Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tenkasi district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 8 |
| மற்றவை | 3 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 44,491; rejected: 2,515.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | சுந்தரி.கி | தி.மு.க | 2,239 | 1,167 | 5,221 | 79.22% | 3 |
| 2 | General | முருகன்.ச | தி.மு.க | 941 | 120 | 5,538 | 72.07% | 8 |
| 3 | General | முத்துமாாி.வி | தி.மு.க | 2,169 | 1,090 | 5,654 | 72.25% | 6 |
| 4 | General | கணேசன்.மா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,677 | 539 | 5,961 | 79.18% | 6 |
| 5 | General | அருள்சீலி.ப | தி.மு.க | 2,001 | 1,020 | 5,579 | 81.30% | 4 |
| 6 | General (Women) | வேல்மயில்.கு | தி.மு.க | 1,336 | 444 | 4,792 | 85.41% | 6 |
| 7 | General | பாரதிகண்ணன்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,756 | 740 | 5,236 | 73.85% | 5 |
| 8 | General (Women) | ராமலெட்சுமி.ரா | மற்றவை | 1,760 | 848 | 5,372 | 75.87% | 5 |
| 9 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மாதவி.மு | தி.மு.க | 902 | 297 | 4,493 | 74.36% | 9 |
| 10 | General (Women) | அமுதா.ச | மற்றவை | 1,453 | 606 | 3,820 | 71.20% | 5 |
| 11 | General (Women) | சுசிதா.கா | மற்றவை | 1,934 | 1,129 | 6,420 | 66.07% | 5 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பிரேமா.நா | தி.மு.க | 1,378 | 828 | 4,600 | 69.54% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,221 · turnout 79.22% | |||||||
| 1 | சுந்தரி.கி (won) | Female | கிருஷ்ணசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,239 | 57.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கோகிலா.ச | Female | அ.சசிகுமாா் | மற்றவை | 1,072 | 27.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மல்லிகா.சி | Female | மா.சிவனுத்துரை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 574 | 14.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 5,538 · turnout 72.07% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.ச (won) | Male | சண்முகையா | தி.மு.க | 941 | 25.05% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | டேவிட் துரை.ஜோ | Male | ஜோசப்மணி | இ.தே.கா | 821 | 21.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாலமுருகன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 690 | 18.37% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சீமோன்.அ | Male | அந்தோணிராயப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 512 | 13.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜா.த | Male | தங்கச்சாமி மா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 435 | 11.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | இளையபாண்டியன்.தி | Male | திசைவீரபாண்டியன் | மற்றவை | 221 | 5.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சோமசுந்தரம்.செ | Male | த.செல்லத்துரை | மற்றவை | 71 | 1.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | மாரிச்செல்வம்.செ | Male | மு.செல்லப்பாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 66 | 1.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 5,654 · turnout 72.25% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துமாாி.வி (won) | Female | வினுச்சக்கரவா்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 2,169 | 55.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாக்கியராஜ்.கு | Male | குமரேசன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,079 | 27.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமார்.ச | Male | சண்முகையாத்தேவர் | மற்றவை | 358 | 9.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சோ்மன்.சா | Male | சாமியய்யா | மற்றவை | 150 | 3.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜாராம்.மூ | Male | சு.மூக்கையா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 85 | 2.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.ரா | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 79 | 2.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 5,961 · turnout 79.18% | |||||||
| 1 | கணேசன்.மா (won) | Male | மாடசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,677 | 37.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராகுல்பாண்டியன்.செ | Male | செல்வராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,138 | 25.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேசன்.கு | Male | குத்தாலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 833 | 18.53% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மேலவாசகம்.ச | Male | சங்கப்பத்தேவர் | மற்றவை | 415 | 9.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சீனிவாசகன்.கு | Male | குருசாமி. பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 223 | 4.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | காமராஜ்.ப | Male | பரமசிவன் | மற்றவை | 210 | 4.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,579 · turnout 81.30% | |||||||
| 1 | அருள்சீலி.ப (won) | Female | பண்டாரக்கண்ணு | தி.மு.க | 2,001 | 45.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஐவராஜா.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி தேவர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 981 | 22.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கண்ணன்.வெ | Male | வெள்ளிலிங்க நாடார் | மற்றவை | 843 | 19.33% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | கணேசன்.ச | Male | சரவணவேல்தேவர் | மற்றவை | 535 | 12.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,792 · turnout 85.41% | |||||||
| 1 | வேல்மயில்.கு (won) | Female | குபேந்திரக்குமாா் | தி.மு.க | 1,336 | 34.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அந்தோணியம்மாள்.ஆ | Female | ஆரோக்கியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 892 | 22.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்லத்தாய்.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 842 | 21.63% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சந்திரா.த | Female | தங்கப்பாண்டியன் | மற்றவை | 596 | 15.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அமுதா.அ | Female | அமல்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 153 | 3.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | லட்சுமித்தாய்.பூ | Female | பூலிராமசாமி பாண்டியன்.பெ | மற்றவை | 73 | 1.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 5,236 · turnout 73.85% | |||||||
| 1 | பாரதிகண்ணன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜா தலைவா் | தி.மு.க | 1,756 | 47.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கடல்கனி.க | Female | கணேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,016 | 27.66% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சௌந்திரபாண்டி.மு | Male | முத்தையா | மற்றவை | 787 | 21.43% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | செல்வக்குமாா்.வே | Male | வேலுச்சாமி | மற்றவை | 64 | 1.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காளிச்சாமி.வே | Male | வேலு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 50 | 1.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,372 · turnout 75.87% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமலெட்சுமி.ரா (won) | Female | பொ.ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 1,760 | 45.89% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலைச்செல்வி.மு | Female | முத்துசாமி | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 912 | 23.78% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லெட்சுமி.வெ | Female | வெள்ளச்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 562 | 14.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜலட்சுமி.கோ | Female | கோவேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 421 | 10.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜோதி.வி | Female | வினோத் | மற்றவை | 180 | 4.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,493 · turnout 74.36% | |||||||
| 1 | மாதவி.மு (won) | Female | முத்துராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 902 | 29.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துமாாி.க | Female | கந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 605 | 19.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராதிகா.து | Female | துரைராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 492 | 15.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்லத்தாய்.பா | Female | அ.பால்நேரு என்ற கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 488 | 15.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சுவீனா.க | Female | கனகமணி | மற்றவை | 254 | 8.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மாாியம்மாள்.ச | Female | மு.சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 228 | 7.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மல்லிகா.அ | Female | அருள்முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 67 | 2.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | அன்னம்மாள்.பி | Female | பிரபாகா் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 35 | 1.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | கடல்தாய்.மா | Female | மா.மாடசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 8 | 0.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 3,820 · turnout 71.20% | |||||||
| 1 | அமுதா.ச (won) | Female | சசிக்குமாா் | மற்றவை | 1,453 | 56.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கல்பனாபவானி.க | Female | கல்யாணசுந்தரம் | மற்றவை | 847 | 32.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மாலா தேவி.சோ | Female | சோமசுந்தரம் | மற்றவை | 151 | 5.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காளியம்மாள்.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன்.சி | பி.ஜே.பி | 87 | 3.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | விஜயா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 54 | 2.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 6,420 · turnout 66.07% | |||||||
| 1 | சுசிதா.கா (won) | Female | பி.சண்முகராஜ் | மற்றவை | 1,934 | 47.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சகுந்தலா.மா | Female | மாாிமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 805 | 19.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | காளித்தாய்.த | Female | தங்கமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 599 | 14.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெள்ளத்துரைச்சி.பொ | Female | பொன்னுச்சாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 381 | 9.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கௌசல்யா.பா | Female | பாாத்திபன் | மற்றவை | 339 | 8.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,600 · turnout 69.54% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரேமா.நா (won) | Female | நாகராஜன்.சி | தி.மு.க | 1,378 | 46.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாடத்தி.மா | Female | மாடசாமி.அ | மற்றவை | 550 | 18.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மலா்விழி.மு | Female | முத்துப்பாண்டி .து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 463 | 15.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுமதி.கு | Female | குருநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 420 | 14.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பேச்சியம்மாள்.பா | Female | பால்நேரு என்ற கண்ணன்.அ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 133 | 4.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (20)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| பட்டாடைகட்டி | சுமதி.க | 1,095 | 55 | 9 | 3,285 | 87.31% |
| சின்னகோவிலான்குளம் | வெள்ளத்துரை பாண்டியன்.சி | 600 | 358 | 6 | 1,156 | 77.77% |
| மருதன்கிணறு | சின்னபேச்சிமுத்து.அ | 886 | 410 | 6 | 1,718 | 81.72% |
| மலையாங்குளம் | மாாியம்மாள்.க | 866 | 490 | 9 | 2,266 | 72.51% |
| உசிலங்குளம் | கனகலெட்சுமி.இரா | 242 | 1 | 6 | 667 | 75.11% |
| இலந்தைக்குளம் | சுரேஷ் ஜெயலெட்சுமி.க | 455 | 210 | 6 | 1,069 | 84.66% |
| நடுவக்குறிச்சி மைனர் | சிவஆனந்த்.சு | 527 | 93 | 6 | 1,835 | 81.74% |
| மேலநீலிதநல்லூர் | பொன்னம்மாள்.ப | 1,228 | 1,035 | 9 | 2,037 | 75.01% |
| கோ. மருதப்பபுரம் | வீரம்மாள்.க | 386 | 4 | 9 | 1,964 | 69.14% |
| பெரியகோவிலான்குளம் | பிச்சைபாண்டி.ரா | 342 | 23 | 9 | 2,116 | 76.09% |
| நடுவக்குறிச்சி மேஜர் | முத்துப்பாண்டியன்.சு | 560 | 123 | 9 | 1,912 | 83.94% |
| குருக்கள்பட்டி | மகேஸ்.ச | 1,828 | 1,469 | 9 | 3,820 | 71.20% |
| குலசேகரமங்கலம் | வெள்ளத்துரை.பொ | 1,542 | 129 | 9 | 5,654 | 72.25% |
| கீழநீலிதநல்லூர் | கோதையம்மாள்.பா | 1,395 | 807 | 9 | 4,600 | 69.52% |
| சேர்ந்தமங்கலம் மஜாரா | செண்பகக்கனி.மா | 3,531 | 1,053 | 12 | 7,965 | 81.38% |
| வடக்குபனவடலி | முத்துலட்சுமி.ஏ | 1,184 | 72 | 9 | 6,420 | 66.03% |
| சேர்ந்தமங்கலம் கஸ்பா | விசுவாசம்.ம | 1,257 | 308 | 9 | 5,538 | 72.07% |
| மகேந்திரவாடி | செல்வி.அ | 430 | 182 | 9 | 2,108 | 68.07% |
| வெள்ளாளன்குளம் | ஜெயக்கணணன்.ச | 791 | 284 | 9 | 3,217 | 73.80% |
| ஈச்சந்தா | கருப்பசாமி.சி | 936 | 79 | 9 | 3,339 | 79.54% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).