Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Vellore district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 20 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 104,690; rejected: 3,756.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | அமலா.பி | தி.மு.க | 2,198 | 399 | 5,130 | 80.68% | 2 |
| 2 | General | அறிவழகன்.சு | தி.மு.க | 2,130 | 285 | 5,126 | 84.30% | 4 |
| 3 | General | சிவஞானம்.நா | மற்றவை | 1,930 | 323 | 4,559 | 82.50% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | சசிகலா.சு | தி.மு.க | 2,600 | 1,319 | 5,369 | 74.28% | 2 |
| 5 | General (Women) | துர்கா.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,680 | 1,677 | 4,842 | 77.98% | 2 |
| 6 | General | சிவா.பொ | மற்றவை | 2,206 | 160 | 6,343 | 80.58% | 3 |
| 7 | General (Women) | சித்ரா.கு | தி.மு.க | 3,130 | 2,403 | 5,628 | 78.59% | 4 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பாஸ்கரன்.சி | தி.மு.க | 3,962 | 2,845 | 6,524 | 79.69% | 2 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மெரினா.கோ | தி.மு.க | 2,699 | 1,172 | 5,535 | 78.92% | 2 |
| 10 | General | மகாலிங்கம்.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 2,753 | 1,881 | 4,765 | 81.62% | 3 |
| 11 | General (Women) | பகவதி பிரகாஸ்.பி | தி.மு.க | 2,171 | 309 | 5,756 | 80.00% | 3 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சுதாகர்.வி | தி.மு.க | 1,986 | 160 | 5,009 | 78.92% | 2 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பரிமளா.க | தி.மு.க | 2,380 | 805 | 4,925 | 82.80% | 2 |
| 14 | General | குமார்.பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,748 | 1,547 | 5,729 | 79.32% | 3 |
| 15 | General (Women) | ஆஷா.ர | தி.மு.க | 2,682 | 1,333 | 5,532 | 81.42% | 5 |
| 16 | General (Women) | சோபனா.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,158 | 360 | 5,989 | 78.51% | 3 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அரி.வெ | தி.மு.க | 2,519 | 926 | 5,375 | 78.85% | 2 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | உஷாநந்தினி.பா | தி.மு.க | 1,900 | 1,044 | 4,554 | 78.09% | 3 |
| 19 | General | கணபதி.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,175 | 290 | 4,884 | 85.01% | 2 |
| 20 | Scheduled Tribe (Women) | லட்சுமி.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,327 | 728 | 3,430 | 76.18% | 3 |
| 21 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | நந்தினி.வி | தி.மு.க | 2,356 | 866 | 4,812 | 82.69% | 2 |
| 22 | General | பார்த்தசாரதி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,508 | 555 | 5,679 | 81.67% | 2 |
| 23 | General | பிரகாஷ்.ந | தி.மு.க | 2,604 | 1,336 | 5,088 | 81.54% | 5 |
| 24 | Scheduled Tribe (General) | ராஜேந்திரன்.சி | தி.மு.க | 2,186 | 566 | 5,082 | 79.73% | 2 |
| 25 | General (Women) | மகாலட்சுமி.ச | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,497 | 405 | 4,110 | 79.27% | 5 |
| 26 | General | பிரேமலதா.பா | தி.மு.க | 3,378 | 2,467 | 5,254 | 84.70% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,130 · turnout 80.68% | |||||||
| 1 | அமலா.பி (won) | Female | செல்வகுமார் ஜி | தி.மு.க | 2,198 | 54.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புனிதா.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,799 | 45.01% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 5,126 · turnout 84.30% | |||||||
| 1 | அறிவழகன்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | தி.மு.க | 2,130 | 51.09% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தயாளன்.மு | Male | முனிசாமி ரா | மற்றவை | 1,845 | 44.26% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சக்திவேல்.நா | Male | நாகராஜன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 161 | 3.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விஜயகுமார்.கோ | Male | மகாலட்சுமி | மற்றவை | 33 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 4,559 · turnout 82.50% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவஞானம்.நா (won) | Male | நாரயணசாமி | மற்றவை | 1,930 | 52.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தங்கவேலு.சா | Male | சாமண்ண | தி.மு.க | 1,607 | 44.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தாண்டவமூர்த்தி.ம | Male | மகாதேவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 85 | 2.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மனோகரன்.பொ | Male | பொற்கொடி லேட் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 29 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,369 · turnout 74.28% | |||||||
| 1 | சசிகலா.சு (won) | Female | சுப்பராயன் | தி.மு.க | 2,600 | 66.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நளினிதியாகராஜன்.தி | Female | தியாகராஜன் ஜெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,281 | 33.01% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 4,842 · turnout 77.98% | |||||||
| 1 | துர்கா.மு (won) | Female | முரளிகுமார் எ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,680 | 72.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெள்ளையம்மாள்.வெ | Female | வெள்ளை க.ம | தி.மு.க | 1,003 | 27.23% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 6,343 · turnout 80.58% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவா.பொ (won) | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | மற்றவை | 2,206 | 44.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சண்முகம்.த | Male | தர்மன் | தி.மு.க | 2,046 | 41.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முர்த்தி.ச ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 708 | 14.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,628 · turnout 78.59% | |||||||
| 1 | சித்ரா.கு (won) | Female | குமரப்பாண்டியன் கோ | தி.மு.க | 3,130 | 72.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மோகனா.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 727 | 16.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலைச்செல்வி.தி | Female | ம.தினகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 285 | 6.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சியாமளா.ம | Female | மனோகரன் | மற்றவை | 147 | 3.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,524 · turnout 79.69% | |||||||
| 1 | பாஸ்கரன்.சி (won) | Male | சின்னப்பையன் | தி.மு.க | 3,962 | 78.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராமதாஸ்.க | Male | கன்னியப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,117 | 21.99% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,535 · turnout 78.92% | |||||||
| 1 | மெரினா.கோ (won) | Female | கோபி ர | தி.மு.க | 2,699 | 63.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணிமேகலை.வ | Female | ஆசைத்தம்பி த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,527 | 36.13% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 4,765 · turnout 81.62% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாலிங்கம்.ஜெ (won) | Male | ஜெயராமன் | தி.மு.க | 2,753 | 72.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விநாயகம்.ம | Male | மனேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 872 | 23.09% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சீனிவாசன்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 151 | 4.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,756 · turnout 80.00% | |||||||
| 1 | பகவதி பிரகாஸ்.பி (won) | Female | பிரகாஸ் | தி.மு.க | 2,171 | 49.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திலகவதி.செ | Female | ந.செங்குட்டுவன் | மற்றவை | 1,862 | 42.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகாலட்சுமி.ஜெ | Female | ஜனார்தனன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 392 | 8.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,009 · turnout 78.92% | |||||||
| 1 | சுதாகர்.வி (won) | Male | விநாயகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,986 | 52.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அன்பரசன்.சி | Male | மு.சின்னதம்பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,826 | 47.90% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,925 · turnout 82.80% | |||||||
| 1 | பரிமளா.க (won) | Female | கணேசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,380 | 60.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரண்யா.மோ | Female | மோகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,575 | 39.82% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,729 · turnout 79.32% | |||||||
| 1 | குமார்.பி (won) | Male | பார்த்தசாரதி ச | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,748 | 62.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | டீக்காராமன்.லோ | Male | லோகநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,201 | 27.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குணசேகரன்.எஸ்டி | Male | தாமோதரன் எஸ் கே | மற்றவை | 460 | 10.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,532 · turnout 81.42% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆஷா.ர (won) | Female | ரமேஷ் சி | தி.மு.க | 2,682 | 62.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லதா வெங்கடேசன்.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,349 | 31.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கீதா.ந | Female | நந்தகிஷோர் உ | மற்றவை | 135 | 3.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுமதி.மு | Female | முரளி | பி.ஜே.பி | 107 | 2.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செண்பகவள்ளி.ச | Female | சண்முகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 29 | 0.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 5,989 · turnout 78.51% | |||||||
| 1 | சோபனா.ச (won) | Female | சபரிநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,158 | 47.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாரதி.ர | Female | ரவி வி | தி.மு.க | 1,798 | 39.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்யா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 590 | 12.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,375 · turnout 78.85% | |||||||
| 1 | அரி.வெ (won) | Male | வெங்கடசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,519 | 61.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மெய்யழகன்.ரா | Male | ராஜகோபல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,593 | 38.74% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,554 · turnout 78.09% | |||||||
| 1 | உஷாநந்தினி.பா (won) | Female | பாஸ்கரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,900 | 56.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரபாவதி.கு | Female | குமார் கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 856 | 25.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரூபஸ்ரீ.சு | Female | சுமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 630 | 18.61% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 4,884 · turnout 85.01% | |||||||
| 1 | கணபதி.ச (won) | Male | சங்கிலிமூர்த்தி ச | தி.மு.க | 2,175 | 53.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆறுமுகம்.த | Male | தஞ்சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,885 | 46.43% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 20 · Scheduled Tribe (Women) · electors 3,430 · turnout 76.18% | |||||||
| 1 | லட்சுமி.மு (won) | Female | முத்துசாமி சி | தி.மு.க | 1,327 | 55.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அசோதா.சா | Female | சாமிநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 599 | 24.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பவுனம்மாள்.சி | Female | சின்னசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 484 | 20.08% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 21 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,812 · turnout 82.69% | |||||||
| 1 | நந்தினி.வி (won) | Female | வினோத்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,356 | 61.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வளர்மதி.ச | Female | சம்பத் சி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,490 | 38.74% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 5,679 · turnout 81.67% | |||||||
| 1 | பார்த்தசாரதி.ரா (won) | Male | இராமலிங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 2,508 | 56.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சீனிவாசன்.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,953 | 43.78% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 23 · General · electors 5,088 · turnout 81.54% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரகாஷ்.ந (won) | Male | நடராஜன் பி | தி.மு.க | 2,604 | 64.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமார்.கா | Male | காசி கவுண்டா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,268 | 31.41% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லட்சுமணன்.ம | Male | மாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 95 | 2.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெங்கடேசன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 37 | 0.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குப்பன்.பெ | Male | பெரியண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 33 | 0.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · Scheduled Tribe (General) · electors 5,082 · turnout 79.73% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேந்திரன்.சி (won) | Male | சின்னசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,186 | 57.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணி.து | Male | துரைசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,620 | 42.56% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 25 · General (Women) · electors 4,110 · turnout 79.27% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாலட்சுமி.ச (won) | Female | சங்கரன் ச | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,497 | 49.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஞ்சலா.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,092 | 35.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்ரா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 411 | 13.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரோஜா.ரா | Female | ராஜவேலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 28 | 0.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | யோகா.ஜா | Female | ஜானகிராமன் மு | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 26 · General · electors 5,254 · turnout 84.70% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரேமலதா.பா (won) | Female | பாபு மு | தி.மு.க | 3,378 | 77.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி.ல | Male | லட்சுமணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 911 | 20.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜோதி.சி | Male | சின்னாப்பன் அ | மற்றவை | 70 | 1.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (51)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ஊனைவாணியம்பாடி | கீதா.வெ | 1,965 | 767 | 9 | 3,946 | 82.62% |
| வேப்பங்குப்பம் | சுகன்யா.உ | 394 | 5 | 6 | 1,398 | 84.55% |
| தோளப்பள்ளி | கல்பனா.ஜெ | 609 | 82 | 6 | 1,557 | 77.33% |
| இராமநாயனிகுப்பம் | ரமேஷ்.ரே | 475 | 197 | 6 | 1,136 | 78.79% |
| பாக்கம்பாளையம் | செளந்தர்ராஜன்.சி | 587 | 32 | 6 | 1,458 | 81.00% |
| மேல்பள்ளிப்பட்டு | மணி.க | 899 | 18 | 9 | 2,244 | 81.64% |
| குப்பம்பாளையம் | தாட்சாயினி.தா | 437 | 265 | 6 | 745 | 84.03% |
| குப்பம்பட்டு | மீனாட்சி.ர (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,554 | 0.00% |
| குருவராஜபாளையம் | உமா மகேஸ்வரி.யு | 1,660 | 1,226 | 9 | 2,791 | 77.07% |
| சின்னப்பள்ளிக்குப்பம் | திலோத்தினி.எம் | 509 | 47 | 6 | 1,200 | 82.33% |
| ஆசனாம்பட்டு | ரகுமணி.கு | 1,150 | 510 | 9 | 3,275 | 79.63% |
| அரிமலை | நித்யா.ஜா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,287 | 0.00% |
| அக்ரஹாரம் | லோகம்மாள்.டீ | 355 | 157 | 6 | 1,091 | 76.44% |
| அகரம் | சுதாபிரியா.ர | 1,454 | 21 | 9 | 5,215 | 79.75% |
| வசந்தநடை | ஷீலாதேவி.ர | 531 | 41 | 9 | 1,954 | 84.75% |
| விரிஞ்சிபுரம் | குணசுந்தரி.பா | 2,750 | 878 | 12 | 6,352 | 74.61% |
| வரதலம்பட்டு | பரஹத்துன்னிசா.அ | 719 | 153 | 6 | 1,670 | 82.28% |
| வண்ணாந்தாங்கல் | அமராவதி.க | 1,445 | 679 | 9 | 2,650 | 85.17% |
| சேர்பாடி | ஜமுனா.த | 1,115 | 358 | 9 | 4,105 | 81.85% |
| வல்லண்டராமம் | சைனலதா.ம | 1,449 | 630 | 9 | 3,160 | 80.57% |
| ஊனை | துரைபாபு.கா | 1,251 | 75 | 9 | 3,044 | 80.81% |
| திப்பசமுத்திரம் | புஷ்பா.கி | 971 | 117 | 9 | 2,250 | 82.27% |
| கரடிகுடி | கிாிதரன்.சி | 964 | 383 | 9 | 2,039 | 76.95% |
| அப்புக்கல் | சிவா.க | 707 | 64 | 9 | 2,265 | 80.88% |
| அத்திக்குப்பம் | ஆனந்தகுமார்.க | 510 | 212 | 6 | 1,227 | 86.96% |
| பிராமணமங்கலம் | வேலு.செ | 1,079 | 498 | 9 | 1,940 | 86.13% |
| தேவிசெட்டிக்குப்பம் | பிரேம் ஜோதி.ம | 1,306 | 292 | 9 | 2,781 | 86.44% |
| இலவம்பாடி | ஜானகிராமன்.ச | 1,120 | 49 | 9 | 3,754 | 79.78% |
| இறைவன்காடு | கலைச்செல்வி.கு | 1,876 | 750 | 9 | 3,668 | 84.65% |
| கெங்கநல்லூர் | செந்தில் குமார்.நா | 1,183 | 346 | 9 | 4,210 | 81.88% |
| ஜார்தான்கொல்லை | லதா.ரா | 689 | 313 | 6 | 1,640 | 70.00% |
| கழணிப்பாக்கம் | ரீனா குமாரி.பா | 1,246 | 155 | 9 | 3,227 | 78.83% |
| கந்தனேரி | தங்கவேலு.அ | 1,083 | 752 | 9 | 1,903 | 83.66% |
| கீழ்கொத்தூர் | உதயகுமாரன்.சே | 2,118 | 1,086 | 9 | 3,776 | 85.73% |
| கீழ்கிருஷ்ணாபுரம் | நஸ் ரீன் பானு.ந | 897 | 425 | 6 | 1,747 | 79.74% |
| மடையப்பட்டு | கவிதா.ஜி | 1,239 | 171 | 9 | 2,899 | 82.13% |
| மகமதுபுரம் | பூங்கொடி.ரா | 1,035 | 495 | 9 | 2,144 | 77.80% |
| மருதவல்லிப்பாளையம் | பாபுஜி.சு | 922 | 596 | 9 | 2,002 | 80.37% |
| மேலரசம்பட்டு | திருக்குமரன்.சு | 1,438 | 1,018 | 9 | 2,604 | 83.79% |
| நேமந்தபுரம் | செளந்தரராஜன்.பி | 906 | 192 | 9 | 2,536 | 77.84% |
| ஒதியத்தூர் | கிளாடியஸ் ஜோசப்.ஆ | 1,454 | 1,023 | 9 | 3,595 | 75.27% |
| ஒங்கப்பாடி | வெங்கடேசன்.ப | 570 | 60 | 9 | 2,020 | 79.16% |
| பாலம்பட்டு | ரவி.வெ | 416 | 27 | 9 | 1,790 | 81.84% |
| பீஞ்சமந்தை | ரேகா.ஆ | 1,505 | 39 | 12 | 5,082 | 79.71% |
| பின்னத்துரை | செல்வி.பா | 578 | 307 | 6 | 1,108 | 82.31% |
| பொய்கை | வெங்கடேசன்.க (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 5,628 | 0.00% |
| புத்தூர் | மோகன்.செ | 915 | 308 | 6 | 1,865 | 82.90% |
| சத்தியமங்கலம் | பால்வேணி.இ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 4,478 | 0.00% |
| செதுவாலை | சேகா்.கி | 1,339 | 223 | 9 | 3,859 | 78.31% |
| அணைக்கட்டு | திலகவதி.சா | 1,485 | 585 | 9 | 3,724 | 77.28% |
| கருங்காலி | சுமித்ரா.பி | 581 | 76 | 6 | 1,436 | 77.65% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).