Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Kancheepuram district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 14 |
| பி.ஜே.பி | 1 |
| மற்றவை | 1 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 83,563; rejected: 3,639.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | மோகனா இளஞ்செழியன்.இ | தி.மு.க | 2,215 | 331 | 5,627 | 85.07% | 4 |
| 2 | General (Women) | வளர்மதி.ம | தி.மு.க | 2,058 | 674 | 5,090 | 88.64% | 5 |
| 3 | General | ரமேஷ்.சு | மற்றவை | 1,261 | 89 | 4,291 | 90.68% | 4 |
| 4 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பாலாஜி.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,751 | 1,426 | 5,716 | 82.00% | 3 |
| 5 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ஆதிலட்சுமி.ஆர் | தி.மு.க | 2,924 | 2,318 | 6,408 | 65.40% | 4 |
| 6 | General | ராம்பிரசாத்.தி | தி.மு.க | 1,763 | 1,073 | 4,948 | 51.72% | 3 |
| 7 | General (Women) | ஹேமலதா.பா | தி.மு.க | 2,750 | 793 | 6,719 | 75.79% | 3 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | விமல்ராஜ்.தே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,870 | 854 | 5,919 | 86.97% | 3 |
| 9 | General (Women) | மலர்கொடி.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,555 | 931 | 5,951 | 77.37% | 3 |
| 10 | General (Women) | கோட்டீஸ்வரி.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,399 | 1,305 | 5,632 | 90.82% | 5 |
| 11 | General | நாகலிங்கம்.வ | பி.ஜே.பி | 2,499 | 291 | 5,666 | 90.54% | 4 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | ரேகா.எஸ் | தி.மு.க | 3,692 | 2,011 | 7,102 | 85.58% | 3 |
| 13 | General | தேவபாலன்.பா | தி.மு.க | 3,041 | 1,933 | 5,787 | 85.64% | 4 |
| 14 | General | அன்பழகன்.தி | தி.மு.க | 2,550 | 1,408 | 6,061 | 80.61% | 5 |
| 15 | General (Women) | பேபி சசிகலா.ரா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,219 | 413 | 6,333 | 85.98% | 5 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பரசுராமன்.கி | தி.மு.க | 3,011 | 1,308 | 6,386 | 86.96% | 4 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | திவ்ய பிரியா.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,890 | 1,766 | 5,089 | 88.56% | 4 |
| 18 | General | சங்கரி.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,582 | 1,026 | 7,119 | 85.14% | 4 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,627 · turnout 85.07% | |||||||
| 1 | மோகனா இளஞ்செழியன்.இ (won) | Female | ரா.இளஞ்செழியன் | தி.மு.க | 2,215 | 49.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயலட்சுமி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெகன்நாதன் | மற்றவை | 1,884 | 41.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆயியம்மாள்.க | Female | கருணாநிதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 374 | 8.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரேவதி.சே | Female | அ.பஞ்சாட்சரைம் | மற்றவை | 20 | 0.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 5,090 · turnout 88.64% | |||||||
| 1 | வளர்மதி.ம (won) | Female | எஸ்.மனோகரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,058 | 47.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மீனா.ஜி | Female | கோவிந்தராஜி | மற்றவை | 1,384 | 32.01% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மீனாட்சி.பா | Female | பாலச்சந்தர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 740 | 17.11% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அன்னலட்சுமி.பி | Female | பிரபுகுமார் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 120 | 2.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | செந்தமிழ்செல்வி.சீ | Female | சீனுவாசன் | மற்றவை | 22 | 0.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 4,291 · turnout 90.68% | |||||||
| 1 | ரமேஷ்.சு (won) | Male | சுப்பிரமணி | மற்றவை | 1,261 | 33.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வரதன்.ரா | Male | ராமுபிள்ளை | தி.மு.க | 1,172 | 31.34% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பார்த்தசாரதி.ஜெ | Male | பி.ஜெயராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 810 | 21.66% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சசிரேகா.செ | Female | செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 497 | 13.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,716 · turnout 82.00% | |||||||
| 1 | பாலாஜி.கு (won) | Male | குருசாமி | தி.மு.க | 2,751 | 60.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜீவானந்தம்.த | Male | தட்சினாமுர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,325 | 29.21% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அலமேலு.ர | Female | ர. ரகுநாத் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 460 | 10.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,408 · turnout 65.40% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆதிலட்சுமி.ஆர் (won) | Female | கோ. ரவி | தி.மு.க | 2,924 | 72.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தமிழரசி.மு | Female | முனிரத்தினம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 606 | 14.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | நந்தினி.அ | Female | அருணகிரி | மற்றவை | 337 | 8.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அன்பழகி.சு | Female | சுபாசந்திரபோஸ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 192 | 4.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 4,948 · turnout 51.72% | |||||||
| 1 | ராம்பிரசாத்.தி (won) | Male | திருநாவுக்கரசு | தி.மு.க | 1,763 | 70.55% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரவிசங்கர்.மு | Male | முத்தானந்தம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 690 | 27.61% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆன்ட்ருஸ்.தா | Male | தாமஸ் | மற்றவை | 46 | 1.84% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 6,719 · turnout 75.79% | |||||||
| 1 | ஹேமலதா.பா (won) | Female | கோ. ஆடலரசு | தி.மு.க | 2,750 | 56.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நதியா.தா | Female | தாமோதரன் நெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,957 | 40.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | விஜயராணி.அ | Female | அமல்ராஜ் | மற்றவை | 185 | 3.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,919 · turnout 86.97% | |||||||
| 1 | விமல்ராஜ்.தே (won) | Male | தேசமுத்து எம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,870 | 57.65% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | புண்ணியகோட்டி.அ | Male | அமாவாசை | தி.மு.க | 2,016 | 40.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தர்மராஜன்.சி | Male | சொக்கன் | மற்றவை | 92 | 1.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 5,951 · turnout 77.37% | |||||||
| 1 | மலர்கொடி.கு (won) | Female | பி.எம்.குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,555 | 57.21% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சுமதி.ஜீ | Female | தா.ஜீவானந்தம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,624 | 36.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கீதா.ச | Female | சக்கரவர்த்தி | மற்றவை | 287 | 6.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General (Women) · electors 5,632 · turnout 90.82% | |||||||
| 1 | கோட்டீஸ்வரி.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 2,399 | 49.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பச்சையம்மாள்.கே | Female | எம்.குமார் | மற்றவை | 1,094 | 22.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கற்பகம்.ஜெ | Female | கே.ஜெயபாலன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 907 | 18.82% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மீனாட்சி.இரா | Female | இராமசந்திரன் | மற்றவை | 255 | 5.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சின்னபொன்னு.ரா | Female | ராமு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 165 | 3.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General · electors 5,666 · turnout 90.54% | |||||||
| 1 | நாகலிங்கம்.வ (won) | Male | வஜ்ஜிரவேலு | பி.ஜே.பி | 2,499 | 50.83% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தசரதன்.அ | Male | அன்னக்கோட்டி | தி.மு.க | 2,208 | 44.91% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பிரபுகுமார்.உ | Male | எம்.உமாபதி | பி.எஸ்.பி | 128 | 2.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செந்தில் முருகன்.சி | Male | சின்னதம்பி | மற்றவை | 81 | 1.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 7,102 · turnout 85.58% | |||||||
| 1 | ரேகா.எஸ் (won) | Female | ஸ்டான்லி | தி.மு.க | 3,692 | 63.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயந்தி.பா | Female | பாரத் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,681 | 28.74% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செந்தாமரை.சா | Female | சாமுவேல் | மற்றவை | 475 | 8.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 5,787 · turnout 85.64% | |||||||
| 1 | தேவபாலன்.பா (won) | Male | கே.பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 3,041 | 64.73% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஹேமலதா.ஆர் | Female | ரவிக்குமார் கே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,108 | 23.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சேட்டு.ஜி | Male | கோவிந்தராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 405 | 8.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுரேஷ்.மு | Male | முனுசாமி | மற்றவை | 144 | 3.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 6,061 · turnout 80.61% | |||||||
| 1 | அன்பழகன்.தி (won) | Male | திருநாவுக்கரசு சோ | தி.மு.க | 2,550 | 54.29% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயன்.தா | Male | தாமோதரன் பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,142 | 24.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | உதயகுமார்.தா | Male | தாந்தோணி க | மற்றவை | 859 | 18.29% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சரத்ராஜ்.சு | Male | சுரேஷ்குமார் | மற்றவை | 73 | 1.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரகுபதி.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் ஆ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 73 | 1.55% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 6,333 · turnout 85.98% | |||||||
| 1 | பேபி சசிகலா.ரா (won) | Female | ராஜீ ஏ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,219 | 43.52% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசந்தி.அ | Female | இ.அசோகன் | தி.மு.க | 1,806 | 35.42% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரிமளா.மோ | Female | மோகன் | மற்றவை | 448 | 8.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயப்ரியா அசோகன்.அ | Female | அசோக் குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 392 | 7.69% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தேன்மொழி.ஜி | Female | ஞானசேகரன் பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 234 | 4.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,386 · turnout 86.96% | |||||||
| 1 | பரசுராமன்.கி (won) | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | தி.மு.க | 3,011 | 56.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அல்லி.பி | Female | பக்தவச்சலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,703 | 32.23% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அன்பரசு.ம | Male | மணி என்கிற மணிமாறன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 424 | 8.02% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மகேஸ்வரி.சா | Female | சாமிநாதன் | மற்றவை | 146 | 2.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,089 · turnout 88.56% | |||||||
| 1 | திவ்ய பிரியா.ஆ (won) | Female | கே. இளமது | தி.மு.க | 2,890 | 66.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வசுமதி.கே | Female | கிருபாகரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,124 | 25.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.பு | Female | பி. புண்ணியக்கோட்டி | தே.மு.தி.க | 259 | 5.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாக்கியம்மாள்.தா | Female | தாஸ் இ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 83 | 1.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · General · electors 7,119 · turnout 85.14% | |||||||
| 1 | சங்கரி.கு (won) | Female | குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,582 | 44.08% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிதம்பரம்.எம் | Male | முனுசாமி ப்பி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,556 | 26.56% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தர்மலிங்கம்.சி | Male | சின்னக்குட்டி | மற்றவை | 1,459 | 24.91% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஆனந்தன்.பெ | Male | இ.பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 261 | 4.46% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (40)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| விஷார் | குபேர்.ச | 790 | 415 | 6 | 1,699 | 93.41% |
| ஆரியபெரும்பாக்கம் | சுமதி.கு | 1,395 | 833 | 9 | 2,509 | 89.96% |
| இளையனார்வேலூர் | கமலக்கண்ணன்.கோ | 479 | 1 | 6 | 1,232 | 88.39% |
| களக்காட்டூர் | நளினி.டி | 1,694 | 519 | 9 | 4,524 | 81.15% |
| காலூர் | சகுந்தலா.ச | 1,707 | 1,411 | 9 | 2,289 | 89.78% |
| முசரவாக்கம் | அம்பிகா.ர | 2,140 | 1,307 | 9 | 4,411 | 89.68% |
| கம்பராஜபுரம் | கீதாராணி.ச | 612 | 221 | 6 | 1,306 | 88.44% |
| கருப்படிதட்டடை | வெங்கடேசன்.சு | 505 | 12 | 9 | 2,053 | 82.56% |
| காவாந்தண்டலம் | ராதா.வி | 788 | 74 | 6 | 1,801 | 85.67% |
| கீழம்பி | மகாலட்சுமி.ரா | 1,532 | 43 | 9 | 4,326 | 86.34% |
| கிளார் | தஷ்ணாமூர்த்தி.ர | 800 | 463 | 6 | 1,221 | 94.84% |
| கீழ்கதிர்பூர் | திலகவதி.கு | 933 | 272 | 9 | 1,964 | 88.03% |
| கீழ்பேரமநல்லூர் | கலைச்செல்வி.ச | 670 | 229 | 6 | 1,508 | 90.45% |
| கோளிவாக்கம் | உமாமகேஸ்வரி.கு | 700 | 286 | 6 | 1,335 | 85.17% |
| கோனேரிக்குப்பம் | சைலஜா.சே | 3,528 | 663 | 9 | 11,356 | 59.46% |
| கூரம் | இந்திரா.ஜோ | 722 | 1 | 6 | 1,782 | 91.69% |
| மாகரல் | மேத்தா.ஞா | 1,037 | 137 | 9 | 2,355 | 87.30% |
| மேல்கதிர்பூர் | பேபி.சே | 1,068 | 392 | 9 | 2,004 | 89.52% |
| முத்தவேடு | ஜெனிட்டா.ஜெ | 406 | 164 | 6 | 714 | 91.88% |
| முட்டவாக்கம் | தெய்வானை.சு | 699 | 262 | 6 | 1,309 | 88.31% |
| நரப்பாக்கம் | பாரத்.ச | 636 | 153 | 6 | 1,287 | 88.66% |
| உழகோல்பட்டு | ராஜலட்சுமி.ர | 560 | 42 | 6 | 1,512 | 88.89% |
| பெரும்பாக்கம் | வெங்கடாசலம்.வ | 365 | 146 | 6 | 1,249 | 87.43% |
| புஞ்சரசந்தாங்கல் | மீனா.ப | 675 | 318 | 6 | 1,480 | 80.20% |
| புத்தேரி | சார்ஜ் ரெனால்டு ரிலிப்.ஜ | 2,245 | 1,969 | 9 | 3,218 | 83.90% |
| சிறுகாவேரிபாக்கம் | ரமேஸ்.ம | 2,940 | 1,625 | 9 | 6,719 | 75.79% |
| சிறுணை பெருகல் | குணபூஷணம்.க | 705 | 208 | 9 | 1,695 | 90.91% |
| தம்மனூர் | தயாளன்.க லோ | 1,228 | 850 | 6 | 1,963 | 82.99% |
| திம்ம சமுத்திரம் | தேவேந்திரன்.து | 1,429 | 13 | 9 | 3,663 | 81.68% |
| அங்கம்பாக்கம் | ஏழுமலை.து | 659 | 289 | 6 | 1,650 | 84.24% |
| திருப்பருத்திக்குன்றம் | மலர்.ரா | 654 | 180 | 6 | 1,920 | 85.83% |
| திருப்புட்குழி | சுகுணாமேரி.தே | 1,592 | 166 | 9 | 5,951 | 77.37% |
| வளத்தோட்டம் | மங்கை.சே | 521 | 15 | 6 | 1,274 | 82.18% |
| விப்பேடு | வசந்தி.அ | 507 | 173 | 6 | 1,685 | 88.49% |
| ஆற்பாக்கம் | செல்வி.ரா | 1,218 | 550 | 9 | 2,230 | 87.62% |
| ஆசூர் | சசிகலா.தே | 908 | 47 | 9 | 2,551 | 88.87% |
| அவளூர் | சித்ரா.பா | 997 | 168 | 9 | 3,506 | 86.77% |
| அய்யங்கார்குளம் | வேண்டா.சு | 896 | 75 | 9 | 2,799 | 78.31% |
| தாமல் | சண்முகம்.சு | 2,646 | 560 | 12 | 6,201 | 84.78% |
| மேல்லொட்டிவாக்கம் | சம்பூரணம்.சு | 496 | 230 | 6 | 1,593 | 88.70% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).