Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Villupuram district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 17 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 94,287; rejected: 4,022.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | குபேந்திரன்.கு | மற்றவை | 2,656 | 248 | 6,484 | 87.52% | 3 |
| 2 | General (Women) | செளபாக்கியம்.க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,299 | 497 | 4,241 | 84.63% | 6 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜோதி.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,898 | 573 | 3,716 | 89.37% | 2 |
| 4 | General (Women) | பாரதி.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,938 | 724 | 4,447 | 73.44% | 2 |
| 5 | General | சுப்பிரமணி.கே ஜி | தி.மு.க | 1,302 | 178 | 3,214 | 84.79% | 3 |
| 6 | General (Women) | பாரதி.நா | தி.மு.க | 2,361 | 1,062 | 5,666 | 79.09% | 4 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சரவணன்.நா | தி.மு.க | 2,389 | 133 | 5,595 | 86.49% | 2 |
| 8 | General (Women) | கலாவதி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,576 | 135 | 4,619 | 88.57% | 3 |
| 9 | General (Women) | சரசு.தே | தி.மு.க | 1,553 | 81 | 5,045 | 84.52% | 5 |
| 10 | General | வீரராகவன்.த | தி.மு.க | 2,809 | 1,550 | 5,967 | 86.64% | 5 |
| 11 | General | ஏழுமலை.கி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,197 | 90 | 5,611 | 81.63% | 5 |
| 12 | General (Women) | வள்ளி கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.கி | தி.மு.க | 2,491 | 1,042 | 6,219 | 80.38% | 5 |
| 13 | General | கருணாகரன்.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,788 | 1,906 | 4,848 | 78.88% | 2 |
| 14 | General (Women) | கண்ணகி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,171 | 359 | 4,728 | 85.47% | 8 |
| 15 | General | அழகப்பன்.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,145 | 355 | 5,896 | 85.16% | 3 |
| 16 | General | தனகோட்டி.ப | இ.தே.கா | 1,847 | 888 | 5,201 | 90.00% | 7 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சேட்டு.அ | தி.மு.க | 3,056 | 1,762 | 5,513 | 89.41% | 4 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஸ்டாலின்.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,111 | 751 | 4,786 | 88.47% | 5 |
| 19 | General | பர்குணன்.சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,697 | 54 | 4,970 | 85.73% | 6 |
| 20 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜெயமாலினி.ச | மற்றவை | 2,614 | 1,555 | 4,933 | 84.45% | 3 |
| 21 | General (Women) | கலைச்செல்வி.நா | தி.மு.க | 3,078 | 1,722 | 5,277 | 85.67% | 2 |
| 22 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தேவபூஷணம்.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,996 | 641 | 4,336 | 86.39% | 3 |
| 23 | General (Women) | ஜெயா.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,389 | 1,942 | 4,588 | 84.68% | 6 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 6,484 · turnout 87.52% | |||||||
| 1 | குபேந்திரன்.கு (won) | Male | பொ.குப்புசாமி | மற்றவை | 2,656 | 49.36% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோபு.பொன் | Male | பொன்னுரங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 2,408 | 44.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அன்பழகன்.பூ | Male | பூங்காவனம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 317 | 5.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 4,241 · turnout 84.63% | |||||||
| 1 | செளபாக்கியம்.க (won) | Female | கதிரேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,299 | 38.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயா.அ | Female | அண்ணாதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 802 | 24.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரேமா.ஜெ | Female | ஆர்.என்.ஜெயச்சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 489 | 14.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லட்சுமி பராபரி.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | இ.தே.கா | 350 | 10.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராதா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 236 | 7.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | செல்வராணி.ஞா | Female | ஞானபிரகாசம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 165 | 4.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,716 · turnout 89.37% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜோதி.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,898 | 58.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தா.இ | Female | இளங்கோ.சீ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,325 | 41.11% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,447 · turnout 73.44% | |||||||
| 1 | பாரதி.ச (won) | Female | சசிகுமார்.கு | தி.மு.க | 1,938 | 61.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேகா.வ | Female | வடிவேலன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,214 | 38.52% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 3,214 · turnout 84.79% | |||||||
| 1 | சுப்பிரமணி.கே ஜி (won) | Male | கோபால் | தி.மு.க | 1,302 | 49.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகவேல்.வி டி | Male | தண்டபாணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,124 | 42.67% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அருள் சகாயம்.க | Male | சி கபிரியேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 208 | 7.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 5,666 · turnout 79.09% | |||||||
| 1 | பாரதி.நா (won) | Female | நாகராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 2,361 | 55.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.து | Female | துரைசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,299 | 30.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரீத்தா.ஆ | Female | ஆரோக்கிய விஜயகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 354 | 8.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுமதி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 259 | 6.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,595 · turnout 86.49% | |||||||
| 1 | சரவணன்.நா (won) | Male | நாராயணசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,389 | 51.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாரங்கபாணி.ச | Male | சக்கரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,256 | 48.57% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 4,619 · turnout 88.57% | |||||||
| 1 | கலாவதி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,576 | 39.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கல்பனா.இ | Female | இளையராஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,441 | 36.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுந்தரி.இரா | Female | இராமச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 977 | 24.46% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,045 · turnout 84.52% | |||||||
| 1 | சரசு.தே (won) | Female | தேவராசு | தி.மு.க | 1,553 | 37.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜோதி.வே | Female | வேலாயுதம் | மற்றவை | 1,472 | 35.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமராவதி.அ | Female | அன்பழகன்.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 499 | 12.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விஜியலட்சுமி.மு | Female | முருகன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 418 | 10.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலைச்செல்வி.நா | Female | நாராயணமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 153 | 3.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 5,967 · turnout 86.64% | |||||||
| 1 | வீரராகவன்.த (won) | Male | தருமன் | தி.மு.க | 2,809 | 56.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மலர்கொடி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயசங்கர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,259 | 25.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்து.ரா | Male | ராமசந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 519 | 10.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜசேகர்.ஜெ | Male | தா.ஜெயராமன் | மற்றவை | 225 | 4.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வேலு.க | Male | கலியமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 167 | 3.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 5,611 · turnout 81.63% | |||||||
| 1 | ஏழுமலை.கி (won) | Male | கிருஷ்ணப்பிள்ளை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,197 | 27.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாரிவள்ளல்.து | Male | துரைகண்ணு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,107 | 25.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சடையப்பன்.சி | Male | சின்னதம்பி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 903 | 20.79% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அன்பரசன்.ச | Male | கே.சங்கர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 828 | 19.06% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | சுரேஷ்.சு | Male | சுப்பராயன் | மற்றவை | 309 | 7.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 6,219 · turnout 80.38% | |||||||
| 1 | வள்ளி கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.கி (won) | Female | லோ.கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 2,491 | 52.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சத்தியா.ம | Female | மணிகண்டன்.வெ | மற்றவை | 1,449 | 30.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லீனஸ் சபீனா எழிலரசி.வே | Female | வேளாங்கன்னி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 468 | 9.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அந்தோணியம்மாள்.தி | Female | திவ்வியநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 221 | 4.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செந்தமிழ்செல்வி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 159 | 3.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 4,848 · turnout 78.88% | |||||||
| 1 | கருணாகரன்.ச (won) | Male | சந்திரசேகரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,788 | 75.97% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரிதிவிராஜன்.சு | Male | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 882 | 24.03% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 4,728 · turnout 85.47% | |||||||
| 1 | கண்ணகி.ரா (won) | Female | ர.ராமநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 1,171 | 30.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சௌமியா.இரா | Female | இரமானுஜம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 812 | 21.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கற்பகம்.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 726 | 18.97% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.ஜே | Female | ஜோதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 589 | 15.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மங்கலட்சுமி.வீ | Female | வீரசேகர் து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 252 | 6.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அமுதா.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் சி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 125 | 3.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | திவ்யா.கு | Female | குமரேசன் | மற்றவை | 88 | 2.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | லஷ்மி.வே | Female | வேலழகன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 64 | 1.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 5,896 · turnout 85.16% | |||||||
| 1 | அழகப்பன்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 2,145 | 44.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மயிலாதிபதி.கா | Male | காசிநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,790 | 36.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோகன்.ர | Male | ரங்கநாதன் | மற்றவை | 934 | 19.18% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 5,201 · turnout 90.00% | |||||||
| 1 | தனகோட்டி.ப (won) | Male | பட்டாபிராமன் | இ.தே.கா | 1,847 | 41.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தமிழ்செல்வன்.க | Male | கதிர்வேல்.இ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 959 | 21.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | துரைகண்ணு.மா | Male | மாசிலாமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 738 | 16.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாந்தராஜன்.ப | Male | பரணகஜெயணன் | மற்றவை | 388 | 8.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மண்ணாங்கட்டி.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 325 | 7.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முருகதாஸ்.ம | Male | வாசுதேவன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 125 | 2.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பிரபாகரன்.வீ | Male | வீராசாமி | மற்றவை | 118 | 2.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,513 · turnout 89.41% | |||||||
| 1 | சேட்டு.அ (won) | Male | அழகர் | தி.மு.க | 3,056 | 64.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வம்.அ | Male | அய்யனார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,294 | 27.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மோகன்ராஜ்.கோ | Male | கோதண்டராமன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 359 | 7.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோவிந்தன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 55 | 1.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,786 · turnout 88.47% | |||||||
| 1 | ஸ்டாலின்.ப (won) | Male | மு.பழனி | தி.மு.க | 2,111 | 51.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சண்முகம்.க | Male | கலுவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,360 | 32.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுரேஷ்.நா | Male | நாராயணசாமி | மற்றவை | 467 | 11.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்திரசேகர்.த | Male | தர்மலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 176 | 4.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வீராசாமி.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 20 | 0.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 4,970 · turnout 85.73% | |||||||
| 1 | பர்குணன்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பராயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,697 | 43.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஏழுமலை.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 1,643 | 41.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இளையபெருமாள்.அ | Male | ஆர்.அரிகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 221 | 5.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயபிரகாஷ்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 175 | 4.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சீனுவாசன்.ரா | Male | ஜி.ராஜாராம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 153 | 3.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஏழுமலை.க | Male | கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,933 · turnout 84.45% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயமாலினி.ச (won) | Female | சரவணன்.கி | மற்றவை | 2,614 | 66.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உதயசங்கரி.தி | Female | திருமால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,059 | 26.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரோகினி.அ | Female | அண்ணாமலை | மற்றவை | 287 | 7.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 5,277 · turnout 85.67% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைச்செல்வி.நா (won) | Female | நாகராஜன்.வி | தி.மு.க | 3,078 | 69.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மலர்விழி.சீ | Female | சீனுவாசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,356 | 30.58% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 22 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,336 · turnout 86.39% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவபூஷணம்.மு (won) | Female | பி.முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,996 | 55.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,355 | 37.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரளா.ம | Female | மனோகரன் க | பி.எஸ்.பி | 251 | 6.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General (Women) · electors 4,588 · turnout 84.68% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயா.கு (won) | Female | குமரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,389 | 63.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலியம்மாள்.மு | Female | முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 447 | 11.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | சுதா.ரா | Female | ராஜ்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 392 | 10.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கிரேசி மேரி.ம | Female | மரிய ஜோசப் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 228 | 6.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | தே.மு.தி.க | 167 | 4.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாக்யா.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | மற்றவை | 136 | 3.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (50)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| கோழிப்பட்டு | சுந்தரி.ர | 967 | 514 | 6 | 1,772 | 91.93% |
| குப்பம் | சத்தியராஜ்.ந | 517 | 177 | 6 | 1,598 | 87.92% |
| மல்லிகைப்பட்டு | வள்ளியம்மை.பா | 491 | 73 | 6 | 1,063 | 92.19% |
| மாம்பழப்பட்டு | பழனியம்மாள்.கோ | 1,096 | 12 | 9 | 3,907 | 83.93% |
| மேல்காரணை | ஆறுமுகம்.பெ | 1,466 | 359 | 9 | 3,233 | 87.01% |
| நல்லாபாளையம் | நித்யா.க | 1,179 | 309 | 9 | 3,445 | 86.18% |
| நங்காத்தூர் | ரேகாபிாியதா்ஷினி.ஆ | 912 | 49 | 9 | 2,923 | 76.12% |
| சி.என்.பாளையம் | அண்ணாதுரை.சீ | 390 | 67 | 6 | 1,077 | 88.39% |
| பள்ளியந்தூர் | எழிலரசி.தே | 803 | 242 | 9 | 1,795 | 88.97% |
| பனமலை | கல்யாணசுந்தரம்.மு | 1,734 | 1,239 | 9 | 4,447 | 73.44% |
| பெரும்பாக்கம் | முத்துலட்சுமி.நா | 1,150 | 375 | 9 | 2,360 | 84.41% |
| பெருங்கலம்பூண்டி | சூரியகாந்தி.தி | 246 | 1 | 6 | 936 | 91.03% |
| போரூர் | இந்திராணி.பா | 676 | 396 | 6 | 1,305 | 78.39% |
| சாலவனூர் | கிறிஸ்து ராஜா.ச | 286 | 65 | 6 | 1,145 | 73.71% |
| சங்கீதமங்கலம் | கோமதி.கு | 1,361 | 568 | 9 | 2,743 | 82.36% |
| சிறுவாக்கூர் | சாரதாம்பாள்.க | 729 | 340 | 6 | 1,692 | 91.02% |
| சிறுவாலை | ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு.மு | 901 | 298 | 9 | 2,309 | 89.69% |
| சித்தேரி | சிவஜோதி.ஆ | 809 | 396 | 6 | 1,459 | 85.40% |
| சூரப்பட்டு | கலைச்செல்வி.ஜெ | 454 | 126 | 6 | 1,247 | 85.73% |
| தெளி | குமுதவள்ளி.ஜ | 530 | 63 | 9 | 2,276 | 87.17% |
| திருக்குனம் | சிவபிரகாஷ் எ பிரகாஷ்.ம | 524 | 94 | 6 | 1,584 | 88.01% |
| உடையாநத்தம் | நிரோஷா.மா | 705 | 190 | 9 | 1,811 | 83.60% |
| வாழப்பட்டு | சரோஜா.மு | 466 | 140 | 6 | 1,112 | 90.56% |
| வீரமூர் | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ரா | 827 | 150 | 9 | 2,419 | 81.44% |
| வெள்ளயாம்பட்டு | சரவணன்.ஜெ | 1,281 | 341 | 9 | 2,639 | 89.73% |
| வெங்கமூர் | உமா.மா | 632 | 235 | 6 | 1,300 | 85.77% |
| வெங்கந்தூர் | பிரபா.க | 1,386 | 435 | 9 | 2,667 | 89.05% |
| வெண்மணியாத்தூர் | கலைவாணி.ர (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,610 | 0.00% |
| கருவாட்சி | கலையரசி.செ | 774 | 19 | 9 | 4,241 | 84.63% |
| அனுமந்தபுரம் | புவனேஸ்வரி.மு | 602 | 260 | 6 | 1,778 | 92.07% |
| அன்னியூர் | பிரேமா.கு | 1,720 | 938 | 9 | 4,109 | 82.99% |
| அகரம் சித்தாமூர் | விஜயலட்சுமி.த | 818 | 502 | 6 | 1,506 | 90.50% |
| கருங்காலிப்பட்டு | அன்பழகன்.ஆ | 466 | 173 | 6 | 1,551 | 83.24% |
| கஞ்சனூர் | ராமலிங்கம்.கோ | 505 | 30 | 9 | 2,362 | 85.52% |
| காங்கேயனூர் | நெடுஞ்செழியன்.மு | 866 | 421 | 9 | 2,409 | 89.83% |
| காணை | கமலநாதன்.பூ | 1,281 | 558 | 9 | 3,382 | 85.04% |
| கல்பட்டு | அஸ்வினி.த | 1,536 | 191 | 9 | 3,585 | 83.10% |
| கல்யாணம்பூண்டி | கிருஷ்ணன்.ம | 231 | 31 | 9 | 2,069 | 90.77% |
| கக்கனூர் | சகாயமரி.ஆ | 1,127 | 498 | 9 | 2,762 | 77.66% |
| கடையம் | விஜயகுமார்.பெ | 934 | 80 | 9 | 3,039 | 89.50% |
| ஏழு செம்பொன் | கணபதி.ந | 740 | 277 | 9 | 2,233 | 90.60% |
| டட் நகர் | ஆஷா.கோ | 370 | 33 | 6 | 1,219 | 84.41% |
| அத்தியூர் திருக்கை | வீரன்.மா | 1,160 | 417 | 9 | 3,800 | 80.71% |
| செம்மேடு | பாக்கியம்.நா | 441 | 144 | 6 | 927 | 90.40% |
| அதனூர் | ரமேஷ்.தி | 900 | 3 | 9 | 3,537 | 83.35% |
| ஆரியூர் | சுந்தர்ராஜ்.என் | 994 | 196 | 9 | 2,534 | 90.96% |
| அரியலூர் திருக்கை | வனிதா.நா | 995 | 15 | 9 | 3,457 | 82.59% |
| கெடார் | இந்திரா.ம | 1,310 | 209 | 9 | 4,848 | 78.86% |
| கோனூர் | சிவசங்கர்.ரா | 858 | 337 | 9 | 1,976 | 88.87% |
| வி.கொத்தமங்கலம் | விமலா.அ | 353 | 117 | 6 | 701 | 89.73% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).