Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tirunelveli district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 12 |
| பி.ஜே.பி | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 66,125; rejected: 2,724.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | மாா்க்ரெட் சித்ரா.அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,928 | 446 | 5,876 | 64.65% | 4 |
| 2 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | காந்திமதி.சு | மற்றவை | 2,035 | 1,392 | 4,896 | 69.59% | 3 |
| 3 | General (Women) | ஞானசா்மிளா.அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,860 | 1,257 | 5,601 | 73.47% | 7 |
| 4 | General (Women) | ஜெஸி.இரா | தி.மு.க | 1,807 | 1,378 | 4,795 | 64.46% | 4 |
| 5 | General (Women) | அனிதா ஸ்டெல்லா.த | தி.மு.க | 2,331 | 1,234 | 6,887 | 70.57% | 4 |
| 6 | General | இளையபெருமாள்.ஈ | தி.மு.க | 1,996 | 1,009 | 4,377 | 74.00% | 4 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (General) | இசக்கிபாபு.செ | தி.மு.க | 2,564 | 1,428 | 6,418 | 72.83% | 3 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பரிமளம்.க | தி.மு.க | 2,379 | 1,791 | 5,408 | 67.22% | 4 |
| 9 | General | முருகன்.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,579 | 1,393 | 5,906 | 73.60% | 4 |
| 10 | General | அரிமுத்தரசு.பா | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,760 | 461 | 5,666 | 74.18% | 7 |
| 11 | General | நடராஜன்.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,006 | 940 | 5,481 | 72.85% | 6 |
| 12 | General | பாலன்.த | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,362 | 957 | 3,800 | 69.53% | 6 |
| 13 | General | மவுலின்.ஜோ | தி.மு.க | 1,806 | 966 | 5,448 | 66.61% | 7 |
| 14 | General | சேசுராஜ்.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,753 | 1,081 | 4,812 | 72.24% | 6 |
| 15 | General (Women) | அன்றனி அல்வின் பிரேமா.ஜோ | தி.மு.க | 2,218 | 746 | 6,229 | 69.05% | 4 |
| 16 | General | ராஜன்.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 855 | 82 | 5,194 | 63.07% | 7 |
| 17 | General (Women) | சௌமியா.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 2,189 | 621 | 6,690 | 69.64% | 5 |
| 18 | General (Women) | அருணா.டெ | தி.மு.க | 1,911 | 1,151 | 5,504 | 63.64% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,876 · turnout 64.65% | |||||||
| 1 | மாா்க்ரெட் சித்ரா.அ (won) | Female | அந்தோணி அருள் ஜாா்ஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,928 | 52.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமிா்த மெல்லோ.சு | Female | இஸ்ரவேல் | தி.மு.க | 1,482 | 40.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனுசியா.பா | Female | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 192 | 5.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பேபி.ஸ் | Female | ஸ்டாலின் ராஜா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 86 | 2.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,896 · turnout 69.59% | |||||||
| 1 | காந்திமதி.சு (won) | Female | சுரேஷ்குமாா் | மற்றவை | 2,035 | 62.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரஸ்வதி.வி | Female | வேலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 643 | 19.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நிா்மலா.ம | Female | க.மகேஷ்வரன் | மற்றவை | 567 | 17.47% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,601 · turnout 73.47% | |||||||
| 1 | ஞானசா்மிளா.அ (won) | Female | எஸ்தாக் கெனிஸ்டன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,860 | 47.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுப்பம்மாள்.சு | Female | சுப்பு | தே.மு.தி.க | 603 | 15.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | லதா.சு | Female | இரா. மணிமாறன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 366 | 9.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முல்லைவாணி.ஜா | Female | ஜான்ராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 335 | 8.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முத்துபிரியா.மு | Female | முருகன் ப | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 327 | 8.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தெரேஸ் அமலா.ப | Female | பவான்ஸ் ரெமிலன் | இ.தே.கா | 290 | 7.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கல்யாணி.ஜே | Female | ஏசுதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 125 | 3.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,795 · turnout 64.46% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெஸி.இரா (won) | Female | பொன்கலன் | தி.மு.க | 1,807 | 60.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தாமரைச்செல்வி.சு | Female | சுயம்புதுரை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 429 | 14.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | கீதா.நா | Female | நாகராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 428 | 14.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜேசு பிலோமி.ஜா | Female | ஜான் | மற்றவை | 305 | 10.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 6,887 · turnout 70.57% | |||||||
| 1 | அனிதா ஸ்டெல்லா.த (won) | Female | தனபால் | தி.மு.க | 2,331 | 50.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெமினா.ம | Female | மகேஷ்வரன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,097 | 23.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | எமில்டா ராணி.யா | Female | வியாகப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 748 | 16.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிரேமலதா.பி | Female | பிரகாஷ் | மற்றவை | 400 | 8.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,377 · turnout 74.00% | |||||||
| 1 | இளையபெருமாள்.ஈ (won) | Male | ஈனமுத்து | தி.மு.க | 1,996 | 64.32% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமிா்தலிங்கம்.லி | Male | லிங்கசித்திரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 987 | 31.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தீபன்.கா | Male | காா்த்தீசன் த | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 63 | 2.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயக்குமாா்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயபால் | மற்றவை | 57 | 1.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,418 · turnout 72.83% | |||||||
| 1 | இசக்கிபாபு.செ (won) | Male | செழியன் | தி.மு.க | 2,564 | 57.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகன்.ந | Male | நயினாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,136 | 25.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆனந்த்.அ | Male | அரவலை | மற்றவை | 795 | 17.69% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,408 · turnout 67.22% | |||||||
| 1 | பரிமளம்.க (won) | Female | கருணாநிதி | தி.மு.க | 2,379 | 68.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமுதா.எஸ் | Female | ஸ்டீபன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 588 | 16.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரேவதி.மு | Female | முத்துகுமாா் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 389 | 11.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வசந்தா.ரா | Female | ராமா் | மற்றவை | 129 | 3.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 5,906 · turnout 73.60% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆறுமுகம் பிள்ளை | தி.மு.க | 2,579 | 61.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஞான செல்வி.நா | Female | நாராயணபெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,186 | 28.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜா.ச | Male | சந்தன மாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 227 | 5.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அந்தோணி ராஜ்.அ | Male | அந்தோணி முத்து | மற்றவை | 189 | 4.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 5,666 · turnout 74.18% | |||||||
| 1 | அரிமுத்தரசு.பா (won) | Male | பால்துரை நாடாா் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,760 | 42.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | துரைசாமி.பா | Male | பால் நாடாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,299 | 31.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காட்வின் ஏசுதாசன்.வி | Male | வில்சன் அமல்ராஜ் | இ.தே.கா | 740 | 18.05% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | துரைபாண்டி.பொ | Male | பொன் நாடாா் | தே.மு.தி.க | 114 | 2.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முத்துவேல் இந்திரன்.தி க | Male | கணேசன் தி | மற்றவை | 87 | 2.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாலமுருகன்.லி | Male | லிங்கம் அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 62 | 1.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | குமாா்.சு | Male | சுயம்பு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 38 | 0.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 5,481 · turnout 72.85% | |||||||
| 1 | நடராஜன்.அ (won) | Male | அருனானந்தம் நாடாா் | தி.மு.க | 2,006 | 51.46% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுரேஷ்குமாா்.இ | Male | இளையபெருமாள் நாடாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,066 | 27.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுயம்பு.ரா | Male | ராசையா நாடாா் | தே.மு.தி.க | 423 | 10.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | விநாயகம்.மு | Male | முத்துவேல் | மற்றவை | 222 | 5.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வன்.ஐ | Male | ஐயாத்துரை நாடாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 149 | 3.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சித்திரை லிங்கதுரை.ஐ | Male | ஐயாதுரை நாடாா் | மற்றவை | 32 | 0.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 3,800 · turnout 69.53% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலன்.த (won) | Male | தங்கராஜ் சு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,362 | 53.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சொா்ணம்.சி | Female | சிவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 405 | 15.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | சிவ சுப்பிரமணியன்.ச | Male | சந்தனமாாி | தி.மு.க | 386 | 15.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சேகா்.அ | Male | அரவலை முத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 301 | 11.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜகுமாா்.போ | Male | போஸ்கோ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 51 | 2.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுமன்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 36 | 1.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 5,448 · turnout 66.61% | |||||||
| 1 | மவுலின்.ஜோ (won) | Male | ஜோசப் | தி.மு.க | 1,806 | 51.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சகாயதீபா.ரா | Female | ராஜா மு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 840 | 23.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரேம்.ரி | Male | ரிச்சா்டு | மற்றவை | 523 | 14.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | எவரெஸ்ட்.தா | Male | தாசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 142 | 4.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லதா.சி | Female | சிலுவை பிச்சை | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 96 | 2.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மரிய ஜோசப் ஜீலியன் பிரான்சிஸ்.மா | Male | மாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 75 | 2.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | இனிகோ.ம | Male | மகிமைதாஸ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 45 | 1.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 4,812 · turnout 72.24% | |||||||
| 1 | சேசுராஜ்.சி (won) | Male | சிலுவை அந்தோணி | தி.மு.க | 1,753 | 52.27% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நியூஷிகா.அ | Female | அன்றன் சேவியா் வினிஸ்டா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 672 | 20.04% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரின்ஸ்டன்.சூ | Male | சூசை அந்தோணி சகாயராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 550 | 16.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அந்தோணி ராஜா கொன்ராடு.கி | Male | கிரகோரி சைமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 284 | 8.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிந்து.அ | Female | அந்தோணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 58 | 1.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சங்கா்.சு | Male | சுயம்பு | மற்றவை | 37 | 1.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 6,229 · turnout 69.05% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்றனி அல்வின் பிரேமா.ஜோ (won) | Female | ஜோசப் டார்லிங் குமாா் | தி.மு.க | 2,218 | 53.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெமிமா.க | Female | கவின் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,472 | 35.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேஷ்வரி.பே | Female | பேச்சி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 320 | 7.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிலுவை ரோசிற்றா.வி | Female | சேசு பிரகாசம் | மற்றவை | 157 | 3.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 5,194 · turnout 63.07% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராயா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 855 | 27.54% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயமேரி.மை | Female | மைக்கிள் ராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 773 | 24.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அனிதன்.ஜா | Male | ஜான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 731 | 23.54% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | டிக்சன்.கு | Male | குருஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 301 | 9.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அன்றனி ராய்.ம | Male | மரியராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 272 | 8.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அந்தோணி பாஸ்கா்.எஸ் | Male | ஸ்டபன் பெர்னாந்து | மற்றவை | 137 | 4.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ஜாண்சன்.கி | Male | கிரகோரி | மற்றவை | 36 | 1.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 6,690 · turnout 69.64% | |||||||
| 1 | சௌமியா.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெகதீஸ் | தி.மு.க | 2,189 | 49.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாக்கியசெல்வி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,568 | 35.17% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஷாலிங்.வி | Female | விஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 421 | 9.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சக்திகனி.செ | Female | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 244 | 5.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அமுதா.ரா | Female | ராஜ்குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 36 | 0.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General (Women) · electors 5,504 · turnout 63.64% | |||||||
| 1 | அருணா.டெ (won) | Female | டென்சிங் | தி.மு.க | 1,911 | 57.44% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வாசுகி.ரா | Female | ராஜேஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 760 | 22.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜிகோகிலா.கு | Female | குமரேசன் மு | பி.ஜே.பி | 656 | 19.72% | தோல்வி |
Village panchayats (27)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| கரைச்சுத்து உவரி | சரஸ்கவிதா.ஆ | 1,216 | 247 | 9 | 3,039 | 74.14% |
| குமாரபுரம் | பிரின்ஸ்.பா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 3,324 | 0.00% |
| திருவம்பலாபுரம் | முருகன்.வே | 1,110 | 497 | 9 | 3,381 | 73.65% |
| கரைச்சுத்து புதூர் | முருகன்.கு | 845 | 246 | 9 | 3,274 | 65.39% |
| உறுமன்குளம் | வைகுண்டம்.பொ | 1,048 | 21 | 9 | 3,404 | 67.54% |
| குட்டம் | சற்குணராஜ்.எஸ் | 1,293 | 191 | 9 | 5,504 | 63.64% |
| தெற்கு கள்ளிகுளம் | மரிய பிரமிளா.ப | 1,966 | 227 | 9 | 5,876 | 65.47% |
| சமூகரெங்கபுரம் | அந்தோணி அருள்.அ | 1,956 | 875 | 9 | 4,984 | 70.85% |
| இராதாபுரம் | பொன்மீனாட்சி.அ | 1,324 | 232 | 12 | 6,679 | 67.51% |
| கூடன்குளம் | வின்சி.ம | 3,130 | 268 | 15 | 11,147 | 74.34% |
| விஜயாபதி | சகாய பெப்பின்ராஜ்.மி | 2,207 | 175 | 12 | 9,248 | 67.80% |
| உவரி | தேம்பாவணி.ப | 1,470 | 427 | 9 | 5,194 | 63.09% |
| மகாதேவன்குளம் | பிரேம் சிங்.மு | 191 | 103 | 6 | 542 | 63.10% |
| கஸ்தூரிரெங்கபுரம் | வாழவந்த கணபதி.பா | 1,072 | 197 | 9 | 2,641 | 77.32% |
| கரைச்சுத்து நவ்வலடி | ராதிகா.ச | 1,013 | 201 | 9 | 3,483 | 73.53% |
| கூத்தங்குழி | சேசு மரிய வளா்மதி.சூ | 1,346 | 64 | 9 | 4,386 | 72.05% |
| அணைக்கரை | சூசை ரெத்தினம்.இ | 338 | 73 | 6 | 929 | 77.50% |
| அப்புவிளை | சாந்தா.ம | 696 | 193 | 6 | 1,737 | 76.17% |
| ஆனைகுடி | பஞ்சவா்ணம்.ஜெ | 502 | 11 | 6 | 1,722 | 61.09% |
| பரமேஸ்வரபுரம் | இந்திரா.மி | 465 | 26 | 9 | 1,991 | 71.92% |
| சௌந்திரபாண்டியபுரம் | முருகேசன்.சி | 773 | 122 | 9 | 2,053 | 77.89% |
| இடையன்குடி | ஜேகா்.செ | 897 | 538 | 9 | 1,929 | 70.14% |
| சிதம்பராபுரம் | பேபி.மு | 817 | 242 | 6 | 1,911 | 76.35% |
| உதயத்தூர் | கந்தசாமி மணிகண்டன்.நெ | 727 | 281 | 9 | 2,276 | 73.77% |
| கும்பிகுளம் | சந்தனமாரி.ர | 982 | 155 | 9 | 2,734 | 68.07% |
| முதுமொத்தன்மொழி | ஆனந்தகுமாா்.க | 1,615 | 1,423 | 9 | 2,640 | 72.42% |
| கோட்டைக்கருங்குளம் | முருகன்.ஆ | 613 | 76 | 9 | 2,960 | 69.90% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).