Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Vellore district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 7 |
| சி.பி.ஐ | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 18 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 117,547; rejected: 4,543.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கோதண்டன்.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,210 | 593 | 4,021 | 78.49% | 6 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (General) | செல்வராஜி.மா | தி.மு.க | 946 | 226 | 4,269 | 74.54% | 7 |
| 3 | General (Women) | நதியா.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,896 | 1,033 | 4,147 | 82.01% | 4 |
| 4 | General | மஞ்சுநாதன்.கா | தி.மு.க | 1,409 | 95 | 5,413 | 77.11% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | இந்திராகாந்தி.சா | மற்றவை | 1,239 | 74 | 4,721 | 74.86% | 4 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பிரகாசம்.வீ | தி.மு.க | 2,267 | 1,175 | 5,198 | 75.24% | 3 |
| 7 | General | கௌரப்பன்.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,636 | 596 | 5,077 | 75.04% | 6 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | வெங்கடேசன்.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,921 | 96 | 5,380 | 80.02% | 5 |
| 9 | General (Women) | ஹேமலதா. க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,770 | 753 | 5,528 | 73.63% | 4 |
| 10 | General | தியாகராஜன்.எம் இ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,944 | 109 | 5,765 | 73.37% | 4 |
| 11 | General | மனோகரன்.சு | தி.மு.க | 1,883 | 354 | 5,321 | 74.67% | 3 |
| 12 | General | சரவணன்.க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,174 | 81 | 5,731 | 80.39% | 8 |
| 13 | General (Women) | அமுதா.லி | தி.மு.க | 1,688 | 26 | 4,775 | 75.73% | 4 |
| 14 | General | சுரேஷ்குமார்.கோ | மற்றவை | 2,131 | 458 | 5,401 | 80.49% | 6 |
| 15 | General | அருண்.க வே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,830 | 776 | 5,815 | 75.25% | 8 |
| 16 | General (Women) | சரஸ்வதி.பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,358 | 682 | 5,522 | 75.19% | 2 |
| 17 | General (Women) | தீபிகா.பா | தி.மு.க | 1,845 | 473 | 5,141 | 72.13% | 3 |
| 18 | General | சத்யானந்தம்.நூ எ | தி.மு.க | 2,137 | 298 | 5,917 | 71.81% | 3 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மலர்வேணி.சி | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,863 | 330 | 4,638 | 75.96% | 2 |
| 20 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.நி | தி.மு.க | 2,711 | 900 | 6,371 | 71.23% | 2 |
| 21 | General | இமகிரிபாபு.பி எச் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,890 | 137 | 7,040 | 58.35% | 4 |
| 22 | General | சோபன்பாபு.வ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,524 | 86 | 5,125 | 63.36% | 4 |
| 23 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கலைச்செல்வி.டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,547 | 342 | 4,558 | 79.42% | 4 |
| 24 | General (Women) | செல்வி.எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 2,324 | 1,633 | 4,218 | 73.54% | 2 |
| 25 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சூரியகலா.எம் | தி.மு.க | 2,557 | 1,447 | 5,226 | 78.89% | 3 |
| 26 | General (Women) | பிரியா.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,873 | 92 | 5,190 | 73.85% | 3 |
| 27 | General | ரஞ்சித்குமார்.ச | தி.மு.க | 3,495 | 2,596 | 6,182 | 77.01% | 3 |
| 28 | General (Women) | இராஜேஸ்வரி.பி | தி.மு.க | 2,255 | 1,239 | 4,371 | 77.01% | 2 |
| 29 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | உஷாராணி.த | தி.மு.க | 2,308 | 590 | 5,298 | 78.18% | 2 |
| 30 | General (Women) | ஆனந்தி.நி | தி.மு.க | 2,364 | 476 | 5,823 | 79.68% | 3 |
| 31 | General (Women) | சரோஜா.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,930 | 617 | 5,172 | 82.87% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,021 · turnout 78.49% | |||||||
| 1 | கோதண்டன்.ச (won) | Male | சகாதேவன் | தி.மு.க | 1,210 | 40.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுரேஷ்.அ | Male | அன்பு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 617 | 20.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மேகலா.அ | Female | அலாவுதீன் அர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 518 | 17.24% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சிட்டிபாபு.எ | Male | எல்லப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 460 | 15.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வெங்கடேசன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 103 | 3.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சதாசிவன். ம | Male | மணவாளன் | மற்றவை | 96 | 3.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,269 · turnout 74.54% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வராஜி.மா (won) | Male | மு மாணிக்கம் | தி.மு.க | 946 | 31.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சௌந்தர்ராஜன்.சி | Male | சின்னராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 720 | 23.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோட்டீஸ்வரி.எஸ் | Female | கே ரமேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 679 | 22.42% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜெயபால்.கு | Male | குப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 420 | 13.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயராஜ்.து | Male | துரைசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 144 | 4.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | நந்தகுமார்.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 71 | 2.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சத்யா.மோ | Male | மோகன் | மற்றவை | 49 | 1.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 4,147 · turnout 82.01% | |||||||
| 1 | நதியா.சி (won) | Female | சின்னப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,896 | 58.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.கே | Female | பால்ராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 863 | 26.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரஸ்வதி. மு | Female | முனிசாமி | மற்றவை | 341 | 10.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வசந்தா.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 167 | 5.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 5,413 · turnout 77.11% | |||||||
| 1 | மஞ்சுநாதன்.கா (won) | Male | காசி | தி.மு.க | 1,409 | 35.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வேணுகோபால். கே | Male | கேசவுலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,314 | 33.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனபுத்திரன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 897 | 22.89% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வள்ளியம்மாள்.கோ | Female | கோதண்டன் | மற்றவை | 298 | 7.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 4,721 · turnout 74.86% | |||||||
| 1 | இந்திராகாந்தி.சா (won) | Female | சாமிநாதன் | மற்றவை | 1,239 | 36.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முபாரக் ஜபின்.எஸ் | Female | முகமத் சித்திக் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,165 | 34.64% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோகிலா.வே | Female | வேலு | தி.மு.க | 923 | 27.45% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜெயஸ்ரீ.உ | Female | உதயகுமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 36 | 1.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,198 · turnout 75.24% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரகாசம்.வீ (won) | Male | வீராசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,267 | 60.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.செ | Female | ல .கண்ணைய்யண் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,092 | 29.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜலேந்திரன்.க | Male | சி கனேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 383 | 10.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 5,077 · turnout 75.04% | |||||||
| 1 | கௌரப்பன்.சி (won) | Male | சின்னக்குழந்தை | தி.மு.க | 1,636 | 44.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தேவராஜன்.எஸ் ஜி | Male | கெங்கைய்யா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,040 | 28.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலாஜி.ஆர் | Male | ராமன் | மற்றவை | 523 | 14.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுமதி.மு | Female | சு முரளி | தே.மு.தி.க | 320 | 8.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜீவ்காந்தி.சே | Male | சேட்டு | மற்றவை | 71 | 1.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜெகநாதன்.ரா பு | Male | புட்டன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 61 | 1.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,380 · turnout 80.02% | |||||||
| 1 | வெங்கடேசன்.கு (won) | Male | குப்புசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,921 | 46.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜமுனா.அ | Female | அன்பழகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,825 | 44.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெற்றிவேல்.ம | Male | மணிவாசகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 177 | 4.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மதன்குமார்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 110 | 2.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தாமோதரன்.கோ | Male | நா கோபால் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 97 | 2.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,528 · turnout 73.63% | |||||||
| 1 | ஹேமலதா. க (won) | Female | கருணாநிதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,770 | 46.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மஞ்சுளா.ம | Female | மகாதேவன் | தி.மு.க | 1,017 | 26.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பத்மாவதி.க | Female | கஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 910 | 23.82% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சங்கீதா.எம் | Female | செந்தில் குமார் | மற்றவை | 124 | 3.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 5,765 · turnout 73.37% | |||||||
| 1 | தியாகராஜன்.எம் இ (won) | Male | எம் எஸ் ஏகாம்பரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,944 | 48.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமேஷ்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் ர | தி.மு.க | 1,835 | 45.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நதியா.பி | Female | ஆர் பிரதாப் | மற்றவை | 217 | 5.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரண்ராஜ்.செ | Male | செல்வம் | மற்றவை | 35 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 5,321 · turnout 74.67% | |||||||
| 1 | மனோகரன்.சு (won) | Male | சுந்தரேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,883 | 49.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவா.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,529 | 40.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | டிக்காராம்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி எம் | மற்றவை | 408 | 10.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,731 · turnout 80.39% | |||||||
| 1 | சரவணன்.க (won) | Male | கந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,174 | 26.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவி.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 1,093 | 24.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாமிநாதன்.க | Male | சி கண்ணையன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 900 | 20.36% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தேவிகா.சி | Female | ஆர் சந்திரசேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 765 | 17.31% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | மெய்ஞானம்.கோ | Male | எம்.கோவிந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 220 | 4.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சரவணன்.வி | Male | வினாயகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 192 | 4.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சிவக்குமார்.மு | Male | முனிசாமி | மற்றவை | 67 | 1.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | பாபு.எம் பி | Male | எம் பி பட்டாபி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 9 | 0.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 4,775 · turnout 75.73% | |||||||
| 1 | அமுதா.லி (won) | Female | லிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,688 | 48.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூர்ணிமாதேவி.சி | Female | டி சிவா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,662 | 47.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காமாட்சி.எஸ் | Female | கோபி | மற்றவை | 72 | 2.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.மே | Female | எம் மேகநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 49 | 1.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,401 · turnout 80.49% | |||||||
| 1 | சுரேஷ்குமார்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 2,131 | 50.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவி.கி | Male | ப கிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,673 | 40.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகன்.மொ | Male | மொகிலிகான் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 270 | 6.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜேஷ். வெ | Male | வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 53 | 1.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வெங்கடேசன்.த | Male | தங்கராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 47 | 1.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தமிழரசி.சு | Female | கோ சுரேஷ்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 6 | 0.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 5,815 · turnout 75.25% | |||||||
| 1 | அருண்.க வே (won) | Male | க.க வேலாயுதம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,830 | 43.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெங்கடேசன்.து | Male | துரைசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,054 | 25.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கார்மேகம்.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | தி.மு.க | 805 | 19.31% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பரந்தாமன்.ர | Male | ரங்கசாமி | மற்றவை | 364 | 8.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | திருக்குறளரசன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 39 | 0.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பழனி.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 30 | 0.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சதீஷ்.ரா | Male | ஆ ராஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 25 | 0.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | காசிநாதன்.க | Male | கருணாகரன் | மற்றவை | 22 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 5,522 · turnout 75.19% | |||||||
| 1 | சரஸ்வதி.பி (won) | Female | கு.பிச்சாண்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,358 | 58.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரம்யாஸ்ரீ.சி | Female | சிவப்பிரகாஷ் | தி.மு.க | 1,676 | 41.55% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 5,141 · turnout 72.13% | |||||||
| 1 | தீபிகா.பா (won) | Female | அ பாரத் | தி.மு.க | 1,845 | 51.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சசிரேகா.பா | Female | டி.பாஸ்கரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,372 | 38.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆரிப்பா.அ | Female | சாதிக்பாஷா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 358 | 10.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 5,917 · turnout 71.81% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்யானந்தம்.நூ எ (won) | Male | எல்லப்ப நாயுடு | தி.மு.க | 2,137 | 52.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆனந்தன்.சு | Male | கோ.சுப்பிரமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,839 | 45.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கணபதி.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜீ.மு | மற்றவை | 108 | 2.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,638 · turnout 75.96% | |||||||
| 1 | மலர்வேணி.சி (won) | Female | சின்னதம்பி கே | சி.பி.ஐ | 1,863 | 54.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காஞ்சனா.த | Female | ஆர்.தமிழ்செல்வன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,533 | 45.14% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 20 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,371 · turnout 71.23% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.நி (won) | Female | நித்தியானந்தம் | தி.மு.க | 2,711 | 59.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காஞ்சனா.ப | Female | எம்.பழனி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,811 | 40.05% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 7,040 · turnout 58.35% | |||||||
| 1 | இமகிரிபாபு.பி எச் (won) | Male | பி.என்.அனுமந்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,890 | 47.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சத்தியமூர்த்தி.ம | Male | வெ.கோ.மனோகரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,753 | 44.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரந்தாமன்.வ | Male | வை.வரதன் .லேட் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 220 | 5.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மோகன்ராஜ்.வெ | Male | வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 105 | 2.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 5,125 · turnout 63.36% | |||||||
| 1 | சோபன்பாபு.வ (won) | Male | நூ.வ.வரதராஜுலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,524 | 48.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அண்ணாதுரை.கோ இரா | Male | இ.கோ. இராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,438 | 45.94% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கார்த்தி.எஸ் | Male | சிவானந்தம் | பி.ஜே.பி | 87 | 2.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சதீஷ்குமார்.எம் | Male | ஆர்.மனோகரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 81 | 2.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,558 · turnout 79.42% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைச்செல்வி.டி (won) | Female | பி.தேவராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,547 | 44.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சித்ரா.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் த | தி.மு.க | 1,205 | 34.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நிர்மலா.வி | Female | பை. வினாயகமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 382 | 11.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வின்மதி.பி | Female | பிரகாசம் | சி.பி.ஐ | 336 | 9.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General (Women) · electors 4,218 · turnout 73.54% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.எஸ் (won) | Female | சிவக்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,324 | 77.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புஷ்பலதா.அ | Female | ஜி.அசோக்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 691 | 22.92% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 25 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,226 · turnout 78.89% | |||||||
| 1 | சூரியகலா.எம் (won) | Female | மனோஜ்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,557 | 63.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மலர்விழி.ஆர் | Female | சி.ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,110 | 27.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரோகிணி.ஆ | Female | திரு.ஆரஞ்சி | மற்றவை | 357 | 8.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 26 · General (Women) · electors 5,190 · turnout 73.85% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரியா.ரா (won) | Female | சக்திவேல் பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,873 | 50.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தகுமாரி.கோ | Female | கோபி ஆ | தி.மு.க | 1,781 | 47.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | துர்கா.வ | Female | வசந்தகுமார் இ | மற்றவை | 77 | 2.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 27 · General · electors 6,182 · turnout 77.01% | |||||||
| 1 | ரஞ்சித்குமார்.ச (won) | Male | கே சக்கரவர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 3,495 | 75.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகாலட்சுமி.ரா | Female | ராஜாமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 899 | 19.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனசேகரன்.ந | Male | நல்லதம்பி பி | மற்றவை | 231 | 4.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 28 · General (Women) · electors 4,371 · turnout 77.01% | |||||||
| 1 | இராஜேஸ்வரி.பி (won) | Female | பிரதீஷ் வி | தி.மு.க | 2,255 | 68.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நிஷாந்தி.அ | Female | அருண்குமார் அர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,016 | 31.06% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 29 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,298 · turnout 78.18% | |||||||
| 1 | உஷாராணி.த (won) | Female | ஜெ தமிழரசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,308 | 57.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரோஸ்.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,718 | 42.67% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 30 · General (Women) · electors 5,823 · turnout 79.68% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆனந்தி.நி (won) | Female | எஸ்.நித்தியானந்தம் | தி.மு.க | 2,364 | 52.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மஞ்சுளா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,888 | 41.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கீதா.மா | Female | ஆ மார்க்பந்து | மற்றவை | 266 | 5.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 31 · General (Women) · electors 5,172 · turnout 82.87% | |||||||
| 1 | சரோஜா.ப (won) | Female | பர்குணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,930 | 46.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தமிழ் செல்வி.சீ | Female | சீனிவாசன் ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,313 | 31.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்ரா.த | Female | ஜி கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 857 | 20.69% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கோமளா.ம | Female | மணிவேல் | மற்றவை | 42 | 1.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (50)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| பரதராமி | கேசவேலு.பெ | 1,720 | 212 | 12 | 6,570 | 75.10% |
| பட்டு | சுஜானி.கோ | 735 | 459 | 6 | 1,304 | 83.21% |
| சிங்கல்பாடி | கஜேந்திரன்.ரா | 479 | 191 | 6 | 1,352 | 81.88% |
| பெரும்பாடி | ஆஷாதேவி.லோ | 1,091 | 929 | 6 | 1,811 | 70.68% |
| மோர்தானா | பரந்தாமன்.ர | 464 | 1 | 9 | 1,578 | 80.93% |
| பள்ளிக்குப்பம் | ஏழுமலை.மு | 1,326 | 1,013 | 9 | 2,165 | 78.61% |
| கூத்தம்பாக்கம் | ராஜேஷ்.நா | 406 | 60 | 6 | 1,725 | 73.16% |
| கொல்லமங்கலம் | கோபி.சி | 784 | 207 | 6 | 1,776 | 84.46% |
| சின்னச்சேரி | தமிழ்மணி.சு | 656 | 357 | 6 | 1,231 | 88.06% |
| அகரம்சேரி | வச்சால.ரா | 1,569 | 510 | 9 | 3,227 | 82.83% |
| வரதாரெட்டிபல்லி | சொக்கலிங்கம்.ரா | 853 | 10 | 9 | 2,170 | 80.51% |
| வளத்தூர் | நிர்மலா.சே | 1,117 | 87 | 9 | 4,257 | 76.34% |
| உள்ளி | ஜெய்சங்கர்.வி | 709 | 75 | 9 | 2,771 | 73.98% |
| தாட்டிமானப்பல்லி | சக்திதாசன்.சு பூ | 669 | 418 | 6 | 1,275 | 77.10% |
| தட்டப்பாறை | – | 0 | – | 9 | 3,559 | 0.00% |
| தாழையாத்தம் | அமுலு.அ | 1,354 | 663 | 6 | 3,143 | 66.34% |
| சீவூர் | உமாபதி.கே ஆர் | 2,713 | 247 | 12 | 8,330 | 75.74% |
| செம்பேடு | யுவராணி.ச | 762 | 79 | 9 | 2,453 | 79.66% |
| சேம்பள்ளி | துளசி ராமுடு.டி பி | 3,230 | 2,730 | 9 | 5,198 | 75.24% |
| ராமாலை | சுப்பிரமணி.ப | 3,252 | 2,412 | 12 | 5,380 | 79.22% |
| புட்டவாரிப்பல்லி | கிருஷ்ணமூர்த்தி.சு | 1,152 | 626 | 9 | 2,103 | 82.64% |
| வீரிசெட்டிபல்லி | கெளசல்யா.ஆர் | 2,427 | 2,086 | 9 | 3,916 | 72.24% |
| ராஜாகுப்பம் | மம்தா.சி எஸ் (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,184 | 0.00% |
| கல்லப்பாடி | ரமேஷ்குமார்.சி | 874 | 43 | 12 | 5,528 | 73.64% |
| அக்ராவரம் | முனிசாமி.ந | 1,290 | 516 | 9 | 5,321 | 74.67% |
| அணங்காநல்லூர் | செண்பகவள்ளி.மு | 1,120 | 788 | 9 | 2,059 | 78.00% |
| போஜனாபுரம் | தனலட்சுமி.ரா | 531 | 97 | 9 | 2,105 | 79.19% |
| சேங்குன்றம் | குமரன்.மு | 1,004 | 253 | 9 | 3,802 | 74.36% |
| விழுதோன்பாளையம் | கனகரத்தினம்.தா | 690 | 17 | 9 | 1,977 | 82.70% |
| கூடநகரம் | குமரன்.க | 812 | 105 | 9 | 4,371 | 76.98% |
| கருணீகசமுத்திரம் | சுதாகர்.சா | 374 | 181 | 6 | 933 | 62.27% |
| செருவங்கி | சாந்தி.மோ | 1,176 | 437 | 9 | 3,228 | 80.33% |
| செட்டிகுப்பம் | இந்திரா.ர | 1,142 | 100 | 9 | 3,454 | 78.58% |
| சின்னாலப்பல்லி | பாபு.ந | 559 | 262 | 6 | 1,173 | 84.14% |
| சின்னதோட்டாளம் | மேரி.வீ | 437 | 140 | 6 | 1,219 | 83.59% |
| டி.பி.பாளையம் | விமலா.கு | 1,341 | 554 | 9 | 3,310 | 73.60% |
| தனகொண்டபல்லி | மோகன்.நா | 1,415 | 1,080 | 9 | 2,443 | 76.91% |
| எர்த்தாங்கல் | அம்மு.நெ | 1,688 | 812 | 12 | 5,815 | 75.24% |
| கீழ்பட்டி | லோகேஷ்வரி.ரா | 578 | 40 | 9 | 2,461 | 76.72% |
| கொண்டசமுத்திரம் | அகிலாண்டீஸ்வரி.பி | 6,278 | 1,127 | 15 | 19,668 | 64.16% |
| கொத்தகுப்பம் | கலைச்செல்வி.வி | 211 | 9 | 6 | 871 | 80.94% |
| குளிதிகை | சுமித்ரா.பா | 672 | 391 | 6 | 1,618 | 76.27% |
| மேல்ஆலத்தூர் | சுஜாதா.ஜா | 1,582 | 1,045 | 9 | 2,940 | 73.54% |
| மேல்முட்டுகூர் | சுந்தர்.ச | 797 | 19 | 9 | 3,366 | 76.26% |
| மோடிகுப்பம் | லாவண்யா.சு | 1,279 | 68 | 9 | 4,269 | 74.54% |
| மூங்கப்பட்டு | லதா.சு | 971 | 274 | 9 | 2,172 | 79.56% |
| முக்குன்றம் | கங்கா.கோ | 509 | 251 | 6 | 1,558 | 85.17% |
| நெல்லூர்பேட்டை | வள்ளிநாயகி.ஜெ | 1,213 | 49 | 9 | 3,711 | 77.39% |
| ஒலகாசி | சூர்யா.மோ | 624 | 236 | 9 | 1,834 | 76.94% |
| பாக்கம் | ஜெயபாரதி.ம | 847 | 253 | 9 | 2,670 | 76.14% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).