Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Kallakurichi district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 3 |
| தி.மு.க | 15 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 94,660; rejected: 4,093.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General | கணேசன்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 1,496 | 91 | 4,337 | 80.61% | 6 |
| 2 | General | ராஜவேல்.ப | தி.மு.க | 3,459 | 2,200 | 6,299 | 86.81% | 4 |
| 3 | General | அலெக்சாண்டா்.வி சி | தி.மு.க | 3,039 | 1,898 | 5,841 | 85.45% | 5 |
| 4 | General | தங்கமணி.தே | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,901 | 977 | 5,973 | 86.37% | 7 |
| 5 | General | ஏழுமலை.கி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,038 | 502 | 5,210 | 88.08% | 8 |
| 6 | General (Women) | நடையம்மை.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 2,373 | 1,185 | 5,351 | 82.55% | 8 |
| 7 | General | இளங்கோவன்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 3,200 | 2,590 | 5,767 | 82.63% | 6 |
| 8 | General (Women) | சந்திரலேகா.பா | தி.மு.க | 2,740 | 2,107 | 5,069 | 79.03% | 5 |
| 9 | General (Women) | ஆரோக்கிய ஜெனிபர்.ரெ | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,276 | 543 | 7,174 | 79.05% | 4 |
| 10 | Scheduled Caste (General) | பழனிவேல்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 3,166 | 2,206 | 6,431 | 80.17% | 5 |
| 11 | General (Women) | சிவசங்கரி.செ | மற்றவை | 1,746 | 606 | 5,735 | 79.76% | 7 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | அஞ்சலை.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,223 | 1,076 | 5,358 | 80.29% | 4 |
| 13 | General (Women) | பர்வின்.ச | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,848 | 1,842 | 5,984 | 79.45% | 6 |
| 14 | General (Women) | ராதா.ம | தி.மு.க | 2,750 | 1,727 | 6,128 | 74.12% | 5 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ரஜினி.ரா | மற்றவை | 3,212 | 1,689 | 5,850 | 84.36% | 2 |
| 16 | General (Women) | உமாராணி.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,096 | 1,283 | 5,448 | 80.84% | 7 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | விமலா.செ | தி.மு.க | 2,259 | 492 | 4,880 | 85.06% | 2 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சக்ரவர்த்தி.வீ | தி.மு.க | 3,019 | 1,580 | 5,553 | 83.38% | 2 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | லட்சுமி.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,567 | 1,131 | 5,605 | 73.74% | 2 |
| 20 | General | ஜெயக்குமாா்.தா | தி.மு.க | 2,991 | 1,188 | 7,046 | 76.23% | 4 |
| 21 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சந்திரா.ம | தி.மு.க | 3,064 | 1,036 | 6,286 | 83.34% | 2 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General · electors 4,337 · turnout 80.61% | |||||||
| 1 | கணேசன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜி | தி.மு.க | 1,496 | 44.59% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரமேஷ்.ச | Male | சந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,405 | 41.88% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஏழுமலை.வீ | Male | வீரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 251 | 7.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சங்கர்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 132 | 3.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வீரமணி.ம | Male | மண்ணாங்கட்டி | மற்றவை | 40 | 1.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாக்கியராஜ்.க | Male | கலியபெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 31 | 0.92% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 6,299 · turnout 86.81% | |||||||
| 1 | ராஜவேல்.ப (won) | Male | பழனி | தி.மு.க | 3,459 | 65.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அங்கராயன்.நா | Male | நாராயணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,259 | 23.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | செல்வம்.ரா | Male | ராஜவேல் | தே.மு.தி.க | 533 | 10.07% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மோகன்தாஸ்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | மற்றவை | 42 | 0.79% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 5,841 · turnout 85.45% | |||||||
| 1 | அலெக்சாண்டா்.வி சி (won) | Male | சிமோன் ச | தி.மு.க | 3,039 | 63.37% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குண்டியான்.ம | Male | மண்ணாங்கட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,141 | 23.79% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஏழுமலை.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 279 | 5.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராஜா.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 198 | 4.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ராஜா.க | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 139 | 2.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General · electors 5,973 · turnout 86.37% | |||||||
| 1 | தங்கமணி.தே (won) | Male | தேவராசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,901 | 39.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிலம்பரசன்.கி | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 924 | 19.27% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அரிகிருஷ்ணன்.சே | Male | சேவான் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 917 | 19.12% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | நாராயணமூா்த்தி.பொ | Male | பொரப்பாத்தை | தே.மு.தி.க | 681 | 14.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஏழுமலை.பொ | Male | பொன்னுசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 217 | 4.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஸ்ரீதர்.க | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 84 | 1.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | அந்தோனி.தே | Male | தேவசகாயம் | மற்றவை | 72 | 1.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 5,210 · turnout 88.08% | |||||||
| 1 | ஏழுமலை.கி (won) | Male | கிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,038 | 47.22% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வராசு.எம் | Male | முத்தையன் | தி.மு.க | 1,536 | 35.59% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிருஷ்ணமூா்த்தி.ந | Male | நடையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 173 | 4.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கணேசன்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயராமன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 153 | 3.54% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சந்தோஷ்குமார்.ந | Male | நடையன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 131 | 3.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | ஏழுமலை.க | Male | கலியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 130 | 3.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கோவிந்தன்.மா | Male | மாரிமுத்து | தே.மு.தி.க | 101 | 2.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ஜெய்சங்கர்.சி | Male | சின்னையன் | மற்றவை | 54 | 1.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 5,351 · turnout 82.55% | |||||||
| 1 | நடையம்மை.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 2,373 | 56.03% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அலமேலு.சி | Female | சிவராஜ் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,188 | 28.05% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சீத்தாலட்சுமி.மு | Female | முருகன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 414 | 9.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முத்தம்மாள்.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | தே.மு.தி.க | 107 | 2.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாா்வதி.ப | Female | பழனி | மற்றவை | 101 | 2.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அமிர்தம்.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | மற்றவை | 29 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | ரேவதி.மு | Female | முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 16 | 0.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | ரங்கநாயகி.வே | Female | வேலாயுதம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General · electors 5,767 · turnout 82.63% | |||||||
| 1 | இளங்கோவன்.கோ (won) | Male | கோவிந்தன் | தி.மு.க | 3,200 | 69.91% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கதிரேசன்.க | Male | கந்தசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 610 | 13.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | ராமசாமி.க | Male | கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 244 | 5.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | நவீன்குமார்.ஜெ | Male | ஜெயபாலன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 239 | 5.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஜெயபால்.மு | Male | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 187 | 4.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மணிகண்டன்.த | Male | தண்டபாணி | மற்றவை | 97 | 2.12% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General (Women) · electors 5,069 · turnout 79.03% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திரலேகா.பா (won) | Female | பாக்கியராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,740 | 71.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லட்சுமி.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 633 | 16.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | கலைச்செல்வி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 302 | 7.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வின்சிலி.மா | Female | மார்டின் | தே.மு.தி.க | 100 | 2.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆர்த்தி.அ | Female | அரசன் | மற்றவை | 43 | 1.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General (Women) · electors 7,174 · turnout 79.05% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆரோக்கிய ஜெனிபர்.ரெ (won) | Female | ரெக்ஸ் அமலன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,276 | 42.79% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | இருதயமேரி.அ | Female | அந்தோணிசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,733 | 32.58% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கிளாரா.அ | Female | அப்போலியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 945 | 17.77% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | சம்மனசுமேரி.ஜா | Female | ஜான்பீட்டர் | தே.மு.தி.க | 365 | 6.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,431 · turnout 80.17% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனிவேல்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 3,166 | 63.75% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனிவேல்.க | Male | கலியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 960 | 19.33% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராமர்.மா | Male | மாரி | மற்றவை | 376 | 7.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சாமிதுரை.த | Male | தர்மலிங்கம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 335 | 6.75% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அஞ்சாமணி.பெ | Male | பெரியசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 129 | 2.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · General (Women) · electors 5,735 · turnout 79.76% | |||||||
| 1 | சிவசங்கரி.செ (won) | Female | செந்தில் முருகன் | மற்றவை | 1,746 | 40.31% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஞ்சலை.க | Female | கணபதி | தி.மு.க | 1,140 | 26.32% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஆராயி.சி | Female | சின்னபையன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 497 | 11.48% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பிாியங்கா.செ | Female | செல்வகண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 448 | 10.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பச்சையம்மாள்.சே | Female | சேட்டு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 311 | 7.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | வசந்தி.சு | Female | சுப்பிரமணியன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 129 | 2.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | லதா.க | Female | கதிா்வேல் | பி.ஜே.பி | 60 | 1.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,358 · turnout 80.29% | |||||||
| 1 | அஞ்சலை.அ (won) | Female | அருள் | தி.மு.க | 2,223 | 53.90% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மாதேஸ்வரி.ம | Female | மகேந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,147 | 27.81% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வசந்தா.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 489 | 11.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தீபப்பிாியா.சு | Female | சுந்தரம் | மற்றவை | 265 | 6.43% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · General (Women) · electors 5,984 · turnout 79.45% | |||||||
| 1 | பர்வின்.ச (won) | Female | சர்தார்கான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,848 | 62.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஷகானா.மு | Female | முனீா்கான் | மற்றவை | 1,006 | 21.96% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கனிமொழி.மா | Female | மாணிக்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 615 | 13.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | லோகேஸ்வரி.சி | Female | சிவசங்கரன் | மற்றவை | 47 | 1.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஷாயிதா.ஜா | Female | ஜாமா்அலி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 35 | 0.76% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | லட்சுமி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் டி | தே.மு.தி.க | 31 | 0.68% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 6,128 · turnout 74.12% | |||||||
| 1 | ராதா.ம (won) | Female | மனோகரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,750 | 62.30% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குல்சும்பீ.ஜா | Female | ஜான்பாஷா | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,023 | 23.18% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஜெயப்பிரதா.அ | Female | அருள்மோகன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 477 | 10.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சங்கீதா.ப | Female | பழனி சி | தே.மு.தி.க | 91 | 2.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஷாகிதா.இ | Female | இப்ராஹிம் | மற்றவை | 73 | 1.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,850 · turnout 84.36% | |||||||
| 1 | ரஜினி.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜாமணி | மற்றவை | 3,212 | 67.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வீராசாமி.சூ | Male | சூரக்குட்டி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,523 | 32.16% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 16 · General (Women) · electors 5,448 · turnout 80.84% | |||||||
| 1 | உமாராணி.ச (won) | Female | சண்முகம் | தி.மு.க | 2,096 | 49.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கலைச்செல்வி.ரா | Female | ராஜகோபால் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 813 | 19.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரம்யா.த | Female | செ.சக்திவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 505 | 12.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | செல்வராணி.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | மற்றவை | 298 | 7.11% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | தேவி.வே | Female | வேலாயுதம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 249 | 5.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தேவி.அ | Female | அசோகன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 128 | 3.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கவிதா.மு | Female | முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 105 | 2.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,880 · turnout 85.06% | |||||||
| 1 | விமலா.செ (won) | Female | செந்தில் முருகன் | தி.மு.க | 2,259 | 56.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சின்னபொன்னு.க | Female | கணேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,767 | 43.89% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,553 · turnout 83.38% | |||||||
| 1 | சக்ரவர்த்தி.வீ (won) | Male | வீராசாமி | தி.மு.க | 3,019 | 67.72% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராதிகா.ரா | Female | ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,439 | 32.28% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,605 · turnout 73.74% | |||||||
| 1 | லட்சுமி.ச (won) | Female | சக்திவேல் | தி.மு.க | 2,567 | 64.13% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அம்சவள்ளி.ப | Female | பஞ்சமுருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,436 | 35.87% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 7,046 · turnout 76.23% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயக்குமாா்.தா (won) | Male | தாண்டவராயன் பா | தி.மு.க | 2,991 | 57.19% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மணிராஜ்.க | Male | கணபதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,803 | 34.47% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சத்தியசீலன்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 413 | 7.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கலிபத்துல்லா.அ | Male | அப்துல்கபூர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 23 | 0.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 21 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,286 · turnout 83.34% | |||||||
| 1 | சந்திரா.ம (won) | Female | மதியழகன் | தி.மு.க | 3,064 | 60.17% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூமா.ம | Female | மலையப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,028 | 39.83% | தோல்வி |
Village panchayats (53)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ஆசனூர் | வீரமணி.க | 879 | 57 | 9 | 2,409 | 77.09% |
| கொளத்தூர்.எ | முத்தியாலு.ரா | 647 | 396 | 6 | 1,227 | 78.16% |
| கிளியூர் | அலமேலு.பா | 1,921 | 1,317 | 9 | 4,161 | 87.65% |
| காட்டுசெல்லூர் | தயாநிதி.கு | 1,249 | 26 | 9 | 2,953 | 85.64% |
| காட்டுநெமிலி | தண்டபாணி.வே | 420 | 78 | 6 | 1,319 | 87.79% |
| காட்டுஎடையார் | பிாியா.ஆ | 1,870 | 611 | 9 | 4,337 | 80.54% |
| குணமங்கலம் | சாமிநாதன்.ல | 491 | 24 | 6 | 1,581 | 78.56% |
| எறையூர் | அனுஷியா.ஆ | 2,797 | 1,097 | 12 | 7,942 | 78.81% |
| ஏமம் | சுசிலா.க | 429 | 53 | 6 | 1,204 | 89.45% |
| எல்லைகிராமம் | செந்தில்குமார்.கே | 926 | 340 | 6 | 1,817 | 85.58% |
| தாமல் | அய்யனார்.பெ | 846 | 341 | 6 | 1,677 | 85.75% |
| அதையூர் | செல்வம்.மா | 837 | 510 | 9 | 2,484 | 75.24% |
| அங்கனூர் | ஞானவேல்.க | 653 | 272 | 6 | 1,177 | 90.40% |
| அலங்கிரி | அஞ்சலை.கொ | 538 | 161 | 6 | 1,740 | 82.47% |
| எ.அத்திப்பாக்கம் | அம்பிகா.ஆ | 460 | 24 | 6 | 1,519 | 89.47% |
| பரிந்தல் | பாலு.ப | 689 | 178 | 9 | 2,268 | 84.17% |
| சாத்தனூர்.ஏ | சந்திரலேகா.தே | 1,775 | 1,292 | 9 | 3,469 | 77.54% |
| வெள்ளையூர் | ஸ்ரீபாரத்.ரா | 1,005 | 156 | 9 | 2,603 | 73.15% |
| வீரமங்கலம் | நசீம் காத்து.த | 504 | 138 | 6 | 1,148 | 77.70% |
| வடமாம்பாக்கம் | மலர்கொடி.ப | 612 | 33 | 6 | 2,059 | 91.40% |
| வடகுறும்பூர் | இந்திராகாந்தி.ம | 647 | 162 | 9 | 1,884 | 82.06% |
| திருப்பெயர் | கருணாநிதி.ரா | 989 | 106 | 9 | 2,398 | 84.07% |
| தேண்குணம் | அமுதா.சி | 319 | 11 | 6 | 1,049 | 89.99% |
| தானம் | அனிதா.ரா | 383 | 28 | 6 | 1,144 | 89.60% |
| ஸ்ரீதேவி | சசிகலா.எம் | 1,030 | 182 | 9 | 2,377 | 80.35% |
| சிறுபாக்கம் | ரேகா.அ | 617 | 291 | 6 | 1,064 | 91.73% |
| சிக்காடு | கொளஞ்சி.அ | 1,260 | 319 | 9 | 2,827 | 81.36% |
| எஸ்.மலையனூர் | ராமசாமி.கோ | 364 | 26 | 6 | 1,597 | 84.16% |
| செம்பிமாதேவி | சங்கரலிங்கம்.தி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,372 | 0.00% |
| சீக்கம்பட்டு | அமுதா.மா | 464 | 90 | 6 | 1,038 | 84.68% |
| ஆர்.ஆர்.குப்பம் | ரமேஷ்.த | 668 | 320 | 6 | 1,933 | 77.08% |
| புத்தமங்கலம் | தனலட்சுமி.ச | 501 | 111 | 6 | 1,658 | 84.20% |
| புல்லூர் | கன்னகி. ஜெ | 910 | 532 | 6 | 1,726 | 80.42% |
| புகைப்பட்டி | அங்கமுத்து.கே | 970 | 265 | 9 | 2,952 | 80.83% |
| பு.மலையனூர் | பாலு.க | 529 | 50 | 6 | 1,254 | 83.09% |
| பு.கொணலவாடி | ஜெயக்கொடி.த | 667 | 55 | 6 | 1,641 | 86.78% |
| பு.கிள்ளனூர் | ஆறுமுகம்.ம | 623 | 21 | 6 | 1,492 | 87.67% |
| பின்னல்வாடி | மணி.மா | 507 | 248 | 9 | 2,470 | 79.96% |
| பிடாகம் | நந்தகுமார்.ஜெ | 3,389 | 1,653 | 15 | 9,740 | 75.74% |
| பெரியகுறுக்கை | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.ரா | 1,408 | 582 | 9 | 2,767 | 83.70% |
| பல்லவாடி | கோவிந்தன்.தீ | 1,179 | 732 | 9 | 2,202 | 86.83% |
| பாலி | செளந்தரபாண்டியன்.பெ | 1,156 | 91 | 9 | 3,196 | 71.93% |
| நொனையவாடி | ஜெயந்தி.க (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 927 | 0.00% |
| நெடுமானூர் | ராதா.வெ | 616 | 295 | 6 | 1,041 | 90.87% |
| நத்தாமூர் | சித்ரா.எம் | 748 | 34 | 9 | 2,237 | 82.25% |
| நெய்வணை | வீரமுத்து.மா | 1,036 | 616 | 9 | 2,349 | 81.01% |
| மூலசமுத்திரம் | மகாலட்சுமி.இரா | 1,064 | 905 | 6 | 1,812 | 73.79% |
| மழவராயனூர்.எ | சுபா.ர | 597 | 491 | 6 | 887 | 80.61% |
| எம்.குன்னத்தூர் | சிவா.கே | 1,277 | 312 | 9 | 4,313 | 82.08% |
| குஞ்சரம் | உமா மகேஸ்வாி.பா | 1,138 | 554 | 9 | 2,783 | 78.84% |
| எ.குமாரமங்கலம் | அமுதா.சி | 886 | 299 | 9 | 2,012 | 77.34% |
| கூவாடு | அலமேலு.ஆா் | 666 | 45 | 6 | 1,534 | 86.18% |
| கூத்தனூர் | வசந்தி.ப | 505 | 114 | 6 | 1,555 | 84.57% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).