.தே.கா | 1,081 | 36.53% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புனிதா.என் | Female | நாகராஜன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 728 | 24.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குப்பம்மாள்.பா | Female | பாலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 511 | 17.27% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | விஜயா.ர | Female | ரகு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 272 | 9.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலையரசி.நீ | Female | நீலமேகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 206 | 6.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பத்மா.பி | Female | பிரபு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 161 | 5.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,771 · turnout 88.11% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைராஜன்.க (won) | Male | கலைச்செழியன் | தி.மு.க | 2,352 | 48.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுப்பரமணி. ப | Male | பக்கிரி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,802 | 37.04% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தாமரைச் செல்வி.நா | Female | நாகரத்தினம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 431 | 8.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இந்திராகாந்தி.மா | Female | எ.மாரிமுத்து | தே.மு.தி.க | 227 | 4.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தேவகி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 28 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | துரைக்கண்ணு.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 25 | 0.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,356 · turnout 76.63% | |||||||
| 1 | வாசன்.ஆர்எஸ் (won) | Male | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,203 | 37.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சேதுராமன்.இர | Male | இரங்கநாதன் | மற்றவை | 903 | 28.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழ்மணி.பி | Male | பிச்சமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 656 | 20.59% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கவியரசு.ர | Male | ரவிச்சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 330 | 10.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அருளரசி.அ | Female | அய்யப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 59 | 1.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மணி.க | Male | கதிர்வேல் | மற்றவை | 21 | 0.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பாலமுருகன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 14 | 0.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 3,525 · turnout 87.83% | |||||||
| 1 | அமுதா.த (won) | Female | தனஞ்செயன் | தி.மு.க | 1,162 | 39.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சவிதா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடாஜலபதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 819 | 27.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரியா.பி | Female | பிரகாஷ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 617 | 20.87% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தமிழரசி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | மற்றவை | 333 | 11.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கவிதா.பு | Female | புருஷோத்தமன் | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,695 · turnout 84.21% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலசுப்ரமணியன்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தராசு | தி.மு.க | 2,240 | 48.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இராமதாஸ்.க | Male | கருணைபிரகாசம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,086 | 45.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தண்டபாணி.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 162 | 3.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அருள்ஜோதி.ஆ | Female | அ ஆனந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 66 | 1.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முத்தழகன்.ரா | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 43 | 0.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,199 · turnout 86.02% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.எஸ் (won) | Female | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி எஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,482 | 42.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவா.பா | Female | மு பழனிவேல் | மற்றவை | 1,281 | 36.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சியாமளா.கி | Female | ரா. கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 286 | 8.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாமந்திசெல்வி.சி | Female | சிவக்கொழுந்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 183 | 5.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆஷா.அ | Female | அன்பழகன் | மற்றவை | 157 | 4.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ரோஜா.த | Female | தண்டபாணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 105 | 3.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,798 · turnout 84.20% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வகுமரன்.ம (won) | Male | மச்சகேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,082 | 67.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமரேசன்.வே | Male | வேலுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,019 | 32.86% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 4,296 · turnout 88.22% | |||||||
| 1 | பாரத்.தா (won) | Male | கோ. தாமோதரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,995 | 53.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அசோக்குமார்.ர | Male | ரங்கநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,593 | 42.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிகண்டன்.சு | Male | பெ.சுப்ரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 73 | 1.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சதிஷ்குமார்.ரா | Male | ராமு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 46 | 1.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 4,062 · turnout 86.24% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரபாகரன்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தராஜலு | தி.மு.க | 2,481 | 72.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சக்திவேல்.சி | Male | த.சிதம்பரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 538 | 15.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | குணசேகரன்.ம | Male | மண்ணாங்கட்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 317 | 9.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிவராமன்.வா | Male | வாசுதேவன் | மற்றவை | 95 | 2.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 4,827 · turnout 83.16% | |||||||
| 1 | குணவதி.செ (won) | Female | செந்தில் குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,039 | 52.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வேண்டாமிர்தம்.ப | Female | மா பழனிவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,692 | 43.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வைதேகி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயகணேஷ் | மற்றவை | 167 | 4.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 4,028 · turnout 89.00% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜ்குமார்.ஜெ (won) | Male | ஜெயராமன் | தி.மு.க | 1,753 | 50.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயராமன்.கோ | Male | கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன்.வீ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,636 | 46.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதா.இல | Female | இலட்சுமணன் | மற்றவை | 111 | 3.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,097 · turnout 84.80% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமமூர்த்தி. சா (won) | Male | சாமிநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 2,776 | 56.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூபாலன்.நா | Male | நாகப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,180 | 43.99% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 22 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,585 · turnout 83.38% | |||||||
| 1 | கல்பனா. சு (won) | Female | சுகுமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,840 | 50.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கஸ்தூரி.த | Female | தண்டபாணி | தி.மு.க | 1,467 | 39.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்தரசி.பா | Female | பாரதிதாசன் | மற்றவை | 367 | 9.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General (Women) · electors 3,507 · turnout 85.91% | |||||||
| 1 | வெற்றி செல்வி.தெ (won) | Female | தெய்வகணபதி | தி.மு.க | 1,711 | 59.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.ரா | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,032 | 35.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஷீலாராணி.அ | Female | அய்யனார் | மற்றவை | 150 | 5.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,257 · turnout 82.78% | |||||||
| 1 | சுகப்பிரியா.அ (won) | Female | அய்யனார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,589 | 38.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கௌரி.ச | Female | சச்சிதானதம் | மற்றவை | 1,540 | 37.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராணி. வை | Female | வைத்தியலிங்கம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 549 | 13.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மீனாட்சி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 435 | 10.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுகந்தி. ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | மற்றவை | 47 | 1.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 25 · General (Women) · electors 5,468 · turnout 84.40% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயலட்சுமி.செ (won) | Female | செல்வமணி | தி.மு.க | 1,916 | 43.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தேவி.ம | Female | ம.மணிகண்டன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,720 | 38.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கெஜலட்சுமி.சீ | Female | சு.சீத்தாராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 561 | 12.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மகேஸ்வரி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 153 | 3.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.வி | Female | வினோத்குமார் | மற்றவை | 34 | 0.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தனலட்சுமி.ப | Female | பத்மநாபன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 31 | 0.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (46)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| எஸ்.மேட்டுப்பாளையம் | விஜயலட்சுமி.ஜெ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,100 | 0.00% |
| வி.நெற்குணம் | செல்வகுமாரி.பா | 498 | 113 | 6 | 981 | 90.62% |
| கொடுக்கூர் | ஆதிநாராயணன்.சோ | 655 | 95 | 9 | 1,968 | 87.80% |
| கண்டமங்கலம் | பிரியதர்ஷினி.மு | 1,341 | 710 | 9 | 4,356 | 76.61% |
| கள்ளிப்பட்டு | முருகன்.வீ | 356 | 110 | 6 | 991 | 90.72% |
| கலித்திரம்பட்டு | வனிதா.மு | 341 | 24 | 6 | 1,213 | 93.65% |
| கலிஞ்சிக்குப்பம் | சுபாஷினி.ரா | 1,066 | 818 | 9 | 2,237 | 82.88% |
| கெங்கராம்பாளையம் | ஐய்யனார்.நா | 617 | 45 | 9 | 3,663 | 82.88% |
| சின்னபாபுசமுத்திரம் | தனம்.அ | 1,440 | 226 | 9 | 3,138 | 86.55% |
| ஆழியூர் | கெளரி.து | 713 | 224 | 6 | 1,443 | 87.18% |
| அற்பிசம்பாளையம் | முரளிதரன்.ர | 1,408 | 853 | 9 | 3,798 | 84.23% |
| பரசுரெட்டிப்பாளையம் | பிரபாகரன்.சு | 880 | 107 | 9 | 2,187 | 87.43% |
| பெரியபாபுசமுத்திரம் | ரஞ்சிதம்.பா | 1,176 | 174 | 9 | 3,507 | 84.32% |
| பூவரசங்குப்பம் | சரண்யா.க | 804 | 126 | 9 | 2,261 | 88.06% |
| ராம்பாக்கம் | ஆறுமுகம்.கோ | 862 | 91 | 9 | 3,295 | 80.76% |
| தாண்டவமூர்த்திக்குப்பம் | முருகன்.கி | 895 | 64 | 9 | 2,563 | 88.69% |
| சிறுவந்தாடு | வரதராஜன்.தெ | 1,281 | 303 | 9 | 2,581 | 89.58% |
| சேஷாங்கனூர் | தாமரை வதனி.கு | 1,306 | 839 | 9 | 2,217 | 86.78% |
| வீராணம் | மாவோ.சு | 612 | 65 | 9 | 2,415 | 80.62% |
| வழுதாவூர் | மாலதி.ம | 1,238 | 110 | 9 | 2,813 | 87.38% |
| வாதானூர் | இளவரசன்.க | 323 | 1 | 9 | 1,049 | 82.08% |
| வடவாம்பலம் | லிங்கேஸ்வரி.ஜ | 648 | 10 | 9 | 1,767 | 90.10% |
| திருமங்கலம் | மதியழகன்.க | 1,731 | 320 | 9 | 4,361 | 80.49% |
| சொரப்பூர் | விமலா.ரா | 486 | 182 | 6 | 1,290 | 90.23% |
| சித்தலம்பட்டு | சரவணன்.கி | 1,157 | 985 | 9 | 1,608 | 85.63% |
| சொர்ணாவூர் கீழ்பாதி | மாஜிசிங்.சி | 898 | 69 | 9 | 2,046 | 86.71% |
| சொர்ணாவூர் மேல்பாதி | பிரபாவதி.சு | 533 | 108 | 6 | 1,185 | 83.12% |
| வி.அகரம் | முருகன்.வெ | 2,426 | 1,004 | 9 | 4,827 | 83.18% |
| கோண்டூர் | ஏழுமலை.கு | 959 | 250 | 6 | 2,026 | 85.49% |
| கொங்கம்பட்டு | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.ஜா | 676 | 62 | 9 | 2,809 | 83.45% |
| கொத்தாம்பாக்கம் | கவிதா.ரா | 937 | 113 | 9 | 2,186 | 88.20% |
| கிருஷ்ணாபுரம் | செண்பகம்.பா | 1,191 | 677 | 9 | 2,842 | 84.59% |
| குமுளம் | பக்தவச்சலம்.க | 686 | 75 | 9 | 2,148 | 87.20% |
| மாத்தூர்.வி | கவிதா.எஸ் | 1,152 | 258 | 9 | 2,447 | 88.07% |
| மிட்டாமண்டகப்பட்டு | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ச | 1,458 | 229 | 9 | 3,669 | 83.48% |
| மோட்சகுளம் | கனகராஜ்.ப | 805 | 524 | 9 | 1,715 | 85.77% |
| முட்ராம்பட்டு | ராஜி.ந | 602 | 111 | 6 | 1,249 | 88.39% |
| நவமால் காப்பேர் | மணிமேகலை.சி | 744 | 331 | 9 | 1,934 | 87.44% |
| நவமால் மருதூர் | ஜெயராணி.மா | 1,220 | 121 | 9 | 2,997 | 88.92% |
| பாக்கம் | கல்யாணி.வே | 1,621 | 379 | 9 | 3,507 | 88.51% |
| பக்கிரிப்பாளையம் | லட்சுமி.மு | 727 | 65 | 9 | 1,745 | 89.86% |
| பள்ளிநேலியனூர் | நாயகம்.நா | 400 | 37 | 6 | 1,331 | 87.08% |
| பள்ளிப்புதுப்பட்டு | நதியா.சு | 555 | 155 | 9 | 2,013 | 83.66% |
| பள்ளித்தென்னல் | பத்மநாபன்.சு | 834 | 29 | 9 | 3,525 | 87.60% |
| பஞ்சமாதேவி | செல்வம்.ரா | 943 | 91 | 9 | 3,071 | 84.89% |
| பூதூர்.வி | சீதா மலையாளம்.ம | 814 | 39 | 9 | 2,824 | 86.44% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).