Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tirupathur district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 6 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 18 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 108,018; rejected: 2,889.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | ஸ்ரீஜனனி.மோகன்ராஐ் | தி.மு.க | 2,682 | 1,625 | 5,280 | 84.47% | 4 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ருபி துரைபாண்டியன்.து | தி.மு.க | 1,459 | 91 | 4,106 | 75.55% | 4 |
| 3 | General | செந்தில்குமார்.சி எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 3,436 | 2,450 | 5,453 | 87.91% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | எழிலரசி.ஆர் | தி.மு.க | 2,105 | 296 | 4,979 | 85.68% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | உமா.கே | தி.மு.க | 1,984 | 394 | 5,919 | 82.75% | 5 |
| 6 | General (Women) | ரேவதி.எஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,175 | 1,053 | 4,921 | 84.45% | 5 |
| 7 | General | சரவணன்.கே ஜி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,485 | 430 | 4,403 | 84.83% | 4 |
| 8 | General (Women) | லட்சுமி.செ | தி.மு.க | 2,289 | 785 | 5,033 | 85.16% | 4 |
| 9 | General | சிவபிரகாசம்.எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 2,945 | 2,364 | 4,954 | 79.29% | 6 |
| 10 | General (Women) | செல்வி.சா | தி.மு.க | 2,832 | 562 | 6,819 | 81.16% | 4 |
| 11 | General (Women) | கலாஆஞ்சி.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,277 | 303 | 5,434 | 82.83% | 3 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | புனிதவதி.பு | தி.மு.க | 1,621 | 438 | 4,843 | 79.89% | 7 |
| 13 | General (Women) | கலைவாணி.ஆர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,862 | 690 | 6,385 | 82.62% | 3 |
| 14 | General | ஸ்ரீதேவி.கா | தி.மு.க | 2,510 | 598 | 5,658 | 84.22% | 6 |
| 15 | General (Women) | சத்தியா.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,799 | 729 | 6,002 | 84.59% | 4 |
| 16 | General (Women) | சவிதா.தே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,297 | 170 | 5,712 | 83.68% | 4 |
| 17 | General | சீனிவாசன்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,791 | 1,350 | 5,543 | 80.44% | 3 |
| 18 | General | இளையராஜா.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,786 | 70 | 7,602 | 82.53% | 5 |
| 19 | General (Women) | நிலா.சி | தி.மு.க | 2,046 | 184 | 5,253 | 77.82% | 3 |
| 20 | General | முருகன்.தி | தி.மு.க | 1,510 | 323 | 4,864 | 82.63% | 5 |
| 21 | General | ரஜினிகாந்த்.கே | தி.மு.க | 2,202 | 929 | 5,015 | 78.36% | 7 |
| 22 | General | பெருமாள்.வி | தி.மு.க | 1,901 | 37 | 4,610 | 85.12% | 3 |
| 23 | General | ராஜா.பெ | தி.மு.க | 2,247 | 816 | 5,009 | 78.82% | 3 |
| 24 | General | மணிகண்டன்.ஆர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,052 | 1,736 | 6,498 | 68.84% | 2 |
| 25 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சிவக்குமார்.து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,253 | 410 | 6,972 | 62.62% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,280 · turnout 84.47% | |||||||
| 1 | ஸ்ரீஜனனி.மோகன்ராஐ் (won) | Female | மோகன்ராஐ் | தி.மு.க | 2,682 | 61.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.வி | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,057 | 24.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரம்யா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெகன் | மற்றவை | 462 | 10.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சம்பூர்ணம்.சே | Female | நந்தீஸ்வரன் | மற்றவை | 154 | 3.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,106 · turnout 75.55% | |||||||
| 1 | ருபி துரைபாண்டியன்.து (won) | Female | துரைபாண்டியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,459 | 47.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெசிந்தா.கே | Female | கதிரவன் எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,368 | 44.99% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயசுதா.ச | Female | சத்யநாதன் | மற்றவை | 131 | 4.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பார்வதி.எஸ் | Female | சிவக்குமார் சி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 83 | 2.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 5,453 · turnout 87.91% | |||||||
| 1 | செந்தில்குமார்.சி எஸ் (won) | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | தி.மு.க | 3,436 | 72.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாமுர்த்தி.கே | Male | குப்புசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 986 | 20.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரகாஷ்.ரா | Male | ராஜி | மற்றவை | 160 | 3.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரவணகுமார்.ம | Male | மதிவாணன் | மற்றவை | 130 | 2.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,979 · turnout 85.68% | |||||||
| 1 | எழிலரசி.ஆர் (won) | Female | கே.குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,105 | 50.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.ஆர் | Female | பி.ராஜா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,809 | 43.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனலட்சுமி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 182 | 4.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஈஸ்வரி.கே | Female | கிருஸ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 85 | 2.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 5,919 · turnout 82.75% | |||||||
| 1 | உமா.கே (won) | Female | விஜயகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,984 | 42.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விண்ணரசி.ச | Female | சந்திரசேகர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,590 | 33.76% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மஞ்சுளா.தி | Female | திருப்பதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 842 | 17.88% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கலாவதி.ஓ | Female | ௐ சரவணபவா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 173 | 3.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாரதி.ர | Female | ரவிசந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 121 | 2.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,921 · turnout 84.45% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேவதி.எஸ் (won) | Female | த.சுரேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,175 | 54.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரியா.கே | Female | தே.குமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,122 | 28.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஈஸ்வரி.கே | Female | குசேலன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 486 | 12.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரமிளா.சி | Female | சிவகுமார் | மற்றவை | 93 | 2.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சாந்தி.எஸ் | Female | எஸ்.சண்முகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 82 | 2.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 4,403 · turnout 84.83% | |||||||
| 1 | சரவணன்.கே ஜி (won) | Male | கோவிந்தன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,485 | 40.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகேந்திரன்.ரா | Male | ராஜி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,055 | 28.99% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலவரதன்.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | இ.தே.கா | 1,012 | 27.81% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சிவகுமார்.அ | Male | அலமேலு | மற்றவை | 87 | 2.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,033 · turnout 85.16% | |||||||
| 1 | லட்சுமி.செ (won) | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,289 | 55.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகேஷ்வரி.ஆர் | Female | ராமசாமி.கே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,504 | 36.48% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லீலாவதி.ச | Female | சஞ்சிவ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 202 | 4.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெண்ணிலா.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 128 | 3.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,954 · turnout 79.29% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவபிரகாசம்.எஸ் (won) | Male | சுப்பிரமணியபிள்ளை | தி.மு.க | 2,945 | 76.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவி.எம் | Male | மணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 581 | 15.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | தசரதன்.பொ ரா | Male | ராமசாமி கவுண்டர் | மற்றவை | 177 | 4.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தண்டபாணி.சு | Male | ஆ.சுகீ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 61 | 1.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அருண்குமார்.ஜ | Male | ஜயப்பன் | மற்றவை | 52 | 1.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தர்மலிங்கம்.வி | Male | வெங்கடேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 24 | 0.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 6,819 · turnout 81.16% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.சா (won) | Female | சாந்தம் | தி.மு.க | 2,832 | 52.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விமலா.பெ | Female | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,270 | 41.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நந்தினி.எம் | Female | மாரியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 169 | 3.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இந்திரா.அ | Female | அன்பு | மற்றவை | 139 | 2.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,434 · turnout 82.83% | |||||||
| 1 | கலாஆஞ்சி.ஆ (won) | Female | து.ஆஞ்சி | தி.மு.க | 2,277 | 51.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோமதி.ககோ | Female | க.ப.கோபி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,974 | 44.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேஸ்வரி.பி | Female | பிரகாசம் | மற்றவை | 156 | 3.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,843 · turnout 79.89% | |||||||
| 1 | புனிதவதி.பு (won) | Female | புருஷோத்தமன் | தி.மு.க | 1,621 | 44.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கீதா.ஏ ர | Female | மகாவிஷ்ணு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,183 | 32.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயந்தி.கு | Female | குணாலன் | மற்றவை | 393 | 10.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலை.எஸ் | Female | சோமசுந்தரபாரதி | பி.ஜே.பி | 378 | 10.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுசிலா.ஏ | Female | ஆஞ்சி | மற்றவை | 66 | 1.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மகேஷ்வரி.கே | Female | கண்ணதாசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 25 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பிரேமா.கி | Female | கிருஸ்ணமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 18 | 0.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 6,385 · turnout 82.62% | |||||||
| 1 | கலைவாணி.ஆர் (won) | Female | ரமேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,862 | 55.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரோஜா.ம | Female | தயாநிதி | தி.மு.க | 2,172 | 41.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வசந்தகுமாரி.சி | Female | ஆர்.சிவா | மற்றவை | 146 | 2.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 5,658 · turnout 84.22% | |||||||
| 1 | ஸ்ரீதேவி.கா (won) | Female | காந்தி | தி.மு.க | 2,510 | 54.15% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கணேசன்.பி | Male | பெரியதம்பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,912 | 41.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நீதியரசன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் சாமன்ணன் | மற்றவை | 146 | 3.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | திருமுர்த்தி.ப | Male | பலராமன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 31 | 0.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெகதீசன்.எஸ் | Male | எம்.சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 20 | 0.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கார்த்திக்.நீ | Male | நீதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 16 | 0.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 6,002 · turnout 84.59% | |||||||
| 1 | சத்தியா.ச (won) | Female | சதீஷ்குமார்.க | தி.மு.க | 2,799 | 56.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வெண்மதி.கே | Female | கேசவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,070 | 41.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஷாலினி.ஆ | Female | சிவா.ஆ | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சோனியாகாந்தி.க | Female | கலைமணி | மற்றவை | 48 | 0.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 5,712 · turnout 83.68% | |||||||
| 1 | சவிதா.தே (won) | Female | தேவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,297 | 49.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுகந்தி.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,127 | 45.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சாந்தி.ஆா் | Female | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 148 | 3.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கஸ்தூாி.ஆா் | Female | ராஜா அ.பெ. | மற்றவை | 97 | 2.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 5,543 · turnout 80.44% | |||||||
| 1 | சீனிவாசன்.ரா (won) | Male | இராஜிகவுண்டர் | தி.மு.க | 2,791 | 63.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நந்திமலை.கு | Male | குழந்தைகவுண்டர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,441 | 32.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமரன்.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 146 | 3.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 7,602 · turnout 82.53% | |||||||
| 1 | இளையராஜா.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜாமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,786 | 45.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தமிழ்செல்வன்.பெ | Male | பெரியதம்பி | தி.மு.க | 2,716 | 44.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாபுலால்.ப | Male | பட்டேல் முகமது கவுஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 455 | 7.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜகோபால்.சா | Male | சாம்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 113 | 1.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அல்லிமுத்து.சி | Male | சின்னபையன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 62 | 1.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 5,253 · turnout 77.82% | |||||||
| 1 | நிலா.சி (won) | Female | சிகாமணி | தி.மு.க | 2,046 | 51.39% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வளர்மதி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,862 | 46.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயா.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 73 | 1.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 4,864 · turnout 82.63% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.தி (won) | Male | திருப்பதி | தி.மு.க | 1,510 | 38.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தேசிங்குராஜா.சி | Male | சிங்காரம் | மற்றவை | 1,187 | 30.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணி.க பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,134 | 29.20% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கனகராஜி.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 42 | 1.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஈஸ்வரி.பா | Female | த.பாஸ்கரன் | மற்றவை | 11 | 0.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General · electors 5,015 · turnout 78.36% | |||||||
| 1 | ரஜினிகாந்த்.கே (won) | Male | கண்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 2,202 | 57.48% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜா.பிபி | Male | பெரியசாமி கவுண்டர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,273 | 33.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேசன்.எம்சி | Male | சின்னகுழந்தை | சி.பி.ஐ | 118 | 3.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குமார்.எம் | Male | முனிசாமி | மற்றவை | 111 | 2.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரஞ்சித்குமார்.தி | Male | சி.திருப்பதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 51 | 1.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சம்பத்.பெ | Male | பெரியான் | மற்றவை | 43 | 1.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | குணசேகரன்.ரா | Male | ராமானுஜம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 33 | 0.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 4,610 · turnout 85.12% | |||||||
| 1 | பெருமாள்.வி (won) | Male | ஜி.விஜயன் | தி.மு.க | 1,901 | 49.69% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமேஷ்.ஆர் | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,864 | 48.72% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சங்கர்.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | மற்றவை | 61 | 1.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General · electors 5,009 · turnout 78.82% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜா.பெ (won) | Male | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 2,247 | 58.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.அ | Female | அன்பழகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,431 | 37.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்யா.சு | Female | ரகு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 153 | 3.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 24 · General · electors 6,498 · turnout 68.84% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிகண்டன்.ஆர் (won) | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,052 | 69.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திருமலை.பி | Male | க.பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 1,316 | 30.13% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 25 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,972 · turnout 62.62% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவக்குமார்.து (won) | Male | துரைசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,253 | 52.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சம்பத்.பெ | Male | அ.பெரியதம்பி | தி.மு.க | 1,843 | 43.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இளையராஜா.அ | Male | மு.ஆறுமுகம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 88 | 2.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நாகேந்திரன்.எஸ் | Male | கே.சீனிவாசன் | மற்றவை | 86 | 2.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (38)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| கோணாப்பட்டு | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.கி | 823 | 12 | 9 | 2,148 | 84.03% |
| வெலக்கல்நத்தம் | ராமன்.பெ | 1,918 | 9 | 12 | 7,602 | 82.31% |
| சின்னகல்லுப்பள்ளி | துா்கா.ஆா் | 519 | 313 | 6 | 1,019 | 90.68% |
| சந்திரபுரம் | ஜவகர்லால்.ரா | 3,576 | 2,451 | 12 | 6,932 | 77.68% |
| அம்மணாங்கோயில் | கண்ணகி.அ | 1,996 | 674 | 9 | 5,015 | 78.36% |
| அம்மையப்பநகர் | ஜமுனா.நே | 1,137 | 284 | 9 | 2,915 | 83.95% |
| அக்ராகரம் | தேவேந்திரன்.ஏ சி | 1,912 | 391 | 12 | 5,712 | 83.67% |
| புள்ளானேரி | சங்கா்.த | 1,632 | 209 | 9 | 3,636 | 85.73% |
| பொன்னேரி | நந்தினி.அ | 1,204 | 284 | 9 | 3,814 | 79.81% |
| சின்னகம்மியம்பட்டு | உமாராணி.ந | 778 | 66 | 6 | 1,849 | 82.15% |
| வேட்டப்பட்டு | அனுமந்தன்.சு | 1,645 | 454 | 9 | 4,636 | 81.28% |
| மல்லபள்ளி | புரட்சிசந்திரன்.ல | 2,671 | 1,144 | 12 | 5,543 | 80.44% |
| கலந்திரா | அம்பேத்கா்.சா | 727 | 100 | 6 | 1,596 | 87.66% |
| செட்டியப்பனூர் | கோமதி.த | 1,563 | 895 | 9 | 4,106 | 75.52% |
| திரியாலம் | ஜெயபாரதி.ர | 1,142 | 410 | 9 | 2,366 | 83.26% |
| சோமநாய்க்கன்பட்டி | முருகன்.எஸ் எம் | 943 | 135 | 9 | 2,183 | 81.26% |
| ரெட்டியூர் | மூா்த்தி.க | 401 | 122 | 6 | 1,140 | 77.89% |
| புத்தகரம் | கபீர்.பி எஸ் | 596 | 9 | 9 | 2,462 | 86.07% |
| பெரியமோட்டூர் | கமலநாதன்.ந | 721 | 326 | 9 | 1,892 | 86.95% |
| பெரியகம்மியம்பட்டு | ஜீனத்.சௌ | 641 | 16 | 9 | 2,190 | 83.97% |
| பெத்தகல்லுப்பள்ளி | மங்கம்மாள்.ச | 1,242 | 659 | 9 | 2,155 | 86.40% |
| பணியாண்டப்பள்ளி | சுந்தரம்.மா | 3,122 | 2,717 | 12 | 5,253 | 77.82% |
| பாச்சல் | கவிதா.தி | 4,228 | 275 | 15 | 13,470 | 65.62% |
| தாமலேரிமுத்தூர் | சுதா இளங்கோ.இ | 2,057 | 846 | 9 | 4,240 | 79.65% |
| ஒட்டப்பட்டி | காந்தி.து | 453 | 6 | 6 | 1,025 | 90.63% |
| நெக்குந்தி | சந்தியா.எம் | 1,781 | 1,466 | 9 | 3,125 | 83.14% |
| மூக்கனூர் | சுமதி.ஏ | 2,505 | 1,306 | 9 | 4,633 | 82.82% |
| மண்டலவாடி | மகேந்திரன்.மு | 1,977 | 597 | 12 | 5,836 | 83.04% |
| சின்னமோட்டூர் | குப்பம்மாள்.ஆ | 1,531 | 1,287 | 9 | 2,014 | 89.87% |
| சின்னமூக்கனூர் | ஜெயா.தி | 589 | 102 | 9 | 2,145 | 88.44% |
| சின்னவேப்பம்பட்டு | கவிதா.சே | 1,550 | 1,070 | 9 | 2,420 | 85.12% |
| ஏலகிரி மலை | ராஜஸ்ரீ.கி | 2,144 | 254 | 9 | 5,033 | 85.14% |
| ஏலகிரி கிராமம் | ரகு.எம் | 1,235 | 244 | 9 | 4,155 | 78.65% |
| கல்நார்சம்பட்டி | சாந்தி நேரு.நே | 1,341 | 222 | 9 | 2,941 | 88.30% |
| கட்டேரி | மாதவன்.ம | 1,053 | 37 | 9 | 3,207 | 81.51% |
| கேத்தாண்டபட்டி | திருப்பதி.கேஎம் | 1,314 | 554 | 9 | 2,506 | 84.76% |
| காவேரிபட்டு | மாலா.கே | 653 | 65 | 6 | 1,880 | 81.91% |
| கூத்தாண்டகுப்பம் | ஜெயலட்சுமி.சு | 1,445 | 814 | 9 | 2,473 | 86.58% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).