Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tirupathur district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5 |
| தி.மு.க | 15 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 87,646; rejected: 3,379.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | மஞ்சுளா.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,518 | 447 | 5,801 | 82.47% | 3 |
| 2 | General (Women) | மல்லிகா.ச | தி.மு.க | 3,463 | 2,685 | 5,749 | 85.42% | 4 |
| 3 | General | யுவராஜ்.சீ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,636 | 677 | 6,201 | 78.25% | 3 |
| 4 | General | ஐயப்பன்.என் | தி.மு.க | 1,231 | 69 | 4,676 | 73.59% | 7 |
| 5 | General (Women) | தேவி.எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 1,767 | 25 | 6,355 | 71.42% | 6 |
| 6 | General (Women) | செந்தாமரை.பெ | தி.மு.க | 2,767 | 1,492 | 5,978 | 75.14% | 3 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | இளவரசி.இ | தி.மு.க | 2,020 | 431 | 4,854 | 82.10% | 3 |
| 8 | General (Women) | அமலோற்பவம்.தோ | தி.மு.க | 2,501 | 957 | 5,138 | 81.22% | 2 |
| 9 | General (Women) | மகாராணி.ம | மற்றவை | 1,907 | 987 | 4,092 | 77.00% | 5 |
| 10 | Scheduled Tribe (General) | லலிதா.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,252 | 190 | 5,472 | 81.98% | 2 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கஸ்தூரி.ர | தி.மு.க | 3,049 | 808 | 7,088 | 79.40% | 3 |
| 12 | General | திருப்பதி.லி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,093 | 1,355 | 6,724 | 75.22% | 3 |
| 13 | Scheduled Tribe (Women) | விஜியா.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,264 | 219 | 5,635 | 83.71% | 3 |
| 14 | General | ஞானசேகரன்.டிஆா் | தி.மு.க | 2,263 | 1,465 | 4,377 | 79.14% | 4 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கலைவாணி.செ | தி.மு.க | 2,519 | 1,044 | 5,180 | 84.29% | 3 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அன்பு.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,506 | 995 | 5,101 | 83.75% | 4 |
| 17 | General | காந்தி.எம்ஜி | தி.மு.க | 1,318 | 1 | 4,036 | 76.96% | 4 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பூங்காவனம்.பெ | தி.மு.க | 2,962 | 1,797 | 5,935 | 73.78% | 3 |
| 19 | Scheduled Tribe (General) | துக்கன்.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,245 | 698 | 5,720 | 77.90% | 4 |
| 20 | General | ராமலிங்கம்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,162 | 578 | 5,530 | 81.18% | 5 |
| 21 | Scheduled Tribe (Women) | பிருந்தாவதி.வை | தி.மு.க | 2,188 | 271 | 5,032 | 84.98% | 2 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,801 · turnout 82.47% | |||||||
| 1 | மஞ்சுளா.அ (won) | Female | அண்ணாதுரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,518 | 54.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரஸ்வதி.ப | Female | பசுபதி சா | தி.மு.க | 2,071 | 44.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மௌனிகா.வி | Female | சுந்தரவேல் | மற்றவை | 63 | 1.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,749 · turnout 85.42% | |||||||
| 1 | மல்லிகா.ச (won) | Female | சந்திரசேகரன் கெ | தி.மு.க | 3,463 | 72.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செந்தமிழ்செல்வி.ப | Female | குணசேகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 778 | 16.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | மீனாட்சி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெகநாதன் ஆா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 281 | 5.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சத்யா.வி | Female | விஜயகுமாா் | மற்றவை | 237 | 4.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 6,201 · turnout 78.25% | |||||||
| 1 | யுவராஜ்.சீ (won) | Male | சீனுராவ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,636 | 56.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வரலட்சுமி.கி | Female | பழனி | தி.மு.க | 1,959 | 41.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிவண்ணன்.என் | Male | நாசி | மற்றவை | 109 | 2.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 4,676 · turnout 73.59% | |||||||
| 1 | ஐயப்பன்.என் (won) | Male | நாகராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,231 | 38.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வைத்தியலிங்கம்.என் கே | Male | லிங்கண்ண கவுண்டா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,162 | 36.44% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுரேஷ்.பி | Male | பலராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 234 | 7.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரவிச்சந்திரன்.ஜி | Male | கோபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 194 | 6.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுபாஷ்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயபிரகாஷ் | மற்றவை | 171 | 5.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | திருப்பதி.கே | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 151 | 4.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | திருநாவுக்கரசு.பி | Male | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 46 | 1.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 6,355 · turnout 71.42% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவி.எஸ் (won) | Female | வெங்கடேசன் எம் | தி.மு.க | 1,767 | 40.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வளா்மதி.எஸ் | Female | சிகாமணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,742 | 40.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆஷாபாய்.ச | Female | சத்தியமூா்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 543 | 12.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிாியங்கா.ச | Female | சத்தியமூா்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 146 | 3.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நிா்மலாதேவி.எம் | Female | மூர்த்தி பி | மற்றவை | 112 | 2.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சங்கீதா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயப்பிரகாசம் | மற்றவை | 32 | 0.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 5,978 · turnout 75.14% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தாமரை.பெ (won) | Female | மருதமலை | தி.மு.க | 2,767 | 63.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பரிமளா.ரா | Female | ராஜ்குமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,275 | 29.45% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | திவ்யா.தி | Female | தினேஷ் செ | மற்றவை | 287 | 6.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,854 · turnout 82.10% | |||||||
| 1 | இளவரசி.இ (won) | Female | இளங்கோ | தி.மு.க | 2,020 | 52.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுதா.சி | Female | சிவக்குமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,589 | 41.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிமேகலை.ர | Female | ரங்கன் | மற்றவை | 222 | 5.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,138 · turnout 81.22% | |||||||
| 1 | அமலோற்பவம்.தோ (won) | Female | தோமினிக் சூ | தி.மு.க | 2,501 | 61.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொியபாப்பா.சி | Female | சின்னபையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,544 | 38.17% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 4,092 · turnout 77.00% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாராணி.ம (won) | Female | மணி | மற்றவை | 1,907 | 62.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.தி | Female | திருப்பதி | தி.மு.க | 920 | 30.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வளா்மதி.க | Female | சிவராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 110 | 3.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வசந்தி.எம் | Female | சுரேஷ் | மற்றவை | 80 | 2.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராதா.த | Female | தண்டபாணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 27 | 0.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Tribe (General) · electors 5,472 · turnout 81.98% | |||||||
| 1 | லலிதா.கு (won) | Female | தி.வீ.ஜீ.மோகன்குமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,252 | 52.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலையரசி.தே | Male | தேவேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,062 | 47.80% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 7,088 · turnout 79.40% | |||||||
| 1 | கஸ்தூரி.ர (won) | Female | ரகு | தி.மு.க | 3,049 | 56.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உஷா.நா | Female | நாகராஜன் எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,241 | 41.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுகன்யா.க | Female | கல்யாணசுந்தரம் | மற்றவை | 148 | 2.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 6,724 · turnout 75.22% | |||||||
| 1 | திருப்பதி.லி (won) | Male | லிங்க கவுண்டா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,093 | 63.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமாா்.கேபி | Male | பொன்னுரங்கம் | தி.மு.க | 1,738 | 35.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழ்மணி.த | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 62 | 1.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Tribe (Women) · electors 5,635 · turnout 83.71% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜியா.அ (won) | Female | அருணாசலம்.எ.கே | தி.மு.க | 2,264 | 50.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கற்பகம்.து | Female | துக்கன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,045 | 45.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 186 | 4.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 4,377 · turnout 79.14% | |||||||
| 1 | ஞானசேகரன்.டிஆா் (won) | Male | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,263 | 67.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாசிலாமணி.கு | Male | குள்ளப்ப கவுண்டா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 798 | 23.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பலராமன்.அ | Male | அண்ணாமலை | மற்றவை | 144 | 4.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நடராசன்.பு | Male | புட்டு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 125 | 3.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,180 · turnout 84.29% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைவாணி.செ (won) | Female | செல்வராஜ் எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 2,519 | 59.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இராஜேஸ்வாி.ச | Female | சசிகுமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,475 | 34.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கண்ணம்மாள்.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 262 | 6.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,101 · turnout 83.75% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்பு.கு (won) | Male | குப்புசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,506 | 59.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாரதி.எஸ் | Female | ராமன் | தி.மு.க | 1,511 | 36.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவா.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | மற்றவை | 106 | 2.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | உண்ணாமலை.வ | Female | வரதராஜ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 67 | 1.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 4,036 · turnout 76.96% | |||||||
| 1 | காந்தி.எம்ஜி (won) | Male | கோவிந்தசெட்டி | தி.மு.க | 1,318 | 43.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செந்தாமரை.ம | Female | மணிகண்டன் | மற்றவை | 1,317 | 43.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பெருமாள்.ரா | Male | ராமமூா்த்தி | தே.மு.தி.க | 317 | 10.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பழனி.ரா | Male | ராஜா | மற்றவை | 54 | 1.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,935 · turnout 73.78% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்காவனம்.பெ (won) | Male | பெருமாள் பி | தி.மு.க | 2,962 | 69.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிலம்பரசன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,165 | 27.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சஞ்சீவிகாந்தி.அ | Male | அமரா | மற்றவை | 143 | 3.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Tribe (General) · electors 5,720 · turnout 77.90% | |||||||
| 1 | துக்கன்.அ (won) | Male | அண்ணாமலை | தி.மு.க | 2,245 | 53.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அலமேலு.பா | Female | பாண்டு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,547 | 36.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வி.உ | Female | உமாபதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 373 | 8.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விக்னேஷ்குமாா்.பெ | Male | பொியசேமன் | மற்றவை | 22 | 0.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 5,530 · turnout 81.18% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமலிங்கம்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,162 | 50.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாண்டு.கு | Male | குழந்தைகவுண்டா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,584 | 37.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெகதீசன்.த | Male | தண்டபாணி | பி.ஜே.பி | 423 | 9.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அக் ஷய்.அ | Male | அன்பு | மற்றவை | 80 | 1.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுரேஷ்.பி | Male | பிச்சாண்டி | தே.மு.தி.க | 18 | 0.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · Scheduled Tribe (Women) · electors 5,032 · turnout 84.98% | |||||||
| 1 | பிருந்தாவதி.வை (won) | Female | வைகுந்தராவ் | தி.மு.க | 2,188 | 53.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரேணுகா ஈஸ்வாி.மு | Female | முருகன் கே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,917 | 46.70% | தோல்வி |
Village panchayats (34)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| நெல்லிவாசல்நாடு | அலமேலு.செ | 2,225 | 460 | 9 | 5,032 | 85.00% |
| கதிரிமங்கலம் | மாரி.சி | 1,852 | 1,070 | 9 | 4,307 | 79.54% |
| காக்கணாம்பாளையம் | ராஜலட்சுமி.ச | 1,870 | 678 | 9 | 4,412 | 74.50% |
| அகரம் | வசந்தா.வெ | 1,293 | 750 | 9 | 3,205 | 77.47% |
| பெருமாப்பட்டு | மல்லிகா.தே | 3,337 | 2,393 | 12 | 6,201 | 78.25% |
| இராச்சமங்கலம் | ரேவதி.ச | 1,008 | 467 | 9 | 2,275 | 86.20% |
| செலந்தம்பள்ளி | உமாதேவி.ச | 650 | 94 | 6 | 1,412 | 87.32% |
| சௌடேகுப்பம் | குப்புசாமி.சா | 639 | 34 | 6 | 1,447 | 87.01% |
| தாதனவலசை | சசிகுமார்.ம | 502 | 48 | 6 | 1,172 | 83.70% |
| டி.கிருஷ்ணாபுரம் | ராமானுஜம்.சீ | 893 | 308 | 6 | 1,819 | 82.79% |
| திம்மணாமுத்தூர் | அமிர்தம்மாள்.ச | 1,632 | 764 | 9 | 4,036 | 76.96% |
| ஆண்டியப்பனூர் | வெங்கடேசன்.நா | 2,287 | 1,227 | 12 | 6,355 | 71.46% |
| அனேரி | பிரேமலதா.எஸ் (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,379 | 0.00% |
| அண்ணாண்டப்பட்டி | சுரேஷ்குமார்.ஏ சி | 887 | 290 | 6 | 1,798 | 88.32% |
| பொம்மிகுப்பம் | தேன்மொழி.வெ | 1,961 | 399 | 9 | 5,935 | 74.05% |
| சின்னசமுத்திரம் | பன்னீர் செல்வம்.து | 614 | 72 | 6 | 1,416 | 85.52% |
| பூரிகமாணிமிட்டா | பரமசிவம்.கௌ | 556 | 156 | 6 | 1,165 | 90.99% |
| அச்சமங்கலம் | சிவக்குமார்.சீ | 1,531 | 135 | 9 | 3,750 | 80.40% |
| இருணாப்பட்டு | பரிமளா.ச | 1,574 | 538 | 9 | 4,676 | 73.61% |
| ஜம்மணபுதூர் | ஞானசெல்வி.ஜெ | 1,792 | 980 | 9 | 3,380 | 81.39% |
| கதிரம்பட்டி | சரஸ்வதி.ரா | 1,589 | 132 | 9 | 3,768 | 83.17% |
| கருப்பனூர் | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.கே ஆர் | 354 | 66 | 6 | 1,355 | 85.02% |
| கொடுமாம்பள்ளி | சுதா.தி | 1,001 | 592 | 9 | 2,312 | 76.64% |
| குரிசிலாப்பட்டு | சரோஜா.மு | 1,897 | 360 | 9 | 5,978 | 75.18% |
| குரும்பகேரி | ஸ்டெல்லா ராணி.ச | 494 | 25 | 9 | 2,132 | 74.20% |
| மாடப்பள்ளி | கோமதி.கா | 3,979 | 1,825 | 12 | 8,297 | 79.16% |
| மேல்அச்சமங்கலம் | வீரப்பன்.சி | 596 | 153 | 9 | 2,051 | 86.25% |
| மோட்டூர்.ஏ.கே. | வேலு.பு | 882 | 355 | 9 | 2,150 | 81.02% |
| பள்ளவள்ளி | செல்வாம்பாள்.ந | 1,255 | 706 | 9 | 2,229 | 82.37% |
| பால்நாங்குப்பம் | தேன்மொழி.ர | 1,221 | 318 | 9 | 2,596 | 83.67% |
| புதுக்கோட்டை | குப்புசாமி.எ | 1,714 | 577 | 9 | 4,092 | 76.98% |
| வெங்காயப்பள்ளி | மனோகரன்.சா | 657 | 260 | 6 | 1,187 | 91.24% |
| புதூர்நாடு | மகாலட்சுமி.ஐ | 2,310 | 413 | 9 | 5,720 | 77.92% |
| புங்கம்பட்டுநாடு | ராஜேஷ்குமார்.ரா | 1,435 | 356 | 12 | 5,635 | 83.74% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).