Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Villupuram district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 4 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 16 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 93,305; rejected: 5,475.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | அண்ணம்மாள்.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,345 | 1,557 | 4,923 | 80.72% | 5 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சாவித்திரி.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,154 | 663 | 5,159 | 87.77% | 4 |
| 3 | General | டிலைட் ஆரோக்கியராஜ்.லூ | தி.மு.க | 2,081 | 727 | 5,312 | 78.97% | 5 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கேமல்.த | தி.மு.க | 2,794 | 2,225 | 5,196 | 70.48% | 5 |
| 5 | General (Women) | செண்பகபிரியா.வி | தி.மு.க | 3,219 | 2,540 | 5,217 | 82.44% | 4 |
| 6 | General | துரை.ர | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,684 | 1,332 | 5,017 | 86.05% | 5 |
| 7 | General | பச்சையப்பன்.ப க | தி.மு.க | 2,304 | 1,782 | 4,538 | 83.12% | 6 |
| 8 | General (Women) | புவனா.செ | தி.மு.க | 1,798 | 413 | 4,482 | 78.69% | 4 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கமலா.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,455 | 217 | 4,949 | 87.55% | 5 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (General) | முரளி.தா | தி.மு.க | 2,546 | 778 | 5,584 | 86.96% | 4 |
| 11 | General (Women) | பூங்காவனம்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,656 | 1,428 | 5,470 | 84.33% | 5 |
| 12 | General | சீனுவாசன்.பா | தி.மு.க | 3,031 | 2,365 | 5,256 | 81.07% | 5 |
| 13 | General | ஜெயபாலன்.வ | தி.மு.க | 2,367 | 1,299 | 4,875 | 84.64% | 6 |
| 14 | General | மல்லிகா.சே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,362 | 50 | 5,672 | 79.80% | 6 |
| 15 | General | விஜயகுமார்.ர | தி.மு.க | 2,706 | 1,531 | 5,489 | 83.31% | 6 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பனிமலர்.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,359 | 141 | 5,150 | 85.83% | 7 |
| 17 | General | மணி.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,786 | 140 | 4,994 | 87.20% | 5 |
| 18 | General (Women) | ஞானம்பாள்.ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,864 | 820 | 5,597 | 74.56% | 5 |
| 19 | General (Women) | சத்யா.கா | தி.மு.க | 883 | 357 | 2,808 | 129.70% | 5 |
| 20 | General (Women) | கலைவாணி.ம | மற்றவை | 2,703 | 1,289 | 6,455 | 83.28% | 4 |
| 21 | General | அலமேலு.கி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,681 | 1,598 | 3,894 | 48.77% | 3 |
| 22 | General (Women) | சவிதா.கி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,228 | 464 | 5,022 | 86.04% | 4 |
| 23 | General | உமாமகேஸ்வரி.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 3,235 | 3,029 | 4,565 | 82.56% | 4 |
| 24 | General (Women) | கவிதா.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,194 | 1,721 | 4,117 | 79.21% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 4,923 · turnout 80.72% | |||||||
| 1 | அண்ணம்மாள்.அ (won) | Female | அபிரகாம் | தி.மு.க | 2,345 | 61.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரான்சிஸ் மேரி.ம | Female | மரியநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 788 | 20.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நச்சத்திரம்.செ | Female | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 279 | 7.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பானுபிரியா.கு | Female | குமார் | மற்றவை | 253 | 6.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணிமேகலை.ர | Female | ரவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 123 | 3.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,159 · turnout 87.77% | |||||||
| 1 | சாவித்திரி.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தராசு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,154 | 50.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இந்திரா.ப | Female | பலராமன் | தி.மு.க | 1,491 | 34.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிந்தாமணி. அ | Female | அண்ணாமலை | மற்றவை | 470 | 10.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இருசம்மாள்.ரா | Female | ராஜா | மற்றவை | 189 | 4.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 5,312 · turnout 78.97% | |||||||
| 1 | டிலைட் ஆரோக்கியராஜ்.லூ (won) | Male | லூயிஸ் | தி.மு.க | 2,081 | 51.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெருமாள்.ந | Male | நடேசன் | மற்றவை | 1,354 | 33.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாபு.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 338 | 8.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிகண்டன்.ர | Male | ரங்கநாதன் | மற்றவை | 149 | 3.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிரமிளாமேரி.யோ | Female | யோவான் | தே.மு.தி.க | 116 | 2.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,196 · turnout 70.48% | |||||||
| 1 | கேமல்.த (won) | Male | தங்கலான் | தி.மு.க | 2,794 | 79.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரேம்குமார்.கு | Male | குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 569 | 16.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | ஏழுமலை.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 64 | 1.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முருகன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராமன் | மற்றவை | 60 | 1.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பார்த்திபன்.ரா | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 44 | 1.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,217 · turnout 82.44% | |||||||
| 1 | செண்பகபிரியா.வி (won) | Female | விஜயகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 3,219 | 76.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சோபா.ர | Female | ரங்கநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 679 | 16.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | சத்தியவாணி.அ | Female | அன்பழகன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 176 | 4.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலைவாணி.அ | Female | அசோகன் | மற்றவை | 115 | 2.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,017 · turnout 86.05% | |||||||
| 1 | துரை.ர (won) | Male | ரங்கநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,684 | 63.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரவணன்.க | Male | கணேசன் | இ.தே.கா | 1,352 | 32.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரண்ராஜ்.ச | Male | சரவணன் | மற்றவை | 127 | 3.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சின்னதுரை.வி | Male | விஸ்வநாதன் | மற்றவை | 23 | 0.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தமிழ் அழகன்.த | Male | தண்டபாணி | மற்றவை | 19 | 0.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,538 · turnout 83.12% | |||||||
| 1 | பச்சையப்பன்.ப க (won) | Male | கண்ணபிள்ளை | தி.மு.க | 2,304 | 63.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புவனரங்கன்.ரா | Male | ராமச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 522 | 14.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | நாஞ்சில் மனோகரன்.பா | Male | பாண்டுரங்கன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 409 | 11.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சதிஷ். மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 347 | 9.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாபு.க | Male | கணேசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 23 | 0.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சிவா.து | Male | துரை | மற்றவை | 17 | 0.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 4,482 · turnout 78.69% | |||||||
| 1 | புவனா.செ (won) | Female | செந்தில்குமரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,798 | 53.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காஞ்சனா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயக்குமார் | மற்றவை | 1,385 | 41.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆனந்தி.மு | Female | முனியாண்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 152 | 4.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுகுணா.தி | Female | திருமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 37 | 1.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,949 · turnout 87.55% | |||||||
| 1 | கமலா.சி (won) | Female | சின்னக்குழந்தை | தி.மு.க | 1,455 | 35.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.மு | Female | முனுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,238 | 30.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரேமா.ர | Female | ரஞ்சித் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 930 | 22.82% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ரம்யா.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 310 | 7.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுஜய்.வீ | Female | வீரமணி | மற்றவை | 143 | 3.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,584 · turnout 86.96% | |||||||
| 1 | முரளி.தா (won) | Male | தாண்டவராயன் | தி.மு.க | 2,546 | 55.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெங்கடேசன்.அ | Male | அய்யாரப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,768 | 38.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கௌரி.அ | Female | அண்ணாதுரை | மற்றவை | 219 | 4.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஏழுமலை.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 85 | 1.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,470 · turnout 84.33% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்காவனம்.ரா (won) | Female | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,656 | 60.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிநிலா.த | Female | தமிழரசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,228 | 27.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்யா.இ | Female | அன்பு கிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 286 | 6.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விஜயகுமாரி.செ | Female | செந்தில் | தே.மு.தி.க | 123 | 2.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பானுபிரியா.செ | Female | செல்வகுமார் | மற்றவை | 103 | 2.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,256 · turnout 81.07% | |||||||
| 1 | சீனுவாசன்.பா (won) | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 3,031 | 74.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அலமேலு.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 666 | 16.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | ஜெயந்தி.எம் | Female | சரவணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 222 | 5.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வனஜா.சி | Female | சிலம்பரசன் | மற்றவை | 110 | 2.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பச்சையப்பன்.ரா | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 50 | 1.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 4,875 · turnout 84.64% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயபாலன்.வ (won) | Male | வரதராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,367 | 59.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனி.அ | Male | அர்ச்சுனன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,068 | 26.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கர்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 337 | 8.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | புஷ்பநாதன்.ம | Male | மணி | மற்றவை | 77 | 1.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிரபு.ரா | Male | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 64 | 1.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சக்கரவர்த்தி.க | Male | கண்ணுசாமி | மற்றவை | 46 | 1.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,672 · turnout 79.80% | |||||||
| 1 | மல்லிகா.சே (won) | Female | சேகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,362 | 32.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,312 | 30.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கணேசன்.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணி | தி.மு.க | 1,225 | 28.78% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஏழுமலை.ஆ | Male | ஆதிமூலம் | மற்றவை | 236 | 5.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சரவணன்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 84 | 1.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜேஷ்.ப | Male | பச்சையப்பன் | மற்றவை | 37 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 5,489 · turnout 83.31% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயகுமார்.ர (won) | Male | வி ரங்கநாதன் | தி.மு.க | 2,706 | 61.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஷேக் பரன் பாஷா.நா | Male | நாசர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,175 | 26.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வினோத்குமார்.வ | Male | வரதன் | மற்றவை | 220 | 4.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முனுசாமி.அ | Male | அரிபுத்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 139 | 3.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிரதாப்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராமன் | மற்றவை | 131 | 2.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வீரமலை.வ | Male | வடமலை | தே.மு.தி.க | 45 | 1.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,150 · turnout 85.83% | |||||||
| 1 | பனிமலர்.ரா (won) | Female | ராசராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,359 | 32.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அத்தியம்மாள்.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,218 | 29.04% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்துமதி.மு | Female | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 1,211 | 28.87% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | இந்துமதி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | மற்றவை | 186 | 4.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராதா.எ | Female | எய்யாதி தொப்பை | தே.மு.தி.க | 172 | 4.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மாரியம்மாள்.கு | Female | குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 36 | 0.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முனியம்மாள். சு | Female | சுப்பராயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 12 | 0.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 4,994 · turnout 87.20% | |||||||
| 1 | மணி.கோ (won) | Male | கோபால் | தி.மு.க | 1,786 | 42.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமசாமி.சீ | Male | சீனுவாசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,646 | 39.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 352 | 8.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நாகப்பன்.செ | Male | செங்கேணி | மற்றவை | 334 | 7.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி.க | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 68 | 1.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 5,597 · turnout 74.56% | |||||||
| 1 | ஞானம்பாள்.ப (won) | Female | பஞ்சமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,864 | 46.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரமேஸ்வரி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,044 | 26.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உண்ணாமலை.பி | Female | பிரபு | தே.மு.தி.க | 712 | 17.78% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கௌசல்யா.மு | Female | முரளிதரன் | மற்றவை | 295 | 7.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லோகநாயகி.சு | Female | சுப்புராயன் | மற்றவை | 90 | 2.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 2,808 · turnout 129.70% · The source prints more votes polled than electors for this ward; the numbers are shown as printed. | |||||||
| 1 | சத்யா.கா (won) | Female | கார்த்திகேயன் | தி.மு.க | 883 | 40.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கண்மணி.க | Female | கருணாநிதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 526 | 24.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்திராணி.க | Female | கலியபெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 477 | 21.86% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கெங்கையம்மாள்.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 267 | 12.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தெய்வானை.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 29 | 1.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 6,455 · turnout 83.28% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைவாணி.ம (won) | Female | மணிகண்டன் | மற்றவை | 2,703 | 52.82% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வள்ளி.தி | Female | திருநாவுக்கரசு | தி.மு.க | 1,414 | 27.63% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வள்ளியம்மாள்.த | Female | தர்மலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 897 | 17.53% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | உமா.து | Female | துரைராஜ் | மற்றவை | 103 | 2.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 3,894 · turnout 48.77% | |||||||
| 1 | அலமேலு.கி (won) | Female | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,681 | 92.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தனசேகர்.ர | Male | ரங்கநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 83 | 4.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | சண்முகம்.ச | Male | சங்கரன் | மற்றவை | 44 | 2.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General (Women) · electors 5,022 · turnout 86.04% | |||||||
| 1 | சவிதா.கி (won) | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,228 | 53.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உமாபார்வதி.இ | Female | இளையராஜா | தி.மு.க | 1,764 | 42.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மீனாட்சி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 92 | 2.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லட்சுமி.ச | Female | சங்கர் | தே.மு.தி.க | 73 | 1.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General · electors 4,565 · turnout 82.56% | |||||||
| 1 | உமாமகேஸ்வரி.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆனந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 3,235 | 87.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திருமலை.ர | Male | ரவிசங்கர் | மற்றவை | 206 | 5.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | கஜேந்திரன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | பி.ஜே.பி | 148 | 4.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராமகிருஷ்ணன்.அ | Male | அரிவரதன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 99 | 2.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General (Women) · electors 4,117 · turnout 79.21% | |||||||
| 1 | கவிதா.ச (won) | Female | சதீஷ்குமார் பாபு | தி.மு.க | 2,194 | 70.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜரினா.டி | Female | டிசோசா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 473 | 15.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | பச்சையம்மாள்.க | Female | கமலக்கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 275 | 8.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்தோஷ்மேரி.கி | Female | கிறிஸ்துராஜ் | மற்றவை | 177 | 5.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (60)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| தென்புதுப்பட்டு | சிவக்குமார்.பொ | 949 | 826 | 6 | 1,619 | 67.45% |
| சே.பேட்டை | பிரேமா.ரா | 1,159 | 828 | 6 | 1,795 | 87.58% |
| செத்தவரை | தீர்த்தமலை.அ | 567 | 230 | 6 | 1,009 | 91.67% |
| தச்சம்பட்டு | நந்தகோபாலகிருஷ்ணன்.கோ | 522 | 207 | 6 | 1,100 | 86.73% |
| தாண்டவசமுத்திரம் | பிரான்சிஸ்கா மேரி.ம | 472 | 97 | 6 | 1,564 | 72.89% |
| தடகம் | செல்வராஜ்.பூ | 370 | 41 | 9 | 1,401 | 88.15% |
| சோ.குப்பம் | இராஜேந்திரன்.க சு | 1,003 | 56 | 9 | 2,734 | 77.10% |
| சிட்டாம்பூண்டி | பச்சையப்பன்.சு | 631 | 205 | 6 | 1,297 | 86.20% |
| அத்தியூர் | ராமச்சந்திரன்.அ | 562 | 113 | 6 | 1,204 | 85.80% |
| அணையேரி | இரவி.அ | 1,366 | 1,272 | 9 | 1,918 | 80.40% |
| ஆலம்பூண்டி | முத்தம்மாள்.சே | 1,707 | 771 | 9 | 5,196 | 70.59% |
| பரதன்தாங்கல் | உமாசங்கர்.பா | 547 | 268 | 6 | 1,072 | 87.69% |
| சின்னபொன்னம்பூண்டி | கலா.அ | 245 | 11 | 6 | 532 | 92.11% |
| தேவதானம்பேட்டை | அன்னமயில்.ஜெ | 1,654 | 186 | 9 | 4,021 | 80.48% |
| கெங்கவரம் | மகேஸ்வரி.பொ | 665 | 115 | 9 | 2,808 | 81.37% |
| இனாம்மாவட்டம்படி | கீதா.எஸ் | 496 | 191 | 6 | 940 | 88.51% |
| ஜம்போதி | அழகேசன்.பெ | 381 | 98 | 6 | 1,319 | 89.76% |
| ஜெயங்கொண்டான் | லட்சுமி.சு | 570 | 239 | 6 | 1,208 | 80.96% |
| காரை | கலையரசி.வெ | 1,288 | 230 | 9 | 2,690 | 88.29% |
| கவரை | அய்யனார்.ர | 806 | 93 | 9 | 2,054 | 83.64% |
| மீனம்பூர் | முன்வர்.கா | 448 | 143 | 6 | 1,534 | 82.59% |
| மேல்அருங்குணம் | அய்யனார். சீ | 489 | 132 | 6 | 1,090 | 84.86% |
| மாத்தூா்திருக்கை | தேவகடாச்சம்.சா | 579 | 243 | 6 | 1,249 | 80.38% |
| மனலப்பாடி | மண்ணு.கே | 543 | 236 | 6 | 1,541 | 70.73% |
| மழவந்தாங்கல் | அம்பிகா.அ | 2,627 | 1,351 | 12 | 6,455 | 83.28% |
| மாதப்பூண்டி | மல்லிகா.எ | 624 | 12 | 6 | 1,684 | 86.76% |
| காட்டுசித்தாமூர் | ராஜேந்திரன்.ரா | 1,454 | 1,032 | 9 | 2,220 | 88.56% |
| கணக்கன்குப்பம் | சுலோச்சனா.ஜெ | 1,196 | 205 | 9 | 4,033 | 75.20% |
| நல்லான்பிள்ளைபெற்றாள் | குமரவேல்.ஆர் | 899 | 140 | 9 | 2,891 | 85.58% |
| மேல்எடையாளம் | செல்வி.ரா | 1,101 | 1,028 | 6 | 1,333 | 88.60% |
| மேல்பாப்பாம்பாடி | சக்தி.ச | 818 | 133 | 6 | 1,800 | 86.83% |
| நாகலாம்பட்டு | சரளா.மு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 960 | 0.00% |
| வி.நயம்பாடி | ஜெயபாலன்.ப | 383 | 21 | 6 | 1,235 | 83.16% |
| வேலந்தாங்கல் | மார்டின் புஷ்பராஜ்.ச | 1,113 | 355 | 9 | 3,123 | 77.20% |
| வரிக்கல் | சீனுவாசன்.சு | 800 | 326 | 6 | 1,557 | 84.20% |
| ஊரணிதாங்கல் | சாரதா.ஏ | 490 | 73 | 6 | 1,017 | 90.36% |
| கோணை | பிருந்தா.ச | 1,524 | 20 | 9 | 4,084 | 77.89% |
| ஒட்டம்பட்டு | பிரேமா.தி | 552 | 90 | 6 | 1,181 | 88.65% |
| ஒதியத்தூர் | அரி.செ | 582 | 214 | 6 | 1,535 | 87.56% |
| பாடிப்பள்ளம் | தாட்சாயினி.கா | 1,236 | 237 | 9 | 2,808 | 81.94% |
| பாக்கம் | அஞ்சலை.செ | 425 | 23 | 9 | 1,852 | 85.15% |
| நரசிங்கராயன்பேட்டை | பிலால் பாஷா.எம் | 1,554 | 83 | 9 | 3,988 | 80.19% |
| கொணலூர் | சுபா.கே | 1,129 | 483 | 9 | 2,592 | 87.58% |
| காமகரம் | அஞ்சலை.ச | 457 | 289 | 6 | 877 | 90.31% |
| பாலப்பட்டு | தனலட்சுமி.அ | 807 | 85 | 6 | 1,799 | 88.05% |
| பள்ளியம்பட்டு | கல்யாணி.ர | 512 | 199 | 6 | 1,428 | 80.18% |
| பழவலம் | சேகர்.கா | 602 | 129 | 6 | 1,412 | 80.03% |
| பொன்னங்குப்பம் | மங்கை.மு | 1,749 | 1,645 | 9 | 3,894 | 48.72% |
| பொன்பத்தி | அனுசுயா.ம | 1,549 | 1,224 | 9 | 2,667 | 83.09% |
| பெருங்காப்பூர் | அசோதை.க | 885 | 395 | 6 | 1,925 | 90.49% |
| போத்துவாய் | ரங்கநாயகி.கு | 567 | 120 | 6 | 1,697 | 88.27% |
| புதுப்பாளையம் | காசிநாதன்.அ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 857 | 0.00% |
| புலிப்பட்டு | கீதா.தி | 667 | 245 | 6 | 1,306 | 88.97% |
| புத்தகரம் | சந்தானம்.இரா கி | 655 | 240 | 6 | 1,166 | 92.97% |
| ரெட்டிப்பாளையம் | சுகுணா.வீ | 235 | 42 | 6 | 891 | 73.96% |
| சத்தியமங்கலம் | அபர்ணா.ச லீ | 1,396 | 303 | 9 | 4,006 | 75.89% |
| சிங்கவரம் | பராசக்தி.த | 554 | 42 | 6 | 1,229 | 90.56% |
| சிறுநாம்பூண்டி | ராஜலட்சுமி.சே | 770 | 386 | 6 | 1,588 | 84.70% |
| செம்மேடு | நீலாவதி.ப | 832 | 307 | 9 | 2,198 | 85.30% |
| திருவதிக்குன்னம் | சாவித்திரி.த | 700 | 122 | 6 | 1,558 | 85.69% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).