Panchayat union · 2021 · General election · Rural local bodies · Kallakurichi district, 2021 · results as published by the Tamil Nadu State Election Commission
Wards won by each party
| Party (as printed) | Wards won |
|---|---|
| அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2 |
| சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1 |
| தி.மு.க | 20 |
Every ward
Click a column heading to sort. Valid votes: 93,645; rejected: 9,910.
| Ward | Reservation | Winner (as printed) | Party | Winner’s votes | Margin | Electors | Turnout | Candidates |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General (Women) | அலமேலு.ஏ | தி.மு.க | 1,495 | 827 | 5,593 | 72.88% | 7 |
| 2 | General | சுகவனராஜன்.தி | தி.மு.க | 2,242 | 1,497 | 4,147 | 81.89% | 5 |
| 3 | General | பார்த்தசாரதி.ந | தி.மு.க | 2,279 | 1,110 | 5,184 | 82.81% | 5 |
| 4 | General (Women) | சாந்தி.பா | தி.மு.க | 1,441 | 376 | 3,760 | 73.91% | 3 |
| 5 | General | பாண்டியன்.கு | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,618 | 1,581 | 4,655 | 81.46% | 2 |
| 6 | General (Women) | சரஸ்வதி.சு | தி.மு.க | 1,943 | 662 | 4,239 | 82.78% | 4 |
| 7 | General (Women) | அஞ்சலாட்சி.அ | தி.மு.க | 2,067 | 890 | 5,564 | 83.30% | 4 |
| 8 | General | தணிகாசலம்.பா | தி.மு.க | 3,048 | 2,019 | 6,095 | 81.48% | 5 |
| 9 | General | சுமதி.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,052 | 399 | 5,344 | 84.81% | 4 |
| 10 | General | பூங்கோல்.பெ | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,966 | 255 | 4,917 | 88.20% | 4 |
| 11 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஜெயபிரகலாதன்.வே | தி.மு.க | 1,724 | 162 | 4,719 | 81.42% | 4 |
| 12 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | சரளா.ர | தி.மு.க | 2,495 | 1,037 | 5,070 | 81.83% | 2 |
| 13 | General | அருள்மொழிவர்மன்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 2,312 | 1,694 | 5,114 | 82.68% | 5 |
| 14 | General (Women) | குமாரி.நா | தி.மு.க | 1,602 | 527 | 5,079 | 83.97% | 4 |
| 15 | General (Women) | ஞானாம்பாள்.ச | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,412 | 654 | 5,548 | 85.80% | 9 |
| 16 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | மல்லிகா.கு | தி.மு.க | 2,978 | 1,085 | 6,106 | 83.13% | 2 |
| 17 | Scheduled Caste (General) | சண்முகம்.பூ | தி.மு.க | 1,950 | 440 | 5,491 | 86.25% | 5 |
| 18 | Scheduled Caste (General) | ஞானவேல்.வே | தி.மு.க | 2,042 | 1,097 | 4,783 | 84.21% | 6 |
| 19 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | அபிராமி.சி | தி.மு.க | 2,419 | 1,733 | 4,955 | 86.36% | 4 |
| 20 | Scheduled Caste (Women) | பூங்காவனம்.கோ | தி.மு.க | 2,694 | 1,001 | 5,355 | 86.91% | 2 |
| 21 | General (Women) | பழனியம்மாள்.ரா | தி.மு.க | 3,633 | 2,569 | 5,843 | 85.11% | 2 |
| 22 | General (Women) | தனம்.ச | தி.மு.க | 2,647 | 1,580 | 5,361 | 82.07% | 3 |
| 23 | General | முத்துலிங்கம்.கே | தி.மு.க | 2,422 | 885 | 6,065 | 82.90% | 5 |
Every candidate
| Rank | Candidate | Gender | Father / spouse | Party | Votes | Share | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 1 · General (Women) · electors 5,593 · turnout 72.88% | |||||||
| 1 | அலமேலு.ஏ (won) | Female | ஆர்.ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,495 | 39.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லூயிசாமேரி.அ | Female | அந்தோணி குருஸ் | சி.பி.ஐ(எம்) | 668 | 17.71% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அன்புமணி.பா | Female | பாலமுருகன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 510 | 13.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ராக்கினி.வ | Female | வனத்தையன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 382 | 10.13% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | விமலாமேரி.ஜா | Female | ஜான் கென்னடி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 326 | 8.64% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | பிரிஜித்மேரி.வே | Female | வேளாங்கண்ணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 239 | 6.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | உஷா.ர | Female | ரமேஷ் | மற்றவை | 152 | 4.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 2 · General · electors 4,147 · turnout 81.89% | |||||||
| 1 | சுகவனராஜன்.தி (won) | Male | திருமலை | தி.மு.க | 2,242 | 68.02% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | லோகநாதன்.ஞா | Male | ஞானமூர்த்தி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 745 | 22.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அருள்பாண்டியன்.ச | Male | நா.சக்கரவர்தி | மற்றவை | 118 | 3.58% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | வீராசாமி.மு | Male | ச.முருகேசன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 108 | 3.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | பழனிவேல்.ச | Male | சக்கரை | மற்றவை | 83 | 2.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 3 · General · electors 5,184 · turnout 82.81% | |||||||
| 1 | பார்த்தசாரதி.ந (won) | Male | நடராஜன் | தி.மு.க | 2,279 | 59.60% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பாபு.த | Male | ர.தங்கவேல் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,169 | 30.57% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | வெங்கடேசன்.பா | Male | பாண்டுரங்கன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 218 | 5.70% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாண்டுரங்கன்.மு | Male | ஏ.முருகேசன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 111 | 2.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | முருகன்.க | Male | ஆர்.கணேசன் | மற்றவை | 47 | 1.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 4 · General (Women) · electors 3,760 · turnout 73.91% | |||||||
| 1 | சாந்தி.பா (won) | Female | பாண்டியன் | தி.மு.க | 1,441 | 55.04% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | மஞ்சுளா.அ | Female | க.அய்யனார் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,065 | 40.68% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராஜேஸ்வரி.சு | Female | ர.சுரேஷ் | மற்றவை | 112 | 4.28% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 5 · General · electors 4,655 · turnout 81.46% | |||||||
| 1 | பாண்டியன்.கு (won) | Male | எஸ்.குப்புசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 2,618 | 71.63% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சிங்காரவேல்.வீ | Male | வீராசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,037 | 28.37% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 6 · General (Women) · electors 4,239 · turnout 82.78% | |||||||
| 1 | சரஸ்வதி.சு (won) | Female | கே.சுப்ரமணியம் | தி.மு.க | 1,943 | 57.64% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பழனிஅம்மாள்.ப | Female | எம்.பழனி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,281 | 38.00% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்துமதி.வி | Female | விஜயகுமார் | தே.மு.தி.க | 98 | 2.91% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | சுமதி.ம | Female | மு.மதியழகன் | மற்றவை | 49 | 1.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 7 · General (Women) · electors 5,564 · turnout 83.30% | |||||||
| 1 | அஞ்சலாட்சி.அ (won) | Female | அரசகுமார் | தி.மு.க | 2,067 | 45.84% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அலமேலு.சே | Female | கே.சேகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,177 | 26.10% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | புஷ்பவள்ளி.த | Female | தண்டபாணி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,024 | 22.71% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ஜோதி.ஆ | Female | உ.ஆறுமுகம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 241 | 5.34% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 8 · General · electors 6,095 · turnout 81.48% | |||||||
| 1 | தணிகாசலம்.பா (won) | Male | பாண்டுரங்கன் | தி.மு.க | 3,048 | 63.98% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கண்ணன்.அ | Male | ரே.அய்யாசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,029 | 21.60% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ஏழுமலை.மு | Male | முனியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 385 | 8.08% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | பாக்கியராஜ்.வீ | Male | வீரன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 164 | 3.44% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஞானமூர்த்தி.ஏ | Male | ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 138 | 2.90% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 9 · General · electors 5,344 · turnout 84.81% | |||||||
| 1 | சுமதி.ரா (won) | Female | ராமமூர்த்தி | தி.மு.க | 2,052 | 46.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | நளினி.சே | Female | நா.சேகர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,653 | 37.85% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | சக்கரவர்த்தி.மு | Male | ப.முருகேசன் | மற்றவை | 581 | 13.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | கர்ணன்.க | Male | கண்ணையன் | மற்றவை | 81 | 1.85% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 10 · General · electors 4,917 · turnout 88.20% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்கோல்.பெ (won) | Female | வே.பெருமாள் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,966 | 46.99% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அஞ்சலை.ஏ | Female | ஏழுமலை | தி.மு.க | 1,711 | 40.89% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அழகு இளவரசன்.வி | Male | வினாயகம் அருணாசலம் | மற்றவை | 257 | 6.14% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முருகன்.ரா | Male | ராமன் | மற்றவை | 250 | 5.98% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 11 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,719 · turnout 81.42% | |||||||
| 1 | ஜெயபிரகலாதன்.வே (won) | Male | வேணு | தி.மு.க | 1,724 | 47.18% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வீரன்.ரா | Male | ராமசாமி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,562 | 42.75% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | மணிகண்டன்.க | Male | கண்ணன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 265 | 7.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ஏழுமலை.கி | Male | சி.கிருஷ்ணன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 103 | 2.82% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 12 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,070 · turnout 81.83% | |||||||
| 1 | சரளா.ர (won) | Female | ரமேஷ் | தி.மு.க | 2,495 | 63.12% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | ரஜினா.சி | Female | பி.சிவசங்கரன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,458 | 36.88% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 13 · General · electors 5,114 · turnout 82.68% | |||||||
| 1 | அருள்மொழிவர்மன்.ரா (won) | Male | ராமச்சந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 2,312 | 57.20% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | அய்யனார்.இரா | Male | இராஜகோபால் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 618 | 15.29% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 3 | தமிழ்ச்செல்வி.ல | Female | அ.லட்சாபதி | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 564 | 13.95% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | ரமேஷ்.சி | Male | சின்னத்தம்பி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 385 | 9.52% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | கார்த்திக்.த | Male | பா.தண்டபாணி | மற்றவை | 163 | 4.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 14 · General (Women) · electors 5,079 · turnout 83.97% | |||||||
| 1 | குமாரி.நா (won) | Female | எம்.நாராயணசாமி | தி.மு.க | 1,602 | 40.70% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கௌரி.ப | Female | பரமசிவம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,075 | 27.31% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | ராதிகா.கா | Female | காந்தச்செல்வன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 853 | 21.67% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | ௐசக்தி.ரா | Female | ராஜுவ்காந்தி | தே.மு.தி.க | 406 | 10.32% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 15 · General (Women) · electors 5,548 · turnout 85.80% | |||||||
| 1 | ஞானாம்பாள்.ச (won) | Female | சக்கரவர்த்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 1,412 | 31.58% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | முத்துலட்சுமி.கே | Female | அண்ணாசக்தி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 758 | 16.95% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | அலமேலு.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | சி.பி.ஐ | 655 | 14.65% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | இளவரசி.சு | Female | பெ.சுந்தரம் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 547 | 12.23% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | சந்தியா.ஆ | Female | எம்.சத்யராஜ் | தே.மு.தி.க | 333 | 7.45% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | விஜயா.கோ | Female | கோவிந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 325 | 7.27% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 7 | செல்வி.ரா | Female | டி.ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 308 | 6.89% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 8 | இருசம்மாள்.ச | Female | சக்திவேல் | மற்றவை | 112 | 2.51% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 9 | சிவகாமி.பா | Female | பாவாடைசாமி | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 21 | 0.47% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 16 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 6,106 · turnout 83.13% | |||||||
| 1 | மல்லிகா.கு (won) | Female | குப்பன் | தி.மு.க | 2,978 | 61.14% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | உமா.ச | Female | க.சங்கர் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,893 | 38.86% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 17 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 5,491 · turnout 86.25% | |||||||
| 1 | சண்முகம்.பூ (won) | Male | பூங்கான் | தி.மு.க | 1,950 | 43.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | பெருமாள்.அ | Male | எ. அம்மாவாசை | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,510 | 33.62% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | குபேந்திரன்.ப | Male | பழனி | மற்றவை | 491 | 10.93% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | மாயவன்.அ | Male | அன்பழகன் | மற்றவை | 374 | 8.33% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | அன்பழகன்.ஆ | Male | ஆறுமுகம் | தே.மு.தி.க | 167 | 3.72% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 18 · Scheduled Caste (General) · electors 4,783 · turnout 84.21% | |||||||
| 1 | ஞானவேல்.வே (won) | Male | வேடியான் | தி.மு.க | 2,042 | 54.34% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | வேலு.ரா | Male | ராயர் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 945 | 25.15% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | இந்திராணி.மு | Female | க. முருகன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 423 | 11.26% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | குணசேகர்.ப | Male | பழனிவேல் | மற்றவை | 177 | 4.71% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | ஏழுமலை.சு | Male | மா.சுப்புராயன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 122 | 3.25% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 6 | கோவிந்தராஜ்.மு | Male | முனியன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 49 | 1.30% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 19 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 4,955 · turnout 86.36% | |||||||
| 1 | அபிராமி.சி (won) | Female | சிவராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,419 | 60.93% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | கல்பனா.ஆ | Female | ஆனந்தன் | சுயேட்சை வேட்பாளர் | 686 | 17.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | கல்பனா.பா | Female | சி.பாலகிருஷ்ணன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 665 | 16.75% | தோல்வி |
| 4 | மகேஸ்வரி.ர | Female | ஏ.ரமேஷ் | மற்றவை | 200 | 5.04% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 20 · Scheduled Caste (Women) · electors 5,355 · turnout 86.91% | |||||||
| 1 | பூங்காவனம்.கோ (won) | Female | மா.கோவிந்தராஜ் | தி.மு.க | 2,694 | 61.41% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சின்னப்பொன்னு.நா | Female | நாகமுத்து | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,693 | 38.59% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 21 · General (Women) · electors 5,843 · turnout 85.11% | |||||||
| 1 | பழனியம்மாள்.ரா (won) | Female | எம்.ராஜேந்திரன் | தி.மு.க | 3,633 | 77.35% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | செல்வி.ம | Female | நை.மணிகண்டன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,064 | 22.65% | தோல்வி |
| Ward 22 · General (Women) · electors 5,361 · turnout 82.07% | |||||||
| 1 | தனம்.ச (won) | Female | சக்திவேல் | தி.மு.க | 2,647 | 62.71% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | தங்கம்.வெ | Female | வெங்கடேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,067 | 25.28% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | தேவி.ர | Female | பி.ரங்கநாதன் | மற்றவை | 507 | 12.01% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| Ward 23 · General · electors 6,065 · turnout 82.90% · The source prints candidate votes that do not add up to the valid votes (or valid plus rejected votes that do not add up to the votes polled) for this ward; the numbers are shown as printed. | |||||||
| 1 | முத்துலிங்கம்.கே (won) | Male | கே.கேசவன் | தி.மு.க | 2,422 | 50.11% | வெற்றி |
| 2 | சக்திவேல்.மு | Male | சி.முருகேசன் | அ.இ.அ.தி.மு.க | 1,537 | 31.80% | தோல்வி |
| 3 | பன்னீர்செல்வம்.மு | Male | முருவன் | தே.மு.தி.க | 685 | 14.17% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 4 | முருகன்.கோ | Male | கோவிந்தன் | பி.ஜே.பி | 98 | 2.03% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
| 5 | மணிகண்டன்.ஏ | Male | ர.ஏழுமலை | மற்றவை | 91 | 1.88% | வைப்புத் தொகை இழப்பு (lost deposit) |
Village panchayats (60)
Click a column heading to sort.
| Village panchayat (as printed) | President (as printed) | Votes | Margin | Ward members | Electors | Turnout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| சடைக்கட்டி | தங்கையன்.கோ | 530 | 159 | 6 | 1,044 | 87.84% |
| கொழுந்திராம்பட்டு | ஆரோக்கியமேரி.ர | 481 | 76 | 6 | 1,106 | 81.10% |
| கழுமரம் | மண்ணாங்கட்டி.கோ | 694 | 108 | 6 | 1,602 | 83.83% |
| நெடுங்கம்பட்டு | அல்லி.அ | 767 | 281 | 6 | 2,100 | 68.33% |
| விளந்தை | பூமா.அ | 1,488 | 200 | 9 | 3,582 | 82.83% |
| வடமருதூர் | ஜெயப்பிரித்தா.பா | 1,076 | 368 | 9 | 3,485 | 82.15% |
| மேமாளூர் | விஜி.த | 1,464 | 578 | 9 | 2,906 | 83.34% |
| நரியந்தல் | சரிதா.ரா | 392 | 70 | 6 | 880 | 84.20% |
| நெடுமுடையான் | வள்ளி.வீ | 520 | 76 | 6 | 1,368 | 92.18% |
| பாடியந்தல் | மொட்டை.ல | 871 | 260 | 6 | 1,847 | 82.73% |
| செங்கனாங்கொல்லை | செல்வி.கோ | 986 | 312 | 9 | 1,907 | 89.41% |
| கோமாளூர் | மாதுரி தேவி.ஜெ | 1,030 | 414 | 9 | 1,944 | 87.45% |
| சாங்கியம் | இளவரசி.அ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,729 | 0.00% |
| எல்ராம்பட்டு | வித்யா.வி | 668 | 365 | 9 | 1,953 | 79.16% |
| ஆலூர் | மலர்.மு | 1,183 | 361 | 9 | 3,159 | 82.43% |
| வீரட்டகரம் | ஞானசேகரன்.பூ | 993 | 481 | 9 | 2,105 | 87.36% |
| வேங்கூர் | அன்புமதி.கு | 1,521 | 746 | 9 | 4,168 | 84.19% |
| தகடி | கனகராஜ்.ரா | 1,066 | 111 | 9 | 3,048 | 79.36% |
| வில்லிவலம் | செல்வி.வெ | 206 | 24 | 6 | 798 | 82.08% |
| வடக்குநெமிலி | பிரபு.ஆ | 931 | 588 | 9 | 1,679 | 85.94% |
| வடமலையனூர் | வீரமுத்து.பொ | 765 | 221 | 6 | 1,637 | 81.43% |
| ஜா.சித்தாமூர் | ராசாத்தி.பொ | 524 | 162 | 6 | 1,573 | 80.23% |
| தனகனந்தல் | பத்மாவதி.செ | 830 | 267 | 6 | 1,812 | 84.44% |
| திம்மச்சூர் | ஆனந்த்.சே | 554 | 24 | 9 | 2,368 | 83.23% |
| திருப்பாலப்பந்தல் | சரளா.தி | 1,636 | 958 | 9 | 3,023 | 79.16% |
| துரிஞ்சிப்பட்டு | முருகன்.வே | 847 | 229 | 6 | 1,716 | 88.52% |
| அரியூர் | ஏழுமலை.தொ | 1,929 | 25 | 9 | 5,843 | 85.13% |
| அரும்பாக்கம் | அய்யனார்.வீ | 237 | 71 | 6 | 1,094 | 79.62% |
| அருதங்குடி | சரஸ்வதி.மா | 778 | 413 | 6 | 1,505 | 86.58% |
| அத்தண்டமருதூர் | செந்தில்குமார்.து | 900 | 342 | 6 | 1,798 | 87.32% |
| ஆவிகொளப்பாக்கம் | ஹேமமாலினி.மூ | 535 | 95 | 6 | 1,429 | 92.79% |
| ஆவியூர் | யமுனா.ச | 607 | 289 | 6 | 1,692 | 80.56% |
| சோழவண்டியாபுரம் | மலா்.கு | 1,471 | 211 | 9 | 3,448 | 85.67% |
| தேவியகரம் | கலையரசி.சி | 755 | 226 | 6 | 1,547 | 85.91% |
| எடையூா் | சகுந்தலா.வீ | 853 | 256 | 9 | 1,643 | 90.26% |
| எரவலம் | பள்ளத்தான்.வெ | 690 | 182 | 6 | 1,572 | 85.88% |
| காடியார் | சரஸ்வதி தேவி.பா (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,113 | 0.00% |
| கனகனந்தல் | பழனிவேல்.சா | 652 | 300 | 6 | 1,197 | 85.71% |
| கரடி | நதியா.பி | 553 | 58 | 6 | 1,257 | 85.44% |
| காட்டுப்பையூர் | செல்வகுமார்.ப | 944 | 229 | 9 | 2,679 | 98.62% |
| கீழத்தாழனூர் | சுரேஷ்.ரா | 711 | 98 | 6 | 1,757 | 80.59% |
| கீரனூர்.டி | ஜெயந்தி.ஏ (unopposed) | 0 | – | 9 | 2,164 | 0.00% |
| கொடியூர் | கௌரி.மு | 1,126 | 239 | 9 | 3,117 | 83.54% |
| கோளப்பாறை | முருகன்.கு | 732 | 322 | 6 | 1,367 | 84.93% |
| கொணக்கலவாடி | செந்தில் குமார்.பி | 621 | 208 | 6 | 1,312 | 83.77% |
| கூவனூர் | அய்யனார்.வ | 1,123 | 370 | 9 | 3,082 | 82.09% |
| மாடம்பூண்டி | சத்யா.பொ | 587 | 13 | 6 | 1,463 | 82.64% |
| மேலத்தாழனூர் | அலமேலு.ல | 717 | 337 | 6 | 1,672 | 79.13% |
| மொகலார் | ராமசாமி.வீ | 1,123 | 605 | 9 | 1,997 | 85.48% |
| டி.முடியனூர் | ராஜசேகர்.மா | 601 | 153 | 6 | 1,191 | 91.35% |
| முதலூர் | சுமதி.மு (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 1,234 | 0.00% |
| பனப்பாடி | ஸ்ரீதரன்.சே | 697 | 237 | 6 | 1,699 | 86.87% |
| பழங்கூர் | வசந்தா.ம | 1,032 | 668 | 9 | 2,251 | 76.50% |
| பெரியானூர் | ராணி.வி | 303 | 27 | 6 | 911 | 82.99% |
| பொ.மெய்யூர் | ஏழுமலை.ரா | 730 | 279 | 6 | 1,602 | 81.90% |
| பொன்னியந்தல் | தேன்மொழி.ர | 660 | 172 | 6 | 1,334 | 88.38% |
| பூமாரி | புஷ்பா.கி (unopposed) | 0 | – | 6 | 946 | 0.00% |
| சொரையப்பட்டு | காந்திமதி.ரா | 668 | 282 | 6 | 1,312 | 85.14% |
| குலதீபமங்கலம் | சாந்தி.து | 1,444 | 225 | 9 | 3,760 | 73.83% |
| அத்திப்பாக்கம்.தி | ராஜவேல்.மு | 570 | 115 | 9 | 2,449 | 70.48% |
Download: wards (CSV) · candidates (CSV) for the union and all its village panchayats (the column election_id names the body). Margin is the winner’s votes minus the runner-up’s, calculated from the printed votes; it is empty for a ward with one candidate.
Source. Tamil Nadu State Election Commission, rural local body election results 2021 (including by-elections). Shown as printed by TNSEC (information entered by Returning Officers; Forms 20, 22, 23/24 and the result in Form 25/26 are final).