Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tirupathur district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 17 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 90,621; rejected: 4,472.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | மகாதேவன்.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,297 | 323 | 5,301 | 83.78% | 3 |
| 2 | General | கார்த்திக்.பி | தி.மு.க | 2,046 | 1,185 | 4,486 | 68.08% | 3 |
| 3 | General (Women) | ஆப்ரீந்தாஜ்.சா | தி.மு.க | 1,420 | 328 | 4,703 | 71.29% | 3 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தீபா.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,636 | 1,319 | 5,116 | 80.08% | 2 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மஞ்சுளா.ப | தி.மு.க | 1,899 | 286 | 4,334 | 83.85% | 2 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (General) | திருக்குமரன்.து | தி.மு.க | 2,193 | 890 | 4,351 | 83.38% | 2 |
| 7 | General (Women) | சாந்தி சீனிவாசன்.சீ | தி.மு.க | 2,196 | 1,387 | 4,234 | 73.74% | 2 |
| 8 | General (Women) | ஜெயந்தி.கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,924 | 411 | 7,374 | 79.12% | 3 |
| 9 | General (Women) | விஜயலட்சுமி.வெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,263 | 2,068 | 6,164 | 84.02% | 3 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராஜேந்திரன்.ர | தி.மு.க | 1,506 | 531 | 3,693 | 81.13% | 4 |
| 11 | General | செந்தில்குமார்.வி | தி.மு.க | 1,644 | 65 | 5,701 | 79.27% | 6 |
| 12 | General (Women) | காயத்திரி.து | தி.மு.க | 2,723 | 1,296 | 5,152 | 82.86% | 2 |
| 13 | General | சம்பங்கி.மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,734 | 406 | 3,810 | 84.54% | 3 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சாவித்திரி.கே | தி.மு.க | 2,178 | 58 | 5,319 | 83.38% | 2 |
| 15 | General | சுரேஷ்குமார்.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,655 | 1,644 | 4,924 | 84.20% | 4 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கார்த்திக்.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,703 | 1,281 | 5,654 | 80.08% | 3 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கோமதி.வே | தி.மு.க | 2,982 | 1,758 | 5,899 | 84.08% | 3 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஜோதி.வே | தி.மு.க | 2,227 | 1,070 | 6,224 | 72.78% | 4 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (General) | முத்து.மா | தி.மு.க | 2,142 | 1 | 5,681 | 78.19% | 2 |
| 20 | General (Women) | மானோரஞ்சிதம்.ர | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,108 | 7 | 5,656 | 76.13% | 2 |
| 21 | General (Women) | பரிமளா.தீ | தி.மு.க | 3,169 | 1,988 | 6,069 | 74.51% | 2 |
| 22 | General | கன்னியப்பன்.மா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 972 | 388 | 4,065 | 82.95% | 8 |
| 23 | General | ரவிகுமார்.தே | தி.மு.க | 2,123 | 15 | 5,827 | 77.31% | 4 |
| 24 | Scheduled Tribe (Women) | no candidates listed | – | – | 3,450 | 0.00% | 0 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 5,301 · turnout 83.78% | |||||||
| 1 | மகாதேவன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமு டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,297 | 53.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிஷோர்குமார்.நா | Male | நாராயணசாமி சி | தி.மு.க | 1,974 | 45.73% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமரவேல்.சி | Male | சென்றாயன் | மற்றவை | 46 | 1.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,486 · turnout 68.08% | |||||||
| 1 | கார்த்திக்.பி (won) | Male | பழனி | தி.மு.க | 2,046 | 69.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மேகநாதன்.அ | Male | அரிகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 861 | 29.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜான்சன்.க | Male | கணேசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 37 | 1.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 4,703 · turnout 71.29% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆப்ரீந்தாஜ்.சா (won) | Female | சாதிக் அஹமத் | தி.மு.க | 1,420 | 44.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.ச | Female | சதீஸ் எஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,092 | 34.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்தரா.ம | Female | மணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 668 | 21.01% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,116 · turnout 80.08% | |||||||
| 1 | தீபா.ரா (won) | Female | பொ.ராஜன்பாபு | தி.மு.க | 2,636 | 66.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மோகனா.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,317 | 33.32% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,334 · turnout 83.85% | |||||||
| 1 | மஞ்சுளா.ப (won) | Female | பரசுராமன் | தி.மு.க | 1,899 | 54.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அம்பிகா.ஐ | Female | அ. ஐயப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,613 | 45.93% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,351 · turnout 83.38% | |||||||
| 1 | திருக்குமரன்.து (won) | Male | துரைராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,193 | 62.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகன்.அ | Male | அபிமன்னன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,303 | 37.27% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 4,234 · turnout 73.74% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி சீனிவாசன்.சீ (won) | Female | எம்.டி . சீனிவாசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,196 | 73.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராதா.ரா | Female | ராஜ்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 809 | 26.92% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 7,374 · turnout 79.12% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயந்தி.கோ (won) | Female | கோபிநாத் வெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,924 | 52.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வினித்தா.டி | Female | தயாநிதி வி | தி.மு.க | 2,513 | 44.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பூங்கோதை.கு | Female | குப்புசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 180 | 3.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 6,164 · turnout 84.02% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயலட்சுமி.வெ (won) | Female | வெங்கடேசன் ஆர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,263 | 65.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மம்தா.தே | Female | தேவேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 1,195 | 24.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேன்மொழி.ச | Female | பா.நேதாஜி | மற்றவை | 497 | 10.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,693 · turnout 81.13% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேந்திரன்.ர (won) | Male | ரத்தினம் | தி.மு.க | 1,506 | 52.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திலிப்குமார்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 975 | 33.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுகுமார்.எம் பி | Male | படவட்டான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 351 | 12.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முருகேசன்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 55 | 1.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 5,701 · turnout 79.27% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தில்குமார்.வி (won) | Male | வடிவேலு எம் | தி.மு.க | 1,644 | 39.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணி.கே | Male | கி்ருஷ்ணன் வெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,579 | 38.07% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கீதா.ம | Female | பி. மணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 632 | 15.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாபு.ப | Male | பழனி ஆர் | மற்றவை | 178 | 4.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிரகாசம்.ர | Male | ரவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 89 | 2.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | முருகேசன்.க | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 26 | 0.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 5,152 · turnout 82.86% | |||||||
| 1 | காயத்திரி.து (won) | Female | துளசிராமன் | தி.மு.க | 2,723 | 65.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தாரணி.ஜெமா | Female | சத்திய நாராயணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,427 | 34.39% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 3,810 · turnout 84.54% | |||||||
| 1 | சம்பங்கி.மு (won) | Male | முருகேச முதலியார் கே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,734 | 55.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வேல்முருகன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 1,328 | 42.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சின்னப்பன்.பு | Male | புட்டன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 78 | 2.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,319 · turnout 83.38% | |||||||
| 1 | சாவித்திரி.கே (won) | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் வே | தி.மு.க | 2,178 | 50.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுபாஸ்ரீ.பி | Female | எம்.பெரியசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,120 | 49.33% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,924 · turnout 84.20% | |||||||
| 1 | சுரேஷ்குமார்.ச (won) | Male | சண்முகம் பி | தி.மு.க | 2,655 | 65.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செந்தில்குமார்.செ | Male | செல்வம் ஏ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,011 | 25.09% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இளையராஜா.எல் | Male | லட்சுமணன் | மற்றவை | 318 | 7.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மணிகண்டன்.ம | Male | மணி ம | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 45 | 1.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,654 · turnout 80.08% | |||||||
| 1 | கார்த்திக்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 2,703 | 61.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நந்தன்.த | Male | தங்கவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,422 | 32.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | போஸ்குமார்.ரா | Male | ராமமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 253 | 5.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,899 · turnout 84.08% | |||||||
| 1 | கோமதி.வே (won) | Female | வேலு எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 2,982 | 62.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலா.எஸ் | Female | செளந்தர்ராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,224 | 25.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்தியபிரியா.பா | Female | பாரத் பி | பி.ஜே.பி | 580 | 12.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,224 · turnout 72.78% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜோதி.வே (won) | Female | வேலு ஜி | தி.மு.க | 2,227 | 51.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லாவண்யா.ரா | Female | ராஜ்கமல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,157 | 26.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.நா | Female | நாகராஜ் கோ | இ.தே.கா | 828 | 18.96% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பூர்ணிமா.மு | Female | காமராஜன் மா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 155 | 3.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,681 · turnout 78.19% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்து.மா (won) | Male | மாரி | தி.மு.க | 2,142 | 50.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜாநந்தம்.க | Male | கந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,141 | 49.99% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 5,656 · turnout 76.13% | |||||||
| 1 | மானோரஞ்சிதம்.ர (won) | Female | ரவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,108 | 50.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கல்பனா.ர | Female | ரவி | தி.மு.க | 2,101 | 49.92% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 6,069 · turnout 74.51% | |||||||
| 1 | பரிமளா.தீ (won) | Female | கார்த்தீக் ஆர் | தி.மு.க | 3,169 | 72.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுந்தரி.வி | Female | விஜயன் ஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,181 | 27.15% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 4,065 · turnout 82.95% | |||||||
| 1 | கன்னியப்பன்.மா (won) | Male | மாணிக்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 972 | 42.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாமிநாதன்.கா | Male | காசி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 584 | 25.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலாஜி.நா | Male | நாராயாணசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 265 | 11.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுதாகரன்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 202 | 8.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கணேசன்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 158 | 6.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சந்திரசேகரன்.க | Male | எம். கஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 51 | 2.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மணிகண்டன்.சி | Male | சின்னப்பன் கே | தே.மு.தி.க | 40 | 1.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | முனிசாமி.வ | Male | வரதராஜ் பி | மற்றவை | 5 | 0.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General · electors 5,827 · turnout 77.31% | |||||||
| 1 | ரவிகுமார்.தே (won) | Male | தேவராஜி | தி.மு.க | 2,123 | 48.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சம்பத்குமார்.ப | Male | பத்மநாபன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,108 | 48.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | யோகேந்திரகுமார்.கோ | Male | கோதண்டன் | மற்றவை | 62 | 1.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஆறுமுகம்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி எல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 47 | 1.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · Scheduled Tribe (Women) · electors 3,450 · turnout 0.00% · No nomination was filed for this post (the source prints: வேட்பு மனு தாக்கல் இன்மை). | |||||||
| No candidates listed in the source. | |||||||
Village panchayats (44)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| செங்கிலிகுப்பம் | ஜெயலட்சுமி.பெ | 701 | 277 | 9 | 1,950 | 82.36% |
| சாத்தம்பாக்கம் | கலாவதி.பி | 781 | 330 | 6 | 1,589 | 80.18% |
| பெரியவரிகம் | சின்னகண்ணன்.சி | 771 | 161 | 9 | 2,196 | 86.20% |
| பெரியகொம்மேஸ்வரம் | சோபனா.கோ | 610 | 216 | 6 | 1,258 | 87.04% |
| வெங்கடசமுத்திரம் | காயத்திரி.ந | 2,852 | 788 | 12 | 6,164 | 83.81% |
| நரியம்பட்டு | பாரதி.செ | 1,531 | 574 | 9 | 3,438 | 74.84% |
| மேல்சாணாங்குப்பம் | சிவக்குமார்.பி | 583 | 218 | 6 | 1,725 | 84.70% |
| மலையாம்பட்டு | வசந்தி.எம் | 500 | 133 | 6 | 1,770 | 84.12% |
| கதவாளம் | சக்தி கணேஷ்.சி | 661 | 336 | 6 | 1,760 | 78.35% |
| கரும்பூர் | மோகேஷ்.கோ | 849 | 733 | 6 | 1,542 | 72.24% |
| தேவலாபுரம் | ரேவதி.கு | 2,658 | 343 | 12 | 7,374 | 79.12% |
| சின்னபள்ளிகுப்பம் | வெங்கடேசன்.சீ | 835 | 128 | 9 | 2,533 | 82.55% |
| அரங்கல்துருகம் | பானுமதி.ஜெ | 1,917 | 925 | 9 | 3,941 | 77.75% |
| மேல்குப்பம் | காந்திமதி.கு | 629 | 445 | 6 | 1,277 | 88.49% |
| பார்சனாப்பல்லி | ஆனந்தன்.நா | 457 | 82 | 6 | 1,128 | 87.06% |
| மோதகப்பல்லி | தாமோதரன்.நா | 452 | 152 | 6 | 1,023 | 86.90% |
| மிட்டாளம் | கோவிந்தன்.பெ | 1,592 | 634 | 9 | 4,522 | 85.18% |
| குமாரமங்கலம் | முனிசாமி.மா | 500 | 92 | 6 | 1,266 | 76.86% |
| வீராங்குப்பம் | திவ்யா.ஜெ | 662 | 112 | 6 | 1,400 | 87.86% |
| வடகரை | வாசுகி.சி | 410 | 84 | 6 | 916 | 81.66% |
| வடச்சேரி | அனிதா.ரா | 1,045 | 658 | 9 | 2,002 | 83.37% |
| கைலாசகிரி | ரமணி.சி | 2,289 | 221 | 12 | 8,020 | 69.30% |
| சின்னவரிகம் | ஷோபனா.ர | 1,434 | 529 | 9 | 2,763 | 85.92% |
| விண்ணமங்கலம் | விஜயலட்சுமி.வெ | 1,893 | 1,180 | 12 | 5,654 | 80.08% |
| வெங்கிளி | பூங்கொடி.இ | 589 | 114 | 6 | 1,845 | 76.42% |
| வடபுதுப்பட்டு | ஜெயலட்சுமி.கு | 901 | 312 | 9 | 3,428 | 72.99% |
| தோட்டாளம் | தர்மேந்திரா.சீ | 1,534 | 937 | 6 | 3,075 | 73.24% |
| திருமலைக்குப்பம் | செந்தாமரை.க | 259 | 49 | 6 | 1,060 | 88.30% |
| பாலூர் | சரஸ்வதி.மு | 1,271 | 731 | 9 | 3,005 | 81.06% |
| சோமலாபுரம் | சண்முகம்.மு | 750 | 225 | 9 | 2,253 | 75.90% |
| சோலூர் | சரவனன்.ஆ | 1,570 | 243 | 9 | 4,437 | 71.67% |
| பெரியாங்குப்பம் | ரவிந்திரன்.பொ | 1,985 | 845 | 12 | 7,614 | 76.90% |
| நாய்க்கனேரி | இந்துமதி.பா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 3,450 | 0.00% |
| நாச்சார்குப்பம் | காயத்ரி.பி | 841 | 23 | 9 | 2,129 | 86.75% |
| மின்னூர் | பாண்டுரங்கன்.ச | 925 | 4 | 9 | 2,974 | 81.51% |
| மாதனூர் | குமார்.சி | 1,118 | 13 | 9 | 2,994 | 75.82% |
| குளிதிகைஜமீன் | குணசுந்தரி.வ | 346 | 162 | 6 | 760 | 83.16% |
| கீழ்முருங்கை | நவமணி.ர | 1,064 | 199 | 9 | 3,051 | 73.35% |
| கன்னடிகுப்பம் | முனிரத்தினம்.மு | 434 | 28 | 6 | 1,484 | 62.40% |
| ஆலாங்குப்பம் | பொன்னி.க | 713 | 121 | 9 | 2,286 | 80.62% |
| அயித்தம்பட்டு | சர்மிளி.மு | 718 | 234 | 6 | 1,571 | 79.76% |
| பாப்பனபல்லி | பூபதி.பெ | 332 | 153 | 6 | 676 | 82.25% |
| துத்திப்பட்டு | சுவிதா.ஜி | 2,711 | 465 | 12 | 7,168 | 76.33% |
| தென்னம்பட்டு | மகேந்திரன்.க | 407 | 248 | 6 | 716 | 80.59% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).