Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Tenkasi district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| இ.தே.கா | 4 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 9 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 79,655; rejected: 3,530.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | ஜான்சி ஜெயமலர்.சு | தி.மு.க | 1,571 | 433 | 5,582 | 73.20% | 5 |
| 2 | General | முருகேசன்.த | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,622 | 54 | 6,737 | 73.93% | 4 |
| 3 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கனகஜோதி.ரா | இ.தே.கா | 1,741 | 293 | 5,640 | 75.51% | 4 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (General) | தர்மராஜா.மா | தி.மு.க | 1,988 | 1,403 | 5,308 | 77.43% | 9 |
| 5 | General (Women) | நான்சி.டோ | தி.மு.க | 2,138 | 1,692 | 4,830 | 73.46% | 5 |
| 6 | General (Women) | ஹேமா.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,871 | 1,130 | 4,949 | 65.18% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | மகேஸ்வரி.ச | தி.மு.க | 3,799 | 1,338 | 8,415 | 84.15% | 4 |
| 8 | General (Women) | புவனா.கா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,258 | 149 | 5,014 | 64.98% | 3 |
| 9 | General (Women) | காவேரி.சீ | தி.மு.க | 2,002 | 1,003 | 5,274 | 72.66% | 5 |
| 10 | General (Women) | அருமை.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,050 | 31 | 6,145 | 80.62% | 4 |
| 11 | General | முத்துக்குமார்.ச | இ.தே.கா | 1,811 | 52 | 5,264 | 73.16% | 3 |
| 12 | General | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 2,127 | 546 | 5,780 | 76.82% | 3 |
| 13 | General (Women) | மரிய செல்வ மேரி.மா | இ.தே.கா | 2,209 | 1,295 | 5,773 | 70.67% | 4 |
| 14 | General | வளன் ராஜா.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 2,919 | 1,563 | 6,906 | 76.73% | 5 |
| 15 | General | உதய சூரியன்.இராம | மற்றவை | 1,289 | 182 | 6,967 | 70.23% | 6 |
| 16 | General | சுரேஷ் லிகோரி.ஜோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,460 | 5 | 6,047 | 78.39% | 6 |
| 17 | General (Women) | ராதா குமாரி.மா | இ.தே.கா | 2,331 | 598 | 5,600 | 83.86% | 3 |
| 18 | General | சரவணன்.வெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,469 | 611 | 4,458 | 81.49% | 5 |
| 19 | General | நாகராஜன்.சு | தி.மு.க | 2,668 | 1,507 | 4,913 | 85.85% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,582 · turnout 73.20% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜான்சி ஜெயமலர்.சு (won) | Female | சுரேஷ்பாபு | தி.மு.க | 1,571 | 40.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.மு | Female | முத்துக்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,138 | 29.46% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மரிய மிஸ்பா.ஆ | Female | செல்வசுதர்சன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 541 | 14.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வீரபாண்டிச்சி.மா | Female | இரா மாரியப்பன் | மற்றவை | 317 | 8.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயராதிகா.இ | Female | இருதயராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 296 | 7.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 6,737 · turnout 73.93% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகேசன்.த (won) | Male | தங்கச்சாமி நாடார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,622 | 34.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாயாண்டி.க | Male | கசமாடப்ப கோனார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,568 | 32.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தினேஷ்.சி | Male | சிவராஜன் | மற்றவை | 1,361 | 28.54% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தங்கராஜ்.ம | Male | மதியழகன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 218 | 4.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,640 · turnout 75.51% | |||||||
| 1 | கனகஜோதி.ரா (won) | Female | தங்கராஜ் சொ | இ.தே.கா | 1,741 | 43.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கனகம்மாள்.செ | Female | செல்லப்பா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,448 | 35.90% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதா.செ | Female | செல்வம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 659 | 16.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அனிதா.க | Female | உதயக்குமார் | தே.மு.தி.க | 185 | 4.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,308 · turnout 77.43% | |||||||
| 1 | தர்மராஜா.மா (won) | Male | மாடசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,988 | 52.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிவதாசன்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 585 | 15.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | சிவன்.க | Male | கருப்பன் | மற்றவை | 286 | 7.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | உதயக்குமார்.ந | Male | நயினார் | தே.மு.தி.க | 277 | 7.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | நாகராஜன்.க | Male | கனியப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 266 | 7.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பரமசிவன்.சு | Male | சுப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 252 | 6.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | மணிகண்டன்.த | Male | தங்கராஜ் | மற்றவை | 95 | 2.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ஐயப்பன்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 21 | 0.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | செல்வக்கனி.ச | Male | சமுத்திரம் | மற்றவை | 15 | 0.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 4,830 · turnout 73.46% | |||||||
| 1 | நான்சி.டோ (won) | Female | டோம்னிக் ராஜசீலன் | தி.மு.க | 2,138 | 62.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கஸ்தூரி ஜெயந்தா.ஞா | Female | ஞானப்பிரகாஷ் ஜெயக்குமார் | பி.ஜே.பி | 446 | 13.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | மரிய அந்தோணி வியாகம்மாள்.மோ | Female | மோசஸ் திரவியம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 412 | 12.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோமதி.மு | Female | முத்துப்பாண்டி | மற்றவை | 286 | 8.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | குண சௌந்தரி.மு | Female | முருகன் | மற்றவை | 121 | 3.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,949 · turnout 65.18% | |||||||
| 1 | ஹேமா.ச (won) | Female | சரவணன் மு | தி.மு.க | 1,871 | 60.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உஷா கற்பக சித்ரா.ச | Female | சங்கர நாராயணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 741 | 23.84% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரேவதி.ம | Female | மருது பாண்டி மா | மற்றவை | 307 | 9.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அந்தோணி சின்னம்மாள்.மி | Female | மிக்கேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 189 | 6.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 8,415 · turnout 84.15% | |||||||
| 1 | மகேஸ்வரி.ச (won) | Female | ஆ.சத்தியராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 3,799 | 55.66% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாரியம்மாள்.இ | Female | இருளப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,461 | 36.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சித்திரைக் கனி.ரா | Female | ராமச்சந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 493 | 7.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 72 | 1.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,014 · turnout 64.98% | |||||||
| 1 | புவனா.கா (won) | Female | கார்த்திகேயன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,258 | 40.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தங்கம்.ம | Female | மணியரசு | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,109 | 35.37% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுகந்தி.சு | Female | வின்சென்ட் ராஜ் இரா | மற்றவை | 768 | 24.50% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,274 · turnout 72.66% | |||||||
| 1 | காவேரி.சீ (won) | Female | சீனித்துரை | தி.மு.க | 2,002 | 53.47% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துக்கனி.பொ | Female | பொருட்செல்வன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 999 | 26.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோகிலா.பா | Female | பாக்கியராஜ் | மற்றவை | 424 | 11.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குழலாமணி.பா | Female | பாலகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 256 | 6.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கற்பகம்.மு | Female | முருகன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 63 | 1.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 6,145 · turnout 80.62% | |||||||
| 1 | அருமை.க (won) | Female | கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,050 | 42.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பியூலா சரோஜா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயசிங் ராஜமணி | இ.தே.கா | 2,019 | 42.12% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மலா்விழி.ச | Female | சங்கா் முருகன் | மற்றவை | 475 | 9.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தேவி.செ | Female | செல்வராஜ் | மற்றவை | 250 | 5.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 5,264 · turnout 73.16% | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துக்குமார்.ச (won) | Male | சந்தணமுத்து | இ.தே.கா | 1,811 | 48.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நடராஜன்.கெ | Male | கெங்கசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,759 | 47.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வள்ளிமயில்.பா | Female | பால்துரை | மற்றவை | 144 | 3.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 5,780 · turnout 76.82% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெகதீசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,127 | 49.67% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | காளிராஜா.சி | Male | சிவசுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,581 | 36.92% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இசக்கி செல்வன்.ரா | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 574 | 13.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,773 · turnout 70.67% | |||||||
| 1 | மரிய செல்வ மேரி.மா (won) | Female | மாதவன் | இ.தே.கா | 2,209 | 56.96% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பொன்செல்வி.ச | Female | சத்தியமூர்த்தி | பி.ஜே.பி | 914 | 23.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுப்புலெட்சுமி.ப | Female | பலவேச முத்து | மற்றவை | 476 | 12.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கனகமணி.ஜா | Female | ஜான்கே | மற்றவை | 279 | 7.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 6,906 · turnout 76.73% | |||||||
| 1 | வளன் ராஜா.ஜெ (won) | Male | ஜெயக்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,919 | 57.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கவிதா.சொ | Female | சொரிமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,356 | 26.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நகுலன்.வை | Male | வைகுண்டமணி | மற்றவை | 402 | 7.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முப்புடாதிமுத்து.அ | Male | அா்ச்சுணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 240 | 4.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கண்ணன்.த | Male | தா்மராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 201 | 3.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 6,967 · turnout 70.23% | |||||||
| 1 | உதய சூரியன்.இராம (won) | Male | இராமசாமி | மற்றவை | 1,289 | 27.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,107 | 24.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கேசவன்.அ | Male | அருள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,052 | 22.81% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | குத்தாலிங்கம்.க | Male | கணக்கநாடார் என்ற சுப்பிரமணியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 983 | 21.31% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | புளோரசிங் ராஜா.அ | Male | அமிர்த நாயகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 133 | 2.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ராஜகுமார்.த | Male | தங்க துரை | மற்றவை | 48 | 1.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 6,047 · turnout 78.39% | |||||||
| 1 | சுரேஷ் லிகோரி.ஜோ (won) | Male | ஜோசப் மிக்கேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,460 | 32.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வன்.கோ | Male | கோபால் ராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,455 | 32.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரவிக்குமார்.ச | Male | சமுத்திரபாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 745 | 16.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தமிழ் செல்வன்.து | Male | துரைச்சாமி நாடார் | மற்றவை | 316 | 6.96% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வினோத் பாலன்.ப | Male | பரமசிவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 304 | 6.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அரசகுமார்.ச | Male | சமுத்திரவேல் ஆ | மற்றவை | 259 | 5.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 5,600 · turnout 83.86% | |||||||
| 1 | ராதா குமாரி.மா (won) | Female | மாரிமுத்து | இ.தே.கா | 2,331 | 52.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கடல்மணி.ஐ | Female | இராதா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,733 | 39.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தனலட்சுமி.ப | Female | பவுல் | மற்றவை | 377 | 8.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 4,458 · turnout 81.49% | |||||||
| 1 | சரவணன்.வெ (won) | Male | வெங்கடேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,469 | 41.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகராஜா.ச | Male | சண்முகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 858 | 24.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | முருகேசன்.த | Male | தசரதராஜா | தி.மு.க | 804 | 22.80% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மாறவா்மன்.இரா | Male | இராமசாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 314 | 8.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்வகுமார்.து | Male | துரைப்பாண்டி | மற்றவை | 82 | 2.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · General · electors 4,913 · turnout 85.85% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகராஜன்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பிரமணியன் | தி.மு.க | 2,668 | 65.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | திருக்குமரன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகநாடார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,161 | 28.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அண்ணாமலை ராணி.பா | Female | பாலமுருகன் என்ற கட்டபொம்மன் | மற்றவை | 199 | 4.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பொன் சேகா்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 57 | 1.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (21)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| வீரகேரளம்புதூர் | மகேஷ்வரி.பே | 1,620 | 225 | 12 | 6,124 | 67.85% |
| திப்பனம்பட்டி | ஐவராஜா.த | 2,866 | 1,582 | 12 | 8,150 | 71.28% |
| குலசேகரபட்டி | முத்துமாலையம்மாள்.ம | 4,104 | 2,270 | 15 | 11,751 | 70.12% |
| ஆவுடையானூர் | குத்தாலிங்கராஜன்.ரா | 3,014 | 1,066 | 15 | 10,507 | 71.44% |
| குணராமனல்லூர் | சுபா.ச | 4,475 | 2,849 | 15 | 10,846 | 73.18% |
| கழுநீர்குளம் | முருகன்.கை | 2,212 | 275 | 9 | 5,345 | 81.74% |
| மேலப்பாவூர் | சொள்ளமுத்து.ம | 1,627 | 404 | 9 | 4,195 | 74.59% |
| ராஜகோபாலபேரி | கிருஷ்ணஜெயந்தி.கா | 1,561 | 1,304 | 9 | 3,655 | 71.66% |
| ஆண்டிபட்டி | மயில் ராணி.பா | 1,634 | 881 | 9 | 2,812 | 88.76% |
| மேலகிருஷ்ணாபேரி | நாராயணன்.மா | 1,017 | 42 | 9 | 2,455 | 88.07% |
| கீழவெள்ளகால் | பூமாரியப்பன்.தி | 366 | 36 | 6 | 1,445 | 78.20% |
| ராஜபாண்டி | முருகன்.ச | 493 | 20 | 6 | 1,603 | 78.79% |
| துத்திகுளம் | சிவகாமி.மு | 349 | 58 | 6 | 1,125 | 88.00% |
| இனாம்வெள்ளகால் | செல்வசுந்தரி.வெ பொ | 375 | 135 | 6 | 977 | 74.41% |
| இடயர்தவனை | லெட்சுமி.மு | 939 | 253 | 9 | 2,728 | 77.68% |
| நாகல்குளம் | கோமதிநாச்சியார்.எஸ் எம் | 541 | 184 | 6 | 1,550 | 84.19% |
| கல்லூரணி | ராஜ்குமார்.ஜா | 2,075 | 914 | 12 | 8,677 | 75.44% |
| பூலன்குளம் | திரவியக் கனி.கு | 2,355 | 763 | 12 | 6,049 | 81.34% |
| அரியப்பபுரம் | தினேஷ் குமார்.த | 2,930 | 1,674 | 12 | 6,906 | 76.73% |
| சிவனாடாநூர் | முத்துசாமி.ரா | 2,983 | 1,425 | 12 | 6,145 | 80.63% |
| பெத்தநாடார்பட்டி | ஜெயராணி.க | 2,599 | 577 | 12 | 6,557 | 84.17% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).