Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Ranipet district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 17 |
| பி.ஜே.பி | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 4 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 92,066; rejected: 4,278.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | லோகநாயகி. ர | தி.மு.க | 1,830 | 375 | 5,148 | 85.88% | 5 |
| 2 | General | நாராயணசாமி.வ | தி.மு.க | 2,559 | 1,084 | 5,727 | 80.91% | 4 |
| 3 | General (Women) | புனிதா.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,776 | 457 | 5,501 | 83.58% | 4 |
| 4 | General (Women) | சுமதி.மு | தி.மு.க | 2,487 | 1,394 | 4,749 | 90.06% | 3 |
| 5 | General (Women) | தாரகேஸ்வரி.என் | மற்றவை | 2,509 | 468 | 6,479 | 79.30% | 5 |
| 6 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஆஷா.பா | தி.மு.க | 2,448 | 1,506 | 4,724 | 89.86% | 3 |
| 7 | General | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி.எம் | தி.மு.க | 1,324 | 373 | 3,321 | 86.57% | 4 |
| 8 | General | கருணாநிதி.ம | தி.மு.க | 1,586 | 132 | 5,078 | 77.35% | 3 |
| 9 | General | பாலன்.மு | தி.மு.க | 3,079 | 2,039 | 5,257 | 79.86% | 2 |
| 10 | General | நிர்மலா.ச | தி.மு.க | 1,688 | 627 | 5,610 | 81.12% | 5 |
| 11 | General (Women) | கோமதி.பி | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,819 | 242 | 6,484 | 76.30% | 5 |
| 12 | General (Women) | ரேவதி.அ | மற்றவை | 2,026 | 1,096 | 4,249 | 85.03% | 3 |
| 13 | General | பிரசாத்.பா | தி.மு.க | 1,745 | 308 | 6,322 | 78.93% | 4 |
| 14 | General (Women) | ரத்தினம்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 1,965 | 1,257 | 5,065 | 76.60% | 4 |
| 15 | General | சரண்யா.ச | மற்றவை | 1,857 | 315 | 4,898 | 83.20% | 5 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அஸ்வினி.சு | தி.மு.க | 1,260 | 62 | 5,954 | 69.38% | 6 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (General) | நரேஷ்.செ | தி.மு.க | 2,306 | 1,250 | 3,775 | 104.11% | 5 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (General) | குமார்.மு | தி.மு.க | 1,764 | 321 | 5,851 | 80.23% | 4 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | கண்ணகி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,023 | 416 | 4,281 | 67.11% | 6 |
| 20 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பிரேமாவதி.வெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,265 | 154 | 5,463 | 82.43% | 2 |
| 21 | General (Women) | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.லோ | மற்றவை | 1,714 | 38 | 5,209 | 80.59% | 4 |
| 22 | General | புருஷோத்தமன்.வெ | தி.மு.க | 1,619 | 588 | 4,693 | 71.38% | 4 |
| 23 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | வளர்மதி.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,670 | 1,410 | 5,064 | 84.81% | 3 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,148 · turnout 85.88% | |||||||
| 1 | லோகநாயகி. ர (won) | Female | க. ரவி | தி.மு.க | 1,830 | 43.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமாரி.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தன் | மற்றவை | 1,455 | 34.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மலர்.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 506 | 11.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மங்கதாய்.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 264 | 6.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | விமலா.க | Female | கண்ணையன் | மற்றவை | 191 | 4.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 5,727 · turnout 80.91% | |||||||
| 1 | நாராயணசாமி.வ (won) | Male | வடிவேல் | தி.மு.க | 2,559 | 57.01% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நாகபூஷணம்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,475 | 32.86% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சந்திரகாந்த்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 268 | 5.97% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வெங்கடேசன்.ந | Male | நடேசன் | மற்றவை | 187 | 4.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General (Women) · electors 5,501 · turnout 83.58% | |||||||
| 1 | புனிதா.ச (won) | Female | சம்பத் | தி.மு.க | 1,776 | 39.07% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூரணி.அ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,319 | 29.01% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குமாரி.மா | Female | மாரிமுத்து | மற்றவை | 1,032 | 22.70% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஸ்ரீதேவி.எம் பி | Female | தியாகராஜன் எஸ் | பி.ஜே.பி | 419 | 9.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,749 · turnout 90.06% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமதி.மு (won) | Female | முனுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,487 | 63.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிலம்பரசி.ப | Female | பஞ்சாட்சரம் | மற்றவை | 1,093 | 27.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்யா.ஸ்ரீ | Female | ஸ்ரீராமுலு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 360 | 9.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 6,479 · turnout 79.30% | |||||||
| 1 | தாரகேஸ்வரி.என் (won) | Female | மூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 2,509 | 50.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சசிகலா.டி | Female | டில்லிபாபு | தி.மு.க | 2,041 | 40.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சவிதா.ரா | Female | பிரகாஷ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 315 | 6.31% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நிர்மலா.கு | Female | குப்பன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 89 | 1.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சசிகலா.வே | Female | வேலு | தே.மு.தி.க | 35 | 0.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,724 · turnout 89.86% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆஷா.பா (won) | Female | பாக்கியராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,448 | 58.86% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகேஸ்வரி.மூ | Female | மூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 942 | 22.65% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குணபூசணம்.பா | Female | பால்ராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 769 | 18.49% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 3,321 · turnout 86.57% | |||||||
| 1 | சுந்தரமூர்த்தி.எம் (won) | Male | நாகபுஷ்ணம் | தி.மு.க | 1,324 | 47.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெருமாள்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 951 | 34.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமச்சந்திரன்.டீ ஆர் | Male | துரைசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 384 | 13.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கமல்நாதன்.சே | Male | சேகர் | மற்றவை | 100 | 3.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 5,078 · turnout 77.35% | |||||||
| 1 | கருணாநிதி.ம (won) | Male | மணி | தி.மு.க | 1,586 | 42.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமரேசன்.மு | Male | முருகப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,454 | 38.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமன்.பி | Male | பிச்சாண்டி | மற்றவை | 729 | 19.34% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 5,257 · turnout 79.86% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலன்.மு (won) | Male | முனிரத்தினம் | தி.மு.க | 3,079 | 74.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நரசிம்மன்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,040 | 25.25% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 5,610 · turnout 81.12% | |||||||
| 1 | நிர்மலா.ச (won) | Female | சவுந்தர் | தி.மு.க | 1,688 | 38.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமணி.டி | Female | டில்லிபாபு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,061 | 24.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சேட்டு.ஏ | Male | லட்சுமி | மற்றவை | 933 | 21.44% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | பிரகாஷ்.ஆ | Male | ஆனந்தன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 578 | 13.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மனோகரன்.கோ | Male | கோவர்தனன் | மற்றவை | 92 | 2.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 6,484 · turnout 76.30% | |||||||
| 1 | கோமதி.பி (won) | Female | பிரசாத் | பி.ஜே.பி | 1,819 | 36.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுலோசனா.த | Female | தனசேகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,577 | 31.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவி.மு | Female | முனுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,428 | 28.95% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சத்யா.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 92 | 1.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மலர்கொடி.ர | Female | ரவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 16 | 0.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 4,249 · turnout 85.03% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேவதி.அ (won) | Female | அரிதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 2,026 | 57.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சத்தியா.ஐ | Female | ஐயப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 930 | 26.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராணி.ம | Female | மனோகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 546 | 15.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 6,322 · turnout 78.93% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரசாத்.பா (won) | Male | பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 1,745 | 46.24% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முனிகிருஷ்ணன்.ஜ | Male | ஜடைக்கான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,437 | 38.08% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரபாகரன்.ரா சி | Male | ஸ்ரீணிவாசலு நாயுடு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 544 | 14.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இராஜ்குமார்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 48 | 1.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 5,065 · turnout 76.60% | |||||||
| 1 | ரத்தினம்.கோ (won) | Female | கோவிந்தசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,965 | 52.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரஸ்வதி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 708 | 19.03% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பவுன்.ப | Female | பஞ்சாட்சரம் | மற்றவை | 686 | 18.44% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சந்தானலட்சுமி.ப | Female | பலராமன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 362 | 9.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General · electors 4,898 · turnout 83.20% | |||||||
| 1 | சரண்யா.ச (won) | Female | சரவணன் | மற்றவை | 1,857 | 47.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராதிகா.ஏ | Female | ஏசுகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 1,542 | 39.51% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரபாகரன்.க | Male | கெங்காதரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 324 | 8.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரஞ்சித்.செள | Male | செளந்தர் ராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 149 | 3.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சேட்டு.த | Male | தங்கராஜ் | மற்றவை | 31 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,954 · turnout 69.38% | |||||||
| 1 | அஸ்வினி.சு (won) | Female | சுதாகர் | தி.மு.க | 1,260 | 31.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விவேகானந்தன்.நா | Male | நாகராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,198 | 29.83% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பாபு.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | மற்றவை | 953 | 23.73% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ராஜன்.சு | Male | சுந்தரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 274 | 6.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரமேஷ்பாபு.ச | Male | சஞ்சீவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 254 | 6.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பிரவின்குமார்.ஹ | Male | ஹரிதாஸ் | மற்றவை | 77 | 1.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 3,775 · turnout 104.11% · The source prints more votes polled than electors for this ward; the numbers are shown as printed. | |||||||
| 1 | நரேஷ்.செ (won) | Male | மா. செல்வம் | தி.மு.க | 2,306 | 61.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அம்பி.த | Male | தனபால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,056 | 28.06% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குணா.கோ | Male | கோவிந்த ராஜ் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 288 | 7.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கார்த்திக்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 70 | 1.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | லட்சுமி.ர | Female | ரவி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 44 | 1.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,851 · turnout 80.23% | |||||||
| 1 | குமார்.மு (won) | Male | முனுசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,764 | 39.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உதயகுமார்.ச | Male | சஞ்சீவி | இ.தே.கா | 1,443 | 32.04% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பவளக்கொடி.ம | Female | பிரபாகரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 663 | 14.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.வீ | Male | வீராசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 634 | 14.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,281 · turnout 67.11% | |||||||
| 1 | கண்ணகி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 1,023 | 37.57% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மகேஸ்வரி.பி | Female | பிச்சாண்டி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 607 | 22.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மதிவதனா.து | Female | அ. திருநாவுக்கரசு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 562 | 20.64% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | தேவி.க | Female | சி. கஜேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 462 | 16.97% | தோல்வி |
| 5 | உமாமகேஸ்வரி.மோ | Female | விஸ்வநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 49 | 1.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பவானி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயச்சந்திரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 20 | 0.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,463 · turnout 82.43% | |||||||
| 1 | பிரேமாவதி.வெ (won) | Female | எஸ்.இ. பிரசாந்த் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,265 | 51.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கிருஷ்ணவேணி.த | Female | தமிழ்செல்வன் | தி.மு.க | 2,111 | 48.24% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 5,209 · turnout 80.59% | |||||||
| 1 | கோவிந்தம்மாள்.லோ (won) | Female | லோகநாதன் | மற்றவை | 1,714 | 42.23% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சசிகலா.பி | Female | பிரபாகரன் பிரேம்ராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 1,676 | 41.29% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரம்யா.ஜி | Female | மோசஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 519 | 12.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காயத்ரி.வி | Female | விஷ்வமூர்த்தி | தே.மு.தி.க | 150 | 3.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 22 · General · electors 4,693 · turnout 71.38% | |||||||
| 1 | புருஷோத்தமன்.வெ (won) | Male | வெங்கடேசன் | தி.மு.க | 1,619 | 49.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமேஷ்குமார்.தீ | Male | தீனதயாளன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,031 | 31.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வராஜ்.ஏ | Male | ஏகாம்பரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 297 | 9.16% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரேணுகா.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 295 | 9.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,064 · turnout 84.81% | |||||||
| 1 | வளர்மதி.ச (won) | Female | சந்தர் | தி.மு.க | 2,670 | 63.85% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஹேமாவதி.வெ | Female | க. வெங்கடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,260 | 30.13% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வாசுகி.பா | Female | பாண்டியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 252 | 6.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (42)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| அன்வர்திகான்பேட்டை | அசருதீன்.மு | 1,406 | 317 | 9 | 4,612 | 78.86% |
| மேல்பாக்கம் | சுந்தரம்.சி | 1,808 | 844 | 9 | 3,775 | 76.05% |
| வேலூர் | சாம்ந்தி.பா | 679 | 198 | 6 | 1,414 | 88.54% |
| சித்தாம்பாடி | நிா்மலா.ச | 457 | 185 | 6 | 954 | 85.85% |
| தண்டலம் | பாரதி.பி | 1,139 | 431 | 9 | 2,360 | 90.25% |
| உளியம்பாக்கம் | ஜீவரத்தினம்.பா | 535 | 167 | 6 | 1,115 | 81.61% |
| செய்யூர் | ஜோதி லட்சுமி.ரா | 728 | 278 | 9 | 2,250 | 85.07% |
| தணிகைபோளூர் | வெங்கடேசன்.அ | 1,685 | 554 | 9 | 6,479 | 79.33% |
| புளியமங்கலம் | இளையராஜா.வே | 713 | 338 | 9 | 2,064 | 82.27% |
| புதுகேசாவரம் | நவாஸ் அகமது.மு | 739 | 198 | 9 | 1,710 | 88.89% |
| பெருங்களத்தூர் | சுமதி.மா | 872 | 33 | 9 | 2,816 | 86.43% |
| பெருமுச்சி | நந்தகுமார்.ஜெ | 1,370 | 131 | 12 | 6,224 | 63.62% |
| நகரிகுப்பம் | ரேவதி.அ | 295 | 45 | 9 | 954 | 73.58% |
| முள்வாய் | பிரேமா.ப | 542 | 399 | 6 | 733 | 95.50% |
| மூதூர் | செல்வி.அ | 1,570 | 729 | 9 | 2,864 | 86.91% |
| மோசூர் | சம்பத்.அ | 2,316 | 723 | 12 | 5,209 | 80.61% |
| கிருஷ்ணாபுரம் | மாரியம்மாள்.பொ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 957 | 0.00% |
| கோணலம் | லட்சுமி.லோ | 294 | 9 | 6 | 768 | 93.62% |
| கீழ்பாக்கம் | ஆதியம்மாள்.நா | 860 | 111 | 9 | 1,861 | 88.23% |
| கீழ்குப்பம் | பிரவின் குமார்.நா | 1,494 | 752 | 9 | 2,857 | 80.99% |
| கீழாந்தூர் | நாகம்மாள்.செ | 1,490 | 1,207 | 9 | 2,332 | 85.38% |
| காவனூர் | தனலட்சுமி சந்திரன்.ச | 1,763 | 674 | 9 | 3,910 | 84.99% |
| ஆத்தூர் | உஷாராணி. கோ | 507 | 179 | 9 | 1,796 | 87.47% |
| அனந்தாபுரம் | சாந்தி.சி | 406 | 105 | 6 | 882 | 90.59% |
| ஆணைப்பாக்கம் | ரவி.கி | 557 | 440 | 6 | 741 | 92.17% |
| அணைகட்டாபுத்தூர் | சத்தியா.மோ | 365 | 71 | 6 | 902 | 94.79% |
| உரியூர் | சபரிநாதன்.மு | 813 | 520 | 6 | 1,570 | 71.34% |
| வேடல் | கீதா.மூ | 812 | 197 | 9 | 2,094 | 84.77% |
| வடமாம்பாக்கம் | பாக்கியராஜ்.த | 1,748 | 721 | 9 | 5,065 | 76.58% |
| பெருமாள்ராஜ்பேட்டை | சுலோச்சனா.சி | 704 | 187 | 9 | 2,155 | 85.24% |
| பாராஞ்சி | ரவி.சு | 1,393 | 541 | 9 | 4,048 | 79.82% |
| செம்பேடு | சந்தியா.து | 4,161 | 2,677 | 15 | 10,335 | 79.04% |
| நந்திவேடுத்தாங்கல் | ஜோதி.வ | 376 | 97 | 6 | 1,562 | 84.51% |
| மிட்டாப்பேட்டை | ராதா.ரா | 494 | 134 | 6 | 980 | 88.16% |
| வளர்புரம் | ஜெயகுமாரி.தா | 1,284 | 63 | 9 | 3,655 | 79.21% |
| அம்பரிஷிபுரம் | ராதா.வே (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,149 | 0.00% |
| அசமந்தூர் | தீனதயாளன்.ஜெ | 584 | 118 | 6 | 1,239 | 85.79% |
| இச்சிப்புத்தூர் | பத்மநாபன்.சி | 1,589 | 235 | 9 | 4,724 | 90.07% |
| கைனூர் | உமாமகேஸ்வரி.கோ | 1,285 | 502 | 9 | 3,962 | 72.29% |
| மின்னல் | கோபி.த | 2,526 | 1,347 | 12 | 6,484 | 78.75% |
| அம்மனூர் | ஞானவேல்.ஜா | 1,421 | 494 | 9 | 5,954 | 69.48% |
| கிழவனம் | சரவணன்.மு | 492 | 185 | 9 | 1,387 | 85.87% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).