Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tirupathur district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 7 |
| தே.மு.தி.க | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 59,820; rejected: 1,846.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | அம்சவேணி.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,999 | 174 | 5,746 | 81.81% | 3 |
| 2 | General (Women) | செல்வி.ப | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,312 | 261 | 4,863 | 87.31% | 5 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜெயா.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,600 | 868 | 5,226 | 86.78% | 3 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (General) | தியாகராஜன்.மூ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,962 | 42 | 5,044 | 89.00% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | தனலட்சுமி.தி | தி.மு.க | 2,140 | 180 | 5,900 | 73.42% | 3 |
| 6 | General | தேவராஜ்.து | தி.மு.க | 1,722 | 144 | 5,182 | 74.03% | 4 |
| 7 | General | முரளி.ஆர் பி | தி.மு.க | 2,203 | 637 | 5,531 | 74.22% | 4 |
| 8 | General (Women) | சத்தி.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,690 | 37 | 4,331 | 88.87% | 4 |
| 9 | General (Women) | தமிழ் அரசி.சா | தி.மு.க | 3,030 | 1,265 | 6,493 | 78.67% | 3 |
| 10 | General | சந்தோஷ்.ம | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,724 | 564 | 3,735 | 81.66% | 3 |
| 11 | General | ஆனந்தன்.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,788 | 32 | 4,692 | 79.69% | 5 |
| 12 | General (Women) | சுதா.செள | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,710 | 227 | 4,605 | 78.02% | 5 |
| 13 | General | காந்தி.கோ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,721 | 651 | 5,361 | 75.68% | 4 |
| 14 | General | காா்த்திகேயன்.செ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,230 | 709 | 5,680 | 73.57% | 6 |
| 15 | General (Women) | வெண்மதி.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,205 | 763 | 4,740 | 81.16% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,746 · turnout 81.81% | |||||||
| 1 | அம்சவேணி.அ (won) | Female | அன்பழகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,999 | 43.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரோஜா.ச | Female | சங்கா் | தி.மு.க | 1,825 | 40.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பானுமதி.ச | Female | சம்பத் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 735 | 16.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 4,863 · turnout 87.31% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.ப (won) | Female | பழனி | தே.மு.தி.க | 1,312 | 31.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.ம | Female | மணி வே | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,051 | 25.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சின்னதாய்.ஆ | Female | ஆருமுகம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 869 | 21.18% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சரஸ்வதி.ச | Female | சந்தோஷ் | இ.தே.கா | 801 | 19.52% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | கோட்டி.மு | Female | முருகேசன் ரா | மற்றவை | 70 | 1.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,226 · turnout 86.78% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயா.ப (won) | Female | பழனி | தி.மு.க | 2,600 | 58.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புவனேஷ்வரி.சௌ | Female | சௌந்தா் மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,732 | 39.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜம்மாள்.பா | Female | பாலன் | மற்றவை | 94 | 2.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,044 · turnout 89.00% | |||||||
| 1 | தியாகராஜன்.மூ (won) | Male | மூா்த்தி கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,962 | 44.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வேண்டாமணி.வ அ | Female | அழகேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,920 | 43.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.சீ | Male | சீனிவாசன் | மற்றவை | 324 | 7.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரபாவதி.இ பி | Female | பிச்சைமூா்த்தி | தே.மு.தி.க | 171 | 3.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,900 · turnout 73.42% | |||||||
| 1 | தனலட்சுமி.தி (won) | Female | தினகரன் ஏ சி | தி.மு.க | 2,140 | 51.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாகராணி.அ | Female | அளவுக்காரன் ஆ ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,960 | 46.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுமதி.த | Female | தமிழரசன் ம | மற்றவை | 94 | 2.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,182 · turnout 74.03% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவராஜ்.து (won) | Male | துரைசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,722 | 46.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரேம்லதா.சா | Female | சாமராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,578 | 42.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கவிதா.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | மற்றவை | 278 | 7.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாபு.சா | Male | சாமராஜ் | மற்றவை | 144 | 3.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 5,531 · turnout 74.22% | |||||||
| 1 | முரளி.ஆர் பி (won) | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,203 | 55.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கேசவன்.மு | Male | முனிசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,566 | 39.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சரவணன்.கே | Male | கேசவன் | மற்றவை | 132 | 3.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பரசுராமன்.வே | Male | வேலு | மற்றவை | 81 | 2.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 4,331 · turnout 88.87% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்தி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,690 | 45.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சின்னகண்ணு.கு | Female | குருசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,653 | 44.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்துமதி.எம் | Female | முருகேசன் எம் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 235 | 6.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பத்மினி.சீ | Female | சீனிவாசன் | மற்றவை | 117 | 3.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 6,493 · turnout 78.67% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ் அரசி.சா (won) | Female | சாமண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 3,030 | 61.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தா.செ | Female | செல்வம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,765 | 35.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுகன்யா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயசந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 166 | 3.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 3,735 · turnout 81.66% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்தோஷ்.ம (won) | Male | மணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,724 | 57.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கா்.பி ஜி | Male | கோவிந்தராஜி பி | தி.மு.க | 1,160 | 38.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆனந்தன்.சா | Male | சாமுடி | மற்றவை | 97 | 3.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 4,692 · turnout 79.69% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆனந்தன்.சி (won) | Male | சின்னதம்பி | தி.மு.க | 1,788 | 49.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சீனிவாசன்.செ | Male | சென்றாயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,756 | 48.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முரளி.சா | Male | சாமராஜ் | மற்றவை | 52 | 1.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுரேஷ்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | இளவரசி.மு | Female | முனிசாமி | மற்றவை | 23 | 0.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,605 · turnout 78.02% | |||||||
| 1 | சுதா.செள (won) | Female | செளந்தரராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,710 | 49.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மல்லிகா.செ | Female | செல்வராஜி | தி.மு.க | 1,483 | 42.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மீனாட்சி.சி | Female | சின்னதம்பி | பி.ஜே.பி | 129 | 3.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயா.செ | Female | செல்வராஜி | மற்றவை | 118 | 3.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஈஸ்வாி.சி | Female | சிவகாந்தி | மற்றவை | 30 | 0.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 5,361 · turnout 75.68% | |||||||
| 1 | காந்தி.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,721 | 44.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சீனிவாசன்.சி | Male | சின்னசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,070 | 27.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலாஜி.சி | Male | சின்னராஜ் | இ.தே.கா | 1,033 | 26.60% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | விக்னேஷ்.து | Male | துரை | மற்றவை | 59 | 1.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,680 · turnout 73.57% | |||||||
| 1 | காா்த்திகேயன்.செ (won) | Male | சென்னகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,230 | 54.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுரேஷ்.சீ | Male | சீனன் வீ | தி.மு.க | 1,521 | 37.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிரத்தினம்.மு | Male | முனிராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 119 | 2.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரமேஷ்.க | Male | கண்ணையன் | மற்றவை | 103 | 2.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | திருப்பதி.சி | Male | சின்னதம்பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 55 | 1.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அறிவழகன்.ரா | Male | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 31 | 0.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 4,740 · turnout 81.16% | |||||||
| 1 | வெண்மதி.மு (won) | Female | முனிசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,205 | 58.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.கா | Female | காத்தவராயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,442 | 38.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தமிழரசி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 112 | 2.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (26)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| இராமநாய்க்கன்பேட் | அருணா.கு | 738 | 219 | 9 | 2,961 | 71.26% |
| திம்மாம்பேட் | கிருஷ்ணன்.க | 495 | 5 | 6 | 1,882 | 78.59% |
| தெக்குப்பட்டு | பூங்கொடி.கா | 1,105 | 270 | 9 | 2,179 | 90.13% |
| சொரக்காயல்நத்தம் | நந்தினி.ஆ | 922 | 79 | 9 | 3,313 | 80.44% |
| சங்கராபுரம் | தனலட்சுமி.பெ | 439 | 122 | 6 | 1,029 | 91.93% |
| நாராயணபுரம் | கிளியம்மாள்.ம | 609 | 94 | 6 | 1,719 | 89.82% |
| மல்லங்குப்பம் | மூா்த்தி.ம அ | 791 | 550 | 6 | 1,247 | 84.44% |
| மல்லகுண்டா | தமிழ்செல்வி.ச | 2,929 | 324 | 12 | 8,308 | 73.65% |
| கத்தாரி | அனிதா.எஸ் | 1,121 | 580 | 9 | 2,132 | 80.86% |
| கொடையாஞ்சி | பாரி.எம் | 1,003 | 732 | 9 | 1,783 | 84.80% |
| கொத்தூர் | சந்திரா.மு | 1,309 | 270 | 9 | 3,300 | 73.45% |
| கொண்டகிந்தனபள்ளி | இளையராஜா.தே | 983 | 262 | 9 | 3,255 | 78.53% |
| எக்லாஸ்புரம் | பாரதி.ச | 333 | 185 | 6 | 728 | 88.74% |
| சிக்கணாங்குப்பம் | ரமேஷ்.ஆ | 2,053 | 727 | 9 | 4,169 | 86.16% |
| பந்தாரப்பள்ளி | ஜெயா.ச | 1,416 | 45 | 9 | 4,740 | 81.16% |
| ஆவாரங்குப்பம் | நதியா.தி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,435 | 0.00% |
| ஆத்தூர் குப்பம் | செந்தில்குமாா்.செ | 1,840 | 461 | 12 | 6,493 | 78.67% |
| அம்பலூர் | முருகேசன்.அ பு | 759 | 123 | 9 | 1,719 | 85.57% |
| அளிஞ்சிகுளம் | முனியப்பன்.சி | 801 | 371 | 6 | 1,478 | 86.60% |
| அலசந்தாபுரம் | சரளா.த | 772 | 309 | 9 | 2,145 | 82.80% |
| வடக்குபட்டு | மோகன்வேல்.க | 843 | 370 | 6 | 1,504 | 92.09% |
| தும்பேரி | சங்கீதா.ப | 1,758 | 664 | 9 | 4,442 | 87.60% |
| தோப்பலகுண்டா | தமிழ்மணி.ப | 647 | 5 | 6 | 1,603 | 82.72% |
| புல்லூர் | கோகிலா.அ | 1,274 | 313 | 9 | 3,095 | 74.51% |
| பச்சூர் | தியாகராஜன்.க | 3,001 | 1,779 | 12 | 6,132 | 73.01% |
| நாயனச்செருவு | அஸ்வினி.தே | 1,848 | 393 | 9 | 4,338 | 79.46% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).