Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Kallakurichi district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2 |
| சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 |
| தி.மு.க | 13 |
| மற்றவை | 2 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 83,010; rejected: 3,197.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | ஆனந்தாயி.ம | தி.மு.க | 3,317 | 1,947 | 6,162 | 85.82% | 5 |
| 2 | General (Women) | மாலதி.வி | தி.மு.க | 2,477 | 1,627 | 4,363 | 82.72% | 5 |
| 3 | General | வேல்முருகன்.க | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,009 | 156 | 4,617 | 89.67% | 5 |
| 4 | General (Women) | சசிகலா.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 2,158 | 448 | 4,860 | 86.36% | 5 |
| 5 | General (Women) | அலமேலு.ஏ | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 2,238 | 363 | 6,174 | 85.02% | 6 |
| 6 | General | முருகன்.வெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,189 | 345 | 5,221 | 85.48% | 7 |
| 7 | General (Women) | சரண்யா.க | தி.மு.க | 2,395 | 280 | 6,128 | 86.77% | 8 |
| 8 | Scheduled Caste (General) | வெங்கடேசன்.தா | தி.மு.க | 3,076 | 1,545 | 5,822 | 82.55% | 2 |
| 9 | General | இந்திராணி.க | மற்றவை | 977 | 9 | 4,461 | 81.98% | 11 |
| 10 | General | காமராஜ்.கே | தி.மு.க | 1,722 | 729 | 5,081 | 81.32% | 10 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சாந்தி.இ | தி.மு.க | 1,868 | 275 | 4,610 | 80.63% | 4 |
| 12 | General | விஜயா.ஆ | தி.மு.க | 1,739 | 100 | 4,072 | 91.16% | 5 |
| 13 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பாரதி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,600 | 783 | 5,422 | 88.82% | 3 |
| 14 | General | ராமலிங்கம்.ஜெ | தி.மு.க | 2,221 | 725 | 4,700 | 83.98% | 5 |
| 15 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மாயாவதி.த | தி.மு.க | 2,815 | 1,105 | 5,947 | 83.49% | 4 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | காமாட்சி.ஏ | மற்றவை | 1,504 | 666 | 3,015 | 84.54% | 3 |
| 17 | General (Women) | கனிமொழி.ம | தி.மு.க | 2,795 | 1,998 | 5,154 | 79.98% | 5 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (General) | மணிகண்டன்.ரா | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,551 | 796 | 6,339 | 86.73% | 6 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (General) | செல்வராசு.சி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,576 | 280 | 4,517 | 90.52% | 9 |
| 20 | General | முருகன்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,614 | 1,957 | 4,375 | 89.92% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 6,162 · turnout 85.82% | |||||||
| 1 | ஆனந்தாயி.ம (won) | Female | மணிகண்டன் | தி.மு.க | 3,317 | 65.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பிரியதர்ஷினி.ச | Female | சசிகுமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,370 | 27.19% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கௌதமி.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 131 | 2.60% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சூரியா.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | தே.மு.தி.க | 112 | 2.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பரமேஸ்வரி.மு | Female | முருகன் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 108 | 2.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General (Women) · electors 4,363 · turnout 82.72% | |||||||
| 1 | மாலதி.வி (won) | Female | வினோத்குமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,477 | 71.38% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அந்தோணியம்மாள்.பி | Female | பிச்சை அந்தோணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 850 | 24.50% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலைவாணி.பா | Female | பார்த்தசாரதி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 84 | 2.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அமுதா.ஹ | Female | ஹரி | மற்றவை | 50 | 1.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கலா.ச | Female | சந்தோஷ்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 9 | 0.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 4,617 · turnout 89.67% | |||||||
| 1 | வேல்முருகன்.க (won) | Female | கலியன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,009 | 50.40% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஆறுமுகம்.பெ | Male | பெருமாள் | தி.மு.க | 1,853 | 46.49% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சக்திவேல்.ர | Male | ரங்கசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 87 | 2.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வேல்முருகன்.சி | Male | சிங்காரம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 23 | 0.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணி.ர | Male | ரத்தினம் | மற்றவை | 14 | 0.35% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 4,860 · turnout 86.36% | |||||||
| 1 | சசிகலா.ஜெ (won) | Female | ஜெகதீசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,158 | 52.92% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அம்பிகா.ரா | Female | ராமலிங்கம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,710 | 41.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அமிர்தவள்ளி.அ | Female | அர்ச்சுணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 145 | 3.56% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிவகங்கை.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 56 | 1.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பானுப்பிரியா.த | Female | தட்சணமூர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 9 | 0.22% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General (Women) · electors 6,174 · turnout 85.02% | |||||||
| 1 | அலமேலு.ஏ (won) | Female | த.ஏழுமலை | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 2,238 | 44.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராசாத்தி.அ | Female | அன்பழகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,875 | 36.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சுதா.சு | Female | சுரேஷ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 339 | 6.67% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பூவரசு.வீ | Female | வீரன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 256 | 5.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ரம்யா.அ | Female | அய்யனார் | மற்றவை | 251 | 4.94% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பானுபிரியா.சி | Female | சிவக்குமார் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 123 | 2.42% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 6 · General · electors 5,221 · turnout 85.48% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.வெ (won) | Male | வெங்கடாசலம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,189 | 51.87% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குமாரசாமி.அ | Male | அப்பாசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,844 | 43.70% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அரிகிருஷ்ணன்.கு | Male | குமாரசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 80 | 1.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கண்ணன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 50 | 1.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சம்பத்.சி | Male | சின்னத்தம்பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 42 | 1.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மீனா.மு | Female | முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 8 | 0.19% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கோவிந்தன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 6,128 · turnout 86.77% | |||||||
| 1 | சரண்யா.க (won) | Female | கவியரசன் | தி.மு.க | 2,395 | 46.42% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அனிதா.ஐ | Female | ஐய்யனார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,115 | 41.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கோமதி.செ | Female | செல்லதுரை | பி.ஜே.பி | 399 | 7.73% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பஞ்சவர்ணம்.செ | Female | செம்மலை | மற்றவை | 93 | 1.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அரசகுமாரி.அ | Female | அன்பழகன் | மற்றவை | 84 | 1.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | தமிழ்செல்வி.ப | Female | பன்னீர்செல்வம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 43 | 0.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | சியாமளா.அ | Female | பெ.மணிகண்டன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 19 | 0.37% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | கெளரி.கு | Female | மா.குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 11 | 0.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,822 · turnout 82.55% | |||||||
| 1 | வெங்கடேசன்.தா (won) | Male | தாண்டவராயன் | தி.மு.க | 3,076 | 66.77% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தணிகாசலம்.கோ | Male | கோடிசுந்தரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,531 | 33.23% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 4,461 · turnout 81.98% | |||||||
| 1 | இந்திராணி.க (won) | Female | கணேஷ்குமார் | மற்றவை | 977 | 27.61% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அமலநாதன்.ம | Male | மலையப்பன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 968 | 27.36% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சக்திவேல்.வீ | Male | வீரபத்திரன் | மற்றவை | 747 | 21.11% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜார்ஜ் மெல்கியூர்.தெ | Male | தெய்வநாயகம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 430 | 12.15% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மரியநெல்சன்.ச | Male | சஞ்ஜோன் | மற்றவை | 149 | 4.21% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாஸ்கர்.ஆ | Male | ஆனந்தராஜ் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 99 | 2.80% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கேசவன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 85 | 2.40% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | முருகன்.ம | Male | மணி | தே.மு.தி.க | 45 | 1.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | செல்வராஜ்.க | Male | கனக முத்து | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 20 | 0.57% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | ஜெயச்சந்திரன்.ரா | Male | ராமர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 10 | 0.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 11 | பாண்டியன்.கே | Male | கேசவன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 8 | 0.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 5,081 · turnout 81.32% | |||||||
| 1 | காமராஜ்.கே (won) | Male | மா.கேசவன் | தி.மு.க | 1,722 | 43.74% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜராஜன்.ப | Male | பண்டேரிநாதன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 993 | 25.22% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தீபா.பா | Female | பாண்டியன் | மற்றவை | 892 | 22.66% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | அஜித்குமார்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 120 | 3.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | காத்துமுத்து.ரா | Male | ராஜாங்கம் | மற்றவை | 94 | 2.39% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | மச்சகாந்தி.க | Female | கஜேந்திரன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 59 | 1.50% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | முருகேசன்.பெ | Male | பெரியான் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 28 | 0.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சிலம்பரசன்.தே | Male | தேவராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 20 | 0.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | அம்சவள்ளி.செ | Female | செந்தில்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 7 | 0.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 10 | அமிர்தவள்ளி.ரா | Female | ராஜராஜன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2 | 0.05% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,610 · turnout 80.63% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.இ (won) | Female | இளங்கோவன் | தி.மு.க | 1,868 | 53.43% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ராஜகாந்தி.க | Female | கதிர்வேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,593 | 45.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கலையரசி.ஜெ | Female | ஜெயக்குமார் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 26 | 0.74% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | காந்தாமணி.ரா | Female | ராமலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 9 | 0.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · General · electors 4,072 · turnout 91.16% | |||||||
| 1 | விஜயா.ஆ (won) | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | தி.மு.க | 1,739 | 48.49% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செண்பகவேல்.ஏஆர் | Male | இராஜவேல் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,639 | 45.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெங்கடாசலம்.பூ | Male | பூராசாமி | தே.மு.தி.க | 130 | 3.63% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | அய்யப்பன்.அ | Male | அய்யனார் | மற்றவை | 42 | 1.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பிரபு.சு | Male | சுப்ரமணியன் | மற்றவை | 36 | 1.00% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 13 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,422 · turnout 88.82% | |||||||
| 1 | பாரதி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமு | தி.மு.க | 2,600 | 56.02% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | விஜயா.ப | Female | பழனி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,817 | 39.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பரிமளாகாந்தி.சி | Female | சிவராஜ் மணி | தே.மு.தி.க | 224 | 4.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General · electors 4,700 · turnout 83.98% | |||||||
| 1 | ராமலிங்கம்.ஜெ (won) | Male | ஜெயராமன் | தி.மு.க | 2,221 | 57.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஏழுமலை.ச | Male | சக்கரபாணி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,496 | 39.02% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேந்திரன்.த | Female | தனபால் | தே.மு.தி.க | 62 | 1.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிவராஜ்.த | Male | தண்டபாணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 30 | 0.78% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஆனந்தராஜ்.கொ | Male | கொளஞ்சி | மற்றவை | 25 | 0.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,947 · turnout 83.49% | |||||||
| 1 | மாயாவதி.த (won) | Female | தவபாலன் | தி.மு.க | 2,815 | 58.51% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பூஜா.பி | Female | தவிடன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,710 | 35.54% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தீபாபிரியா.பா | Female | பாலு | பி.ஜே.பி | 247 | 5.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஜெயந்தி.கா | Female | காசிநாதன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 39 | 0.81% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 3,015 · turnout 84.54% | |||||||
| 1 | காமாட்சி.ஏ (won) | Female | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 1,504 | 60.16% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ஜெயந்தி.இ | Female | இளையபெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 838 | 33.52% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அன்பு.மு | Female | முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 158 | 6.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 17 · General (Women) · electors 5,154 · turnout 79.98% | |||||||
| 1 | கனிமொழி.ம (won) | Female | மணிகண்டன் | தி.மு.க | 2,795 | 69.88% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சரண்யா.சி | Female | சிவக்குமார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 797 | 19.93% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மின்னல்கொடி.ஆ | Female | ஆறுமுகம் | மற்றவை | 287 | 7.18% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மஞ்சமாதா.தா | Female | கே.தாமோதரன் | மற்றவை | 66 | 1.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கொளஞ்சி.ர | Female | கா.ரவிச்சந்திரன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 55 | 1.38% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 6,339 · turnout 86.73% | |||||||
| 1 | மணிகண்டன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராஜமமாணிக்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 2,551 | 48.10% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | குடியரசுமணி.ஆ | Male | ஆனந்தன் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 1,755 | 33.09% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அரசி.த | Female | தனசேகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 862 | 16.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | தட்சிணாமூர்த்தி.க | Male | கதிர்வேல் | தே.மு.தி.க | 58 | 1.09% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பாலகிருஷ்ணன்.க | Male | கந்தன் | மற்றவை | 45 | 0.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பாக்கியராஜ்.கூ | Male | கூத்தையன் | மற்றவை | 33 | 0.62% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,517 · turnout 90.52% | |||||||
| 1 | செல்வராசு.சி (won) | Male | எஸ்.சிவலிங்கம் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,576 | 40.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அறிவுக்கரசு.கு | Male | குப்புசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,296 | 33.38% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அஞ்சுலட்சுமி.வீ | Female | வீரமணிகண்டன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 644 | 16.59% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வீரமுத்து.தே | Male | தேவராசு | மற்றவை | 202 | 5.20% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மலையப்பன்.வே | Male | வேலையுதம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 71 | 1.83% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | அம்புஜம்.பா | Female | பார்த்திபன் | பி.எஸ்.பி | 41 | 1.06% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | கொளஞ்சி.த | Male | தனபால் | பி.ஜே.பி | 28 | 0.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | சூரியா.அ | Male | அறிவுக்கரசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 19 | 0.49% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | புகழேந்தி.செ | Male | சி.செல்வராசு | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 5 | 0.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · General · electors 4,375 · turnout 89.92% | |||||||
| 1 | முருகன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமன் | தி.மு.க | 2,614 | 68.06% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வடிவேல்.ரெ | Male | ரெங்கன் | மற்றவை | 657 | 17.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ரவிசந்திரன்.ரா | Male | ராஜேந்திரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 443 | 11.53% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சிவக்குமார்.ரா | Male | ராமலிங்கம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 110 | 2.86% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | வினோத் சோழன்.மு | Male | ரா.முருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 17 | 0.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (44)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| களமருதூர் | கதிரேசன்.ஆ | 1,217 | 534 | 9 | 3,918 | 79.43% |
| ஈஸ்வரகண்டநல்லூர் | லட்சுமி.த | 1,054 | 432 | 6 | 1,892 | 92.49% |
| தேவியானந்தல் | ஜானகி.ஆ | 279 | 20 | 6 | 1,315 | 90.19% |
| பாதூர் | இராமலிங்கம்.மு | 2,096 | 1,189 | 9 | 4,700 | 85.40% |
| பா.கிள்ளனூர் | கவிதா.ஸ்ரீ | 297 | 98 | 6 | 785 | 91.46% |
| வேலூர் | அஞ்சாமணி.ம | 1,203 | 618 | 9 | 3,621 | 88.29% |
| வாணாம்பட்டு | சாந்தசக்தி.கி | 664 | 214 | 6 | 1,246 | 91.41% |
| திருநாவலூர் | அலமேலூ.கா | 1,442 | 682 | 9 | 4,610 | 81.19% |
| சோமாசிப்பாளையம் | தவஞானம்.வெ | 501 | 174 | 6 | 1,402 | 91.58% |
| சிறுத்தனூர் | புஷ்பராணி.வி | 199 | 14 | 6 | 688 | 85.76% |
| சிறுளாப்பட்டு | மாலா.செ | 402 | 172 | 6 | 865 | 91.21% |
| செங்குறிச்சி | முருகன்.கோ | 1,049 | 128 | 9 | 5,154 | 79.98% |
| ஆத்தூர் | அன்பழகன்.கி | 959 | 38 | 9 | 3,818 | 84.10% |
| ஆதனூர் | சாமுண்டீஸ்வரி.பூ | 1,223 | 60 | 9 | 4,041 | 85.85% |
| ஆரிநத்தம் | அற்புதவள்ளி.வி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,655 | 0.00% |
| ஆண்டிக்குழி | மணியரசி.ம | 941 | 70 | 9 | 3,271 | 90.22% |
| சேந்தநாடு | விஜயபானு.கோ | 1,464 | 306 | 9 | 3,422 | 88.75% |
| சேந்தமங்கலம் | உமா.ச | 2,707 | 614 | 12 | 8,451 | 80.56% |
| செம்மணங்கூர் | விஜயராணி.ப | 573 | 56 | 9 | 2,371 | 85.74% |
| செம்மணந்தல் | உமா.ந | 489 | 26 | 6 | 1,645 | 87.66% |
| பு.மாம்பாக்கம் | ஜெயலட்சுமி.க | 850 | 80 | 9 | 2,172 | 81.72% |
| பெரும்பட்டு | மருதுபாண்டி.மு | 415 | 22 | 6 | 1,091 | 89.55% |
| பெரும்பாக்கம் | வாசுகி.ரா | 1,148 | 630 | 9 | 2,774 | 85.87% |
| பரிக்கல் | தண்டபாணி.பா | 494 | 11 | 6 | 2,086 | 87.15% |
| பாண்டூர் | சித்ரா.ரா | 1,140 | 283 | 9 | 2,670 | 84.64% |
| ஒரத்தூர்.டி | முருகன்.வே | 560 | 122 | 6 | 1,119 | 91.06% |
| ஒடப்பன்குப்பம் | பார்வதி.தெ | 527 | 163 | 6 | 953 | 93.81% |
| ஒடையானந்தல் | ரம்யா.ரா | 539 | 4 | 6 | 1,653 | 87.54% |
| நெமிலி.உ | சுதா.அ | 926 | 263 | 9 | 2,599 | 88.65% |
| நன்னாரம் | கலியமூர்த்தி.சு | 810 | 205 | 9 | 2,356 | 87.39% |
| நகர் | கயல்விழி.ம (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,404 | 0.00% |
| நாச்சியார்பேட்டை | சந்தனம்.ச | 564 | 401 | 6 | 855 | 86.08% |
| மேட்டத்தூர் | சாந்தசீலன்.சி | 365 | 22 | 6 | 1,099 | 93.63% |
| மேப்புலியூர் | வீரப்பன்.அ | 348 | 88 | 6 | 1,070 | 83.46% |
| மதியனூர் | தண்டபாணி.ம | 1,508 | 588 | 9 | 2,887 | 86.35% |
| மடப்பட்டு | ஜனார்த்தனன்.ரா | 583 | 120 | 6 | 1,185 | 90.97% |
| அ.குறும்பூர் | ஆதியம்மாள்.கோ | 596 | 401 | 6 | 1,090 | 85.32% |
| கூ.கள்ளக்குறிச்சி | கொளஞ்சி.ப | 600 | 33 | 6 | 1,797 | 88.15% |
| கொரட்டூர் | நாகராஜன்.ம | 830 | 112 | 9 | 2,180 | 83.44% |
| கூவாகம் | நாகலட்சுமி.மு | 800 | 248 | 9 | 2,541 | 87.33% |
| கிழக்குமருதூர் | அஞ்சலாட்சி.ம | 783 | 223 | 9 | 2,367 | 88.93% |
| காம்பட்டு | மகேஷ்.சு | 698 | 413 | 6 | 1,180 | 83.56% |
| களவனூர் | ஏழுமலை.சே | 502 | 261 | 6 | 859 | 89.87% |
| இருந்தை | டென்னிஸ்ராணி.ஏ | 613 | 24 | 9 | 2,183 | 83.28% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).