Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Kancheepuram district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2 |
| இ.தே.கா | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 18 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 180,753; rejected: 7,996.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | விஜயா.ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5,343 | 1,221 | 12,145 | 80.32% | 2 |
| 2 | General | அன்பு.வி | தி.மு.க | 5,522 | 3,285 | 11,339 | 77.66% | 4 |
| 3 | General | அன்பழகன்.தா | தி.மு.க | 5,051 | 2,098 | 13,472 | 64.90% | 6 |
| 4 | General | பாண்டி.ச | தி.மு.க | 5,708 | 3,800 | 17,180 | 61.12% | 7 |
| 5 | General (Women) | லோகநாயகி.சா | தி.மு.க | 3,964 | 1,839 | 14,809 | 50.90% | 5 |
| 6 | General (Women) | உஷாநந்தினி.எ | தி.மு.க | 3,205 | 395 | 11,358 | 58.10% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | உமாமகேஸ்வரி.வ | தி.மு.க | 4,945 | 2,199 | 14,124 | 58.46% | 5 |
| 8 | General | ஏசுபாதம்.பா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,604 | 1,074 | 11,706 | 60.05% | 6 |
| 9 | General | சுதாகரன்.கி | தி.மு.க | 4,648 | 282 | 16,934 | 58.83% | 5 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | அன்னம்மாள்.மோ | தி.மு.க | 5,241 | 2,218 | 12,569 | 72.81% | 4 |
| 11 | General | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.ச | தி.மு.க | 6,523 | 662 | 19,487 | 68.32% | 3 |
| 12 | General (Women) | மலர்விழி.மு | தி.மு.க | 3,612 | 1,115 | 8,432 | 77.37% | 3 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | லட்சாவதி.க | தி.மு.க | 4,556 | 1,800 | 9,121 | 84.45% | 3 |
| 14 | Scheduled Caste (General) | அன்பழகன்.க | தி.மு.க | 7,735 | 4,874 | 16,942 | 68.17% | 3 |
| 15 | General (Women) | சங்கீதா.வே | தி.மு.க | 3,832 | 1,213 | 10,234 | 80.28% | 3 |
| 16 | General (Women) | குமுதா.சு | தி.மு.க | 3,733 | 2,822 | 6,844 | 81.90% | 4 |
| 17 | General (Women) | மலர்விழி.த | தி.மு.க | 5,761 | 3,237 | 15,253 | 68.83% | 4 |
| 18 | General | சரஸ்வதி.ம | தி.மு.க | 6,245 | 2,356 | 14,953 | 71.90% | 4 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மணிகண்டன்.ரா | இ.தே.கா | 7,574 | 2,868 | 17,252 | 77.46% | 4 |
| 20 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ராஜேந்திரன்.மூ | தி.மு.க | 3,870 | 1,831 | 8,820 | 85.44% | 5 |
| 21 | General (Women) | ராஜலட்சுமி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 4,727 | 3,715 | 11,310 | 64.96% | 7 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 12,145 · turnout 80.32% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயா.ப (won) | Female | பழனி.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5,343 | 56.45% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வாசுகி.ம | Female | மகேஷ்.இ | தி.மு.க | 4,122 | 43.55% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 11,339 · turnout 77.66% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்பு.வி (won) | Male | விநாயகம்.சி | தி.மு.க | 5,522 | 64.94% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | எல்லப்பன்.ரா | Male | ராமகிருஷ்ணபிள்ளை.பொ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,237 | 26.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அசோக்குமார்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | மற்றவை | 392 | 4.61% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வினோத்.த | Male | தங்கப்பன்.கொ.கோ | மற்றவை | 352 | 4.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 13,472 · turnout 64.90% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்பழகன்.தா (won) | Male | தாந்தோணி.த | தி.மு.க | 5,051 | 60.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமாரசிவம்.மு | Male | முருகன்.ச | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,953 | 35.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுரேஷ்குமார்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ்.சு | மற்றவை | 145 | 1.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயக்குமார்.சு | Male | சுப்பிரமணி..ரா | மற்றவை | 102 | 1.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாஸ்கர்.த | Male | தர்மலிங்கம் | மற்றவை | 76 | 0.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | சிவலிங்கம்.து | Male | துரைகண்ணு | மற்றவை | 73 | 0.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 17,180 · turnout 61.12% | |||||||
| 1 | பாண்டி.ச (won) | Male | சந்திரன்.கே | தி.மு.க | 5,708 | 56.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சங்கர்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,908 | 18.97% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயபால்.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி.சி | தே.மு.தி.க | 969 | 9.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஆனந்தன்.மோ | Male | மோகனசுந்தரம் | மற்றவை | 767 | 7.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராயப்பன்.ச | Male | சண்முகம்.மு | மற்றவை | 376 | 3.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வினோத்குமார்.சு | Male | சுப்புராயன். க | மற்றவை | 218 | 2.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சரவணன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள்.பி.கே | மற்றவை | 111 | 1.10% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 14,809 · turnout 50.90% | |||||||
| 1 | லோகநாயகி.சா (won) | Female | சாமிநாதன்.என் | தி.மு.க | 3,964 | 55.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கார்த்திகா.கா | Female | கார்த்திக்தாசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,125 | 29.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரமணி.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | மற்றவை | 616 | 8.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பவானி.தி | Female | தினகரன்.ரா | மற்றவை | 265 | 3.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காஞ்சனமாலா.செ | Female | செங்குட்டுவன் | மற்றவை | 156 | 2.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 11,358 · turnout 58.10% | |||||||
| 1 | உஷாநந்தினி.எ (won) | Female | எத்திராஜ்.கே | தி.மு.க | 3,205 | 49.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலையரசி.பூ | Female | பூபதி.எ.என்.இ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,810 | 43.72% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதா.து | Female | துளசிசீனிவாசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 223 | 3.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தனலட்சுமி.பூ | Female | பூங்காவனம் | மற்றவை | 189 | 2.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 14,124 · turnout 58.46% | |||||||
| 1 | உமாமகேஸ்வரி.வ (won) | Female | வந்தேமாதரம் | தி.மு.க | 4,945 | 61.80% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அம்சாயுவராஜ்.யு | Female | யுவராஜ்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,746 | 34.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜான்சிராணி.ரா | Female | ராயப்பன்.ச | மற்றவை | 139 | 1.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜலட்சுமி.டி | Female | டில்லிபாபு | மற்றவை | 109 | 1.36% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சிவகாமி.மு | Female | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 62 | 0.77% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 11,706 · turnout 60.05% | |||||||
| 1 | ஏசுபாதம்.பா (won) | Male | பார்த்தசாரதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,604 | 52.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.நா | Male | நாராயணன்.கே | இ.தே.கா | 2,530 | 37.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மகேஷ்குமார்.மூ | Male | மூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 260 | 3.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கவிமணி.ச | Male | சபாபதி.ஏ | மற்றவை | 196 | 2.87% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சண்முகம்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராமன்.பா | மற்றவை | 165 | 2.41% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | நாகராஜன்.ந | Male | நடராஜன் | மற்றவை | 80 | 1.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 16,934 · turnout 58.83% | |||||||
| 1 | சுதாகரன்.கி (won) | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 4,648 | 48.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுரேஷ்பாபு.சு | Male | சுப்பாரெட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 4,366 | 45.35% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வில்லியம்ஸ்.பொ | Male | பொன்ராஜ்.வெ | மற்றவை | 330 | 3.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பெருமாள்.ல | Male | லட்சுமணன்.ஜி | மற்றவை | 188 | 1.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயராமன்.க | Male | கண்ணப்பன் | மற்றவை | 95 | 0.99% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 12,569 · turnout 72.81% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்னம்மாள்.மோ (won) | Female | மோகன்.டி.ஆர் | தி.மு.க | 5,241 | 59.50% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மலர்கொடி.இ | Female | இளங்கோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,023 | 34.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமுதவள்ளி.தி | Female | திருநாவுக்கரசு.ஏ | மற்றவை | 319 | 3.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஷீலா.பி | Female | பிரபுராம் | மற்றவை | 226 | 2.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 19,487 · turnout 68.32% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.ச (won) | Male | சந்திரகேசவன்.கே | தி.மு.க | 6,523 | 51.25% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தகுமார்.சோ | Male | சோமசுந்தரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 5,861 | 46.04% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஞானசேகரன்.ஆ | Male | ஆனந்தன் | மற்றவை | 345 | 2.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General (Women) · electors 8,432 · turnout 77.37% | |||||||
| 1 | மலர்விழி.மு (won) | Female | முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 3,612 | 57.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பவானி.வே | Female | வேல். கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,497 | 39.82% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வசந்தி.ச | Female | சந்திரசேகரன்.எ | மற்றவை | 161 | 2.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 9,121 · turnout 84.45% | |||||||
| 1 | லட்சாவதி.க (won) | Female | கருணாகரன் | தி.மு.க | 4,556 | 61.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஹேமலதா.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன்.ப | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,756 | 36.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சசிகலா.வே | Female | நெல்சன்.ந | மற்றவை | 145 | 1.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 16,942 · turnout 68.17% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்பழகன்.க (won) | Male | கண்ணன்.அ | தி.மு.க | 7,735 | 69.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பார்த்திபன்.ச | Male | சண்முகம்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,861 | 25.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | நெல்சன்.ந | Male | நடராஜன்.சி | மற்றவை | 518 | 4.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 10,234 · turnout 80.28% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கீதா.வே (won) | Female | வேலு.சா | தி.மு.க | 3,832 | 49.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | எல்லம்மாள்.செ | Female | செல்வராஜ்.லோ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,619 | 33.53% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தீபா.சு | Female | சுந்ததரராஜன்.ப | மற்றவை | 1,360 | 17.41% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 6,844 · turnout 81.90% | |||||||
| 1 | குமுதா.சு (won) | Female | சுமன் | தி.மு.க | 3,733 | 71.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சௌந்தரி.மோ | Female | மோகன்காந்தி. டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 911 | 17.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயந்தி.அ | Female | அன்புமணி | மற்றவை | 443 | 8.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுமதி.ரா | Female | ராஜேந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 114 | 2.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 15,253 · turnout 68.83% | |||||||
| 1 | மலர்விழி.த (won) | Female | தமிழ்அமுதன் | தி.மு.க | 5,761 | 63.76% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சாந்தி.க | Female | கண்ணன்.எம்.ஆர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,524 | 27.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பெருந்தேவி.வி | Female | விநாயகமூர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 380 | 4.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாலா.கோ | Female | கோபி.கே | மற்றவை | 371 | 4.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 14,953 · turnout 71.90% | |||||||
| 1 | சரஸ்வதி.ம (won) | Female | மனோகரன்.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 6,245 | 59.81% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமார்.த | Male | தம்பிரான் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 3,889 | 37.25% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுகுமாரன்.ப | Male | பழனி | மற்றவை | 231 | 2.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரமேஷ்.வ | Male | வரதன் | மற்றவை | 76 | 0.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 17,252 · turnout 77.46% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிகண்டன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | இ.தே.கா | 7,574 | 58.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரகாஷ்.வே | Male | வேணுகோபால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 4,706 | 36.16% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சிவக்குமார்.பொ | Male | பொன்னன் | மற்றவை | 587 | 4.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குமரேசன்.ர | Male | ரங்கராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 147 | 1.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 8,820 · turnout 85.44% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜேந்திரன்.மூ (won) | Male | மூர்த்தி.க | தி.மு.க | 3,870 | 52.28% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவி.ரா | Male | ராகவன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,039 | 27.55% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | எழிலரசன்.கா | Male | காசிநாதன் | மற்றவை | 901 | 12.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தமிழ்செல்வன்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 487 | 6.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செல்லன்.மூ | Male | மூர்த்தி.சி | தே.மு.தி.க | 105 | 1.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 11,310 · turnout 64.96% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜலட்சுமி.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜி.து | தி.மு.க | 4,727 | 67.26% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தனலட்சுமி.மோ | Female | மோகன்.எஸ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,012 | 14.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | நான்சி சகாயராணி.வி | Female | வினோத்.வி | மற்றவை | 473 | 6.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கண்ணியம்மாள்.பா | Female | வ.பாஸ்கரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 337 | 4.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | டில்லிபாய்.ச | Female | சங்கர்.ச | தே.மு.தி.க | 187 | 2.66% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வாசுகி.சி | Female | சிவானந்தம்.டி | மற்றவை | 167 | 2.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | தௌலத்.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 125 | 1.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (42)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| தண்டலம் | அரசு.க | 1,964 | 547 | 9 | 6,406 | 67.83% |
| சிக்கராயபுரம் | சுமதி.வை | 4,277 | 2,377 | 12 | 8,827 | 75.03% |
| சோமங்கலம் | ஆரிக்கம்.ஜெ | 1,212 | 490 | 9 | 3,978 | 77.95% |
| வளையக்கரனண | ராஜா.அ | 559 | 52 | 6 | 1,319 | 82.11% |
| வைப்பூர் | சுமதி. ரா | 1,726 | 816 | 6 | 3,346 | 81.17% |
| வரதராஜபுரம் | செல்வமணி.மு | 2,428 | 564 | 6 | 10,258 | 62.69% |
| வட்டம்பாக்கம் | மகாலட்சுமி.எ | 633 | 34 | 6 | 1,650 | 90.30% |
| வடக்குப்பட்டு | நந்தினிமேத்தா.அ | 625 | 129 | 9 | 2,380 | 87.73% |
| தரப்பாக்கம் | பாண்டியன்.சௌ | 625 | 235 | 9 | 2,173 | 79.98% |
| திருமுடிவாக்கம் | மணி.ஏ | 2,289 | 1,620 | 9 | 3,642 | 84.73% |
| சிறுகளத்தூர் | அரிகிருஷ்ணன்.தெ | 2,058 | 298 | 9 | 4,567 | 85.86% |
| சென்னக்குப்பம் | பாண்டியன்.ப | 670 | 236 | 6 | 1,782 | 87.32% |
| சேத்துப்பட்டு | சாவித்திரி.ச | 608 | 489 | 6 | 830 | 89.28% |
| செரப்பணஞ்சேரி | ஏழுமலை.கெ | 1,582 | 90 | 6 | 5,361 | 72.19% |
| சாலமங்கலம் | கலா.ரா | 1,568 | 377 | 9 | 4,448 | 78.53% |
| பூந்தண்டலம் | ஞானபிரகாஷ்.எம் | 2,944 | 371 | 9 | 7,485 | 76.41% |
| பெரியபணிச்சேரி | உமா.ச | 980 | 446 | 6 | 2,639 | 70.63% |
| பரணிபுத்தூர் | கௌரி.தா | 4,813 | 2,104 | 12 | 17,180 | 61.11% |
| பழந்தண்டலம் | கோதைநாயகி.வ | 957 | 29 | 9 | 3,739 | 81.79% |
| படப்பை | கர்ணன்.சி | 5,882 | 2,048 | 15 | 14,953 | 71.90% |
| ஒரத்தூர் | வள்ளி.எஸ் | 1,750 | 400 | 9 | 3,917 | 81.36% |
| நாட்டரசன்பட்டு | வசந்தி.எஸ் | 739 | 197 | 9 | 2,205 | 85.49% |
| நந்தம்பாக்கம் | முத்துராமன்.எஸ் எம் | 5,093 | 2,640 | 9 | 14,920 | 62.67% |
| நடுவீரப்பட்டு | சுப்ரமணி.மு | 3,194 | 1,652 | 9 | 6,684 | 76.57% |
| மெளலிவாக்கம் | திவ்யா சத்தியநாதன்.எஸ் | 3,505 | 1,529 | 9 | 11,485 | 55.66% |
| மாடம்பாக்கம் | வெங்கடேசன்.செ | 3,318 | 342 | 9 | 11,310 | 64.96% |
| மணிமங்கலம் | ஐயப்பன்.இரா | 2,945 | 627 | 9 | 6,844 | 79.03% |
| மலைப்பட்டு | பத்மநாபன்.கோ | 564 | 263 | 6 | 978 | 90.08% |
| மலையம்பாக்கம் | நந்தினி.த | 3,496 | 1,172 | 9 | 8,244 | 81.28% |
| கொல்லச்சேரி | உமா.ச | 1,733 | 536 | 9 | 3,901 | 78.26% |
| கொழுமணிவாக்கம் | ஷீலா.த | 979 | 133 | 6 | 2,512 | 86.86% |
| கொளப்பாக்கம் | மாலதிஏசுபாதம்.ஏ | 3,075 | 121 | 9 | 11,706 | 60.05% |
| கோவூர் | சுதாகர்.பா | 6,057 | 4,397 | 9 | 13,472 | 64.90% |
| காவனூர் | உமாமகேஸ்வரி.வி | 1,015 | 142 | 6 | 2,423 | 79.53% |
| கரசங்கால் | சுதாகர்.வீ | 1,278 | 292 | 9 | 3,908 | 80.50% |
| இரண்டாங்கட்டளை | சாந்தாதேவி.சு | 1,579 | 165 | 6 | 3,990 | 76.82% |
| கெருகம்பாக்கம் | ஜெகதீஸ்வரி.சு | 6,140 | 2,616 | 9 | 16,934 | 58.83% |
| எருமையூர் | மீனா.மோ | 917 | 311 | 9 | 1,740 | 89.60% |
| எழிச்சூர் | ஸ்ரீவித்யா.ர | 760 | 5 | 6 | 1,689 | 91.30% |
| அய்யப்பன்தாங்கல் | ஜெமிலா.பா | 4,770 | 121 | 15 | 26,167 | 54.06% |
| அமரம்பேடு | இரமேஷ்.பொன் | 539 | 226 | 6 | 947 | 91.66% |
| ஆதனூர் | தமிழ் அமுதன்.த | 4,001 | 2,556 | 9 | 9,705 | 63.83% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).