Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tenkasi district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 12 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 61,983; rejected: 3,397.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | சமுத்திரம்.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,091 | 716 | 5,595 | 80.95% | 6 |
| 2 | General (Women) | தங்கச்செல்வி.ச | மற்றவை | 1,651 | 800 | 5,190 | 79.69% | 7 |
| 3 | General | முத்துக்குமாா்.வெ | தி.மு.க | 1,348 | 361 | 4,719 | 75.63% | 9 |
| 4 | General (Women) | சண்முகசுந்தாி.சு | தி.மு.க | 1,851 | 512 | 5,356 | 71.40% | 7 |
| 5 | General (Women) | அமுதா.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 968 | 172 | 4,763 | 71.87% | 8 |
| 6 | General | பாா்வதி.சு | தி.மு.க | 1,511 | 669 | 5,607 | 74.25% | 6 |
| 7 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | தமிழ்செல்வி.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,651 | 1,910 | 4,767 | 76.19% | 3 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மேனகா சாந்தி.எம் | இ.தே.கா | 2,658 | 2,070 | 5,674 | 74.00% | 5 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | செல்வி.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,556 | 682 | 4,438 | 63.27% | 5 |
| 10 | General | பரமகுரு.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,565 | 634 | 5,874 | 72.44% | 8 |
| 11 | General (Women) | ராமலட்சுமி.க | தி.மு.க | 1,724 | 777 | 5,363 | 77.31% | 6 |
| 12 | General | சங்கரபாண்டியன்.பி | தி.மு.க | 2,789 | 1,103 | 5,807 | 81.99% | 4 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (General) | முனியம்மாள்.து | தி.மு.க | 1,442 | 543 | 5,643 | 72.67% | 8 |
| 14 | General | பழனிச்சாமி.வே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,347 | 81 | 3,595 | 77.77% | 3 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராமா்.மூ | தி.மு.க | 1,664 | 131 | 4,705 | 72.03% | 3 |
| 16 | General (Women) | கணேசபுஷ்பா.ப | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,793 | 1,178 | 5,200 | 72.25% | 5 |
| 17 | General (Women) | வேலுத்தாய்.க | தி.மு.க | 1,975 | 273 | 5,396 | 72.13% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 5,595 · turnout 80.95% | |||||||
| 1 | சமுத்திரம்.மு (won) | Male | மாடசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,091 | 48.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துக்குமார்.கா | Male | காசிராஐன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,375 | 31.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சேவுகத்துரை.பி | Male | பிச்சை | மற்றவை | 436 | 10.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வில்லாயுதம்.மா | Female | மாாியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 409 | 9.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காா்த்திகேயன்.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி . செ | மற்றவை | 27 | 0.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கள்ள கொண்டான்.நி | Male | நிறைபாண்டியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 14 | 0.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,190 · turnout 79.69% | |||||||
| 1 | தங்கச்செல்வி.ச (won) | Female | சங்கா்ராஜ் . க | மற்றவை | 1,651 | 43.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உமா.க | Female | கனகராஜ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 851 | 22.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முனீஸ்வரி.ம | Female | மகேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 803 | 20.97% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | வெள்ளத்தாய்.மூ | Female | மூக்காண்டி . ச | மற்றவை | 249 | 6.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அனுசுயா.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தன் | மற்றவை | 133 | 3.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மல்லீஸ்வரி.சி | Female | சிவகுமாா் . மா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 102 | 2.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கோமுநாட்சியாா்.கா | Female | காளிராஜ் . அ | மற்றவை | 40 | 1.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 4,719 · turnout 75.63% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துக்குமாா்.வெ (won) | Male | வெள்ளையப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 1,348 | 40.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நவநீதகிருஷ்ணன்.கை | Male | கைலாசம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 987 | 29.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராம்குமரன்.க | Male | கணேசன் . ஆா் . கே | மற்றவை | 603 | 18.04% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மாாிமுத்து.பி | Male | பிச்சையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 297 | 8.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வக்குமார்.சி | Male | சித்திரவேல் | மற்றவை | 45 | 1.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | செல்வராஜ்.செ | Male | செல்லச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 39 | 1.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சண்முகராஜ்.சி | Male | சிதம்பரம் . க | மற்றவை | 12 | 0.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | முருகன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 9 | 0.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | ராமலெட்சுமி.மு | Female | முத்துக்குமாா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 | 0.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 5,356 · turnout 71.40% | |||||||
| 1 | சண்முகசுந்தாி.சு (won) | Female | சுப்புராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,851 | 50.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குருவலட்சுமி.மு | Female | முனிஸ்வரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,339 | 36.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாரியம்மாள்.க | Female | சண்முகவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 275 | 7.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மீனாட்சி.கி | Female | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 79 | 2.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாஞ்சாலி.மு | Female | முனீஸ்வரன்.க | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 58 | 1.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஜெயலட்சுமி.சி | Female | சித்திரைக்கனி . சு | மற்றவை | 47 | 1.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | வீரலட்சுமி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 37 | 1.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 4,763 · turnout 71.87% | |||||||
| 1 | அமுதா.ரா (won) | Female | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 968 | 30.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கன்னிமரியாள்.அ | Female | புஷ்பராஐ் திலகம்.ஞா | இ.தே.கா | 796 | 24.77% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெபமனிஷா.அ | Female | அமல்ராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 524 | 16.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாரித்துரைச்சி.சு | Female | சுந்தா்சாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 515 | 16.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முருகஸ்வரி.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தகுமாா் . வே | மற்றவை | 203 | 6.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சுமலதா.வி | Female | வின்சென்ட் . சு | மற்றவை | 177 | 5.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | செல்லம்மாள்.தே | Female | தேவதாஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 19 | 0.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | கற்பகதேவி.பொ | Female | பொன்மாடசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 11 | 0.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,607 · turnout 74.25% | |||||||
| 1 | பாா்வதி.சு (won) | Female | சுப்புராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,511 | 38.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முருகன்.இரா | Male | இராமன் மு | மற்றவை | 842 | 21.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குழந்தைவேல்.பா | Male | பாண்டியத்தேவா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 629 | 15.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்துராஜ்.க | Male | கணேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 590 | 14.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சரவணக்குமாா்.க | Male | கருப்பசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 214 | 5.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வேல்சாமி.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | மற்றவை | 163 | 4.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,767 · turnout 76.19% | |||||||
| 1 | தமிழ்செல்வி.கு (won) | Female | குருசாமி .ப | தி.மு.க | 2,651 | 76.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துலட்சுமி.மு | Female | முத்துச்சாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 741 | 21.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வசந்தி.எஸ் | Female | செல்வேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 85 | 2.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,674 · turnout 74.00% | |||||||
| 1 | மேனகா சாந்தி.எம் (won) | Female | இருளப்பன்.மு | இ.தே.கா | 2,658 | 67.02% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணகுமாரி.பொ | Female | பொன்பாண்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 588 | 14.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | முத்துலட்சுமி.மு | Female | ஏசுதாஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 343 | 8.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுப்புலெட்சுமி.த | Female | காளிராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 269 | 6.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காளியம்மாள்.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 108 | 2.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,438 · turnout 63.27% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.கோ (won) | Female | க. கோட்டூா்சாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,556 | 58.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.மா | Female | மாரிச்சாமி க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 874 | 32.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுப்புலட்சுமி.பொ | Female | பொன்ராஜ் ஏ | மற்றவை | 186 | 6.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வி.ச | Female | சங்கரலிங்கம் க | மற்றவை | 31 | 1.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜோதி.ம | Female | மகாராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 16 | 0.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 5,874 · turnout 72.44% | |||||||
| 1 | பரமகுரு.ச (won) | Male | சண்முகையா | தி.மு.க | 1,565 | 38.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கா்.க | Male | கனகரத்தினவேலுச்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 931 | 22.87% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோட்டைத்துரை.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணசாமி | மற்றவை | 901 | 22.14% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.செ | Male | செல்லையா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 302 | 7.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாடாலிங்கம் என்ற ராஐா.ச | Male | சண்முகவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 223 | 5.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராசையா.அ | Male | அய்யனு | மற்றவை | 86 | 2.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | பூசைத்துரை.மு | Male | முருகையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 45 | 1.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | பசும்பொன்.பி | Male | பிச்சைபாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 17 | 0.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,363 · turnout 77.31% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமலட்சுமி.க (won) | Female | பூ.கருத்தப்பாண்டி | தி.மு.க | 1,724 | 45.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சந்திரா.ல | Female | லட்சுமணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 947 | 24.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கூத்தாடிச்சி.ம | Female | மகாராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 609 | 15.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | துரைச்சி.ரா | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 259 | 6.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அம்மாள் செல்வி.கு | Female | குருசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 213 | 5.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மகாதேவி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 64 | 1.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,807 · turnout 81.99% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கரபாண்டியன்.பி (won) | Male | பிச்சையா | தி.மு.க | 2,789 | 61.00% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நயினாா்.மு | Male | முத்துசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,686 | 36.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | யுவராஜ்.இல | Male | இலட்சுமணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 49 | 1.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குருசாமி.சு | Male | சுந்தரராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 48 | 1.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,643 · turnout 72.67% | |||||||
| 1 | முனியம்மாள்.து (won) | Female | துரைராஜ் . மு | தி.மு.க | 1,442 | 37.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுந்தரி.ம | Female | மங்களராஜ் .க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 899 | 23.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வகுமார்.க | Male | கனகராஜ் மா | மற்றவை | 624 | 16.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | துரைச்சாமி.ச | Male | சண்முகையா | மற்றவை | 350 | 9.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பூக்குமார்.மோ | Male | மோகன்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 252 | 6.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சந்திரசேகா்.தி | Male | திருமலையாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 159 | 4.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கற்பகசெல்வி.தி | Female | திருமலைக்குமார் பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 69 | 1.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ரவிக்குமார்.கு | Male | குணராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 66 | 1.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 3,595 · turnout 77.77% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனிச்சாமி.வே (won) | Male | வேலுக்கோனாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,347 | 50.62% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாடசாமி.மா | Male | தி.மாடசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,266 | 47.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜபாண்டி.பா | Male | பாண்டியன் ரா | மற்றவை | 48 | 1.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,705 · turnout 72.03% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமா்.மூ (won) | Female | மூக்கையா | தி.மு.க | 1,664 | 51.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கனகா.பா | Female | பால்வண்ணகுமாா் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,533 | 47.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முத்தம்மாள்.பா | Female | பால்ராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 40 | 1.24% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 5,200 · turnout 72.25% | |||||||
| 1 | கணேசபுஷ்பா.ப (won) | Female | சிவகுமாா்.இரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,793 | 50.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சௌந்தரவல்லி.உ | Female | உலகநாதன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 615 | 17.43% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பகவதி.பா | Female | பாலமுருகன் | மற்றவை | 508 | 14.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்தனக்கனி.ஐ | Female | திரு.மு.ஐயங்கண்ணு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 433 | 12.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிரியா.அ | Female | கிருஷ்ணசாமி | மற்றவை | 180 | 5.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 5,396 · turnout 72.13% | |||||||
| 1 | வேலுத்தாய்.க (won) | Female | கருப்பசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,975 | 52.53% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாாியம்மாள்.மா | Female | மாாியப்பன் அ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,702 | 45.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அழகுலட்சுமி.பெ | Female | பெஞ்சமின் | மற்றவை | 62 | 1.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அம்பிகா.மா | Female | மாாியப்பன் அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 21 | 0.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (28)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| பெரும்பத்தூர் | தேவசேனா.எ | 1,270 | 433 | 9 | 3,845 | 79.66% |
| வீரசிகாமணி | அரசன்.உ | 1,981 | 992 | 12 | 7,184 | 71.71% |
| புன்னைவனம் | பூமணி.மு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 833 | 0.00% |
| நொச்சிகுளம் | வெள்ளத்தாய்.து | 357 | 12 | 6 | 1,112 | 79.50% |
| பெரியூர் | அண்ணாமலையம்மாள்.க (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,433 | 0.00% |
| மணலூர் | சுப்புலட்சுமி.வே | 645 | 303 | 6 | 1,472 | 72.69% |
| செந்தட்டியாபுரம் | அன்புராணி.தே | 765 | 166 | 6 | 1,604 | 89.59% |
| வீரீருப்பு | ஜெயா.மு | 344 | 81 | 6 | 1,792 | 78.13% |
| ராமநாதபுரம் | கணேசன்.மூ | 870 | 378 | 6 | 1,657 | 87.45% |
| வாடிகோட்டை | வள்ளி.கு | 745 | 346 | 6 | 1,840 | 70.05% |
| வயலி | கருணாநிதி.மு | 364 | 73 | 9 | 2,138 | 71.94% |
| குவளைக்கண்ணி | தினேஷ்.து | 518 | 9 | 9 | 2,362 | 77.39% |
| மாங்குடி | ரத்தினாமேரி.ச | 1,174 | 687 | 9 | 2,651 | 81.93% |
| கீழவீரசிகாமணி | சொள்ளமாடத்தி.மா | 520 | 104 | 9 | 2,029 | 68.95% |
| சென்னிகுளம் | சரவணப்பெருமாள்.க | 831 | 145 | 9 | 2,098 | 74.69% |
| சுப்புலாபுரம் | சண்முகசுசீலா.கா | 693 | 194 | 9 | 2,180 | 79.86% |
| பருவகுடி | பாலசுப்பிரமணியன்.பி | 1,050 | 343 | 9 | 2,621 | 76.15% |
| பெருமாள்பட்டி | குருவம்மாள்.கா | 891 | 57 | 9 | 2,944 | 80.13% |
| திருவேட்டநல்லூர் | சுதா.ஏ | 979 | 54 | 9 | 3,101 | 77.01% |
| பொய்கை | மாடத்தி.மா | 261 | 77 | 6 | 714 | 76.47% |
| வடக்குபுதூர் | வேலுச்சாமி.ச | 706 | 192 | 9 | 3,571 | 76.76% |
| பந்தபுளி | கலாவதி.க | 1,910 | 1,278 | 9 | 3,586 | 75.26% |
| மடத்துபட்டி | செய்யது இப்ராஹிம்.செ | 1,245 | 31 | 9 | 3,566 | 73.33% |
| T.சங்கரன்கோவில் | பாக்கியம்.ர | 1,171 | 449 | 9 | 4,150 | 79.76% |
| பனையூர் | சண்முகச்சாமி.ரா | 1,347 | 76 | 9 | 4,283 | 71.07% |
| அரியநாயகிபுரம் | சண்முகவேல்.சு | 1,643 | 405 | 12 | 6,007 | 71.97% |
| கரிவலம்வந்தநல்லூர் | மாரியப்பன்.க | 950 | 39 | 12 | 6,645 | 70.81% |
| களப்பாகுளம் | சிவசங்கரி.வே | 2,283 | 202 | 12 | 10,312 | 67.99% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).