Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Ranipet district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 14 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 95,408; rejected: 4,000.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | இராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.சு | தி.மு.க | 2,387 | 845 | 6,285 | 84.61% | 3 |
| 2 | General | ராமசந்திரன்.சு | தி.மு.க | 3,108 | 1,277 | 7,255 | 85.40% | 6 |
| 3 | General | திலகவதி. கு | தி.மு.க | 1,986 | 988 | 5,402 | 84.08% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | துளசி.ச | தி.மு.க | 3,666 | 1,839 | 8,533 | 74.37% | 3 |
| 5 | General | புவனேஸ்வாி.பா | தி.மு.க | 1,894 | 687 | 6,953 | 61.48% | 5 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பாப்பாத்தி.லோ | தி.மு.க | 1,800 | 463 | 6,698 | 71.30% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | செல்வி.எம் | தி.மு.க | 2,628 | 559 | 6,514 | 85.86% | 3 |
| 8 | General (Women) | பரிமளா.தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,605 | 1,098 | 6,589 | 75.75% | 5 |
| 9 | General | வெங்கட்ரமணன்.எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 2,826 | 1,893 | 6,657 | 58.75% | 2 |
| 10 | General (Women) | கோமதி.வி | தி.மு.க | 2,247 | 431 | 5,580 | 77.71% | 3 |
| 11 | General | பக்தவச்சலம்.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,518 | 1,058 | 7,173 | 69.45% | 4 |
| 12 | General (Women) | வசந்தி.க | இ.தே.கா | 2,085 | 972 | 5,353 | 78.95% | 3 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ராணி.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,335 | 759 | 6,526 | 72.34% | 3 |
| 14 | General | வேலாயுதம்.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 1,958 | 82 | 7,190 | 78.07% | 4 |
| 15 | General (Women) | ஷகிலா.ர | மற்றவை | 2,584 | 522 | 5,849 | 88.55% | 3 |
| 16 | General | நாராயணன்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,975 | 501 | 5,907 | 86.71% | 5 |
| 17 | General | அண்ணா ஆறுமுகம்.மு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,744 | 188 | 5,507 | 72.87% | 5 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (General) | கருணாகரன்.க | தி.மு.க | 1,765 | 468 | 4,693 | 87.11% | 3 |
| 19 | General (Women) | உமா.பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,034 | 250 | 6,941 | 88.68% | 3 |
| 20 | General (Women) | இந்திராணி.சு | தி.மு.க | 2,556 | 455 | 6,183 | 81.27% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 6,285 · turnout 84.61% | |||||||
| 1 | இராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | தி.மு.க | 2,387 | 46.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயவேல்.க | Male | கங்காதரன் | மற்றவை | 1,542 | 30.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மனோகரன். பி சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,188 | 23.22% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 7,255 · turnout 85.40% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமசந்திரன்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | தி.மு.க | 3,108 | 53.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முனிசாமி.கோ | Male | கோபால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,831 | 31.24% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவலிங்கம்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 458 | 7.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சரவணன்.சீ | Male | சீனிவாசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 192 | 3.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆதாம்பாசா.அ | Male | அல்லாபகஷ் | மற்றவை | 185 | 3.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அப்துல்லா ஷம்சுத்தீன்.ஷ | Male | ஷம்சுத்தீன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 87 | 1.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 5,402 · turnout 84.08% | |||||||
| 1 | திலகவதி. கு (won) | Female | குணசேகரன் எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 1,986 | 45.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 998 | 22.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணி எழிலன். சி | Male | சில்லா கண்ணன் | மற்றவை | 768 | 17.53% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தேவநாதன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 628 | 14.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 8,533 · turnout 74.37% | |||||||
| 1 | துளசி.ச (won) | Female | சங்கர் | தி.மு.க | 3,666 | 59.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜோதி.இரா | Female | இராமலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,827 | 29.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாரதி.கு | Female | குப்புசாமி | மற்றவை | 658 | 10.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 6,953 · turnout 61.48% | |||||||
| 1 | புவனேஸ்வாி.பா (won) | Female | பாண்டியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,894 | 45.68% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முனியாண்டி. கு | Male | குள்ளன் | மற்றவை | 1,207 | 29.11% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாஸ்கரன்.கு | Male | குப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 868 | 20.94% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அபிலேஷ் குமார். க | Male | கருணா சாகர் | மற்றவை | 116 | 2.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சங்கர்.க | Male | கமலக்கண்ணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 61 | 1.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,698 · turnout 71.30% | |||||||
| 1 | பாப்பாத்தி.லோ (won) | Female | சு. ஜான் ஜெயபால் | தி.மு.க | 1,800 | 39.33% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கற்பக ராஜம்.எ | Female | அசோக் குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,337 | 29.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரமேஸ்வரி.கு | Female | மகேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 971 | 21.21% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சரஸ்வதி.த | Female | தண்டபாணி | மற்றவை | 469 | 10.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 6,514 · turnout 85.86% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வி.எம் (won) | Female | எம் முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 2,628 | 48.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராதா. க | Female | கங்காதரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,069 | 38.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவகாமி.க | Female | கணேஷ் | மற்றவை | 707 | 13.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 6,589 · turnout 75.75% | |||||||
| 1 | பரிமளா.தி (won) | Female | தியாகராஜன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,605 | 53.56% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தாயாரம்மாள்.ர | Female | ரங்கசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,507 | 30.98% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செண்பகம்.பா | Female | பாரத் | மற்றவை | 494 | 10.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சந்திரிகா.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 170 | 3.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கீதா.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 88 | 1.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 6,657 · turnout 58.75% | |||||||
| 1 | வெங்கட்ரமணன்.எஸ் (won) | Male | சேஷாசலம் | தி.மு.க | 2,826 | 75.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனி.பி | Male | பிச்சாண்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 933 | 24.82% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,580 · turnout 77.71% | |||||||
| 1 | கோமதி.வி (won) | Female | வ விஜயகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,247 | 53.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிந்து.சு | Female | சுதாகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,816 | 43.40% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புளோரா.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயகுமார் | மற்றவை | 121 | 2.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 7,173 · turnout 69.45% | |||||||
| 1 | பக்தவச்சலம்.அ (won) | Male | அன்னியப்பநாயுடு | தி.மு.க | 2,518 | 53.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விநாயகமூர்த்தி.ரா | Male | ராஜகோபால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,460 | 30.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜானகிராமன்.த | Male | தனபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 595 | 12.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெகநாதன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 175 | 3.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 5,353 · turnout 78.95% | |||||||
| 1 | வசந்தி.க (won) | Female | கணேசன் | இ.தே.கா | 2,085 | 52.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செண்பகவள்ளி.ர | Female | ரத்தினம் | மற்றவை | 1,113 | 27.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்திரா.பா | Female | பாபு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 803 | 20.07% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,526 · turnout 72.34% | |||||||
| 1 | ராணி.கு (won) | Female | குமரேசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,335 | 52.95% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நிர்மலா.க | Female | கந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,576 | 35.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நதியா செல்வி.ஜி | Female | ராஜன்பாபு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 499 | 11.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 7,190 · turnout 78.07% | |||||||
| 1 | வேலாயுதம்.ஆ (won) | Male | ஆதிமூலம் | தி.மு.க | 1,958 | 36.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிச்சை.எ எஸ் | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,876 | 35.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சீதா வேல்முருகன்.வே | Female | வேல்முருகன் | மற்றவை | 1,303 | 24.44% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பாஸ்கர்.சே | Male | சேட்டு | மற்றவை | 195 | 3.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,849 · turnout 88.55% | |||||||
| 1 | ஷகிலா.ர (won) | Female | ரமேஷ் | மற்றவை | 2,584 | 52.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மோகனா.ர | Female | ரவி | தி.மு.க | 2,062 | 41.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆயம்மாள்.சி | Female | சின்னசாமி | பி.ஜே.பி | 313 | 6.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · General · electors 5,907 · turnout 86.71% | |||||||
| 1 | நாராயணன்.க (won) | Male | கண்ணப்ப ரெட்டியார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,975 | 40.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஞானசேகர்.வீ | Male | வீரபத்திரன் | மற்றவை | 1,474 | 30.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜீவ்.வா | Male | வாசு | தி.மு.க | 1,364 | 27.76% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சதீஷ்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | மற்றவை | 58 | 1.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரகுபதி.தா | Male | தாமோதரன் | மற்றவை | 42 | 0.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General · electors 5,507 · turnout 72.87% | |||||||
| 1 | அண்ணா ஆறுமுகம்.மு (won) | Male | முனிசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,744 | 45.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விமலநாதன்.ச | Male | சபாபதி | தி.மு.க | 1,556 | 40.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஸ்ரீநாத்.பா | Male | பாபு | பி.ஜே.பி | 427 | 11.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தனசேகர்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 111 | 2.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | யுவராஜ்.ச | Male | சங்கர் | மற்றவை | 35 | 0.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,693 · turnout 87.11% | |||||||
| 1 | கருணாகரன்.க (won) | Male | கணேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,765 | 45.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரசா.வி | Male | சி.விஜயன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,297 | 33.09% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இராதாகிருஷ்ணன்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 858 | 21.89% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 19 · General (Women) · electors 6,941 · turnout 88.68% | |||||||
| 1 | உமா.பி (won) | Female | பிரகாஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,034 | 50.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுதா.பொ | Female | பொன்னன் | தி.மு.க | 2,784 | 46.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுமதி.யு | Female | யுவராஜ் | மற்றவை | 146 | 2.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General (Women) · electors 6,183 · turnout 81.27% | |||||||
| 1 | இந்திராணி.சு (won) | Female | சுந்தரம் | தி.மு.க | 2,556 | 52.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தேவி.சு | Female | சுரேஷ்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,101 | 43.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | லட்சுமி.த | Female | தயாளன் | மற்றவை | 188 | 3.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (36)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| முசிறி | தயாளன்.வெ | 483 | 90 | 6 | 1,242 | 90.98% |
| குடிமல்லூர் | அஞ்சலை.ரா | 1,074 | 638 | 6 | 1,718 | 89.46% |
| கடப்பேரி | சண்முகம். மு | 2,353 | 2,071 | 9 | 4,008 | 78.94% |
| கல்மேல்குப்பம் | ராஜரத்தினம். சு | 1,635 | 623 | 9 | 4,695 | 83.66% |
| கத்தாரிகுப்பம் | பூங்கொடி.லோ | 541 | 199 | 9 | 994 | 91.65% |
| கொண்டகுப்பம் | குமார். க | 1,084 | 258 | 9 | 2,373 | 82.34% |
| லாலாபேட்டை | கோகுலன்.லா கு | 1,650 | 854 | 9 | 3,715 | 80.59% |
| மணியம்பட்டு | நிர்மலா.மோ | 1,365 | 638 | 9 | 5,110 | 67.77% |
| மாந்தாங்கல் | ரமா.கா | 2,014 | 1,628 | 9 | 2,848 | 89.40% |
| மருதம்பாக்கம் | லோகநாதன்.அ | 375 | 7 | 6 | 1,658 | 85.77% |
| மோட்டூர் | நாகம்மாள்.வ | 340 | 13 | 6 | 1,064 | 91.35% |
| முகுந்தராயபுரம் | முருகன்.க | 3,414 | 2,461 | 9 | 5,402 | 84.08% |
| நரசிங்கபுரம் | மனோகரன்.லோ | 4,129 | 2,816 | 15 | 8,541 | 65.43% |
| நவ்லாக் | சரஸ்வதி.கு | 5,331 | 247 | 15 | 17,365 | 66.61% |
| படியம்பாக்கம் | கணேசன்.சி | 809 | 395 | 6 | 1,884 | 84.08% |
| பள்ளேரி | புஷ்பா.பொ | 395 | 181 | 6 | 712 | 87.64% |
| பூண்டி | கங்கா பாய்.பூ | 1,656 | 1,209 | 9 | 2,506 | 86.19% |
| சாத்தம்பாக்கம் | செல்வாம்பிகை.செ | 474 | 70 | 6 | 1,444 | 88.92% |
| செங்காடு | தேவேந்திரன்.த | 417 | 46 | 6 | 960 | 94.17% |
| சுமைதாங்கி | மஞ்சுளா.கா | 868 | 211 | 9 | 2,240 | 83.75% |
| சீக்கராஜபுரம் | சியமளா.எஸ் | 1,659 | 183 | 9 | 4,818 | 69.99% |
| தகரகுப்பம் | சிவக்குமார்.எ | 1,112 | 586 | 6 | 1,941 | 88.97% |
| தெங்கால் | இந்திரா பத்மநாபன்.ப | 745 | 590 | 6 | 1,210 | 83.64% |
| தென்கடப்பந்தாங்கல் | பிச்சைமணி.கு | 1,300 | 69 | 9 | 5,507 | 72.85% |
| திருமலைச்சேரி | தேன்மொழி.பு | 411 | 4 | 9 | 1,008 | 89.98% |
| திருப்பாற்கடல் | பிரியா.எஸ் | 782 | 155 | 6 | 1,863 | 87.98% |
| வள்ளுவம்பாக்கம் | சின்னப்பொண்ணு.ரா | 900 | 34 | 9 | 2,737 | 86.63% |
| வானாபாடி | ஈஸ்வரி.ஏ | 1,459 | 237 | 9 | 4,501 | 82.00% |
| வன்னிவேடு | கற்பக ராணி.ச | 3,852 | 3,006 | 9 | 7,049 | 72.04% |
| வசூர் | சாந்தி.ரா | 843 | 399 | 6 | 1,542 | 85.60% |
| வி.சி.மோட்டூர் | முனுசாமி.பா | 2,038 | 598 | 9 | 5,353 | 78.93% |
| பாகவெளி | ராமு.த | 1,013 | 422 | 6 | 1,829 | 89.94% |
| சென்னசமுத்திரம் | ரவி. ச | 1,202 | 162 | 9 | 2,606 | 90.18% |
| அனந்தலை | தேவகி.ம | 3,707 | 2,125 | 9 | 7,190 | 78.30% |
| செட்டிதாங்கல் | வளர்மதி.அ | 2,686 | 869 | 12 | 6,589 | 75.73% |
| ஏகாம்பரநல்லூர் | மகேந்திரன்.ரா | 745 | 180 | 6 | 1,566 | 86.65% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).